View Single Post
Old 04-28-2012, 02:05 PM   #9
samantha1966 samantha1966 is offline
Junior Member
(female)
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: didcot, oxon, uk
Posts: 32
samantha1966 HB User
Re: Please help, I don't know whats happening to me

Quote:
Originally Posted by FinnMaid View Post
I'm sure your doc would've freaked out already if those results were accurate. Honestly there is no way for those freeTs to be like that - it just isn't possible (maybe if you were seriously overdosing with a T3 med but that's another matter - and in that case your TSH would be very low, and it's not), the nurse must've read them wrong or they were typed wrong .
I get so confused, but I did read that some labs divide the results by 100 so the results would be
ft3 230 - 420 which would mean that my ft3 is 136, making it low.

would that make sense to you

Sam

 
Reply With Quote