View Single Post
Old 11-26-2012, 08:54 AM   #7
lisa789 lisa789 is offline
Senior Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 1,193
lisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB User
Unhappy Re: new labs, advice please (part 3)

new labs are in and
TSH 0.06
FT4 1.12 (83% 0.54-1.24)
FT3 3.69 (85 %) 2.50-3.90)

(last adjustment was 6 mcg T3 decreased 5 weeks ago)

I'm getting closer, just not 'on' it yet, so not sure which direction to go or to give it more time. I don't know, these days hving my periods agian too (quite heavy too for that matter) so I'm sure that also influences things and is influenced by things (always is in my case)

Good news:most days (but not all) I'm able to go for a little walk. might not sound much but considering from where I'm coming, it sure was out of the question before...

mainsymptoms at this point are:
- physical fatigue better but can still be very tired and draining/ need naps now and then; not much stamina don't get to much
- mentally better compaired to last time (fortunately) but can be feeling pretty blegh
- fortunately people get less on my nerves :-) but still have my moments
- Bloating, better but still can be quite extreme
-Clammy moist hand and feet (not constantly)
- Trouble falling asleep, figure this does not help with the fatigue;
-Acne better but still on chin
-Heartrate sometimes kinda normal
- metal taste, dry mouth but better, definitely less extreme
-Stuffed nose
-miserable cold chills again
-Occasionally numb hand or feet but still better, not too bad
- muscle pain neck region
- puffy under eyes
- hairloss (better compaired to last time but still) also dandruff
- shoulder nagging again
...

any advice, thank you!

Last edited by lisa789; 11-26-2012 at 08:58 AM.

 
Reply With Quote