View Single Post
Old 03-07-2013, 09:33 PM   #1
Vicky446 Vicky446 is offline
Member
(female)
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: United States
Posts: 60
Vicky446 HB User
Protein/creatinine - random urine

I have no idea what the "normal" levels would be for this test. I had the urine sample taken today, and the results are already showing up on mycare page. Today's results were prot/creat ratio .04 and creatinine, random urine 179.8. The last time I had this test done was 07-23-12. At the time, my ratio was.05 and the creatinine, random was 80.08. Is it normal that the ration went down and the random creatinine doubled??? Does anyone know anything about this?

 
Reply With Quote