View Single Post
Old 07-12-2013, 02:31 AM   #20
lisa789 lisa789 is offline
Senior Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Europe
Posts: 1,193
lisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB Userlisa789 HB User
Re: new labs, advice please (part 3)

another update...

I just received new labs

TSH 0.07

FT4 1.07 (0.54-1.24)

FT3 3.66 (2-50 - 3.90)

medication 75 mcg PTU, 18 mcg T3 + 168 mcg T4

This did not change for months with exception of 6 weeks ago I added 6.25mcg T4 (before that it was 162 mcg for months).

Some symptoms:
-easy emotional, cry easy (that sure is not me)
-depressed, just struggling with it all and easy overwhelmed; people easy get on my nerves; tired and desperate
- bloated belly (very bloated, 6 months pregnant) yet diarrea (very too)
- trouble bringing myself to things (this and the mental part is also the reason why I'm much less on the board- sorry about that)
- easy sweating (yet it's hot outside)
- phyisally tired but trouble falling asleep and mentally tired too
- acne chin
- heelspur again (that sure is related for me)
- stuffed nose
- itchy feet (yet very typical related for me too)
- sometimes strange feeling in my head, it's not new though
...
ow yeah I cannot say in the last weeks, but I sure did gain some weight (let's say if I compare with last year; which in the previous years dealing with this mess did not happen)
just to name few.

I think although the physical symptoms aren't nice either, currently the mental part seems worse.

Anyway what do you guys think fo these? Any input is more then appreciated.

have a great day!

Last edited by lisa789; 07-12-2013 at 02:45 AM.

 
Reply With Quote