PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  2. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  3. About my scan
  4. Endo Visit
  5. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  6. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  7. Possible thyroid problem?
  8. miserable
  9. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  10. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  11. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  12. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  13. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  14. Jboehemian....pls read
  15. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  16. Newbie Needs Help
  17. I have a question
  18. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  19. New labs... what does it mean?
  20. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  21. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  22. surgery done
  23. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  24. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  25. I need advice please.
  26. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  27. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  28. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  29. HERE I AM (old member)
  30. Not feeling so good
  31. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  32. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  33. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  34. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  35. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  36. Need Advice
  37. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  38. Feeling really awful
  39. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  40. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  41. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  42. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  43. New to board..need advice
  44. Need Advice
  45. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  46. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  47. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  48. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  49. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  50. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  51. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  52. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  53. Kant...
  54. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  55. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  56. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  57. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  58. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  59. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  60. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  61. Adipex and thyroid
  62. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  63. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  64. Being increased but wondering still......
  65. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  66. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  67. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  68. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  69. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  70. Is this normal
  71. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  72. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  73. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  74. Thyroid Struggle
  75. Foggy Brain
  76. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  77. help with tests
  78. OMG heart started racing up again
  79. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  80. Hashi's
  81. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  82. I'm sick of this!!!
  83. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  84. Have you told your new doctor!!
  85. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  86. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  87. Kant questions for ya :)
  88. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  89. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  90. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  91. major thyroid probs
  92. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  93. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  94. lab results please help
  95. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  96. synthroid and high fiber diet
  97. NastyHashi how are you??
  98. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  99. Might be a silly question...
  100. A few questions
  101. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  102. More thyroid/medication problems
  103. Newly Diagnosed
  104. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  105. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  106. Any one else on a blood thinner
  107. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  108. thyroid dosage delema
  109. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  110. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  111. high tyroid counts
  112. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  113. Thyroid Confused
  114. Jumpiness
  115. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  116. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  117. useless consultants
  118. which medication to take???
  119. Thyroid Storm????
  120. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  121. staples or stiches?
  122. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  123. endo referral
  124. jrzygirl - July 7th
  125. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  126. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  127. Please help with my daughter!!
  128. recommend a good book
  129. weight loss and surgery
  130. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  131. first endo appt tomorrow!
  132. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  133. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  134. is it medically irresponsible
  135. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  136. synthoid and weight gain
  137. It's follicular cancer
  138. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  139. Hypervascular nodules??
  140. Synthroid...
  141. New labs. please help!!
  142. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  143. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  144. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  145. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  146. High total t3...low free t3
  147. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  148. Everything is good and then wham
  149. Off topic, just a moan
  150. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  151. Calling all New Armour users
  152. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  153. birth control and thyroid
  154. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  155. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  156. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  157. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  158. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  159. First endo visit tomorrow
  160. low low adrenaline
  161. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  162. Nodule & TPO
  163. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  164. Quick query
  165. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  166. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  167. Indigestion after going off Meds
  168. Hypo with no symptoms
  169. general anaesthetic
  170. New lab #'s
  171. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  172. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  173. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  174. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  175. lilchardae
  176. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  177. salivary gland problems?
  178. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  179. antibodies..
  180. Please Please help me with labs
  181. TSH in 300s
  182. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  183. Hypo with hyper signs?
  184. synthroid reaction?
  185. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  186. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  187. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  188. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  189. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  190. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  191. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  192. To Smassmann
  193. hypothyroid HELP
  194. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  195. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  196. Results in
  197. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  198. Follow-up treatment questions
  199. New labs
  200. Benzi...
  201. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  202. How long have I been Hyper?
  203. thyroid problems=menopause?
  204. Armour and HRT...Help!
  205. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  206. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  207. My new blood tests are in
  208. New with Nodules and questions???
  209. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  210. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  211. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  212. AWESOME doctor
  213. Thyroid Nodules
  214. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  215. What test should I have done
  216. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  217. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  218. Stupid Question
  219. Help! What should I do next?
  220. Crashing today..
  221. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  222. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  223. test results-Are they normal?
  224. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  225. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  226. If You're "Crashing"...
  227. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  228. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  229. Treatment options?
  230. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  231. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  232. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  233. Midwest and armour users....
  234. What tests to ask for?
  235. acromagaly and thyroid
  236. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  237. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  238. Help!
  239. Rai
  240. Crashing again. Please help!
  241. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  242. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  243. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  244. Question
  245. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  246. Post Op nerve damage
  247. Diagnosed with Hyper T and on MEthimazole, some questions.
  248. Midwest1 - anyone with hashi's pls read...Can Hashi's be treated with medication????
  249. Aluminum and thyroid problems? Anyone hear anything???
  250. Need a Diagnosis- Feel like death....