PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. goiter-neck feel so swellon
  2. test results. meds finally! frustration hopefully gone?
  3. Massive Weight Gain
  4. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  5. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  6. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  7. Totally Fed Up!
  8. confused! Armour users help!!
  9. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  10. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  11. TBG Test Anyone???
  12. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  13. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  14. My upcoming scan...
  15. Questions...
  16. Synthroid New User
  17. Update
  18. Understanding blood tests
  19. TSH results, need help.
  20. I'm a walking pharmacy
  21. Help with lab....please
  22. Grave's Disease
  23. Just diagnosed
  24. Some questions
  25. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  26. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  27. boarderline?
  28. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  29. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  30. Is stress going to make a difference?
  31. Lab result opinion?
  32. Meep... Hello!
  33. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  34. Why some good days & some bad days?
  35. Questions for the experts : )
  36. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  37. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  38. What To Expect...
  39. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  40. I wonder
  41. Hashi's Antibodies
  42. Need help with lab results
  43. Need Help Here
  44. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  45. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  46. About my scan
  47. Endo Visit
  48. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  49. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  50. Possible thyroid problem?
  51. miserable
  52. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  53. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  54. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  55. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  56. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  57. Jboehemian....pls read
  58. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  59. Newbie Needs Help
  60. I have a question
  61. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  62. New labs... what does it mean?
  63. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  64. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  65. surgery done
  66. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  67. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  68. I need advice please.
  69. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  70. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  71. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  72. HERE I AM (old member)
  73. Not feeling so good
  74. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  75. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  76. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  77. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  78. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  79. Need Advice
  80. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  81. Feeling really awful
  82. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  83. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  84. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  85. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  86. New to board..need advice
  87. Need Advice
  88. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  89. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  90. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  91. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  92. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  93. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  94. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  95. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  96. Kant...
  97. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  98. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  99. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  100. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  101. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  102. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  103. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  104. Adipex and thyroid
  105. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  106. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  107. Being increased but wondering still......
  108. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  109. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  110. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  111. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  112. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  113. Is this normal
  114. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  115. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  116. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  117. Thyroid Struggle
  118. Foggy Brain
  119. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  120. help with tests
  121. OMG heart started racing up again
  122. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  123. Hashi's
  124. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  125. I'm sick of this!!!
  126. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  127. Have you told your new doctor!!
  128. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  129. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  130. Kant questions for ya :)
  131. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  132. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  133. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  134. major thyroid probs
  135. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  136. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  137. lab results please help
  138. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  139. synthroid and high fiber diet
  140. NastyHashi how are you??
  141. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  142. Might be a silly question...
  143. A few questions
  144. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  145. More thyroid/medication problems
  146. Newly Diagnosed
  147. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  148. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  149. Any one else on a blood thinner
  150. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  151. thyroid dosage delema
  152. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  153. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  154. high tyroid counts
  155. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  156. Thyroid Confused
  157. Jumpiness
  158. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  159. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  160. useless consultants
  161. which medication to take???
  162. Thyroid Storm????
  163. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  164. staples or stiches?
  165. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  166. endo referral
  167. jrzygirl - July 7th
  168. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  169. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  170. Please help with my daughter!!
  171. recommend a good book
  172. weight loss and surgery
  173. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  174. first endo appt tomorrow!
  175. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  176. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  177. is it medically irresponsible
  178. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  179. synthoid and weight gain
  180. It's follicular cancer
  181. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  182. Hypervascular nodules??
  183. Synthroid...
  184. New labs. please help!!
  185. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  186. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  187. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  188. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  189. High total t3...low free t3
  190. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  191. Everything is good and then wham
  192. Off topic, just a moan
  193. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  194. Calling all New Armour users
  195. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  196. birth control and thyroid
  197. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  198. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  199. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  200. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  201. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  202. First endo visit tomorrow
  203. low low adrenaline
  204. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  205. Nodule & TPO
  206. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  207. Quick query
  208. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  209. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  210. Indigestion after going off Meds
  211. Hypo with no symptoms
  212. general anaesthetic
  213. New lab #'s
  214. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  215. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  216. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  217. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  218. lilchardae
  219. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  220. salivary gland problems?
  221. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  222. antibodies..
  223. Please Please help me with labs
  224. TSH in 300s
  225. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  226. Hypo with hyper signs?
  227. synthroid reaction?
  228. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  229. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  230. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  231. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  232. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  233. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  234. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  235. To Smassmann
  236. hypothyroid HELP
  237. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  238. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  239. Results in
  240. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  241. Follow-up treatment questions
  242. New labs
  243. Benzi...
  244. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  245. How long have I been Hyper?
  246. thyroid problems=menopause?
  247. Armour and HRT...Help!
  248. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  249. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  250. My new blood tests are in