PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 [111] 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Lab result opinion?
  2. Meep... Hello!
  3. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  4. Why some good days & some bad days?
  5. Questions for the experts : )
  6. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  7. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  8. What To Expect...
  9. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  10. I wonder
  11. Hashi's Antibodies
  12. Need help with lab results
  13. Need Help Here
  14. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  15. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  16. About my scan
  17. Endo Visit
  18. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  19. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  20. Possible thyroid problem?
  21. miserable
  22. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  23. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  24. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  25. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  26. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  27. Jboehemian....pls read
  28. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  29. Newbie Needs Help
  30. I have a question
  31. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  32. New labs... what does it mean?
  33. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  34. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  35. surgery done
  36. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  37. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  38. I need advice please.
  39. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  40. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  41. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  42. HERE I AM (old member)
  43. Not feeling so good
  44. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  45. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  46. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  47. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  48. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  49. Need Advice
  50. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  51. Feeling really awful
  52. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  53. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  54. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  55. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  56. New to board..need advice
  57. Need Advice
  58. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  59. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  60. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  61. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  62. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  63. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  64. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  65. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  66. Kant...
  67. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  68. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  69. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  70. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  71. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  72. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  73. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  74. Adipex and thyroid
  75. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  76. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  77. Being increased but wondering still......
  78. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  79. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  80. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  81. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  82. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  83. Is this normal
  84. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  85. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  86. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  87. Thyroid Struggle
  88. Foggy Brain
  89. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  90. help with tests
  91. OMG heart started racing up again
  92. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  93. Hashi's
  94. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  95. I'm sick of this!!!
  96. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  97. Have you told your new doctor!!
  98. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  99. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  100. Kant questions for ya :)
  101. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  102. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  103. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  104. major thyroid probs
  105. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  106. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  107. lab results please help
  108. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  109. synthroid and high fiber diet
  110. NastyHashi how are you??
  111. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  112. Might be a silly question...
  113. A few questions
  114. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  115. More thyroid/medication problems
  116. Newly Diagnosed
  117. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  118. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  119. Any one else on a blood thinner
  120. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  121. thyroid dosage delema
  122. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  123. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  124. high tyroid counts
  125. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  126. Thyroid Confused
  127. Jumpiness
  128. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  129. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  130. useless consultants
  131. which medication to take???
  132. Thyroid Storm????
  133. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  134. staples or stiches?
  135. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  136. endo referral
  137. jrzygirl - July 7th
  138. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  139. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  140. Please help with my daughter!!
  141. recommend a good book
  142. weight loss and surgery
  143. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  144. first endo appt tomorrow!
  145. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  146. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  147. is it medically irresponsible
  148. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  149. synthoid and weight gain
  150. It's follicular cancer
  151. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  152. Hypervascular nodules??
  153. Synthroid...
  154. New labs. please help!!
  155. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  156. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  157. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  158. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  159. High total t3...low free t3
  160. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  161. Everything is good and then wham
  162. Off topic, just a moan
  163. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  164. Calling all New Armour users
  165. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  166. birth control and thyroid
  167. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  168. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  169. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  170. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  171. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  172. First endo visit tomorrow
  173. low low adrenaline
  174. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  175. Nodule & TPO
  176. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  177. Quick query
  178. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  179. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  180. Indigestion after going off Meds
  181. Hypo with no symptoms
  182. general anaesthetic
  183. New lab #'s
  184. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  185. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  186. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  187. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  188. lilchardae
  189. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  190. salivary gland problems?
  191. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  192. antibodies..
  193. Please Please help me with labs
  194. TSH in 300s
  195. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  196. Hypo with hyper signs?
  197. synthroid reaction?
  198. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  199. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  200. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  201. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  202. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  203. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  204. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  205. To Smassmann
  206. hypothyroid HELP
  207. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  208. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  209. Results in
  210. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  211. Follow-up treatment questions
  212. New labs
  213. Benzi...
  214. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  215. How long have I been Hyper?
  216. thyroid problems=menopause?
  217. Armour and HRT...Help!
  218. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  219. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  220. My new blood tests are in
  221. New with Nodules and questions???
  222. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  223. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  224. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  225. AWESOME doctor
  226. Thyroid Nodules
  227. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  228. What test should I have done
  229. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  230. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  231. Stupid Question
  232. Help! What should I do next?
  233. Crashing today..
  234. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  235. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  236. test results-Are they normal?
  237. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  238. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  239. If You're "Crashing"...
  240. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  241. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  242. Treatment options?
  243. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  244. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  245. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  246. Midwest and armour users....
  247. What tests to ask for?
  248. acromagaly and thyroid
  249. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  250. underactive thyroid but losing weight?