Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  2. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  3. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  4. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  5. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  6. Blood work tomorrow
  7. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  8. Is this possible??
  9. Update!!!
  10. Confusing symptoms
  11. Ringing in ears
  12. What is the difference?
  13. more bad news??
  14. hypo n hatin it
  15. new lab results......
  16. Dea4 or midwest
  17. Lab results for my doughter
  18. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  19. Stopping birth control
  20. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  21. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  22. New to Synthroid
  23. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  24. Sinthroid side effects?
  25. Update on my family doctor visit today
  26. Blood test today
  27. Bruising
  28. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  29. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  30. 0.847
  31. need help
  32. Armour
  33. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  34. Hormone question
  35. Uti
  36. Puffy eye lids :(
  37. Synthroid Increased Again
  38. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  39. new thought
  40. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  41. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  42. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  43. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  44. Normal TSH level
  45. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  46. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  47. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  48. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  49. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  50. Just had my blood taken
  51. Checkup report
  52. parathyroid test
  53. just got call from doctor, need input
  54. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  55. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  56. Lab results
  57. New Labs - Input Please????
  58. A few Questions!!!
  59. Question about PTU
  60. Please help me .......need info.........
  61. Wilson's Syndrom
  62. Dupuytrens Contracture
  63. New Here with lab results
  64. Another Question
  65. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  66. New here--Test results and Questions
  67. No Support or Understanding...
  68. Weight Loss while on Armour
  69. Nature - thyroid
  70. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  71. graves
  72. To Dmill
  73. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  74. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  75. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  76. More Help Needed -
  77. I need some input...
  78. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  79. Lithium or Lamictal?
  80. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  81. ? Low Iodine Diet
  82. Lupus diagnosis today
  83. Anyone try Phentermine?
  84. Went to see doc today
  85. what will this prove?
  86. Allergy
  87. Lost my job...
  88. whats happens when...
  89. If antibodies are attacking...
  90. Exercise Intollerance
  91. Phentermine and Synthroid
  92. Hashi's question
  93. ths results need help
  94. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  95. excited or calmed with T3?
  96. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  97. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  98. Sleep
  99. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  100. question for everyone
  101. hello
  102. Sore throat
  103. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  104. Exercise & New Doctors
  105. MIA for a week ..
  106. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  107. Next Best Step?
  108. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  109. my sob story lol
  110. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  111. Advice needed
  112. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  113. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  114. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  115. Premature grey hair...anyone
  116. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  117. heres my chance...need advice
  118. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  119. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  120. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  121. swallowing?
  122. Another hypoT question....
  123. Hypo?
  124. Another Newbie with ??????
  125. New - Need help with Lab results.
  126. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  127. New Here,, Please Help
  128. lab results help
  129. thyroid and perimenopause
  130. Synthroid side effects
  131. home from surgery
  132. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  133. sugar related question
  134. Midwest
  135. why am I not sleeping...??
  136. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  137. Confused
  138. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  139. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  140. odd confusion ?
  141. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  142. New here, need help
  143. Hypo Treatments
  144. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  145. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  146. TSI results
  147. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  148. Total thyroid breakdown?
  149. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  150. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  151. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  152. Thanks West End Girl
  153. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  154. tsh test
  155. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  156. Question
  157. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  158. question for a friend
  159. Hypothyroidism
  160. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  161. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  162. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  163. Midwest, How are you?
  164. thyroid scan
  165. Need help interpreting test results!
  166. Looking for advice
  167. scared
  168. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  169. Over Active
  170. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  171. Like a Rubber Ball...
  172. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  173. a question for all of you
  174. Hashi's & Migraines
  175. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  176. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  177. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  178. Something a bit odd
  179. Body aches after doin things...??
  180. my TD Results
  181. Newly discovered nodules
  182. Please Help!!!
  183. I'm Home
  184. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  185. Checking for thyroid disease
  186. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  187. Need Help!!
  188. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  189. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  190. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  191. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  192. Any negative comments on Armour?
  193. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  194. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  195. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  196. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  197. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  198. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  199. Quick FNA question
  200. Virus or RAI Effects?
  201. lab results help??
  202. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  203. im back again for the 100th time : (
  204. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  205. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  206. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  207. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  208. Please help with Labs!!
  209. where do we go from here??
  210. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  211. Fascial burning sensation
  212. low tsh and high freet4
  213. yellow skin ?
  214. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  215. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  216. calcium Problems?
  217. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  218. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  219. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  220. Swollen Thyroid
  221. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  222. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  223. NEW-intro and question
  224. Recent Labs
  225. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  226. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  227. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  228. Tremors
  229. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  230. Out of Office - but for how long?
  231. Frustrated
  232. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  233. Meds under tongue???
  234. update : post-********ctomy
  235. AnnCraf
  236. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  237. Nodules with symptoms?
  238. Endo visit
  239. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  240. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  241. lipitior
  242. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  243. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  244. Opalfire...
  245. question for Renee'
  246. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  247. Solid Mass?
  248. too much medicine
  249. Help....I don't know what to do....
  250. Levoxyl dose


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!