Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  2. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  3. swallowing?
  4. Another hypoT question....
  5. Hypo?
  6. Another Newbie with ??????
  7. New - Need help with Lab results.
  8. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  9. New Here,, Please Help
  10. lab results help
  11. thyroid and perimenopause
  12. Synthroid side effects
  13. home from surgery
  14. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  15. sugar related question
  16. Midwest
  17. why am I not sleeping...??
  18. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  19. Confused
  20. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  21. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  22. odd confusion ?
  23. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  24. New here, need help
  25. Hypo Treatments
  26. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  27. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  28. TSI results
  29. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  30. Total thyroid breakdown?
  31. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  32. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  33. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  34. Thanks West End Girl
  35. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  36. tsh test
  37. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  38. Question
  39. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  40. question for a friend
  41. Hypothyroidism
  42. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  43. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  44. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  45. Midwest, How are you?
  46. thyroid scan
  47. Need help interpreting test results!
  48. Looking for advice
  49. scared
  50. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  51. Over Active
  52. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  53. Like a Rubber Ball...
  54. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  55. a question for all of you
  56. Hashi's & Migraines
  57. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  58. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  59. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  60. Something a bit odd
  61. Body aches after doin things...??
  62. my TD Results
  63. Newly discovered nodules
  64. Please Help!!!
  65. I'm Home
  66. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  67. Checking for thyroid disease
  68. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  69. Need Help!!
  70. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  71. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  72. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  73. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  74. Any negative comments on Armour?
  75. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  76. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  77. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  78. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  79. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  80. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  81. Quick FNA question
  82. Virus or RAI Effects?
  83. lab results help??
  84. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  85. im back again for the 100th time : (
  86. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  87. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  88. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  89. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  90. Please help with Labs!!
  91. where do we go from here??
  92. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  93. Fascial burning sensation
  94. low tsh and high freet4
  95. yellow skin ?
  96. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  97. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  98. calcium Problems?
  99. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  100. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  101. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  102. Swollen Thyroid
  103. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  104. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  105. NEW-intro and question
  106. Recent Labs
  107. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  108. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  109. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  110. Tremors
  111. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  112. Out of Office - but for how long?
  113. Frustrated
  114. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  115. Meds under tongue???
  116. update : post-********ctomy
  117. AnnCraf
  118. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  119. Nodules with symptoms?
  120. Endo visit
  121. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  122. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  123. lipitior
  124. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  125. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  126. Opalfire...
  127. question for Renee'
  128. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  129. Solid Mass?
  130. too much medicine
  131. Help....I don't know what to do....
  132. Levoxyl dose
  133. Recalls
  134. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  135. T3U test results
  136. Graves -- antibodies too?
  137. worried, goiter
  138. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  139. Boston docs anyone?
  140. Contraceptive Pills
  141. Fluoride
  142. at home tests fot thyroid
  143. My operation
  144. Question about Hypothyroidism
  145. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  146. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  147. Questions about lab results
  148. RAI 131 therapy ?
  149. levoxyl and xanax
  150. To all my new friends on this board
  151. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  152. midwest1
  153. How Long?
  154. Nornie please read
  155. Questions please
  156. Frustrated!!
  157. Went to ER Last Night
  158. Question About Fillers
  159. uterine fibroid anyone?
  160. Self medicating??
  161. Eleni61...
  162. New Member - labs back
  163. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  164. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  165. Levoxyl
  166. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  167. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  168. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  169. relationships and hypo
  170. question about lab values?
  171. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  172. Question
  173. yeast infections and hypo??
  174. scared
  175. help please!
  176. 2nd Surgery
  177. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  178. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  179. Help, Please - Again!
  180. Urgent Help Please
  181. Thyroid problem?
  182. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  183. Need advice
  184. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  185. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  186. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  187. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  188. lab results
  189. Doctors Appointment
  190. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  191. Some Progress
  192. Effexor
  193. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  194. med question
  195. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  196. Rollercoaster
  197. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  198. Question Regarding Symptoms
  199. 2 weeks on meds....
  200. TSH level of 110.52
  201. TSH level of 110.52
  202. Woke up to shaking sensation
  203. T3
  204. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  205. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  206. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  207. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  208. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  209. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  210. Intro, and next steps?
  211. Selenium
  212. Should I be on Meds?
  213. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  214. Help - need some answers.
  215. I'm ok :)
  216. There's fog coming out my ears!
  217. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  218. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  219. question about soy....
  220. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  221. New to board and have a lab story
  222. Test Results
  223. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  224. I need some advice!
  225. thyroid skin rash
  226. update on armour
  227. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  228. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  229. Does stress affect hypoT?
  230. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  231. Those lab results...hypo
  232. Need some questions answered...
  233. Does this make any sense??
  234. Just Darn.....
  235. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  236. Need Urgent Help
  237. T3
  238. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  239. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  240. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  241. New Doctor Questions......
  242. skin redness over thyroid area?
  243. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  244. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  245. Hello, I'm new here.
  246. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  247. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  248. Eggs- Thyroxine
  249. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  250. female reproductive organ problems anyone?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!