PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 [127] 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. question
  2. question
  3. New here, have question about symptoms!
  4. Thyroid Nodules in both lobes
  5. Have to come up with new theory
  6. Need help with my test results please?
  7. Is it time to begin the search again?
  8. Help me arm myself for my doctors appt.
  9. Armour
  10. Anxiety With Thyroid-post Here!
  11. Curious about other tests (cortisol etc)
  12. Is this a Normal Proceedure??
  13. Hyperparathyroidism Diagnosis
  14. Have you had your andrenaline tested?
  15. Dea4
  16. Anyone else hypo with fast pulse?
  17. Synthroid dosage
  18. need input on Cytomel dilemma
  19. HOW should l be feeling on betablockers?? pls
  20. What do you all think of these lab results?
  21. Interesting call with brother
  22. K9MOM, need some advice for a friend with Graves
  23. Swollen Salivary Gland =(
  24. My TSH score is 7.....now what???
  25. how to check your own thyroid function
  26. Hypothyroidism and Psychological Problems
  27. I was tested for hypothyroid a while ago..
  28. Lab Results??
  29. Lab Results (I think they look alright)
  30. Funny taste
  31. Questions re: Nodule/FNA this week
  32. Endo wrote back
  33. Size of thyroid nodule
  34. cytomel made me feel worse
  35. Possible hyperT?
  36. Synthroid and gastric disturbances?
  37. Can TSH level affect the heart????
  38. New Here: Question about tingling hands...
  39. just a quick question
  40. with Hashimoto's, do i need to change my diet?
  41. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  42. Anyone had this happen?
  43. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  44. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  45. Sore eyes in mornings?
  46. Interpretation of Free T4
  47. Thyax
  48. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  49. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  50. Just a hello and introduction
  51. New Test Results
  52. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  53. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  54. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  55. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  56. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  57. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  58. Blood work tomorrow
  59. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  60. Is this possible??
  61. Update!!!
  62. Confusing symptoms
  63. Ringing in ears
  64. What is the difference?
  65. more bad news??
  66. hypo n hatin it
  67. new lab results......
  68. Dea4 or midwest
  69. Lab results for my doughter
  70. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  71. Stopping birth control
  72. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  73. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  74. New to Synthroid
  75. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  76. Sinthroid side effects?
  77. Update on my family doctor visit today
  78. Blood test today
  79. Bruising
  80. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  81. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  82. 0.847
  83. need help
  84. Armour
  85. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  86. Hormone question
  87. Uti
  88. Puffy eye lids :(
  89. Synthroid Increased Again
  90. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  91. new thought
  92. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  93. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  94. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  95. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  96. Normal TSH level
  97. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  98. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  99. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  100. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  101. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  102. Just had my blood taken
  103. Checkup report
  104. parathyroid test
  105. just got call from doctor, need input
  106. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  107. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  108. Lab results
  109. New Labs - Input Please????
  110. A few Questions!!!
  111. Question about PTU
  112. Please help me .......need info.........
  113. Wilson's Syndrom
  114. Dupuytrens Contracture
  115. New Here with lab results
  116. Another Question
  117. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  118. New here--Test results and Questions
  119. No Support or Understanding...
  120. Weight Loss while on Armour
  121. Nature - thyroid
  122. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  123. graves
  124. To Dmill
  125. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  126. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  127. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  128. More Help Needed -
  129. I need some input...
  130. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  131. Lithium or Lamictal?
  132. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  133. ? Low Iodine Diet
  134. Lupus diagnosis today
  135. Anyone try Phentermine?
  136. Went to see doc today
  137. what will this prove?
  138. Allergy
  139. Lost my job...
  140. whats happens when...
  141. If antibodies are attacking...
  142. Exercise Intollerance
  143. Phentermine and Synthroid
  144. Hashi's question
  145. ths results need help
  146. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  147. excited or calmed with T3?
  148. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  149. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  150. Sleep
  151. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  152. question for everyone
  153. hello
  154. Sore throat
  155. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  156. Exercise & New Doctors
  157. MIA for a week ..
  158. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  159. Next Best Step?
  160. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  161. my sob story lol
  162. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  163. Advice needed
  164. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  165. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  166. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  167. Premature grey hair...anyone
  168. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  169. heres my chance...need advice
  170. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  171. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  172. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  173. swallowing?
  174. Another hypoT question....
  175. Hypo?
  176. Another Newbie with ??????
  177. New - Need help with Lab results.
  178. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  179. New Here,, Please Help
  180. lab results help
  181. thyroid and perimenopause
  182. Synthroid side effects
  183. home from surgery
  184. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  185. sugar related question
  186. Midwest
  187. why am I not sleeping...??
  188. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  189. Confused
  190. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  191. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  192. odd confusion ?
  193. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  194. New here, need help
  195. Hypo Treatments
  196. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  197. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  198. TSI results
  199. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  200. Total thyroid breakdown?
  201. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  202. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  203. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  204. Thanks West End Girl
  205. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  206. tsh test
  207. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  208. Question
  209. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  210. question for a friend
  211. Hypothyroidism
  212. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  213. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  214. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  215. Midwest, How are you?
  216. thyroid scan
  217. Need help interpreting test results!
  218. Looking for advice
  219. scared
  220. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  221. Over Active
  222. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  223. Like a Rubber Ball...
  224. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  225. a question for all of you
  226. Hashi's & Migraines
  227. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  228. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  229. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  230. Something a bit odd
  231. Body aches after doin things...??
  232. my TD Results
  233. Newly discovered nodules
  234. Please Help!!!
  235. I'm Home
  236. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  237. Checking for thyroid disease
  238. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  239. Need Help!!
  240. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  241. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  242. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  243. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  244. Any negative comments on Armour?
  245. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  246. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  247. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  248. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  249. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  250. A safe diet for thyroid patients