Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  2. Thyroid test results
  3. Thyroid Results
  4. Shocked at my levels
  5. Dose Increases - Hypo
  6. Other fillers besides cellulose
  7. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  8. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  9. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  10. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  11. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  12. Cytomel Question
  13. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  14. Question About RAI
  15. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  16. Another lab interpretation question...
  17. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  18. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  19. radioactive iodine treatment
  20. Thyroid frustration
  21. Help for my daughter
  22. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  23. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  24. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  25. doin some research
  26. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  27. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  28. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  29. Lab results
  30. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  31. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  32. Hypo Puffy Face
  33. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  34. Frustrated with progress
  35. Enlarged Thyroid
  36. Is my TSH Level low?
  37. Just venting.............
  38. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  39. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  40. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  41. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  42. My daughters test results - totally confused
  43. thyroid test results
  44. Newbie with first set of results...
  45. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  46. Looking for Cortef advice
  47. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  48. New member with Hashimoto's
  49. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  50. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  51. Help Hashimoto's!
  52. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  53. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  54. hypo and hair loss
  55. before thyroid labs?????
  56. High T3... what does this mean?
  57. New Labs, please help
  58. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  59. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  60. No weight gain and Hashi's?
  61. Help! Thyroid imbalance or something else?
  62. Thyroid Disorder or something else? Please help!
  63. Thyroid eye disease surgery
  64. Confused and weird side effects
  65. Just had TT-- Questions
  66. Please help interpret labwork test results....
  67. help please...
  68. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  69. Lab Results Opposite of Expected Once Again -- Any Advice, Please??
  70. If you have NO thyroid..how long to regulate meds?
  71. so confused about diet, please help
  72. heading towards hyperthyroid again ?
  73. For Hypo, how do you get rid of swollen thyroid? Iodine or hormone replacement?
  74. Help with lab results
  75. cat scratch "wet read" results of ultrasound
  76. Saw Endo today (AGAIN) - Suggestions?
  77. Pantothenic acid for cortisol??
  78. Anxiety is out of control!!!
  79. Help please??
  80. hyperthyroid question
  81. How do I get someone to diagnose me???
  82. understanding blood results
  83. Need feedback on new lab results..
  84. What additional tests to request?
  85. New, plz post some advice!
  86. Please help me...
  87. Hashi "Attack"?
  88. Strange Symptoms while on Armour Thyroid
  89. just asking for some help here with results ;)
  90. euthyroid sick syndrome treatment?
  91. Could thyroid have been the problem all along? High TSH
  92. does anyone on here take T3 slow release?
  93. TSH gone up to 8.9 - pls could someone advise
  94. Should you take your medication before blood work
  95. Question on Ultrasound Results
  96. One Lobe Gone, It Was Cancer
  97. Need Help with HIGH Antibodies Please
  98. Question on Peroxidase Results
  99. question about hashi's
  100. I need some serious help to figure out what is wrong with me...
  101. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  102. Confusing lab results...
  103. thyroid - Synthroid vs generic brand meds
  104. Hashimoto's test after 43 years?
  105. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  106. Bulging Eyes
  107. HypoT with IBS
  108. Suspected Hypothyroid (my poor wife)
  109. Recently diagnosed with Hypothyroidism, but diagnosed with ADD 8 years ago...
  110. Thyroiditis - What do you think of my stats?
  111. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  112. Making sense of test results
  113. How has your thyroid issue affected your daily life?
  114. Test Results
  115. Doc Says Thyroid's Fine, Epstein-Barr Causing Fatigue?
  116. Should I be treated??
  117. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  118. How long for the swelling to go down?
  119. Additional meds
  120. CT Scans for thyroid?
  121. What are all the different Thyroid tests called? Which are the best & why?
  122. Does this sound thyroid?
  123. Lightheadedness & Heart Palps - help!
  124. 9 mos Post RAI Question
  125. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  126. TSH of 2.86?
  127. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  128. Diziness
  129. New and scared
  130. What is t4 free
  131. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  132. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  133. question for Javelina about rT3???
  134. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  135. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  136. How to get desiccated thyroid
  137. Low TSH, normal FT4
  138. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  139. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  140. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  141. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  142. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  143. Solid Nodules
  144. what do these results mean?
  145. are nodules of thyroid common?
  146. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  147. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  148. tsh level
  149. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  150. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  151. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  152. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  153. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  154. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  155. Need help with new labs
  156. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  157. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  158. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  159. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  160. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  161. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  162. Got my biopsy results today
  163. Switching Synthroid to generic
  164. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  165. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  166. Really Concerned
  167. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  168. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  169. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  170. Is this even possible? (test results)
  171. Glad to be done with surgery!
  172. am I hashi? need insights
  173. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  174. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  175. Maybe not graves?
  176. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  177. eyebrow hair falling
  178. Question about Hypothyroidism
  179. Lab results dont know what this means
  180. my lab results/question
  181. Advice on changing meds?
  182. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  183. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  184. T4 and T3?
  185. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  186. can anyone help?
  187. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  188. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  189. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  190. Life Without Thyroid
  191. My new labs? Advice please
  192. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  193. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  194. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  195. The doctor doesn't want to know
  196. thyroid
  197. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  198. Ok started Levo - some questions
  199. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  200. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  201. hypothyroid weight gain
  202. Having trouble with starting meds.
  203. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  204. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  205. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  206. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  207. Not sure If I need medication?
  208. Advice please
  209. Getting frustrated
  210. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  211. plz read:(
  212. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  213. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  214. hashi question. does this sound right?
  215. Hashi's here and very itchy
  216. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  217. Ultrasound test
  218. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  219. Any suggestions?
  220. Please help!
  221. So Worried ....
  222. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  223. Test Results
  224. Thyroid problems??
  225. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  226. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  227. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  228. Finally got some answers!!
  229. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  230. Test Results- what do they mean?
  231. Is it possible?
  232. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  233. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  234. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  235. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  236. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  237. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  238. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  239. What does it all mean? Results?
  240. had my ultra sound
  241. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  242. Your advice
  243. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  244. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  245. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  246. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  247. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  248. Confused about levels and symptoms
  249. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  250. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!