PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. advice on recent labs?
  2. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  3. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  4. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  5. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  6. Is This Considered Low?
  7. New to forum - and Armour
  8. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  9. Questions???
  10. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  11. Completely Confused - Help!
  12. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  13. Need help please....
  14. Thank you
  15. Prolactinoma
  16. Hypo
  17. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  18. Need advice!
  19. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  20. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  21. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  22. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  23. Amour
  24. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  25. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  26. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  27. Does This Sound Right?
  28. When will she start to feel better?
  29. insight on lab results
  30. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  31. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  32. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  33. Need help evaluating some results.
  34. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  35. Extreme levels...concern?
  36. Lab results help please
  37. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  38. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  39. Does this sound like Hypo?
  40. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  41. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  42. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  43. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  44. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  45. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  46. Huge bloated belly
  47. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  48. Cold moved to chest :(
  49. Hot Cold Spells
  50. broken capillaries and rash
  51. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  52. Scared, Please Advise
  53. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  54. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  55. Hypocalemia
  56. Hypocalemia
  57. Shaky on Naturethroid
  58. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  59. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  60. Hcg
  61. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  62. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  63. Lab results for son
  64. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  65. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  66. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  67. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  68. Suggestions?
  69. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  70. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  71. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  72. Good Biopsy Results
  73. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  74. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  75. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  76. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  77. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  78. After Total Thyroidectomy
  79. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  80. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  81. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  82. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  83. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  84. Update with new labs - totally confused
  85. newbie with many questions
  86. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  87. Free T3 Question
  88. Help Me Understand
  89. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  90. Please help me to understand
  91. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  92. Help!!
  93. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  94. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  95. Adams apple hurts =\
  96. RAI Question
  97. Thyroid hormone lab results
  98. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  99. life after a thyroidectamy
  100. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  101. Painful FNA
  102. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  103. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  104. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  105. Help with lab test results and treatment
  106. Testing for T3 important?
  107. high TPO
  108. Under Active Thyroid
  109. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  110. Radio-iodine
  111. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  112. Hypothyroidism
  113. My Diary
  114. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  115. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  116. Lab results
  117. pills side effects
  118. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  119. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  120. Radical change in TSH
  121. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  122. I don't understand, please help!
  123. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  124. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  125. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  126. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  127. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  128. Hypothyroid?
  129. Help with thyroid test
  130. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  131. Sluggishness
  132. Blood Pressure rising
  133. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  134. Saliva Testing
  135. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  136. Bella4ever
  137. Help me make a diagnosis?
  138. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  139. my thyroid level
  140. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  141. How am I looking Overall
  142. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  143. high thyroid antibodies
  144. when to increase dosage
  145. What meds is everyone on
  146. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  147. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  148. TSH slightly high
  149. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  150. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  151. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  152. What would you do ???????????????
  153. Glitterbug
  154. How do I know
  155. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  156. Hot flashes and nausea
  157. Hair falling out
  158. T3 in erfa
  159. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  160. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  161. What does thyroid growth feel like
  162. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  163. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  164. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  165. Should I Remove my nodule?
  166. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  167. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  168. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  169. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  170. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  171. Your First Symptoms
  172. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  173. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  174. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  175. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  176. Levothroid
  177. need help
  178. Thyroid question
  179. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  180. New labs
  181. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  182. discouraged...
  183. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  184. synthroid absorption rate
  185. Joining new clinical trial
  186. Hyperparathyroidism
  187. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  188. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  189. first time user, first question. please advise
  190. Med Help!
  191. help! ACTH testing
  192. Scared - Need Advice
  193. hypo lab tests
  194. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  195. new and new to Hashimoto's
  196. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  197. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  198. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  199. hashimotos
  200. My face has changed!
  201. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  202. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  203. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  204. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  205. What would you do?
  206. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  207. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  208. My TPO lab is it fine???
  209. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  210. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  211. TSI result...what does this mean?
  212. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  213. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  214. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  215. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  216. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  217. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  218. What should I expect Post-Op??
  219. Help?
  220. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  221. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  222. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  223. my tsh test
  224. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  225. Generic Question
  226. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  227. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  228. Please help with test results
  229. Question on decreasing meds
  230. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  231. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  232. losing my hair, please help
  233. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  234. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  235. Anxiety and Armour
  236. low body temp means hypo?
  237. Possible thyroid imbalance
  238. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  239. Hyperthyroid HELP
  240. Exercise Intolerance
  241. Question about T3
  242. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  243. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  244. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  245. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  246. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  247. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  248. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  249. Hyperparathyroidism
  250. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure