PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Scary Results from US Report
  2. Thyroid Nodule
  3. It only gets worse..
  4. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  5. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  6. Low t3 and pregnant
  7. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  8. hydrocortisone
  9. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  10. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  11. Best medication?
  12. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  13. test results
  14. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  15. Borderline everything
  16. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  17. Gonna sound crazy but
  18. Just started cytomel need advice
  19. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  20. New here and concerned
  21. Being weaned from propranolol
  22. I nned your opinion please
  23. t/3 t/4 dose question
  24. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  25. T4 and tsh results
  26. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  27. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  28. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  29. Need a little advice
  30. Need Help with Symptoms
  31. Good Endocrinologist
  32. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  33. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  34. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  35. Any Ideas?
  36. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  37. Please Help and Respond
  38. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  39. Hyper or Graves?
  40. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  41. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  42. Advice with new labs
  43. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  44. Please help with labs....
  45. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  46. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  47. blood tests
  48. under active thyroid
  49. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  50. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  51. TPOab decreased....??
  52. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  53. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  54. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  55. Surprising lab results
  56. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  57. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  58. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  59. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  60. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  61. Please help
  62. Questions about post TT removal
  63. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  64. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  65. reece, how was your ckup?
  66. Hashimoto's Disease
  67. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  68. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  69. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  70. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  71. Help – I need your opinion
  72. Graves disease
  73. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  74. Confusion! Lab Results!
  75. Tsh level .01
  76. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  77. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  78. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  79. Question about T3
  80. Figuring out t3 dose
  81. Please interpret my results....
  82. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  83. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  84. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  85. Could I have a thyroid problem
  86. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  87. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  88. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  89. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  90. is this from Low Thyroid??
  91. Lab Results help appreciated
  92. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  93. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  94. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  95. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  96. Help!!!!1
  97. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  98. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  99. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  100. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  101. Any insight greatly appreciated
  102. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  103. Your experience of starting medication
  104. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  105. pregnancy
  106. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  107. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  108. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  109. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  110. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  111. Am I Crazy???
  112. New Natural Thyroid NP
  113. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  114. What kind of MD do you all see?
  115. Am I hypothyroid???
  116. Lab Tests
  117. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  118. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  119. Question about my Sister's blood work
  120. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  121. My Results - Pregnant
  122. TSH @8.9
  123. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  124. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  125. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  126. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  127. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  128. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  129. Take medication in morning or evening?
  130. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  131. Low TSH and bone density
  132. TSH range source, and a few questions
  133. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  134. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  135. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  136. Newbie: Help with Labs
  137. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  138. Thyroid Test Result Help
  139. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  140. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  141. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  142. Mood swings
  143. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  144. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  145. Thyroid/fluoride
  146. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  147. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  148. Switching Medication
  149. advice on recent labs?
  150. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  151. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  152. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  153. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  154. Is This Considered Low?
  155. New to forum - and Armour
  156. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  157. Questions???
  158. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  159. Completely Confused - Help!
  160. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  161. Need help please....
  162. Thank you
  163. Prolactinoma
  164. Hypo
  165. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  166. Need advice!
  167. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  168. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  169. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  170. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  171. Amour
  172. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  173. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  174. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  175. Does This Sound Right?
  176. When will she start to feel better?
  177. insight on lab results
  178. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  179. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  180. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  181. Need help evaluating some results.
  182. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  183. Extreme levels...concern?
  184. Lab results help please
  185. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  186. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  187. Does this sound like Hypo?
  188. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  189. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  190. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  191. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  192. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  193. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  194. Huge bloated belly
  195. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  196. Cold moved to chest :(
  197. Hot Cold Spells
  198. broken capillaries and rash
  199. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  200. Scared, Please Advise
  201. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  202. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  203. Hypocalemia
  204. Hypocalemia
  205. Shaky on Naturethroid
  206. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  207. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  208. Hcg
  209. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  210. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  211. Lab results for son
  212. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  213. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  214. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  215. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  216. Suggestions?
  217. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  218. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  219. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  220. Good Biopsy Results
  221. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  222. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  223. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  224. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  225. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  226. After Total Thyroidectomy
  227. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  228. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  229. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  230. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  231. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  232. Update with new labs - totally confused
  233. newbie with many questions
  234. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  235. Free T3 Question
  236. Help Me Understand
  237. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  238. Please help me to understand
  239. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  240. Help!!
  241. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  242. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  243. Adams apple hurts =\
  244. RAI Question
  245. Thyroid hormone lab results
  246. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  247. life after a thyroidectamy
  248. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  249. Painful FNA
  250. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol