PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  2. Cold moved to chest :(
  3. Hot Cold Spells
  4. broken capillaries and rash
  5. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  6. Scared, Please Advise
  7. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  8. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  9. Hypocalemia
  10. Hypocalemia
  11. Shaky on Naturethroid
  12. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  13. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  14. Hcg
  15. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  16. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  17. Lab results for son
  18. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  19. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  20. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  21. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  22. Suggestions?
  23. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  24. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  25. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  26. Good Biopsy Results
  27. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  28. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  29. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  30. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  31. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  32. After Total Thyroidectomy
  33. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  34. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  35. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  36. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  37. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  38. Update with new labs - totally confused
  39. newbie with many questions
  40. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  41. Free T3 Question
  42. Help Me Understand
  43. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  44. Please help me to understand
  45. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  46. Help!!
  47. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  48. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  49. Adams apple hurts =\
  50. RAI Question
  51. Thyroid hormone lab results
  52. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  53. life after a thyroidectamy
  54. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  55. Painful FNA
  56. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  57. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  58. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  59. Help with lab test results and treatment
  60. Testing for T3 important?
  61. high TPO
  62. Under Active Thyroid
  63. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  64. Radio-iodine
  65. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  66. Hypothyroidism
  67. My Diary
  68. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  69. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  70. Lab results
  71. pills side effects
  72. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  73. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  74. Radical change in TSH
  75. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  76. I don't understand, please help!
  77. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  78. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  79. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  80. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  81. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  82. Hypothyroid?
  83. Help with thyroid test
  84. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  85. Sluggishness
  86. Blood Pressure rising
  87. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  88. Saliva Testing
  89. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  90. Bella4ever
  91. Help me make a diagnosis?
  92. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  93. my thyroid level
  94. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  95. How am I looking Overall
  96. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  97. high thyroid antibodies
  98. when to increase dosage
  99. What meds is everyone on
  100. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  101. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  102. TSH slightly high
  103. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  104. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  105. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  106. What would you do ???????????????
  107. Glitterbug
  108. How do I know
  109. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  110. Hot flashes and nausea
  111. Hair falling out
  112. T3 in erfa
  113. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  114. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  115. What does thyroid growth feel like
  116. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  117. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  118. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  119. Should I Remove my nodule?
  120. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  121. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  122. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  123. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  124. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  125. Your First Symptoms
  126. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  127. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  128. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  129. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  130. Levothroid
  131. need help
  132. Thyroid question
  133. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  134. New labs
  135. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  136. discouraged...
  137. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  138. synthroid absorption rate
  139. Joining new clinical trial
  140. Hyperparathyroidism
  141. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  142. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  143. first time user, first question. please advise
  144. Med Help!
  145. help! ACTH testing
  146. Scared - Need Advice
  147. hypo lab tests
  148. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  149. new and new to Hashimoto's
  150. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  151. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  152. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  153. hashimotos
  154. My face has changed!
  155. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  156. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  157. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  158. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  159. What would you do?
  160. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  161. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  162. My TPO lab is it fine???
  163. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  164. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  165. TSI result...what does this mean?
  166. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  167. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  168. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  169. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  170. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  171. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  172. What should I expect Post-Op??
  173. Help?
  174. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  175. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  176. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  177. my tsh test
  178. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  179. Generic Question
  180. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  181. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  182. Please help with test results
  183. Question on decreasing meds
  184. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  185. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  186. losing my hair, please help
  187. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  188. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  189. Anxiety and Armour
  190. low body temp means hypo?
  191. Possible thyroid imbalance
  192. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  193. Hyperthyroid HELP
  194. Exercise Intolerance
  195. Question about T3
  196. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  197. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  198. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  199. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  200. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  201. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  202. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  203. Hyperparathyroidism
  204. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  205. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  206. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  207. What are they looking for?
  208. interpreting labs
  209. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  210. help me chose
  211. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  212. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  213. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  214. Help please with my labs!
  215. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  216. Thyroid issues?
  217. converting from natural to synthetic
  218. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  219. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  220. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  221. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  222. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  223. Cytomel guidance
  224. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  225. Recovery From Armour ?
  226. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  227. Thyroid problems in family...
  228. On Amour labs show...
  229. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  230. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  231. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  232. please help - confused
  233. lab results----hypo????
  234. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  235. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  236. I need some clarification
  237. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  238. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  239. New with question
  240. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  241. My labs very scary low T3
  242. Thyroid
  243. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  244. latest labs opinions please
  245. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  246. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  247. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  248. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  249. My Story and some Questions
  250. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now