PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  2. blood tests
  3. under active thyroid
  4. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  5. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  6. TPOab decreased....??
  7. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  8. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  9. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  10. Surprising lab results
  11. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  12. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  13. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  14. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  15. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  16. Please help
  17. Questions about post TT removal
  18. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  19. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  20. reece, how was your ckup?
  21. Hashimoto's Disease
  22. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  23. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  24. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  25. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  26. Help – I need your opinion
  27. Graves disease
  28. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  29. Confusion! Lab Results!
  30. Tsh level .01
  31. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  32. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  33. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  34. Question about T3
  35. Figuring out t3 dose
  36. Please interpret my results....
  37. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  38. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  39. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  40. Could I have a thyroid problem
  41. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  42. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  43. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  44. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  45. is this from Low Thyroid??
  46. Lab Results help appreciated
  47. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  48. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  49. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  50. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  51. Help!!!!1
  52. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  53. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  54. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  55. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  56. Any insight greatly appreciated
  57. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  58. Your experience of starting medication
  59. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  60. pregnancy
  61. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  62. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  63. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  64. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  65. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  66. Am I Crazy???
  67. New Natural Thyroid NP
  68. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  69. What kind of MD do you all see?
  70. Am I hypothyroid???
  71. Lab Tests
  72. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  73. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  74. Question about my Sister's blood work
  75. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  76. My Results - Pregnant
  77. TSH @8.9
  78. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  79. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  80. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  81. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  82. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  83. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  84. Take medication in morning or evening?
  85. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  86. Low TSH and bone density
  87. TSH range source, and a few questions
  88. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  89. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  90. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  91. Newbie: Help with Labs
  92. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  93. Thyroid Test Result Help
  94. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  95. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  96. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  97. Mood swings
  98. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  99. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  100. Thyroid/fluoride
  101. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  102. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  103. Switching Medication
  104. advice on recent labs?
  105. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  106. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  107. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  108. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  109. Is This Considered Low?
  110. New to forum - and Armour
  111. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  112. Questions???
  113. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  114. Completely Confused - Help!
  115. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  116. Need help please....
  117. Thank you
  118. Prolactinoma
  119. Hypo
  120. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  121. Need advice!
  122. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  123. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  124. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  125. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  126. Amour
  127. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  128. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  129. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  130. Does This Sound Right?
  131. When will she start to feel better?
  132. insight on lab results
  133. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  134. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  135. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  136. Need help evaluating some results.
  137. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  138. Extreme levels...concern?
  139. Lab results help please
  140. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  141. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  142. Does this sound like Hypo?
  143. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  144. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  145. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  146. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  147. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  148. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  149. Huge bloated belly
  150. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  151. Cold moved to chest :(
  152. Hot Cold Spells
  153. broken capillaries and rash
  154. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  155. Scared, Please Advise
  156. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  157. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  158. Hypocalemia
  159. Hypocalemia
  160. Shaky on Naturethroid
  161. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  162. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  163. Hcg
  164. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  165. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  166. Lab results for son
  167. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  168. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  169. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  170. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  171. Suggestions?
  172. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  173. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  174. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  175. Good Biopsy Results
  176. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  177. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  178. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  179. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  180. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  181. After Total Thyroidectomy
  182. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  183. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  184. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  185. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  186. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  187. Update with new labs - totally confused
  188. newbie with many questions
  189. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  190. Free T3 Question
  191. Help Me Understand
  192. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  193. Please help me to understand
  194. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  195. Help!!
  196. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  197. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  198. Adams apple hurts =\
  199. RAI Question
  200. Thyroid hormone lab results
  201. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  202. life after a thyroidectamy
  203. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  204. Painful FNA
  205. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  206. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  207. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  208. Help with lab test results and treatment
  209. Testing for T3 important?
  210. high TPO
  211. Under Active Thyroid
  212. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  213. Radio-iodine
  214. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  215. Hypothyroidism
  216. My Diary
  217. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  218. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  219. Lab results
  220. pills side effects
  221. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  222. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  223. Radical change in TSH
  224. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  225. I don't understand, please help!
  226. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  227. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  228. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  229. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  230. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  231. Hypothyroid?
  232. Help with thyroid test
  233. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  234. Sluggishness
  235. Blood Pressure rising
  236. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  237. Saliva Testing
  238. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  239. Bella4ever
  240. Help me make a diagnosis?
  241. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  242. my thyroid level
  243. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  244. How am I looking Overall
  245. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  246. high thyroid antibodies
  247. when to increase dosage
  248. What meds is everyone on
  249. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  250. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?