Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  2. TSH of 2.86?
  3. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  4. Diziness
  5. New and scared
  6. What is t4 free
  7. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  8. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  9. question for Javelina about rT3???
  10. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  11. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  12. How to get desiccated thyroid
  13. Low TSH, normal FT4
  14. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  15. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  16. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  17. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  18. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  19. Solid Nodules
  20. what do these results mean?
  21. are nodules of thyroid common?
  22. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  23. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  24. tsh level
  25. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  26. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  27. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  28. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  29. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  30. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  31. Need help with new labs
  32. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  33. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  34. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  35. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  36. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  37. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  38. Got my biopsy results today
  39. Switching Synthroid to generic
  40. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  41. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  42. Really Concerned
  43. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  44. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  45. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  46. Is this even possible? (test results)
  47. Glad to be done with surgery!
  48. am I hashi? need insights
  49. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  50. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  51. Maybe not graves?
  52. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  53. eyebrow hair falling
  54. Question about Hypothyroidism
  55. Lab results dont know what this means
  56. my lab results/question
  57. Advice on changing meds?
  58. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  59. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  60. T4 and T3?
  61. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  62. can anyone help?
  63. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  64. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  65. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  66. Life Without Thyroid
  67. My new labs? Advice please
  68. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  69. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  70. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  71. The doctor doesn't want to know
  72. thyroid
  73. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  74. Ok started Levo - some questions
  75. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  76. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  77. hypothyroid weight gain
  78. Having trouble with starting meds.
  79. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  80. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  81. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  82. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  83. Not sure If I need medication?
  84. Advice please
  85. Getting frustrated
  86. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  87. plz read:(
  88. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  89. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  90. hashi question. does this sound right?
  91. Hashi's here and very itchy
  92. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  93. Ultrasound test
  94. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  95. Any suggestions?
  96. Please help!
  97. So Worried ....
  98. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  99. Test Results
  100. Thyroid problems??
  101. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  102. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  103. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  104. Finally got some answers!!
  105. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  106. Test Results- what do they mean?
  107. Is it possible?
  108. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  109. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  110. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  111. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  112. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  113. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  114. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  115. What does it all mean? Results?
  116. had my ultra sound
  117. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  118. Your advice
  119. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  120. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  121. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  122. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  123. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  124. Confused about levels and symptoms
  125. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  126. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  127. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  128. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  129. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  130. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  131. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  132. effect of high tsh
  133. Advice?
  134. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  135. autoimmune thyroid disease
  136. Endo in ATL
  137. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  138. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  139. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  140. New results - Normal
  141. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  142. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  143. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  144. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  145. Can Hypo go undetected?
  146. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  147. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  148. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  149. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  150. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  151. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  152. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  153. Armour??
  154. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  155. Advice Please
  156. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  157. Hashimoto’s Question
  158. Quick TSH Lab Question
  159. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  160. help
  161. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  162. Hashimotos/OCD
  163. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  164. Lumpy Thyroid
  165. Really???
  166. What do I do?
  167. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  168. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  169. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  170. hashimotos and ANA test
  171. Interpretation of Lab Results
  172. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  173. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  174. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  175. Looking for advice.....
  176. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  177. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  178. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  179. New drug therapy
  180. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  181. thyrperoxidase level
  182. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  183. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  184. Not enough but a long shot
  185. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  186. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  187. Thyroid Nodule Images
  188. Dr visit with new doctor
  189. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  190. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  191. T Uptake
  192. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  193. switching between hypo - hyper
  194. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  195. 1st lab results
  196. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  197. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  198. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  199. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  200. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  201. Blood Pressure
  202. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  203. My thyroid has robbed me!
  204. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  205. Low Iodine pain management
  206. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  207. Soy
  208. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  209. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  210. my labs
  211. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  212. Can someone check over my results?
  213. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  214. hypo test results advice?
  215. plz help blood came back fine????
  216. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  217. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  218. The results are confusing me just as much!
  219. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  220. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  221. labs are "normal"
  222. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  223. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  224. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  225. Advice re results?
  226. My Doctors dont get it
  227. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  228. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  229. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  230. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  231. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  232. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  233. Natural alternative - dont understand
  234. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  235. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  236. Help!! Experts on Labs
  237. New Labs
  238. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  239. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  240. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  241. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  242. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  243. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  244. Help in Southern CA
  245. Calculating %'s?
  246. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  247. Help with Results
  248. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  249. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  250. New labs?????


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!