PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. newbie with many questions
  2. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  3. Free T3 Question
  4. Help Me Understand
  5. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  6. Please help me to understand
  7. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  8. Help!!
  9. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  10. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  11. Adams apple hurts =\
  12. RAI Question
  13. Thyroid hormone lab results
  14. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  15. life after a thyroidectamy
  16. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  17. Painful FNA
  18. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  19. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  20. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  21. Help with lab test results and treatment
  22. Testing for T3 important?
  23. high TPO
  24. Under Active Thyroid
  25. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  26. Radio-iodine
  27. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  28. Hypothyroidism
  29. My Diary
  30. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  31. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  32. Lab results
  33. pills side effects
  34. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  35. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  36. Radical change in TSH
  37. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  38. I don't understand, please help!
  39. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  40. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  41. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  42. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  43. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  44. Hypothyroid?
  45. Help with thyroid test
  46. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  47. Sluggishness
  48. Blood Pressure rising
  49. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  50. Saliva Testing
  51. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  52. Bella4ever
  53. Help me make a diagnosis?
  54. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  55. my thyroid level
  56. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  57. How am I looking Overall
  58. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  59. high thyroid antibodies
  60. when to increase dosage
  61. What meds is everyone on
  62. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  63. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  64. TSH slightly high
  65. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  66. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  67. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  68. What would you do ???????????????
  69. Glitterbug
  70. How do I know
  71. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  72. Hot flashes and nausea
  73. Hair falling out
  74. T3 in erfa
  75. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  76. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  77. What does thyroid growth feel like
  78. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  79. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  80. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  81. Should I Remove my nodule?
  82. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  83. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  84. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  85. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  86. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  87. Your First Symptoms
  88. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  89. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  90. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  91. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  92. Levothroid
  93. need help
  94. Thyroid question
  95. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  96. New labs
  97. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  98. discouraged...
  99. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  100. synthroid absorption rate
  101. Joining new clinical trial
  102. Hyperparathyroidism
  103. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  104. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  105. first time user, first question. please advise
  106. Med Help!
  107. help! ACTH testing
  108. Scared - Need Advice
  109. hypo lab tests
  110. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  111. new and new to Hashimoto's
  112. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  113. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  114. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  115. hashimotos
  116. My face has changed!
  117. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  118. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  119. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  120. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  121. What would you do?
  122. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  123. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  124. My TPO lab is it fine???
  125. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  126. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  127. TSI result...what does this mean?
  128. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  129. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  130. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  131. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  132. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  133. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  134. What should I expect Post-Op??
  135. Help?
  136. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  137. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  138. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  139. my tsh test
  140. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  141. Generic Question
  142. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  143. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  144. Please help with test results
  145. Question on decreasing meds
  146. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  147. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  148. losing my hair, please help
  149. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  150. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  151. Anxiety and Armour
  152. low body temp means hypo?
  153. Possible thyroid imbalance
  154. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  155. Hyperthyroid HELP
  156. Exercise Intolerance
  157. Question about T3
  158. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  159. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  160. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  161. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  162. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  163. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  164. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  165. Hyperparathyroidism
  166. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  167. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  168. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  169. What are they looking for?
  170. interpreting labs
  171. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  172. help me chose
  173. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  174. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  175. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  176. Help please with my labs!
  177. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  178. Thyroid issues?
  179. converting from natural to synthetic
  180. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  181. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  182. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  183. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  184. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  185. Cytomel guidance
  186. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  187. Recovery From Armour ?
  188. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  189. Thyroid problems in family...
  190. On Amour labs show...
  191. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  192. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  193. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  194. please help - confused
  195. lab results----hypo????
  196. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  197. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  198. I need some clarification
  199. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  200. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  201. New with question
  202. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  203. My labs very scary low T3
  204. Thyroid
  205. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  206. latest labs opinions please
  207. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  208. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  209. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  210. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  211. My Story and some Questions
  212. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  213. lab result help
  214. hashimoto thyroiditis
  215. Latest Labs
  216. enlarged thyroid question
  217. They only test my TSH
  218. Life after radioactive iodine?
  219. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  220. Help with results and what to ask for
  221. Help with Labs
  222. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  223. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  224. Thyroid and dry eyes
  225. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  226. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  227. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  228. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  229. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  230. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  231. thyroiditis
  232. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  233. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  234. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  235. Is it down enough??
  236. Need help w/ ultrasound
  237. My mums thyroid results
  238. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  239. symptoms
  240. synthroid users
  241. New results - opinions please
  242. thyroid symptoms
  243. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  244. Thyroid test results
  245. Thyroid Results
  246. Shocked at my levels
  247. Dose Increases - Hypo
  248. Other fillers besides cellulose
  249. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  250. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?