PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  2. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  3. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  4. Mixing medicines
  5. ultrasound results
  6. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  7. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  8. Lab Results/Questions
  9. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  10. Could it be hyper?
  11. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  12. what is it?
  13. What to do?
  14. Confused
  15. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  16. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  17. Armour and low TSH question
  18. Knot on Thyroid
  19. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  20. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  21. thyroid cancer q
  22. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  23. hypothyroid tests
  24. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  25. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  26. "Just" depressed?
  27. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  28. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  29. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  30. Thyroid spikes
  31. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  32. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  33. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  34. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  35. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  36. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  37. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  38. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  39. ultrasound
  40. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  41. Thyroid question
  42. Frustrating....
  43. pediatric hypothroid question
  44. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  45. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  46. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  47. Symptoms creeping back
  48. Had My RAI
  49. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  50. Scary Results from US Report
  51. Thyroid Nodule
  52. It only gets worse..
  53. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  54. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  55. Low t3 and pregnant
  56. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  57. hydrocortisone
  58. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  59. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  60. Best medication?
  61. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  62. test results
  63. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  64. Borderline everything
  65. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  66. Gonna sound crazy but
  67. Just started cytomel need advice
  68. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  69. New here and concerned
  70. Being weaned from propranolol
  71. I nned your opinion please
  72. t/3 t/4 dose question
  73. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  74. T4 and tsh results
  75. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  76. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  77. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  78. Need a little advice
  79. Need Help with Symptoms
  80. Good Endocrinologist
  81. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  82. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  83. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  84. Any Ideas?
  85. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  86. Please Help and Respond
  87. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  88. Hyper or Graves?
  89. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  90. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  91. Advice with new labs
  92. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  93. Please help with labs....
  94. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  95. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  96. blood tests
  97. under active thyroid
  98. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  99. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  100. TPOab decreased....??
  101. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  102. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  103. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  104. Surprising lab results
  105. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  106. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  107. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  108. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  109. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  110. Please help
  111. Questions about post TT removal
  112. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  113. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  114. reece, how was your ckup?
  115. Hashimoto's Disease
  116. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  117. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  118. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  119. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  120. Help – I need your opinion
  121. Graves disease
  122. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  123. Confusion! Lab Results!
  124. Tsh level .01
  125. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  126. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  127. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  128. Question about T3
  129. Figuring out t3 dose
  130. Please interpret my results....
  131. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  132. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  133. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  134. Could I have a thyroid problem
  135. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  136. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  137. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  138. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  139. is this from Low Thyroid??
  140. Lab Results help appreciated
  141. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  142. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  143. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  144. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  145. Help!!!!1
  146. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  147. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  148. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  149. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  150. Any insight greatly appreciated
  151. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  152. Your experience of starting medication
  153. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  154. pregnancy
  155. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  156. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  157. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  158. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  159. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  160. Am I Crazy???
  161. New Natural Thyroid NP
  162. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  163. What kind of MD do you all see?
  164. Am I hypothyroid???
  165. Lab Tests
  166. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  167. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  168. Question about my Sister's blood work
  169. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  170. My Results - Pregnant
  171. TSH @8.9
  172. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  173. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  174. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  175. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  176. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  177. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  178. Take medication in morning or evening?
  179. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  180. Low TSH and bone density
  181. TSH range source, and a few questions
  182. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  183. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  184. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  185. Newbie: Help with Labs
  186. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  187. Thyroid Test Result Help
  188. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  189. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  190. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  191. Mood swings
  192. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  193. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  194. Thyroid/fluoride
  195. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  196. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  197. Switching Medication
  198. advice on recent labs?
  199. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  200. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  201. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  202. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  203. Is This Considered Low?
  204. New to forum - and Armour
  205. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  206. Questions???
  207. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  208. Completely Confused - Help!
  209. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  210. Need help please....
  211. Thank you
  212. Prolactinoma
  213. Hypo
  214. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  215. Need advice!
  216. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  217. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  218. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  219. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  220. Amour
  221. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  222. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  223. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  224. Does This Sound Right?
  225. When will she start to feel better?
  226. insight on lab results
  227. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  228. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  229. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  230. Need help evaluating some results.
  231. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  232. Extreme levels...concern?
  233. Lab results help please
  234. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  235. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  236. Does this sound like Hypo?
  237. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  238. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  239. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  240. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  241. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  242. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  243. Huge bloated belly
  244. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  245. Cold moved to chest :(
  246. Hot Cold Spells
  247. broken capillaries and rash
  248. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  249. Scared, Please Advise
  250. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help