PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  2. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  3. Am I Crazy???
  4. New Natural Thyroid NP
  5. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  6. What kind of MD do you all see?
  7. Am I hypothyroid???
  8. Lab Tests
  9. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  10. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  11. Question about my Sister's blood work
  12. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  13. My Results - Pregnant
  14. TSH @8.9
  15. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  16. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  17. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  18. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  19. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  20. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  21. Take medication in morning or evening?
  22. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  23. Low TSH and bone density
  24. TSH range source, and a few questions
  25. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  26. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  27. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  28. Newbie: Help with Labs
  29. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  30. Thyroid Test Result Help
  31. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  32. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  33. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  34. Mood swings
  35. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  36. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  37. Thyroid/fluoride
  38. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  39. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  40. Switching Medication
  41. advice on recent labs?
  42. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  43. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  44. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  45. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  46. Is This Considered Low?
  47. New to forum - and Armour
  48. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  49. Questions???
  50. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  51. Completely Confused - Help!
  52. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  53. Need help please....
  54. Thank you
  55. Prolactinoma
  56. Hypo
  57. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  58. Need advice!
  59. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  60. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  61. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  62. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  63. Amour
  64. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  65. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  66. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  67. Does This Sound Right?
  68. When will she start to feel better?
  69. insight on lab results
  70. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  71. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  72. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  73. Need help evaluating some results.
  74. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  75. Extreme levels...concern?
  76. Lab results help please
  77. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  78. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  79. Does this sound like Hypo?
  80. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  81. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  82. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  83. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  84. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  85. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  86. Huge bloated belly
  87. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  88. Cold moved to chest :(
  89. Hot Cold Spells
  90. broken capillaries and rash
  91. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  92. Scared, Please Advise
  93. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  94. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  95. Hypocalemia
  96. Hypocalemia
  97. Shaky on Naturethroid
  98. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  99. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  100. Hcg
  101. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  102. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  103. Lab results for son
  104. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  105. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  106. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  107. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  108. Suggestions?
  109. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  110. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  111. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  112. Good Biopsy Results
  113. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  114. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  115. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  116. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  117. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  118. After Total Thyroidectomy
  119. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  120. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  121. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  122. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  123. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  124. Update with new labs - totally confused
  125. newbie with many questions
  126. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  127. Free T3 Question
  128. Help Me Understand
  129. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  130. Please help me to understand
  131. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  132. Help!!
  133. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  134. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  135. Adams apple hurts =\
  136. RAI Question
  137. Thyroid hormone lab results
  138. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  139. life after a thyroidectamy
  140. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  141. Painful FNA
  142. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  143. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  144. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  145. Help with lab test results and treatment
  146. Testing for T3 important?
  147. high TPO
  148. Under Active Thyroid
  149. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  150. Radio-iodine
  151. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  152. Hypothyroidism
  153. My Diary
  154. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  155. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  156. Lab results
  157. pills side effects
  158. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  159. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  160. Radical change in TSH
  161. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  162. I don't understand, please help!
  163. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  164. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  165. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  166. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  167. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  168. Hypothyroid?
  169. Help with thyroid test
  170. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  171. Sluggishness
  172. Blood Pressure rising
  173. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  174. Saliva Testing
  175. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  176. Bella4ever
  177. Help me make a diagnosis?
  178. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  179. my thyroid level
  180. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  181. How am I looking Overall
  182. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  183. high thyroid antibodies
  184. when to increase dosage
  185. What meds is everyone on
  186. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  187. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  188. TSH slightly high
  189. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  190. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  191. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  192. What would you do ???????????????
  193. Glitterbug
  194. How do I know
  195. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  196. Hot flashes and nausea
  197. Hair falling out
  198. T3 in erfa
  199. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  200. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  201. What does thyroid growth feel like
  202. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  203. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  204. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  205. Should I Remove my nodule?
  206. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  207. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  208. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  209. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  210. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  211. Your First Symptoms
  212. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  213. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  214. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  215. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  216. Levothroid
  217. need help
  218. Thyroid question
  219. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  220. New labs
  221. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  222. discouraged...
  223. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  224. synthroid absorption rate
  225. Joining new clinical trial
  226. Hyperparathyroidism
  227. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  228. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  229. first time user, first question. please advise
  230. Med Help!
  231. help! ACTH testing
  232. Scared - Need Advice
  233. hypo lab tests
  234. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  235. new and new to Hashimoto's
  236. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  237. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  238. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  239. hashimotos
  240. My face has changed!
  241. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  242. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  243. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  244. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  245. What would you do?
  246. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  247. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  248. My TPO lab is it fine???
  249. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  250. Could Use Some Feedback On This