Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  2. switching between hypo - hyper
  3. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  4. 1st lab results
  5. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  6. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  7. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  8. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  9. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  10. Blood Pressure
  11. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  12. My thyroid has robbed me!
  13. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  14. Low Iodine pain management
  15. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  16. Soy
  17. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  18. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  19. my labs
  20. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  21. Can someone check over my results?
  22. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  23. hypo test results advice?
  24. plz help blood came back fine????
  25. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  26. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  27. The results are confusing me just as much!
  28. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  29. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  30. labs are "normal"
  31. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  32. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  33. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  34. Advice re results?
  35. My Doctors dont get it
  36. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  37. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  38. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  39. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  40. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  41. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  42. Natural alternative - dont understand
  43. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  44. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  45. Help!! Experts on Labs
  46. New Labs
  47. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  48. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  49. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  50. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  51. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  52. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  53. Help in Southern CA
  54. Calculating %'s?
  55. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  56. Help with Results
  57. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  58. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  59. New labs?????
  60. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  61. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  62. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  63. questions about RAI
  64. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  65. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  66. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  67. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  68. RAI treatment in the news
  69. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  70. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  71. anxiety with synthroid increase
  72. So Frustrated
  73. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  74. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  75. New labs, Where to start?
  76. So Confused!!
  77. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  78. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  79. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  80. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  81. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  82. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  83. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  84. When to take Synthroid?
  85. Onset time of Cytomel
  86. Thyroid US Report
  87. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  88. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  89. Opinion Please - Newbie
  90. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  91. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  92. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  93. thyroid readings
  94. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  95. New to the board - seeking some advice
  96. Nervous about Doctor
  97. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  98. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  99. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  100. thyroid
  101. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  102. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  103. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  104. U/S results-?
  105. Lab results, feeling stuck
  106. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  107. Frustrated
  108. T4 determine thyroid
  109. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  110. Wierd observation/question....
  111. labs after TT
  112. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  113. Heart is tingling
  114. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  115. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  116. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  117. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  118. TSH high
  119. not sure how to handle this
  120. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  121. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  122. hashi and low lymphocytes
  123. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  124. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  125. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  126. Which med to choose
  127. goiters
  128. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  129. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  130. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  131. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  132. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  133. help with these results
  134. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  135. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  136. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  137. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  138. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  139. I am so tired (venting)
  140. New Test Results
  141. how often should i get tested?
  142. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  143. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  144. what does high ft3 mean?
  145. TSH Levels
  146. All levels are high and out of range!
  147. Hypothyroidism
  148. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  149. Help with FNA Path report
  150. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  151. Thyroid levels
  152. Blood Test Question
  153. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  154. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  155. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  156. Still waiting for biopsy
  157. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  158. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  159. How long did you wait for surgery?
  160. Hyperthyroid
  161. T3
  162. My Ultrasound Results
  163. low energy low body temp low tsh
  164. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  165. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  166. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  167. Need explanation please
  168. thyroid nodules
  169. New Member
  170. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  171. Need Help with Results
  172. synthroid dose and seasons
  173. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  174. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  175. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  176. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  177. please help me
  178. Synthroid and constipation
  179. Please help me with my results
  180. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  181. Question about a Medication
  182. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  183. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  184. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  185. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  186. Question on my test results
  187. Feel like I'm dying
  188. swelling & thyroid problems
  189. New thyroid test
  190. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  191. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  192. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  193. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  194. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  195. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  196. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  197. Help with new meds
  198. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  199. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  200. help with thyroid test results!
  201. TSH normal level ????
  202. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  203. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  204. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  205. reverse t3
  206. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  207. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  208. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  209. cloudy vision and dizziness
  210. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  211. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  212. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  213. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  214. TSH at 12.10
  215. synthroid and goiter?
  216. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  217. hyperthyroid
  218. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  219. What do these labs mean?
  220. New results with a high TPO level
  221. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  222. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  223. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  224. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  225. Need help for my thyroid test results
  226. Lab range question
  227. What do you guys think???
  228. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  229. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  230. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  231. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  232. thyroid and obesity
  233. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  234. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  235. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  236. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  237. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  238. test results - need expert opinion
  239. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  240. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  241. T3 level
  242. why do i get hot after i eat
  243. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  244. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  245. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  246. question on moms labs - antibodies
  247. Total T3?
  248. Help with meds!!!
  249. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  250. pill swallowing

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!