Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  2. Test Results- what do they mean?
  3. Is it possible?
  4. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  5. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  6. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  7. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  8. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  9. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  10. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  11. What does it all mean? Results?
  12. had my ultra sound
  13. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  14. Your advice
  15. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  16. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  17. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  18. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  19. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  20. Confused about levels and symptoms
  21. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  22. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  23. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  24. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  25. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  26. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  27. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  28. effect of high tsh
  29. Advice?
  30. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  31. autoimmune thyroid disease
  32. Endo in ATL
  33. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  34. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  35. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  36. New results - Normal
  37. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  38. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  39. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  40. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  41. Can Hypo go undetected?
  42. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  43. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  44. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  45. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  46. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  47. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  48. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  49. Armour??
  50. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  51. Advice Please
  52. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  53. Hashimoto’s Question
  54. Quick TSH Lab Question
  55. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  56. help
  57. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  58. Hashimotos/OCD
  59. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  60. Lumpy Thyroid
  61. Really???
  62. What do I do?
  63. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  64. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  65. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  66. hashimotos and ANA test
  67. Interpretation of Lab Results
  68. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  69. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  70. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  71. Looking for advice.....
  72. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  73. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  74. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  75. New drug therapy
  76. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  77. thyrperoxidase level
  78. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  79. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  80. Not enough but a long shot
  81. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  82. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  83. Thyroid Nodule Images
  84. Dr visit with new doctor
  85. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  86. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  87. T Uptake
  88. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  89. switching between hypo - hyper
  90. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  91. 1st lab results
  92. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  93. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  94. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  95. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  96. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  97. Blood Pressure
  98. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  99. My thyroid has robbed me!
  100. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  101. Low Iodine pain management
  102. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  103. Soy
  104. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  105. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  106. my labs
  107. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  108. Can someone check over my results?
  109. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  110. hypo test results advice?
  111. plz help blood came back fine????
  112. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  113. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  114. The results are confusing me just as much!
  115. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  116. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  117. labs are "normal"
  118. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  119. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  120. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  121. Advice re results?
  122. My Doctors dont get it
  123. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  124. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  125. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  126. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  127. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  128. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  129. Natural alternative - dont understand
  130. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  131. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  132. Help!! Experts on Labs
  133. New Labs
  134. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  135. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  136. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  137. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  138. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  139. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  140. Help in Southern CA
  141. Calculating %'s?
  142. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  143. Help with Results
  144. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  145. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  146. New labs?????
  147. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  148. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  149. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  150. questions about RAI
  151. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  152. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  153. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  154. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  155. RAI treatment in the news
  156. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  157. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  158. anxiety with synthroid increase
  159. So Frustrated
  160. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  161. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  162. New labs, Where to start?
  163. So Confused!!
  164. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  165. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  166. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  167. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  168. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  169. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  170. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  171. When to take Synthroid?
  172. Onset time of Cytomel
  173. Thyroid US Report
  174. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  175. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  176. Opinion Please - Newbie
  177. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  178. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  179. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  180. thyroid readings
  181. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  182. New to the board - seeking some advice
  183. Nervous about Doctor
  184. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  185. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  186. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  187. thyroid
  188. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  189. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  190. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  191. U/S results-?
  192. Lab results, feeling stuck
  193. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  194. Frustrated
  195. T4 determine thyroid
  196. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  197. Wierd observation/question....
  198. labs after TT
  199. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  200. Heart is tingling
  201. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  202. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  203. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  204. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  205. TSH high
  206. not sure how to handle this
  207. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  208. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  209. hashi and low lymphocytes
  210. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  211. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  212. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  213. Which med to choose
  214. goiters
  215. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  216. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  217. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  218. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  219. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  220. help with these results
  221. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  222. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  223. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  224. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  225. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  226. I am so tired (venting)
  227. New Test Results
  228. how often should i get tested?
  229. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  230. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  231. what does high ft3 mean?
  232. TSH Levels
  233. All levels are high and out of range!
  234. Hypothyroidism
  235. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  236. Help with FNA Path report
  237. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  238. Thyroid levels
  239. Blood Test Question
  240. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  241. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  242. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  243. Still waiting for biopsy
  244. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  245. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  246. How long did you wait for surgery?
  247. Hyperthyroid
  248. T3
  249. My Ultrasound Results
  250. low energy low body temp low tsh

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!