Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  2. Help
  3. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  4. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  5. Understanding My Labs
  6. TSH Results-HELP
  7. Lab results - advice please
  8. New labs...please take a look
  9. Hydrocortisone Question
  10. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  11. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  12. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  13. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  14. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  15. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  16. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  17. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  18. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  19. 375 mcg synthroid
  20. Question about Cytomel
  21. Question about Cytomel
  22. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  23. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  24. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  25. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  26. alternating day dose of T4
  27. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  28. graves disease
  29. Hashi's and thirst?
  30. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  31. Dizzy while eating - please help
  32. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  33. could I be Hypo?
  34. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  35. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  36. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  37. headaches
  38. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  39. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  40. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  41. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  42. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  43. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  44. graves disease
  45. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  46. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  47. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  48. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  49. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  50. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  51. Weekend Getaway
  52. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  53. What does a person have to do?
  54. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  55. Doing research have a question for all
  56. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  57. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  58. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  59. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  60. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  61. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  62. Another dead end.
  63. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  64. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  65. None of the pieces fit....
  66. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  67. how long to feel better after dose change
  68. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  69. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  70. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  71. Hyper or Not?
  72. Desperately seeking help.....
  73. Desperately seeking help.....
  74. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  75. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  76. Newbie
  77. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  78. Newbie
  79. Are these related symptoms?
  80. Eyebrows Question
  81. Newbie questions
  82. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  83. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  84. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  85. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  86. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  87. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  88. Hypo's with back issues?
  89. Other Neck Complications
  90. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  91. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  92. Do people around you understand?
  93. hypothyroid
  94. Levoxyl recall?
  95. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  96. Levothroid and TT
  97. total thyroidectomy
  98. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  99. Thyroid and hives
  100. you are not going to believe this
  101. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  102. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  103. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  104. i have an underactive thyroid
  105. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  106. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  107. Hello ~ Help....
  108. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  109. What do these labs tell me?
  110. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  111. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  112. numb lips - hypothyroid
  113. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  114. Lab results, comment please!
  115. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  116. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  117. head tremors and Hypo
  118. tsh and t4 norml levels
  119. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  120. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  121. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  122. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  123. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  124. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  125. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  126. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  127. Thyroid
  128. thyroid levels
  129. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  130. Ultrasound question
  131. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  132. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  133. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  134. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  135. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  136. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  137. need some information
  138. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  139. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  140. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  141. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  142. I am crying with relief...
  143. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  144. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  145. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  146. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  147. Another ten pound gain...please help
  148. TSH result and need some input
  149. Thyroid Nodules
  150. Feel worse on meds
  151. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  152. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  153. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  154. new labs...more questions
  155. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  156. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  157. TSH and T4 range
  158. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  159. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  160. question about synthroi
  161. Should I worry?
  162. how it this different
  163. New labs
  164. chocolate & thyroid
  165. Please help
  166. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  167. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  168. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  169. what do you think?
  170. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  171. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  172. Is this normal after starting Armour
  173. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  174. labs normal according to dr but.....
  175. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  176. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  177. itchy skin whole body
  178. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  179. Test results one month post partial tt
  180. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  181. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  182. How is my thyriod?
  183. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  184. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  185. hi from a new member
  186. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  187. thyroid removal and cholestral
  188. selenium intake
  189. dandruff/periods
  190. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  191. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  192. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  193. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  194. High FT3
  195. They keep finding new nodes
  196. Pain after 2nd surgery
  197. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  198. symptoms for 9 months
  199. TSH Confusion
  200. New labs and STILL too low....
  201. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  202. Feeling better already?!
  203. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  204. Just wondering...
  205. Would LOVE your help
  206. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  207. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  208. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  209. Help with test results
  210. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  211. question about labs
  212. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  213. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  214. Hypothyrodism
  215. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  216. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  217. Lab results and treatment questions
  218. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  219. New and have lab results
  220. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  221. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  222. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  223. Help confused!
  224. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  225. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  226. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  227. need help converting
  228. recent blood work (differential).
  229. could someone help please
  230. Got a question
  231. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  232. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  233. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area
  234. Do you think being on Cytomel actually made my thyroid worse?
  235. urgent help hurthle cell neoplasm in state of panic
  236. should i still be on meds?
  237. Possible to be hypothyroid with normal test results?
  238. hoarseness and voice change
  239. Feeling like death warmed over
  240. Could I be mildy hyperthyroid?
  241. Essential Supplements for Hypothyroid/Hashi's
  242. A question about adrenals
  243. Confused about treatment
  244. New Frustrating and Confusing Labs. :(
  245. Low TSH question
  246. Thyroid issues I believe
  247. Tsh 4.39
  248. Hypothyroidism, PCOS and body temperature questions
  249. thyroid and adrenal issues. help!
  250. Too good to be true


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!