Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Male with decisions to make
  2. So, here are my thyroid results
  3. westhroid ?
  4. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  5. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  6. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  7. New to all this-treatments
  8. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  9. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  10. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  11. Transdermal T3
  12. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  13. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  14. Low normal Cortisol?
  15. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  16. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  17. Lab Questions
  18. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  19. New Labs...Settling?
  20. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  21. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  22. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  23. test results in....not good :(
  24. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  25. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  26. why does my face get red and hot
  27. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  28. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  29. constipation
  30. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  31. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  32. dont know what is wrong...
  33. hypoparathyroidism
  34. I've been wondering
  35. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  36. Cortisol issue?
  37. Thyroid med and weight loss
  38. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  39. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  40. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  41. cannot function, just diagnosed
  42. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  43. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  44. Thyroid meds and diet?
  45. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  46. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  47. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  48. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  49. thyroid disorder??
  50. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  51. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  52. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  53. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  54. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  55. My thyroid
  56. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  57. How do I take saliva test?
  58. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  59. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  60. eating soy products
  61. New thyroid book
  62. Lab Results
  63. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  64. Hyperthyroidism rash
  65. thyroid biopsy
  66. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  67. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  68. Follicular lesion FNA
  69. Thyroid Ultrasound
  70. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  71. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  72. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  73. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  74. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  75. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  76. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  77. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  78. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  79. Anybody have yeast problems
  80. lactose free thyroid supp
  81. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  82. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  83. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  84. my hair
  85. Ultrasound Results????
  86. Synthroid
  87. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  88. what happens if
  89. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  90. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  91. lumps in my throat
  92. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  93. FNA Biopsy Monday
  94. Weight changes
  95. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  96. why is T3/T4 levels low
  97. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  98. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  99. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  100. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  101. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  102. In a holding pattern
  103. Recovery stories
  104. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  105. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  106. Second opinion?
  107. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  108. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  109. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  110. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  111. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  112. Help with new labs
  113. Endo Appt
  114. Thyroid Testing
  115. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  116. Can Someone help me?
  117. Endo says RAI, help?????
  118. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  119. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  120. endocrynologist
  121. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  122. blood tests
  123. Confused and frustrated
  124. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  125. Question about T3
  126. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  127. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  128. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  129. Lab Results
  130. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  131. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  132. Lab results help please
  133. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  134. I need your help!
  135. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  136. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  137. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  138. 30 years of brain fog
  139. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  140. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  141. New and need support :)
  142. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  143. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  144. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  145. Update on daughter
  146. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  147. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  148. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  149. finally made decision-is it right one
  150. Can someone help with new test results?
  151. Thyroiditis
  152. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  153. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  154. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  155. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  156. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  157. feeling awful
  158. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  159. Labs
  160. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  161. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  162. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  163. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  164. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  165. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  166. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  167. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  168. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  169. I'm on Thyronine
  170. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  171. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  172. normal thyroid ultrasound
  173. Hypo or something else
  174. My first appt with the surgeon
  175. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  176. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  177. Thyroid Confusion
  178. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  179. feeling unwell
  180. thyroid results
  181. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  182. please help
  183. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  184. levothyroxine
  185. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  186. Low body temperature?
  187. 24 hr urine test
  188. TSH 13.7 Help
  189. Please Help!!!!!!
  190. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  191. Large nodule found HELP!
  192. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  193. Ever noticed...
  194. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  195. T3 / T4 Test
  196. cytomel
  197. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  198. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  199. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  200. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  201. thyroid gone crazy
  202. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  203. some of you might know this...
  204. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  205. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  206. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  207. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  208. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  209. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  210. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  211. any suggestions or comments please
  212. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  213. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  214. Pooling T3?
  215. Adrenal fatigue
  216. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  217. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  218. Dr. Recommendations???
  219. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  220. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  221. Tender area on scalp?
  222. something in my throat
  223. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  224. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  225. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  226. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  227. Weak Arms/Hands
  228. Thyroid disorder
  229. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  230. Saliva Test
  231. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  232. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  233. What's going on with me? :(
  234. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  235. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  236. 1st time posting
  237. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  238. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  239. hyperthyroid problems
  240. sooo tired!
  241. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  242. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  243. Relapse on HC
  244. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  245. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  246. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  247. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  248. Panic - hyper?
  249. what if tsh is 0.01
  250. thyroid results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!