PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  2. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  3. Please help me understand lab results
  4. Are these lab results worrisome?
  5. Thyroid eye disease
  6. TgAb question?
  7. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  8. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  9. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  10. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  11. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  12. new labs, antibodies still high
  13. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  14. hypothyroid problem
  15. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  16. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  17. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  18. Striae
  19. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  20. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  21. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  22. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  23. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  24. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  25. Newly Diagnosed
  26. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  27. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  28. Antibodies Questions
  29. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  30. TSH level way high
  31. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  32. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  33. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  34. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  35. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  36. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  37. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  38. Vitamin D levels
  39. How Long?
  40. Help please - tsh 0.02
  41. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  42. weak and shaky arms and legs
  43. Test timing?
  44. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  45. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  46. how to shrink a goiter
  47. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  48. question about T3
  49. early graves disease
  50. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  51. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  52. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  53. Can anyone help
  54. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  55. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  56. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  57. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  58. Magnesium Citrate?
  59. New labs???
  60. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  61. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  62. please help
  63. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  64. Any clues what's going on with me?
  65. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  66. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  67. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  68. Test results
  69. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  70. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  71. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  72. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  73. help with results please
  74. Pregnenolone Update...
  75. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  76. labs 4 months after partial tt
  77. ACTH test results-help
  78. Progress!
  79. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  80. trying to understand hashimoto's
  81. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  82. Adrenal Mystery
  83. i hurt all over
  84. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  85. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  86. A couple questions...
  87. hypothyroid and anemic
  88. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  89. CLA & Green Tea
  90. Low t3 help
  91. Is this normal?
  92. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  93. Why are my levels dropping?
  94. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  95. hypertyriodism
  96. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  97. Just when I started to feel normal..
  98. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  99. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  100. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  101. Low Progesterone
  102. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  103. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  104. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  105. ctscan questions
  106. what happens if the TSH is 11
  107. Question about Hashimotos
  108. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  109. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  110. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  111. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  112. surgeons
  113. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  114. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  115. felt better before meds...
  116. Synthroid
  117. Is it normal?
  118. Any Ideas
  119. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  120. I Got Armour....
  121. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  122. Thyroid or not?
  123. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  124. Help Evaluating blood values please
  125. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  126. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  127. DHEA-SO4 Low
  128. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  129. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  130. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  131. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  132. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  133. CFS or Thyroid?
  134. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  135. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  136. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  137. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  138. westhroid & adrenal question??
  139. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  140. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  141. thyroid fluid cysts
  142. Ent?
  143. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  144. For anyone that has had a FNA
  145. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  146. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  147. Free T4 results
  148. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  149. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  150. feeling pretty badly
  151. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  152. New labs
  153. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  154. Cortisol Testing AM
  155. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  156. Thyroid ultrasound results
  157. New labs
  158. Test Results
  159. Thin Hair. Please help!
  160. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  161. thyroid nodules
  162. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  163. Erfa not lasting long
  164. T4 med increase question
  165. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  166. Thyroid disfunction
  167. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  168. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  169. New Labs... Confused
  170. Will my future children have problems?
  171. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  172. I am new here with a rare problem....
  173. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  174. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  175. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  176. New labs; Antibodies question
  177. Thyroid Function test
  178. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  179. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  180. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  181. how much iodine should i take?
  182. hairloss
  183. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  184. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  185. I don't like Methimazole!!
  186. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  187. Questions about RT3
  188. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  189. what if tsh is high
  190. Getting used to taking meds
  191. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  192. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  193. thyroid and itching
  194. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  195. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  196. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  197. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  198. Scar after lobectomy
  199. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  200. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  201. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  202. Just Wondering.....
  203. Need help interpreting lab work
  204. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  205. please help lead me in the right direction
  206. Fear of not having medication
  207. help
  208. Experiment
  209. newest symptom: mottled skin
  210. throid level
  211. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  212. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  213. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  214. tsh level is 22 what it means
  215. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  216. Not sure what to do now...
  217. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  218. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  219. Testosterone and Thyroid
  220. Magnesium Oil?
  221. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  222. Any ideas!!
  223. Need Advice
  224. why does my face turn red when i eat
  225. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  226. Enlarged thyroid
  227. New Doc Visit!
  228. Need Advice
  229. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  230. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  231. Erfa?
  232. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  233. Lobectomy is done
  234. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  235. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  236. So, so tired!!
  237. TSH Level Over 27?
  238. My mom's labs...
  239. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  240. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  241. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  242. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  243. Antibodies question..?
  244. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  245. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  246. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  247. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  248. Methyl Cellulose filler
  249. Flare-ups and Nausea
  250. two embarrassing questions :)