PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  2. Brain fog???? Please explain
  3. Low potassium
  4. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  5. Thyroid Nodules Found
  6. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  7. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  8. new here please help
  9. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  10. calcium in thyroid nodes
  11. my RAI scan
  12. thyroid
  13. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  14. help with my hairloss
  15. Endo Frustration
  16. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  17. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  18. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  19. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  20. Is this hypo?
  21. Could it be the thyroid?
  22. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  23. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  24. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  25. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  26. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  27. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  28. Do I need T3 or not???
  29. Eye Surgery in Canada
  30. Low TSH with Erf
  31. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  32. TPO antiboties
  33. Having a rough time after surgery
  34. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  35. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  36. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  37. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  38. Help with Symptoms
  39. What do these RAI results mean?
  40. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  41. Tsh 75, UK members
  42. hairloss
  43. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  44. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  45. Opinions would be welcome...
  46. Another weird symptom question
  47. Pattern Lately...
  48. TSH-can you help?
  49. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  50. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  51. Quick question for you
  52. why after i eat my eye turn red
  53. Fluctuating Fatigue
  54. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  55. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  56. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  57. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  58. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  59. New TSH levels??????
  60. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  61. Surgery on an 88 year old
  62. Please, Please help me!!!!
  63. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  64. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  65. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  66. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  67. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  68. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  69. TSH 2 years ago
  70. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  71. bleeding gums?
  72. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  73. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  74. Tsh and T4
  75. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  76. Treatment Update
  77. levothyroxine question
  78. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  79. How long......
  80. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  81. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  82. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  83. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  84. Cytomel help needed
  85. Need Help! I am a mess!
  86. What is the range for TSH?
  87. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  88. tsh so high!plez help me
  89. erfa question
  90. High fiber diet and synthroid
  91. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  92. tsh problem
  93. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  94. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  95. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  96. hypothyroidism and statins
  97. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  98. OMG I feel like Crap!
  99. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  100. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  101. In My Head....?
  102. How do we know erfa is safe?
  103. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  104. swollen, tender gland
  105. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  106. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  107. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  108. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  109. Please help me understand lab results
  110. Are these lab results worrisome?
  111. Thyroid eye disease
  112. TgAb question?
  113. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  114. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  115. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  116. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  117. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  118. new labs, antibodies still high
  119. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  120. hypothyroid problem
  121. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  122. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  123. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  124. Striae
  125. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  126. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  127. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  128. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  129. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  130. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  131. Newly Diagnosed
  132. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  133. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  134. Antibodies Questions
  135. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  136. TSH level way high
  137. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  138. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  139. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  140. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  141. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  142. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  143. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  144. Vitamin D levels
  145. How Long?
  146. Help please - tsh 0.02
  147. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  148. weak and shaky arms and legs
  149. Test timing?
  150. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  151. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  152. how to shrink a goiter
  153. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  154. question about T3
  155. early graves disease
  156. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  157. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  158. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  159. Can anyone help
  160. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  161. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  162. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  163. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  164. Magnesium Citrate?
  165. New labs???
  166. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  167. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  168. please help
  169. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  170. Any clues what's going on with me?
  171. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  172. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  173. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  174. Test results
  175. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  176. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  177. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  178. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  179. help with results please
  180. Pregnenolone Update...
  181. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  182. labs 4 months after partial tt
  183. ACTH test results-help
  184. Progress!
  185. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  186. trying to understand hashimoto's
  187. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  188. Adrenal Mystery
  189. i hurt all over
  190. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  191. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  192. A couple questions...
  193. hypothyroid and anemic
  194. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  195. CLA & Green Tea
  196. Low t3 help
  197. Is this normal?
  198. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  199. Why are my levels dropping?
  200. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  201. hypertyriodism
  202. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  203. Just when I started to feel normal..
  204. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  205. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  206. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  207. Low Progesterone
  208. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  209. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  210. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  211. ctscan questions
  212. what happens if the TSH is 11
  213. Question about Hashimotos
  214. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  215. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  216. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  217. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  218. surgeons
  219. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  220. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  221. felt better before meds...
  222. Synthroid
  223. Is it normal?
  224. Any Ideas
  225. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  226. I Got Armour....
  227. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  228. Thyroid or not?
  229. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  230. Help Evaluating blood values please
  231. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  232. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  233. DHEA-SO4 Low
  234. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  235. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  236. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  237. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  238. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  239. CFS or Thyroid?
  240. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  241. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  242. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  243. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  244. westhroid & adrenal question??
  245. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  246. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  247. thyroid fluid cysts
  248. Ent?
  249. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  250. For anyone that has had a FNA