PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Guys help
  2. New endo labs
  3. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  4. tapazole side effects?
  5. Question re Hashi
  6. Miami Area Doctor
  7. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  8. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  9. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  10. Scared - new lab results too.
  11. Dry Skin Question
  12. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  13. Weight gain
  14. Sure could use some input on lab results
  15. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  16. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  17. Strange labs...please help!
  18. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  19. Weird night...any thoughts?
  20. Help with test results please
  21. Thyrotoxicosis
  22. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  23. Hashimoto's
  24. New stats for T3mess
  25. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  26. New labs and more confusion!
  27. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  28. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  29. Tapazole questions
  30. Back from the endo..
  31. anyone finding armour?
  32. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  33. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  34. dried up
  35. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  36. Healing going well
  37. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  38. When do the bags Under
  39. Cytomel anyone?
  40. Thyroid cysts options
  41. Tsh
  42. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  43. thyroid diagnosis
  44. Thyroid and Depression
  45. Selenium
  46. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  47. Symptoms
  48. I need some advice
  49. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  50. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  51. Night sweats?
  52. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  53. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  54. How low can TSH go?
  55. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  56. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  57. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  58. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  59. hyper and losing too much weight
  60. fine needle biopsy
  61. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  62. Thyroid Betrayal
  63. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  64. I just have some questions
  65. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  66. Quick Question
  67. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  68. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  69. Help with results please
  70. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  71. question on my parent's labs...
  72. interesting lab results
  73. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  74. new,trying to interpret lab results
  75. New Results - Up Medication
  76. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  77. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  78. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  79. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  80. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  81. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  82. Help with test results?
  83. Erfa?
  84. Started synthroid...help
  85. Help with me lab results please!
  86. Feritin levels 24
  87. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  88. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  89. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  90. New labs....very confused
  91. Isn't it amazing?
  92. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  93. Brain fog???? Please explain
  94. Low potassium
  95. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  96. Thyroid Nodules Found
  97. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  98. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  99. new here please help
  100. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  101. calcium in thyroid nodes
  102. my RAI scan
  103. thyroid
  104. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  105. help with my hairloss
  106. Endo Frustration
  107. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  108. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  109. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  110. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  111. Is this hypo?
  112. Could it be the thyroid?
  113. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  114. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  115. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  116. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  117. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  118. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  119. Do I need T3 or not???
  120. Eye Surgery in Canada
  121. Low TSH with Erf
  122. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  123. TPO antiboties
  124. Having a rough time after surgery
  125. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  126. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  127. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  128. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  129. Help with Symptoms
  130. What do these RAI results mean?
  131. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  132. Tsh 75, UK members
  133. hairloss
  134. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  135. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  136. Opinions would be welcome...
  137. Another weird symptom question
  138. Pattern Lately...
  139. TSH-can you help?
  140. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  141. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  142. Quick question for you
  143. why after i eat my eye turn red
  144. Fluctuating Fatigue
  145. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  146. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  147. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  148. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  149. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  150. New TSH levels??????
  151. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  152. Surgery on an 88 year old
  153. Please, Please help me!!!!
  154. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  155. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  156. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  157. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  158. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  159. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  160. TSH 2 years ago
  161. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  162. bleeding gums?
  163. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  164. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  165. Tsh and T4
  166. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  167. Treatment Update
  168. levothyroxine question
  169. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  170. How long......
  171. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  172. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  173. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  174. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  175. Cytomel help needed
  176. Need Help! I am a mess!
  177. What is the range for TSH?
  178. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  179. tsh so high!plez help me
  180. erfa question
  181. High fiber diet and synthroid
  182. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  183. tsh problem
  184. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  185. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  186. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  187. hypothyroidism and statins
  188. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  189. OMG I feel like Crap!
  190. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  191. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  192. In My Head....?
  193. How do we know erfa is safe?
  194. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  195. swollen, tender gland
  196. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  197. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  198. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  199. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  200. Please help me understand lab results
  201. Are these lab results worrisome?
  202. Thyroid eye disease
  203. TgAb question?
  204. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  205. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  206. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  207. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  208. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  209. new labs, antibodies still high
  210. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  211. hypothyroid problem
  212. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  213. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  214. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  215. Striae
  216. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  217. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  218. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  219. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  220. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  221. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  222. Newly Diagnosed
  223. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  224. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  225. Antibodies Questions
  226. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  227. TSH level way high
  228. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  229. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  230. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  231. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  232. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  233. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  234. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  235. Vitamin D levels
  236. How Long?
  237. Help please - tsh 0.02
  238. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  239. weak and shaky arms and legs
  240. Test timing?
  241. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  242. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  243. how to shrink a goiter
  244. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  245. question about T3
  246. early graves disease
  247. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  248. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  249. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  250. Can anyone help