PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. stop taking thyroid meds
  2. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  3. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  4. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  5. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  6. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  7. Can anyone help me? Again??
  8. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  9. Olive Oil
  10. Swollen or nodule?
  11. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  12. new swelling 12 days post-op
  13. Tired of this! Any help please?
  14. Related Symptoms??
  15. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  16. Changes in TSH
  17. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  18. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  19. Hashimotos Swings
  20. pth
  21. Startling New Symptom??
  22. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  23. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  24. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  25. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  26. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  27. High TSH questions
  28. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  29. My Thyroid
  30. Talked with GP Today...
  31. post thyroidectomy.....
  32. high protein level and hypot?
  33. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  34. Hives and Itching
  35. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  36. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  37. hairloss
  38. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  39. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  40. Cortisol labs back, please help
  41. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  42. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  43. please help
  44. Hashi's and cholesterol
  45. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  46. please help with my blood tests
  47. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  48. U/S-follow up, need advice
  49. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  50. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  51. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  52. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  53. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  54. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  55. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  56. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  57. High tsh
  58. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  59. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  60. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  61. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  62. Hashi and arginine test
  63. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  64. Possible thyroid issue?
  65. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  66. hairloss with thyroid
  67. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  68. Cytomel question for everyone
  69. help before I see dr. about labs
  70. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  71. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  72. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  73. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  74. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  75. Help with making sense of labs
  76. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  77. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  78. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  79. New this this all, could use any advice
  80. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  81. Hashi's flare
  82. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  83. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  84. parathyroid
  85. Hashimotos
  86. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  87. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  88. how to shrink goiter
  89. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  90. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  91. Armour---Is the original back
  92. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  93. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  94. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  95. Need Help with Lab Results
  96. thyroid nodules
  97. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  98. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  99. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  100. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  101. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  102. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  103. new labs-please take a look
  104. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  105. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  106. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  107. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  108. Lab results - interpretations?
  109. Do I really need this?
  110. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  111. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  112. New labs, question on increase?
  113. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  114. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  115. question about timing for taking medicine
  116. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  117. Help...am I just crazy??
  118. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  119. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  120. New to this! Need to Understand
  121. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  122. Hyperthyroidism
  123. Adrenal temperature results
  124. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  125. Something my PA said....
  126. Lab results
  127. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  128. hypothyrodism and mold
  129. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  130. RAIU test results
  131. Yes!! Good news
  132. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  133. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  134. Thank you, javelina!
  135. Male with decisions to make
  136. So, here are my thyroid results
  137. westhroid ?
  138. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  139. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  140. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  141. New to all this-treatments
  142. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  143. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  144. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  145. Transdermal T3
  146. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  147. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  148. Low normal Cortisol?
  149. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  150. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  151. Lab Questions
  152. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  153. New Labs...Settling?
  154. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  155. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  156. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  157. test results in....not good :(
  158. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  159. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  160. why does my face get red and hot
  161. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  162. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  163. constipation
  164. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  165. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  166. dont know what is wrong...
  167. hypoparathyroidism
  168. I've been wondering
  169. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  170. Cortisol issue?
  171. Thyroid med and weight loss
  172. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  173. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  174. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  175. cannot function, just diagnosed
  176. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  177. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  178. Thyroid meds and diet?
  179. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  180. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  181. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  182. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  183. thyroid disorder??
  184. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  185. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  186. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  187. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  188. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  189. My thyroid
  190. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  191. How do I take saliva test?
  192. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  193. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  194. eating soy products
  195. New thyroid book
  196. Lab Results
  197. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  198. Hyperthyroidism rash
  199. thyroid biopsy
  200. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  201. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  202. Follicular lesion FNA
  203. Thyroid Ultrasound
  204. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  205. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  206. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  207. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  208. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  209. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  210. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  211. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  212. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  213. Anybody have yeast problems
  214. lactose free thyroid supp
  215. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  216. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  217. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  218. my hair
  219. Ultrasound Results????
  220. Synthroid
  221. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  222. what happens if
  223. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  224. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  225. lumps in my throat
  226. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  227. FNA Biopsy Monday
  228. Weight changes
  229. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  230. why is T3/T4 levels low
  231. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  232. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  233. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  234. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  235. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  236. In a holding pattern
  237. Recovery stories
  238. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  239. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  240. Second opinion?
  241. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  242. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  243. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  244. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  245. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  246. Help with new labs
  247. Endo Appt
  248. Thyroid Testing
  249. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  250. Can Someone help me?