PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  2. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  3. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  4. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  5. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  6. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  7. TSH 2 years ago
  8. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  9. bleeding gums?
  10. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  11. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  12. Tsh and T4
  13. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  14. Treatment Update
  15. levothyroxine question
  16. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  17. How long......
  18. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  19. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  20. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  21. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  22. Cytomel help needed
  23. Need Help! I am a mess!
  24. What is the range for TSH?
  25. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  26. tsh so high!plez help me
  27. erfa question
  28. High fiber diet and synthroid
  29. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  30. tsh problem
  31. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  32. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  33. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  34. hypothyroidism and statins
  35. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  36. OMG I feel like Crap!
  37. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  38. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  39. In My Head....?
  40. How do we know erfa is safe?
  41. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  42. swollen, tender gland
  43. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  44. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  45. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  46. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  47. Please help me understand lab results
  48. Are these lab results worrisome?
  49. Thyroid eye disease
  50. TgAb question?
  51. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  52. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  53. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  54. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  55. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  56. new labs, antibodies still high
  57. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  58. hypothyroid problem
  59. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  60. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  61. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  62. Striae
  63. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  64. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  65. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  66. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  67. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  68. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  69. Newly Diagnosed
  70. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  71. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  72. Antibodies Questions
  73. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  74. TSH level way high
  75. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  76. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  77. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  78. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  79. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  80. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  81. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  82. Vitamin D levels
  83. How Long?
  84. Help please - tsh 0.02
  85. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  86. weak and shaky arms and legs
  87. Test timing?
  88. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  89. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  90. how to shrink a goiter
  91. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  92. question about T3
  93. early graves disease
  94. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  95. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  96. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  97. Can anyone help
  98. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  99. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  100. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  101. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  102. Magnesium Citrate?
  103. New labs???
  104. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  105. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  106. please help
  107. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  108. Any clues what's going on with me?
  109. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  110. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  111. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  112. Test results
  113. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  114. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  115. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  116. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  117. help with results please
  118. Pregnenolone Update...
  119. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  120. labs 4 months after partial tt
  121. ACTH test results-help
  122. Progress!
  123. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  124. trying to understand hashimoto's
  125. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  126. Adrenal Mystery
  127. i hurt all over
  128. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  129. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  130. A couple questions...
  131. hypothyroid and anemic
  132. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  133. CLA & Green Tea
  134. Low t3 help
  135. Is this normal?
  136. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  137. Why are my levels dropping?
  138. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  139. hypertyriodism
  140. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  141. Just when I started to feel normal..
  142. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  143. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  144. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  145. Low Progesterone
  146. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  147. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  148. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  149. ctscan questions
  150. what happens if the TSH is 11
  151. Question about Hashimotos
  152. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  153. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  154. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  155. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  156. surgeons
  157. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  158. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  159. felt better before meds...
  160. Synthroid
  161. Is it normal?
  162. Any Ideas
  163. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  164. I Got Armour....
  165. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  166. Thyroid or not?
  167. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  168. Help Evaluating blood values please
  169. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  170. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  171. DHEA-SO4 Low
  172. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  173. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  174. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  175. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  176. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  177. CFS or Thyroid?
  178. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  179. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  180. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  181. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  182. westhroid & adrenal question??
  183. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  184. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  185. thyroid fluid cysts
  186. Ent?
  187. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  188. For anyone that has had a FNA
  189. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  190. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  191. Free T4 results
  192. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  193. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  194. feeling pretty badly
  195. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  196. New labs
  197. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  198. Cortisol Testing AM
  199. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  200. Thyroid ultrasound results
  201. New labs
  202. Test Results
  203. Thin Hair. Please help!
  204. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  205. thyroid nodules
  206. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  207. Erfa not lasting long
  208. T4 med increase question
  209. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  210. Thyroid disfunction
  211. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  212. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  213. New Labs... Confused
  214. Will my future children have problems?
  215. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  216. I am new here with a rare problem....
  217. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  218. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  219. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  220. New labs; Antibodies question
  221. Thyroid Function test
  222. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  223. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  224. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  225. how much iodine should i take?
  226. hairloss
  227. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  228. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  229. I don't like Methimazole!!
  230. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  231. Questions about RT3
  232. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  233. what if tsh is high
  234. Getting used to taking meds
  235. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  236. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  237. thyroid and itching
  238. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  239. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  240. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  241. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  242. Scar after lobectomy
  243. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  244. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  245. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  246. Just Wondering.....
  247. Need help interpreting lab work
  248. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  249. please help lead me in the right direction
  250. Fear of not having medication