Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  2. 1st time posting
  3. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  4. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  5. hyperthyroid problems
  6. sooo tired!
  7. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  8. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  9. Relapse on HC
  10. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  11. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  12. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  13. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  14. Panic - hyper?
  15. what if tsh is 0.01
  16. thyroid results
  17. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  18. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  19. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  20. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA
  21. Thyroid and Addisons?
  22. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  23. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  24. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  25. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  26. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  27. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  28. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  29. Acne?
  30. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  31. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  32. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  33. My labs - help to understand pls
  34. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  35. weight gain
  36. got my new blood test results
  37. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  38. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  39. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  40. lymph nodes
  41. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  42. Underactive thyroid
  43. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  44. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  45. biospy of thyroid nodule
  46. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  47. body temp
  48. New labs
  49. hypothytoid
  50. Thyroid problems??
  51. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  52. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  53. New labs...does this sound OK?
  54. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  55. Hypothyroidism
  56. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  57. another request for lab input...
  58. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  59. Help
  60. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  61. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  62. Understanding My Labs
  63. TSH Results-HELP
  64. Lab results - advice please
  65. New labs...please take a look
  66. Hydrocortisone Question
  67. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  68. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  69. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  70. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  71. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  72. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  73. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  74. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  75. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  76. 375 mcg synthroid
  77. Question about Cytomel
  78. Question about Cytomel
  79. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  80. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  81. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  82. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  83. alternating day dose of T4
  84. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  85. graves disease
  86. Hashi's and thirst?
  87. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  88. Dizzy while eating - please help
  89. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  90. could I be Hypo?
  91. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  92. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  93. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  94. headaches
  95. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  96. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  97. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  98. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  99. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  100. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  101. graves disease
  102. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  103. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  104. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  105. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  106. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  107. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  108. Weekend Getaway
  109. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  110. What does a person have to do?
  111. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  112. Doing research have a question for all
  113. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  114. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  115. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  116. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  117. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  118. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  119. Another dead end.
  120. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  121. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  122. None of the pieces fit....
  123. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  124. how long to feel better after dose change
  125. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  126. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  127. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  128. Hyper or Not?
  129. Desperately seeking help.....
  130. Desperately seeking help.....
  131. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  132. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  133. Newbie
  134. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  135. Newbie
  136. Are these related symptoms?
  137. Eyebrows Question
  138. Newbie questions
  139. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  140. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  141. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  142. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  143. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  144. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  145. Hypo's with back issues?
  146. Other Neck Complications
  147. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  148. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  149. Do people around you understand?
  150. hypothyroid
  151. Levoxyl recall?
  152. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  153. Levothroid and TT
  154. total thyroidectomy
  155. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  156. Thyroid and hives
  157. you are not going to believe this
  158. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  159. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  160. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  161. i have an underactive thyroid
  162. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  163. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  164. Hello ~ Help....
  165. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  166. What do these labs tell me?
  167. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  168. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  169. numb lips - hypothyroid
  170. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  171. Lab results, comment please!
  172. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  173. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  174. head tremors and Hypo
  175. tsh and t4 norml levels
  176. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  177. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  178. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  179. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  180. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  181. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  182. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  183. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  184. Thyroid
  185. thyroid levels
  186. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  187. Ultrasound question
  188. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  189. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  190. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  191. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  192. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  193. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  194. need some information
  195. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  196. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  197. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  198. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  199. I am crying with relief...
  200. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  201. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  202. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  203. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  204. Another ten pound gain...please help
  205. TSH result and need some input
  206. Thyroid Nodules
  207. Feel worse on meds
  208. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  209. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  210. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  211. new labs...more questions
  212. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  213. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  214. TSH and T4 range
  215. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  216. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  217. question about synthroi
  218. Should I worry?
  219. how it this different
  220. New labs
  221. chocolate & thyroid
  222. Please help
  223. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  224. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  225. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  226. what do you think?
  227. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  228. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  229. Is this normal after starting Armour
  230. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  231. labs normal according to dr but.....
  232. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  233. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  234. itchy skin whole body
  235. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  236. Test results one month post partial tt
  237. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  238. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  239. How is my thyriod?
  240. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  241. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  242. hi from a new member
  243. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  244. thyroid removal and cholestral
  245. selenium intake
  246. dandruff/periods
  247. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  248. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  249. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  250. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!