PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  2. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  3. So, so tired!!
  4. TSH Level Over 27?
  5. My mom's labs...
  6. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  7. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  8. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  9. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  10. Antibodies question..?
  11. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  12. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  13. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  14. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  15. Methyl Cellulose filler
  16. Flare-ups and Nausea
  17. two embarrassing questions :)
  18. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  19. hyperthyroid
  20. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  21. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  22. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  23. Compounded Armour?
  24. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  25. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  26. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  27. please help me iodine deficient
  28. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  29. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  30. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  31. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  32. For Duckski44
  33. Hypothyroid
  34. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  35. Need help with armour info ..
  36. thyroid shadow snydrome
  37. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  38. Another Erfa Question
  39. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  40. Erfa Question
  41. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  42. bodylogicmd
  43. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  44. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  45. stop taking thyroid meds
  46. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  47. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  48. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  49. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  50. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  51. Can anyone help me? Again??
  52. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  53. Olive Oil
  54. Swollen or nodule?
  55. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  56. new swelling 12 days post-op
  57. Tired of this! Any help please?
  58. Related Symptoms??
  59. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  60. Changes in TSH
  61. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  62. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  63. Hashimotos Swings
  64. pth
  65. Startling New Symptom??
  66. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  67. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  68. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  69. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  70. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  71. High TSH questions
  72. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  73. My Thyroid
  74. Talked with GP Today...
  75. post thyroidectomy.....
  76. high protein level and hypot?
  77. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  78. Hives and Itching
  79. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  80. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  81. hairloss
  82. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  83. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  84. Cortisol labs back, please help
  85. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  86. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  87. please help
  88. Hashi's and cholesterol
  89. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  90. please help with my blood tests
  91. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  92. U/S-follow up, need advice
  93. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  94. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  95. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  96. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  97. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  98. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  99. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  100. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  101. High tsh
  102. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  103. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  104. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  105. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  106. Hashi and arginine test
  107. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  108. Possible thyroid issue?
  109. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  110. hairloss with thyroid
  111. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  112. Cytomel question for everyone
  113. help before I see dr. about labs
  114. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  115. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  116. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  117. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  118. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  119. Help with making sense of labs
  120. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  121. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  122. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  123. New this this all, could use any advice
  124. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  125. Hashi's flare
  126. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  127. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  128. parathyroid
  129. Hashimotos
  130. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  131. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  132. how to shrink goiter
  133. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  134. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  135. Armour---Is the original back
  136. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  137. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  138. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  139. Need Help with Lab Results
  140. thyroid nodules
  141. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  142. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  143. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  144. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  145. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  146. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  147. new labs-please take a look
  148. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  149. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  150. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  151. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  152. Lab results - interpretations?
  153. Do I really need this?
  154. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  155. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  156. New labs, question on increase?
  157. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  158. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  159. question about timing for taking medicine
  160. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  161. Help...am I just crazy??
  162. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  163. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  164. New to this! Need to Understand
  165. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  166. Hyperthyroidism
  167. Adrenal temperature results
  168. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  169. Something my PA said....
  170. Lab results
  171. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  172. hypothyrodism and mold
  173. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  174. RAIU test results
  175. Yes!! Good news
  176. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  177. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  178. Thank you, javelina!
  179. Male with decisions to make
  180. So, here are my thyroid results
  181. westhroid ?
  182. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  183. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  184. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  185. New to all this-treatments
  186. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  187. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  188. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  189. Transdermal T3
  190. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  191. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  192. Low normal Cortisol?
  193. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  194. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  195. Lab Questions
  196. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  197. New Labs...Settling?
  198. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  199. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  200. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  201. test results in....not good :(
  202. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  203. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  204. why does my face get red and hot
  205. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  206. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  207. constipation
  208. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  209. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  210. dont know what is wrong...
  211. hypoparathyroidism
  212. I've been wondering
  213. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  214. Cortisol issue?
  215. Thyroid med and weight loss
  216. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  217. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  218. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  219. cannot function, just diagnosed
  220. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  221. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  222. Thyroid meds and diet?
  223. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  224. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  225. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  226. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  227. thyroid disorder??
  228. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  229. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  230. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  231. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  232. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  233. My thyroid
  234. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  235. How do I take saliva test?
  236. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  237. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  238. eating soy products
  239. New thyroid book
  240. Lab Results
  241. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  242. Hyperthyroidism rash
  243. thyroid biopsy
  244. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  245. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  246. Follicular lesion FNA
  247. Thyroid Ultrasound
  248. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  249. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  250. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it