PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  2. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  3. How low can TSH go?
  4. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  5. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  6. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  7. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  8. hyper and losing too much weight
  9. fine needle biopsy
  10. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  11. Thyroid Betrayal
  12. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  13. I just have some questions
  14. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  15. Quick Question
  16. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  17. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  18. Help with results please
  19. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  20. question on my parent's labs...
  21. interesting lab results
  22. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  23. new,trying to interpret lab results
  24. New Results - Up Medication
  25. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  26. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  27. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  28. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  29. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  30. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  31. Help with test results?
  32. Erfa?
  33. Started synthroid...help
  34. Help with me lab results please!
  35. Feritin levels 24
  36. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  37. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  38. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  39. New labs....very confused
  40. Isn't it amazing?
  41. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  42. Brain fog???? Please explain
  43. Low potassium
  44. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  45. Thyroid Nodules Found
  46. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  47. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  48. new here please help
  49. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  50. calcium in thyroid nodes
  51. my RAI scan
  52. thyroid
  53. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  54. help with my hairloss
  55. Endo Frustration
  56. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  57. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  58. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  59. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  60. Is this hypo?
  61. Could it be the thyroid?
  62. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  63. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  64. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  65. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  66. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  67. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  68. Do I need T3 or not???
  69. Eye Surgery in Canada
  70. Low TSH with Erf
  71. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  72. TPO antiboties
  73. Having a rough time after surgery
  74. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  75. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  76. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  77. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  78. Help with Symptoms
  79. What do these RAI results mean?
  80. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  81. Tsh 75, UK members
  82. hairloss
  83. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  84. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  85. Opinions would be welcome...
  86. Another weird symptom question
  87. Pattern Lately...
  88. TSH-can you help?
  89. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  90. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  91. Quick question for you
  92. why after i eat my eye turn red
  93. Fluctuating Fatigue
  94. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  95. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  96. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  97. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  98. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  99. New TSH levels??????
  100. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  101. Surgery on an 88 year old
  102. Please, Please help me!!!!
  103. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  104. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  105. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  106. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  107. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  108. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  109. TSH 2 years ago
  110. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  111. bleeding gums?
  112. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  113. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  114. Tsh and T4
  115. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  116. Treatment Update
  117. levothyroxine question
  118. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  119. How long......
  120. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  121. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  122. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  123. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  124. Cytomel help needed
  125. Need Help! I am a mess!
  126. What is the range for TSH?
  127. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  128. tsh so high!plez help me
  129. erfa question
  130. High fiber diet and synthroid
  131. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  132. tsh problem
  133. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  134. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  135. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  136. hypothyroidism and statins
  137. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  138. OMG I feel like Crap!
  139. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  140. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  141. In My Head....?
  142. How do we know erfa is safe?
  143. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  144. swollen, tender gland
  145. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  146. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  147. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  148. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  149. Please help me understand lab results
  150. Are these lab results worrisome?
  151. Thyroid eye disease
  152. TgAb question?
  153. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  154. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  155. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  156. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  157. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  158. new labs, antibodies still high
  159. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  160. hypothyroid problem
  161. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  162. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  163. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  164. Striae
  165. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  166. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  167. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  168. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  169. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  170. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  171. Newly Diagnosed
  172. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  173. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  174. Antibodies Questions
  175. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  176. TSH level way high
  177. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  178. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  179. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  180. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  181. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  182. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  183. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  184. Vitamin D levels
  185. How Long?
  186. Help please - tsh 0.02
  187. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  188. weak and shaky arms and legs
  189. Test timing?
  190. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  191. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  192. how to shrink a goiter
  193. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  194. question about T3
  195. early graves disease
  196. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  197. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  198. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  199. Can anyone help
  200. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  201. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  202. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  203. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  204. Magnesium Citrate?
  205. New labs???
  206. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  207. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  208. please help
  209. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  210. Any clues what's going on with me?
  211. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  212. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  213. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  214. Test results
  215. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  216. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  217. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  218. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  219. help with results please
  220. Pregnenolone Update...
  221. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  222. labs 4 months after partial tt
  223. ACTH test results-help
  224. Progress!
  225. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  226. trying to understand hashimoto's
  227. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  228. Adrenal Mystery
  229. i hurt all over
  230. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  231. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  232. A couple questions...
  233. hypothyroid and anemic
  234. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  235. CLA & Green Tea
  236. Low t3 help
  237. Is this normal?
  238. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  239. Why are my levels dropping?
  240. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  241. hypertyriodism
  242. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  243. Just when I started to feel normal..
  244. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  245. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  246. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  247. Low Progesterone
  248. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  249. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  250. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan