PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Help with making sense of labs
  2. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  3. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  4. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  5. New this this all, could use any advice
  6. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  7. Hashi's flare
  8. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  9. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  10. parathyroid
  11. Hashimotos
  12. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  13. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  14. how to shrink goiter
  15. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  16. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  17. Armour---Is the original back
  18. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  19. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  20. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  21. Need Help with Lab Results
  22. thyroid nodules
  23. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  24. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  25. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  26. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  27. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  28. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  29. new labs-please take a look
  30. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  31. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  32. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  33. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  34. Lab results - interpretations?
  35. Do I really need this?
  36. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  37. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  38. New labs, question on increase?
  39. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  40. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  41. question about timing for taking medicine
  42. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  43. Help...am I just crazy??
  44. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  45. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  46. New to this! Need to Understand
  47. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  48. Hyperthyroidism
  49. Adrenal temperature results
  50. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  51. Something my PA said....
  52. Lab results
  53. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  54. hypothyrodism and mold
  55. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  56. RAIU test results
  57. Yes!! Good news
  58. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  59. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  60. Thank you, javelina!
  61. Male with decisions to make
  62. So, here are my thyroid results
  63. westhroid ?
  64. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  65. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  66. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  67. New to all this-treatments
  68. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  69. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  70. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  71. Transdermal T3
  72. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  73. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  74. Low normal Cortisol?
  75. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  76. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  77. Lab Questions
  78. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  79. New Labs...Settling?
  80. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  81. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  82. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  83. test results in....not good :(
  84. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  85. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  86. why does my face get red and hot
  87. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  88. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  89. constipation
  90. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  91. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  92. dont know what is wrong...
  93. hypoparathyroidism
  94. I've been wondering
  95. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  96. Cortisol issue?
  97. Thyroid med and weight loss
  98. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  99. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  100. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  101. cannot function, just diagnosed
  102. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  103. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  104. Thyroid meds and diet?
  105. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  106. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  107. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  108. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  109. thyroid disorder??
  110. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  111. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  112. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  113. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  114. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  115. My thyroid
  116. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  117. How do I take saliva test?
  118. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  119. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  120. eating soy products
  121. New thyroid book
  122. Lab Results
  123. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  124. Hyperthyroidism rash
  125. thyroid biopsy
  126. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  127. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  128. Follicular lesion FNA
  129. Thyroid Ultrasound
  130. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  131. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  132. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  133. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  134. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  135. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  136. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  137. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  138. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  139. Anybody have yeast problems
  140. lactose free thyroid supp
  141. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  142. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  143. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  144. my hair
  145. Ultrasound Results????
  146. Synthroid
  147. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  148. what happens if
  149. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  150. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  151. lumps in my throat
  152. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  153. FNA Biopsy Monday
  154. Weight changes
  155. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  156. why is T3/T4 levels low
  157. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  158. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  159. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  160. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  161. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  162. In a holding pattern
  163. Recovery stories
  164. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  165. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  166. Second opinion?
  167. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  168. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  169. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  170. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  171. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  172. Help with new labs
  173. Endo Appt
  174. Thyroid Testing
  175. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  176. Can Someone help me?
  177. Endo says RAI, help?????
  178. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  179. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  180. endocrynologist
  181. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  182. blood tests
  183. Confused and frustrated
  184. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  185. Question about T3
  186. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  187. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  188. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  189. Lab Results
  190. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  191. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  192. Lab results help please
  193. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  194. I need your help!
  195. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  196. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  197. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  198. 30 years of brain fog
  199. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  200. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  201. New and need support :)
  202. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  203. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  204. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  205. Update on daughter
  206. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  207. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  208. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  209. finally made decision-is it right one
  210. Can someone help with new test results?
  211. Thyroiditis
  212. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  213. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  214. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  215. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  216. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  217. feeling awful
  218. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  219. Labs
  220. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  221. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  222. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  223. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  224. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  225. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  226. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  227. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  228. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  229. I'm on Thyronine
  230. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  231. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  232. normal thyroid ultrasound
  233. Hypo or something else
  234. My first appt with the surgeon
  235. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  236. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  237. Thyroid Confusion
  238. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  239. feeling unwell
  240. thyroid results
  241. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  242. please help
  243. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  244. levothyroxine
  245. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  246. Low body temperature?
  247. 24 hr urine test
  248. TSH 13.7 Help
  249. Please Help!!!!!!
  250. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.