PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  2. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  3. Weak Arms/Hands
  4. Thyroid disorder
  5. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  6. Saliva Test
  7. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  8. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  9. What's going on with me? :(
  10. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  11. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  12. 1st time posting
  13. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  14. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  15. hyperthyroid problems
  16. sooo tired!
  17. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  18. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  19. Relapse on HC
  20. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  21. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  22. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  23. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  24. Panic - hyper?
  25. what if tsh is 0.01
  26. thyroid results
  27. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  28. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  29. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  30. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA
  31. Thyroid and Addisons?
  32. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  33. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  34. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  35. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  36. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  37. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  38. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  39. Acne?
  40. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  41. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  42. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  43. My labs - help to understand pls
  44. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  45. weight gain
  46. got my new blood test results
  47. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  48. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  49. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  50. lymph nodes
  51. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  52. Underactive thyroid
  53. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  54. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  55. biospy of thyroid nodule
  56. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  57. body temp
  58. New labs
  59. hypothytoid
  60. Thyroid problems??
  61. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  62. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  63. New labs...does this sound OK?
  64. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  65. Hypothyroidism
  66. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  67. another request for lab input...
  68. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  69. Help
  70. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  71. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  72. Understanding My Labs
  73. TSH Results-HELP
  74. Lab results - advice please
  75. New labs...please take a look
  76. Hydrocortisone Question
  77. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  78. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  79. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  80. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  81. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  82. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  83. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  84. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  85. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  86. 375 mcg synthroid
  87. Question about Cytomel
  88. Question about Cytomel
  89. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  90. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  91. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  92. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  93. alternating day dose of T4
  94. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  95. graves disease
  96. Hashi's and thirst?
  97. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  98. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  99. could I be Hypo?
  100. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  101. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  102. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  103. headaches
  104. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  105. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  106. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  107. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  108. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  109. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  110. graves disease
  111. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  112. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  113. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  114. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  115. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  116. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  117. Weekend Getaway
  118. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  119. What does a person have to do?
  120. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  121. Doing research have a question for all
  122. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  123. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  124. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  125. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  126. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  127. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  128. Another dead end.
  129. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  130. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  131. None of the pieces fit....
  132. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  133. how long to feel better after dose change
  134. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  135. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  136. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  137. Hyper or Not?
  138. Desperately seeking help.....
  139. Desperately seeking help.....
  140. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  141. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  142. Newbie
  143. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  144. Newbie
  145. Are these related symptoms?
  146. Eyebrows Question
  147. Newbie questions
  148. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  149. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  150. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  151. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  152. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  153. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  154. Hypo's with back issues?
  155. Other Neck Complications
  156. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  157. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  158. Do people around you understand?
  159. hypothyroid
  160. Levoxyl recall?
  161. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  162. Levothroid and TT
  163. total thyroidectomy
  164. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  165. Thyroid and hives
  166. you are not going to believe this
  167. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  168. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  169. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  170. i have an underactive thyroid
  171. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  172. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  173. Hello ~ Help....
  174. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  175. What do these labs tell me?
  176. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  177. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  178. numb lips - hypothyroid
  179. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  180. Lab results, comment please!
  181. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  182. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  183. head tremors and Hypo
  184. tsh and t4 norml levels
  185. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  186. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  187. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  188. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  189. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  190. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  191. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  192. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  193. Thyroid
  194. thyroid levels
  195. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  196. Ultrasound question
  197. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  198. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  199. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  200. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  201. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  202. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  203. need some information
  204. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  205. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  206. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  207. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  208. I am crying with relief...
  209. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  210. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  211. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  212. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  213. Another ten pound gain...please help
  214. TSH result and need some input
  215. Thyroid Nodules
  216. Feel worse on meds
  217. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  218. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  219. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  220. new labs...more questions
  221. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  222. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  223. TSH and T4 range
  224. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  225. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  226. question about synthroi
  227. Should I worry?
  228. how it this different
  229. New labs
  230. chocolate & thyroid
  231. Please help
  232. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  233. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  234. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  235. what do you think?
  236. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  237. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  238. Is this normal after starting Armour
  239. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  240. labs normal according to dr but.....
  241. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  242. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  243. itchy skin whole body
  244. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  245. Test results one month post partial tt
  246. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  247. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  248. How is my thyriod?
  249. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  250. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn