PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  2. Hyperthyroidism
  3. Adrenal temperature results
  4. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  5. Something my PA said....
  6. Lab results
  7. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  8. hypothyrodism and mold
  9. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  10. RAIU test results
  11. Yes!! Good news
  12. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  13. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  14. Thank you, javelina!
  15. Male with decisions to make
  16. So, here are my thyroid results
  17. westhroid ?
  18. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  19. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  20. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  21. New to all this-treatments
  22. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  23. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  24. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  25. Transdermal T3
  26. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  27. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  28. Low normal Cortisol?
  29. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  30. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  31. Lab Questions
  32. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  33. New Labs...Settling?
  34. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  35. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  36. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  37. test results in....not good :(
  38. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  39. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  40. why does my face get red and hot
  41. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  42. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  43. constipation
  44. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  45. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  46. dont know what is wrong...
  47. hypoparathyroidism
  48. I've been wondering
  49. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  50. Cortisol issue?
  51. Thyroid med and weight loss
  52. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  53. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  54. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  55. cannot function, just diagnosed
  56. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  57. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  58. Thyroid meds and diet?
  59. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  60. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  61. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  62. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  63. thyroid disorder??
  64. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  65. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  66. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  67. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  68. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  69. My thyroid
  70. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  71. How do I take saliva test?
  72. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  73. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  74. eating soy products
  75. New thyroid book
  76. Lab Results
  77. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  78. Hyperthyroidism rash
  79. thyroid biopsy
  80. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  81. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  82. Follicular lesion FNA
  83. Thyroid Ultrasound
  84. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  85. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  86. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  87. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  88. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  89. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  90. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  91. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  92. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  93. Anybody have yeast problems
  94. lactose free thyroid supp
  95. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  96. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  97. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  98. my hair
  99. Ultrasound Results????
  100. Synthroid
  101. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  102. what happens if
  103. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  104. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  105. lumps in my throat
  106. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  107. FNA Biopsy Monday
  108. Weight changes
  109. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  110. why is T3/T4 levels low
  111. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  112. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  113. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  114. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  115. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  116. In a holding pattern
  117. Recovery stories
  118. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  119. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  120. Second opinion?
  121. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  122. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  123. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  124. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  125. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  126. Help with new labs
  127. Endo Appt
  128. Thyroid Testing
  129. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  130. Can Someone help me?
  131. Endo says RAI, help?????
  132. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  133. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  134. endocrynologist
  135. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  136. blood tests
  137. Confused and frustrated
  138. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  139. Question about T3
  140. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  141. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  142. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  143. Lab Results
  144. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  145. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  146. Lab results help please
  147. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  148. I need your help!
  149. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  150. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  151. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  152. 30 years of brain fog
  153. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  154. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  155. New and need support :)
  156. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  157. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  158. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  159. Update on daughter
  160. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  161. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  162. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  163. finally made decision-is it right one
  164. Can someone help with new test results?
  165. Thyroiditis
  166. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  167. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  168. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  169. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  170. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  171. feeling awful
  172. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  173. Labs
  174. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  175. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  176. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  177. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  178. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  179. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  180. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  181. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  182. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  183. I'm on Thyronine
  184. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  185. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  186. normal thyroid ultrasound
  187. Hypo or something else
  188. My first appt with the surgeon
  189. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  190. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  191. Thyroid Confusion
  192. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  193. feeling unwell
  194. thyroid results
  195. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  196. please help
  197. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  198. levothyroxine
  199. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  200. Low body temperature?
  201. 24 hr urine test
  202. TSH 13.7 Help
  203. Please Help!!!!!!
  204. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  205. Large nodule found HELP!
  206. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  207. Ever noticed...
  208. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  209. T3 / T4 Test
  210. cytomel
  211. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  212. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  213. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  214. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  215. thyroid gone crazy
  216. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  217. some of you might know this...
  218. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  219. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  220. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  221. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  222. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  223. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  224. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  225. any suggestions or comments please
  226. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  227. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  228. Pooling T3?
  229. Adrenal fatigue
  230. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  231. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  232. Dr. Recommendations???
  233. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  234. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  235. Tender area on scalp?
  236. something in my throat
  237. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  238. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  239. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  240. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  241. Weak Arms/Hands
  242. Thyroid disorder
  243. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  244. Saliva Test
  245. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  246. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  247. What's going on with me? :(
  248. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  249. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  250. 1st time posting