PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. New labs....feedback?
  2. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  3. no doc will treat me
  4. andrenal gland
  5. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  6. High calcium levels?
  7. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  8. what next??
  9. Churning sensation in chest
  10. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  11. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  12. Medication
  13. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  14. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  15. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  16. I need info on iodine
  17. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  18. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  19. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  20. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  21. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  22. throat discomfort
  23. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  24. New Labs, any opinions?
  25. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  26. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  27. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  28. quick ? about the #'s
  29. Low T3?
  30. Labs
  31. What is normal TSH?
  32. Help with new labs
  33. managing hashi swings...
  34. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  35. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  36. Nature Throid
  37. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  38. visual problems with med's
  39. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  40. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  41. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  42. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  43. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  44. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  45. Opinion on results?
  46. Has anyone had
  47. thyroid
  48. Mono and Hashimoto's
  49. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  50. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  51. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  52. Already received my e mail from endo....
  53. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  54. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  55. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  56. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  57. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  58. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  59. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  60. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  61. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  62. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  63. Starting cytomel
  64. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  65. Sick and tired...
  66. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  67. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  68. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  69. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  70. Is this low?
  71. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  72. What to do for dizziness
  73. meeting w/ radiologist..
  74. tsh change
  75. Question on Armour
  76. very weird reaction
  77. on the road to recovery....
  78. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  79. I just love when doctors..
  80. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  81. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  82. Is it?
  83. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  84. newbie--drug interaction ??
  85. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  86. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  87. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  88. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  89. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  90. when will thyrolar be available?
  91. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  92. Lab Results
  93. Will I ever feel good???
  94. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  95. Test Results..Help Needed
  96. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  97. Frustrated and confused...
  98. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  99. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  100. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  101. Just diagnosed help please?
  102. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  103. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  104. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  105. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  106. having TT tomorrow
  107. Armour
  108. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  109. Advocado and Armour
  110. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  111. acai
  112. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  113. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  114. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  115. Need help with lab results please!
  116. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  117. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  118. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  119. hurtle cells and hashi's
  120. New to Board...
  121. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  122. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  123. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  124. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  125. Please explain
  126. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  127. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  128. Goiter =-(
  129. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  130. Trying to figure this out!
  131. New and have questions
  132. Hypothyroid problems
  133. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  134. Very Confused!!
  135. Cholesterol
  136. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  137. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  138. a quick question...
  139. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  140. missing left lobe - HELP!
  141. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  142. What is the worse level of tsh?
  143. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  144. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  145. need help interpreting labs plz
  146. switching from generic to brand
  147. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  148. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  149. New hypo with dry skin question
  150. six week blood test results and question
  151. six weeks bloodwork question
  152. Hashimoto's remission
  153. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  154. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  155. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  156. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  157. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  158. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  159. why does parathyroid stop working
  160. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  161. Vitamin b12
  162. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  163. Chest pain
  164. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  165. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  166. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  167. how much selenium?
  168. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  169. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  170. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  171. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  172. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  173. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  174. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  175. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  176. Thinking about delaying RAI
  177. Graves disease
  178. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  179. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  180. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  181. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  182. How often should a nodule be checked?
  183. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  184. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  185. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  186. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  187. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  188. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  189. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  190. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  191. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  192. total thyroidectomy
  193. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  194. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  195. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  196. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  197. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  198. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  199. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  200. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  201. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  202. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  203. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  204. hypo and hyper symptoms
  205. New Here - Blood Test Question
  206. Gaing and gaining
  207. thyroid medication in one dose
  208. is there any hope of being normal again??
  209. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  210. Armour and Synthroid?
  211. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  212. parathyroidism post-op results
  213. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  214. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  215. visit to my doctor
  216. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  217. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  218. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  219. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  220. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  221. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  222. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  223. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  224. Thyroglobulin question
  225. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  226. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  227. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  228. Substernal Thyroid
  229. Update On Labs - Help Please
  230. Levothyroxine dose
  231. Not feeling well
  232. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  233. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  234. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  235. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  236. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  237. change meds?
  238. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  239. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  240. Hypo & losing weight
  241. Some questions about next step post TT
  242. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  243. bp for adrenal fatigue
  244. Thyroid symptoms
  245. Saw my doctor today...
  246. swelling after surgery
  247. phosphorus levels
  248. Can someone PLEASE help...
  249. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  250. Desperate for advice!