PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  2. T3 answer needed!!!
  3. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  4. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  5. Trying to find an answer
  6. Do I have a conversion problem?
  7. Very Interesting...
  8. Update
  9. Do I need my armour increased?
  10. How did I go hypo so quick????
  11. Depression
  12. Homeopathic Help
  13. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  14. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  15. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  16. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  17. Parathyroids
  18. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  19. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  20. any information
  21. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  22. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  23. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  24. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  25. Jittery??
  26. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  27. On the nodule train
  28. Graves Disease
  29. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  30. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  31. New here and confused
  32. New to hypothyroid
  33. Question about Armour
  34. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  35. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  36. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  37. Tsh
  38. newbie question
  39. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  40. What is T3?
  41. What now?
  42. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  43. I have no idea what this means>>>
  44. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  45. hashimoto's and uticaria
  46. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  47. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  48. thyroid removed
  49. Advice
  50. Tired!
  51. ALWAYS something......
  52. One week later...
  53. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  54. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  55. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  56. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  57. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  58. Philadelphia
  59. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  60. my t3 is 22
  61. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  62. lmpyh node
  63. Thyroid Eye Disease
  64. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  65. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  66. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  67. mixed results
  68. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  69. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  70. FNA Impression
  71. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  72. tsh
  73. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  74. tsh levels low
  75. scar after thyroidectomy
  76. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  77. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  78. thyroid diseases
  79. New to Board and have to make decision..
  80. CQ10 supplements
  81. Young Hypos?
  82. does Iodoral help with t-3
  83. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  84. Newbie here *waves*
  85. what is the meanig
  86. thyroidectomy
  87. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  88. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  89. Hi - New Here
  90. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  91. Need input on a goiter!
  92. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  93. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  94. How long til a new med starts working?
  95. advice on lab results please!
  96. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  97. low thyroid
  98. Borderline thyroid
  99. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  100. Follow ups after surgery
  101. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  102. cramp
  103. 2 days after surgery
  104. possible overactive thyroid?
  105. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  106. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  107. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  108. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  109. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  110. Possible Thyroid problem?
  111. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  112. Thyroid make periods late?
  113. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  114. Results in....opinions needed!
  115. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  116. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  117. Lab and med help again
  118. Labs and AT drugs
  119. Question about lab normals
  120. low tsh, everything else normal
  121. Feeling angry
  122. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  123. Which to choose?
  124. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  125. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  126. got my labs today
  127. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  128. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  129. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  130. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  131. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  132. I think i have hypothyroidism
  133. dry eye connection
  134. No help in sight?
  135. dr said dosage should be lowered
  136. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  137. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  138. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  139. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  140. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  141. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  142. The pill affecting blood test results?
  143. lymphectomy in my future :)
  144. Help!
  145. input on cortisol test
  146. How many anti-body tests?
  147. Surgery is Wednesday
  148. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  149. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  150. lump in the neck
  151. Don't know if I belong here
  152. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  153. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  154. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  155. HC is making me crazy
  156. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  157. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  158. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  159. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  160. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  161. so fed up
  162. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  163. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  164. difficult swallowing
  165. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  166. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  167. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  168. what should i do????????
  169. hyperthyroid issue????
  170. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  171. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  172. stomache
  173. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  174. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  175. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  176. MD choice for FNA
  177. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  178. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  179. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  180. Pretty odd case of subacute
  181. Surgery
  182. Tsh 86???
  183. synthroid side effect?
  184. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  185. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  186. Fna
  187. Hashi problems
  188. Another Quick Lab Question.
  189. another question
  190. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  191. Dizziness
  192. puffy cheek
  193. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  194. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  195. Does your Throat Ache?
  196. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  197. Please Help With Labs
  198. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  199. Tsh
  200. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  201. cortisol levels
  202. neck swelling
  203. New Labs ... What do you think?
  204. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  205. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  206. I need advice
  207. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  208. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  209. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  210. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  211. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  212. New to the Nodule scene....
  213. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  214. quick question
  215. Good news, I think
  216. Thyroid med raise...
  217. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  218. thyroid condition
  219. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  220. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  221. Help!
  222. New guy, need advice
  223. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  224. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  225. how do I find my lab ranges
  226. Thyroid nodule
  227. So I finally got tested
  228. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  229. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  230. Synthroid to Armour?
  231. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  232. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  233. Worried about thyroid problems
  234. Ovulation
  235. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  236. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  237. I can't live without my bread!
  238. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  239. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  240. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  241. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  242. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  243. my resistance sis low
  244. test results please advise
  245. another person with test results
  246. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  247. Help about TSH question
  248. Should I be concerned?
  249. FNA question
  250. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?