PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Is this hyperthyroidism?
  2. are these results ok?
  3. Uncontrolled Thyroid.
  4. HypoT, pregnancy & hematoma
  5. Total thyroidectomy...Thyroid eye disease
  6. When do you get the pathology results after Thyroidectomy?
  7. New lab results - post PT - your opinions appreciated
  8. Please help with my new labs!!!!!!!
  9. Is 25mcg levothryoxine enough to make me HYPER from hypo?
  10. Follow up following Thyroidectomy for CA
  11. When to draw blood for diagnosing thyroid?
  12. Restless Leg Syndrome associated with thyroid problems?
  13. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  14. increase tsh naturally
  15. need help understanding thyroid
  16. test results
  17. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  18. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  19. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  20. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  21. tyroid and constipation :(
  22. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  23. Great news---all is well!!!!
  24. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  25. increase dose need help with the math
  26. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  27. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  28. Major sudden weight gain
  29. Hypothyroidism
  30. Help with test results
  31. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  32. Ths level
  33. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  34. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  35. Hashimotos switch from armour
  36. maybe a rash?
  37. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  38. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  39. Just started levothyroxine
  40. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  41. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  42. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  43. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  44. Thyroid Results
  45. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  46. Hair has stayed thin for years
  47. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  48. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  49. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  50. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  51. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  52. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  53. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  54. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  55. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  56. questions on hypo daugher
  57. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  58. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  59. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  60. thyriod
  61. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  62. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  63. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  64. colds and things
  65. I am confused
  66. What does this test mean?
  67. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  68. Labs......please help
  69. Help me with these numbers
  70. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  71. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  72. Confused
  73. Any Tips?
  74. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  75. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  76. papillary cancer
  77. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  78. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  79. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  80. subclinical hyper or what?
  81. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  82. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  83. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  84. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  85. armour
  86. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  87. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  88. surgical appointment friday
  89. Questions about hypothyroidism
  90. Update and meds change.....
  91. Could I be hypo?
  92. Hypo Question
  93. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  94. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  95. Symptoms
  96. detecting thyroid disease please help
  97. high TSH symptoms?
  98. Average temperature with low thyroid
  99. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  100. Is this my Thyroid?
  101. Medication question
  102. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  103. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  104. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  105. someone please respond
  106. Need help with new labs.
  107. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  108. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  109. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  110. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  111. Average time for biopsy results?
  112. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  113. Anything to feel better...
  114. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  115. So scared and worried---
  116. Harmful???
  117. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  118. Can levels change over time?
  119. weight loss
  120. Armour thyroid in uk
  121. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  122. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  123. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  124. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  125. Thyroid
  126. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  127. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  128. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  129. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  130. Scared and Confued
  131. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  132. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  133. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  134. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  135. Dr Wont Call Back
  136. What the heck is going on here?
  137. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  138. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  139. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  140. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  141. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  142. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  143. First labs, not sure what to think...
  144. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  145. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  146. Still feel awful
  147. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  148. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  149. synthroid and getting pregnant
  150. Cold Nodule
  151. What do my results mean?
  152. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  153. New here: seeking help
  154. Help
  155. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  156. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  157. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  158. New here and need help please
  159. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  160. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  161. What is the problem with Armour?
  162. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  163. What Thyroid Medications?
  164. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  165. Q about my lab work...
  166. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  167. Looking for some help please......
  168. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  169. What does a cortisol test show?
  170. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  171. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  172. Yea!! Good news!!
  173. CT Scan
  174. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  175. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  176. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  177. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  178. Huge growing goiter!!!
  179. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  180. New - Hi!
  181. Armour or not?
  182. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  183. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  184. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  185. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  186. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  187. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  188. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  189. T3 answer needed!!!
  190. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  191. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  192. Trying to find an answer
  193. Do I have a conversion problem?
  194. Very Interesting...
  195. Update
  196. Do I need my armour increased?
  197. How did I go hypo so quick????
  198. Depression
  199. Homeopathic Help
  200. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  201. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  202. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  203. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  204. Parathyroids
  205. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  206. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  207. any information
  208. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  209. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  210. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  211. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  212. Jittery??
  213. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  214. On the nodule train
  215. Graves Disease
  216. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  217. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  218. New here and confused
  219. New to hypothyroid
  220. Question about Armour
  221. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  222. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  223. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  224. Tsh
  225. newbie question
  226. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  227. What is T3?
  228. What now?
  229. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  230. I have no idea what this means>>>
  231. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  232. hashimoto's and uticaria
  233. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  234. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  235. thyroid removed
  236. Advice
  237. Tired!
  238. ALWAYS something......
  239. One week later...
  240. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  241. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  242. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  243. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  244. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  245. Philadelphia
  246. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  247. my t3 is 22
  248. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  249. lmpyh node
  250. Thyroid Eye Disease