Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Looking for some help please......
  2. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  3. What does a cortisol test show?
  4. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  5. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  6. Yea!! Good news!!
  7. CT Scan
  8. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  9. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  10. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  11. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  12. Huge growing goiter!!!
  13. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  14. New - Hi!
  15. Armour or not?
  16. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  17. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  18. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  19. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  20. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  21. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  22. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  23. T3 answer needed!!!
  24. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  25. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  26. Trying to find an answer
  27. Do I have a conversion problem?
  28. Very Interesting...
  29. Update
  30. Do I need my armour increased?
  31. How did I go hypo so quick????
  32. Depression
  33. Homeopathic Help
  34. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  35. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  36. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  37. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  38. Parathyroids
  39. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  40. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  41. any information
  42. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  43. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  44. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  45. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  46. Jittery??
  47. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  48. On the nodule train
  49. Graves Disease
  50. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  51. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  52. New here and confused
  53. New to hypothyroid
  54. Question about Armour
  55. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  56. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  57. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  58. Tsh
  59. newbie question
  60. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  61. What is T3?
  62. What now?
  63. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  64. I have no idea what this means>>>
  65. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  66. hashimoto's and uticaria
  67. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  68. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  69. thyroid removed
  70. Advice
  71. Tired!
  72. ALWAYS something......
  73. One week later...
  74. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  75. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  76. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  77. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  78. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  79. Philadelphia
  80. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  81. my t3 is 22
  82. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  83. lmpyh node
  84. Thyroid Eye Disease
  85. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  86. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  87. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  88. mixed results
  89. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  90. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  91. FNA Impression
  92. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  93. tsh
  94. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  95. tsh levels low
  96. scar after thyroidectomy
  97. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  98. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  99. thyroid diseases
  100. New to Board and have to make decision..
  101. CQ10 supplements
  102. Young Hypos?
  103. does Iodoral help with t-3
  104. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  105. Newbie here *waves*
  106. what is the meanig
  107. thyroidectomy
  108. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  109. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  110. Hi - New Here
  111. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  112. Need input on a goiter!
  113. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  114. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  115. How long til a new med starts working?
  116. advice on lab results please!
  117. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  118. low thyroid
  119. Borderline thyroid
  120. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  121. Follow ups after surgery
  122. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  123. cramp
  124. 2 days after surgery
  125. possible overactive thyroid?
  126. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  127. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  128. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  129. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  130. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  131. Possible Thyroid problem?
  132. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  133. Thyroid make periods late?
  134. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  135. Results in....opinions needed!
  136. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  137. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  138. Lab and med help again
  139. Labs and AT drugs
  140. Question about lab normals
  141. low tsh, everything else normal
  142. Feeling angry
  143. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  144. Which to choose?
  145. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  146. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  147. got my labs today
  148. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  149. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  150. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  151. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  152. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  153. I think i have hypothyroidism
  154. dry eye connection
  155. No help in sight?
  156. dr said dosage should be lowered
  157. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  158. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  159. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  160. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  161. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  162. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  163. The pill affecting blood test results?
  164. lymphectomy in my future :)
  165. Help!
  166. input on cortisol test
  167. How many anti-body tests?
  168. Surgery is Wednesday
  169. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  170. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  171. lump in the neck
  172. Don't know if I belong here
  173. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  174. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  175. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  176. HC is making me crazy
  177. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  178. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  179. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  180. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  181. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  182. so fed up
  183. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  184. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  185. difficult swallowing
  186. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  187. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  188. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  189. what should i do????????
  190. hyperthyroid issue????
  191. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  192. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  193. stomache
  194. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  195. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  196. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  197. MD choice for FNA
  198. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  199. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  200. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  201. Pretty odd case of subacute
  202. Surgery
  203. Tsh 86???
  204. synthroid side effect?
  205. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  206. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  207. Fna
  208. Hashi problems
  209. Another Quick Lab Question.
  210. another question
  211. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  212. Dizziness
  213. puffy cheek
  214. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  215. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  216. Does your Throat Ache?
  217. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  218. Please Help With Labs
  219. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  220. Tsh
  221. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  222. cortisol levels
  223. neck swelling
  224. New Labs ... What do you think?
  225. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  226. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  227. I need advice
  228. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  229. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  230. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  231. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  232. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  233. New to the Nodule scene....
  234. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  235. quick question
  236. Good news, I think
  237. Thyroid med raise...
  238. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  239. thyroid condition
  240. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  241. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  242. Help!
  243. New guy, need advice
  244. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  245. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  246. how do I find my lab ranges
  247. Thyroid nodule
  248. So I finally got tested
  249. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  250. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!