PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Cold Nodule
  2. What do my results mean?
  3. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  4. New here: seeking help
  5. Help
  6. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  7. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  8. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  9. New here and need help please
  10. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  11. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  12. What is the problem with Armour?
  13. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  14. What Thyroid Medications?
  15. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  16. Q about my lab work...
  17. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  18. Looking for some help please......
  19. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  20. What does a cortisol test show?
  21. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  22. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  23. Yea!! Good news!!
  24. CT Scan
  25. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  26. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  27. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  28. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  29. Huge growing goiter!!!
  30. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  31. New - Hi!
  32. Armour or not?
  33. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  34. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  35. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  36. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  37. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  38. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  39. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  40. T3 answer needed!!!
  41. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  42. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  43. Trying to find an answer
  44. Do I have a conversion problem?
  45. Very Interesting...
  46. Update
  47. Do I need my armour increased?
  48. How did I go hypo so quick????
  49. Depression
  50. Homeopathic Help
  51. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  52. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  53. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  54. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  55. Parathyroids
  56. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  57. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  58. any information
  59. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  60. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  61. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  62. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  63. Jittery??
  64. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  65. On the nodule train
  66. Graves Disease
  67. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  68. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  69. New here and confused
  70. New to hypothyroid
  71. Question about Armour
  72. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  73. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  74. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  75. Tsh
  76. newbie question
  77. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  78. What is T3?
  79. What now?
  80. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  81. I have no idea what this means>>>
  82. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  83. hashimoto's and uticaria
  84. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  85. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  86. thyroid removed
  87. Advice
  88. Tired!
  89. ALWAYS something......
  90. One week later...
  91. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  92. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  93. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  94. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  95. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  96. Philadelphia
  97. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  98. my t3 is 22
  99. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  100. lmpyh node
  101. Thyroid Eye Disease
  102. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  103. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  104. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  105. mixed results
  106. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  107. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  108. FNA Impression
  109. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  110. tsh
  111. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  112. tsh levels low
  113. scar after thyroidectomy
  114. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  115. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  116. thyroid diseases
  117. New to Board and have to make decision..
  118. CQ10 supplements
  119. Young Hypos?
  120. does Iodoral help with t-3
  121. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  122. Newbie here *waves*
  123. what is the meanig
  124. thyroidectomy
  125. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  126. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  127. Hi - New Here
  128. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  129. Need input on a goiter!
  130. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  131. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  132. How long til a new med starts working?
  133. advice on lab results please!
  134. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  135. low thyroid
  136. Borderline thyroid
  137. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  138. Follow ups after surgery
  139. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  140. cramp
  141. 2 days after surgery
  142. possible overactive thyroid?
  143. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  144. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  145. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  146. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  147. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  148. Possible Thyroid problem?
  149. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  150. Thyroid make periods late?
  151. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  152. Results in....opinions needed!
  153. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  154. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  155. Lab and med help again
  156. Labs and AT drugs
  157. Question about lab normals
  158. low tsh, everything else normal
  159. Feeling angry
  160. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  161. Which to choose?
  162. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  163. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  164. got my labs today
  165. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  166. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  167. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  168. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  169. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  170. I think i have hypothyroidism
  171. dry eye connection
  172. No help in sight?
  173. dr said dosage should be lowered
  174. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  175. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  176. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  177. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  178. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  179. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  180. The pill affecting blood test results?
  181. lymphectomy in my future :)
  182. Help!
  183. input on cortisol test
  184. How many anti-body tests?
  185. Surgery is Wednesday
  186. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  187. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  188. lump in the neck
  189. Don't know if I belong here
  190. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  191. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  192. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  193. HC is making me crazy
  194. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  195. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  196. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  197. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  198. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  199. so fed up
  200. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  201. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  202. difficult swallowing
  203. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  204. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  205. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  206. what should i do????????
  207. hyperthyroid issue????
  208. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  209. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  210. stomache
  211. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  212. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  213. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  214. MD choice for FNA
  215. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  216. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  217. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  218. Pretty odd case of subacute
  219. Surgery
  220. Tsh 86???
  221. synthroid side effect?
  222. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  223. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  224. Fna
  225. Hashi problems
  226. Another Quick Lab Question.
  227. another question
  228. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  229. Dizziness
  230. puffy cheek
  231. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  232. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  233. Does your Throat Ache?
  234. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  235. Please Help With Labs
  236. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  237. Tsh
  238. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  239. cortisol levels
  240. neck swelling
  241. New Labs ... What do you think?
  242. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  243. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  244. I need advice
  245. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  246. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  247. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  248. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  249. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  250. New to the Nodule scene....