Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Philadelphia
  2. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  3. my t3 is 22
  4. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  5. lmpyh node
  6. Thyroid Eye Disease
  7. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  8. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  9. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  10. mixed results
  11. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  12. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  13. FNA Impression
  14. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  15. tsh
  16. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  17. tsh levels low
  18. scar after thyroidectomy
  19. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  20. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  21. thyroid diseases
  22. New to Board and have to make decision..
  23. CQ10 supplements
  24. Young Hypos?
  25. does Iodoral help with t-3
  26. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  27. Newbie here *waves*
  28. what is the meanig
  29. thyroidectomy
  30. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  31. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  32. Hi - New Here
  33. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  34. Need input on a goiter!
  35. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  36. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  37. How long til a new med starts working?
  38. advice on lab results please!
  39. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  40. low thyroid
  41. Borderline thyroid
  42. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  43. Follow ups after surgery
  44. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  45. cramp
  46. 2 days after surgery
  47. possible overactive thyroid?
  48. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  49. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  50. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  51. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  52. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  53. Possible Thyroid problem?
  54. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  55. Thyroid make periods late?
  56. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  57. Results in....opinions needed!
  58. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  59. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  60. Lab and med help again
  61. Labs and AT drugs
  62. Question about lab normals
  63. low tsh, everything else normal
  64. Feeling angry
  65. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  66. Which to choose?
  67. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  68. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  69. got my labs today
  70. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  71. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  72. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  73. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  74. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  75. I think i have hypothyroidism
  76. dry eye connection
  77. No help in sight?
  78. dr said dosage should be lowered
  79. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  80. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  81. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  82. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  83. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  84. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  85. The pill affecting blood test results?
  86. lymphectomy in my future :)
  87. Help!
  88. input on cortisol test
  89. How many anti-body tests?
  90. Surgery is Wednesday
  91. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  92. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  93. lump in the neck
  94. Don't know if I belong here
  95. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  96. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  97. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  98. HC is making me crazy
  99. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  100. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  101. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  102. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  103. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  104. so fed up
  105. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  106. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  107. difficult swallowing
  108. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  109. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  110. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  111. what should i do????????
  112. hyperthyroid issue????
  113. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  114. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  115. stomache
  116. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  117. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  118. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  119. MD choice for FNA
  120. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  121. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  122. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  123. Pretty odd case of subacute
  124. Surgery
  125. Tsh 86???
  126. synthroid side effect?
  127. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  128. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  129. Fna
  130. Hashi problems
  131. Another Quick Lab Question.
  132. another question
  133. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  134. Dizziness
  135. puffy cheek
  136. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  137. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  138. Does your Throat Ache?
  139. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  140. Please Help With Labs
  141. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  142. Tsh
  143. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  144. cortisol levels
  145. neck swelling
  146. New Labs ... What do you think?
  147. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  148. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  149. I need advice
  150. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  151. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  152. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  153. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  154. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  155. New to the Nodule scene....
  156. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  157. quick question
  158. Good news, I think
  159. Thyroid med raise...
  160. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  161. thyroid condition
  162. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  163. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  164. Help!
  165. New guy, need advice
  166. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  167. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  168. how do I find my lab ranges
  169. Thyroid nodule
  170. So I finally got tested
  171. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  172. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  173. Synthroid to Armour?
  174. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  175. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  176. Worried about thyroid problems
  177. Ovulation
  178. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  179. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  180. I can't live without my bread!
  181. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  182. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  183. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  184. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  185. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  186. my resistance sis low
  187. test results please advise
  188. another person with test results
  189. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  190. Help about TSH question
  191. Should I be concerned?
  192. FNA question
  193. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  194. what is considered high TSH levels
  195. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  196. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  197. Thyroid/PCOS
  198. Confused and need help with labs
  199. could this be a thyroid problem?
  200. Iodine/Ioderal
  201. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  202. help please
  203. my T3 levels were high
  204. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  205. I'm confused
  206. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  207. I need information about TPO
  208. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  209. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  210. New to all this-please help!
  211. What do I do?
  212. Endo had a cancellation today!
  213. Just confused and need some good advice
  214. levothyroxine
  215. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  216. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  217. new and wondering about symptoms
  218. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  219. please help me these labs are erractic...
  220. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  221. Raised TSH
  222. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  223. can't hack up flem
  224. New Test Results
  225. dr.mansour
  226. Suspicious nodule
  227. Nodule removal and voice change
  228. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  229. RAI treatment
  230. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  231. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  232. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  233. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  234. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  235. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  236. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  237. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  238. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  239. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  240. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  241. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  242. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  243. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  244. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  245. help needed with blood results
  246. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  247. Need advise, please!
  248. Losing my ever loving mind!
  249. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  250. Labs advice needed :)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!