PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  2. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  3. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  4. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  5. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  6. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  7. What'd think?
  8. This is annoying!!!
  9. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  10. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  11. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  12. q's about hot nodule
  13. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  14. new here, have hypothyroid question
  15. Can you help with these lab results?
  16. Med increase - feeling weird
  17. MIDWEST1-Question?
  18. Help with test result
  19. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  20. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  21. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  22. Antibodies Query
  23. Asymptomatic
  24. Thyroid uptake scan -
  25. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  26. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  27. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  28. Synthroid vs. Armour
  29. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  30. Hashimoto's Question
  31. tinglin in the hands and feet
  32. new labs - not sure what they mean
  33. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  34. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  35. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  36. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  37. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  38. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  39. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  40. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  41. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  42. Help interpret Labs!!!
  43. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  44. dizziness
  45. Miserable with ???'s
  46. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  47. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  48. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  49. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  50. High T4. Help?
  51. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  52. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  53. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  54. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  55. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  56. Multiple Endo Problems
  57. Multiple Endo Problems
  58. What is hyper enough to treat?
  59. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  60. Wow.....
  61. Tapazole Questions Please
  62. Boarderline Hyper
  63. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  64. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  65. Can someone help me?
  66. Help Me !!!!!!!
  67. my concerns and reports
  68. Hello
  69. Where has the energy gone?
  70. switching from tapazole to PTU
  71. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  72. Surgery report
  73. Thyroid
  74. Very Upset!!
  75. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  76. Thyroid Removed
  77. new and have q's
  78. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  79. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  80. normal thyroid
  81. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  82. At My Wit's End
  83. Groiter
  84. daughter misdiagnosed?
  85. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  86. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  87. Level results in......what does it mean????
  88. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  89. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  90. Better! Thx for your support
  91. Causes of hypothyroidism
  92. RAI: after treatment precautions
  93. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  94. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  95. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  96. out of my comfort zone
  97. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  98. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  99. goin hyper please advise?
  100. Please Help...I need some input please
  101. New Labs...Please Look
  102. Another Scan????
  103. Just got new labs
  104. fluctuating labs
  105. Stick a fork in me
  106. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  107. repro endo and armour replacement
  108. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  109. Dr in Nashville
  110. thyroid and anxiety
  111. Always Feel like passing out
  112. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  113. Emotional wreck
  114. went from hyper to hypo
  115. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  116. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  117. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  118. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  119. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  120. Help with test results
  121. TSH Units of Measurement
  122. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  123. very ill - help
  124. Throbbing thyroid???
  125. Doc's in WI?
  126. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  127. feeling more hypo after raise????
  128. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  129. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  130. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  131. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  132. Could somebody please help?
  133. Sski?
  134. Headache
  135. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  136. How do you take your Tapazole?
  137. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  138. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  139. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  140. I just started Synthroid
  141. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  142. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  143. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  144. I'm so lost!!!!
  145. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  146. Free T4 Results..need input
  147. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  148. What doe high magnesium mean?
  149. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  150. Carpal tunnel
  151. Test results. Help please
  152. I have an appt....wish me luck
  153. Midwest, Guess what
  154. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  155. Good News!
  156. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  157. Please advise on RAI
  158. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  159. Saliva test vs. blood test
  160. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  161. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  162. have you heard of such a thing???
  163. Unusually low temperature
  164. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  165. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  166. Really need some answers
  167. Thyroid medication
  168. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  169. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  170. TSH deficiency???
  171. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  172. test results help
  173. ANA came back positive
  174. sTSH?
  175. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  176. help with 5 year old labs
  177. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  178. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  179. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  180. Please help my Mother
  181. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  182. What Tests?
  183. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  184. what are normal numbers
  185. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  186. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  187. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  188. Cytomel Overdose
  189. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  190. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  191. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  192. More than a week for lab results???
  193. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  194. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  195. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  196. New with a few questions
  197. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  198. Hashi's or Menopause?
  199. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  200. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  201. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  202. Thyroid question - I'm new
  203. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  204. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  205. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  206. hyper in sedona
  207. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  208. Midwest, question for you!
  209. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  210. New labs questions?????
  211. unexplained weight
  212. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  213. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  214. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  215. Renin???
  216. Propranolol and Xanax?
  217. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  218. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  219. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  220. Dosage Change Question
  221. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  222. Midwest, the latest
  223. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  224. Happy Birthday Helen!
  225. Help please, I don't understand
  226. Help please
  227. Help, Got Lab Results
  228. Endo"s And Cytomel
  229. Omega 3 and thyroid
  230. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  231. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  232. another question
  233. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  234. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  235. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  236. Parathyroid Level High
  237. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  238. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  239. Armour and Depression
  240. Good visit with PCP
  241. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  242. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  243. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  244. thyroid level question
  245. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  246. Another go at this - new test results
  247. Anyone in Houston, TX
  248. new here and CONFUSED
  249. sick after rai
  250. Does it get worse before it gets better?