PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  2. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  3. High T4. Help?
  4. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  5. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  6. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  7. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  8. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  9. Multiple Endo Problems
  10. Multiple Endo Problems
  11. What is hyper enough to treat?
  12. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  13. Wow.....
  14. Tapazole Questions Please
  15. Boarderline Hyper
  16. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  17. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  18. Can someone help me?
  19. Help Me !!!!!!!
  20. my concerns and reports
  21. Hello
  22. Where has the energy gone?
  23. switching from tapazole to PTU
  24. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  25. Surgery report
  26. Thyroid
  27. Very Upset!!
  28. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  29. Thyroid Removed
  30. new and have q's
  31. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  32. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  33. normal thyroid
  34. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  35. At My Wit's End
  36. Groiter
  37. daughter misdiagnosed?
  38. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  39. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  40. Level results in......what does it mean????
  41. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  42. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  43. Better! Thx for your support
  44. Causes of hypothyroidism
  45. RAI: after treatment precautions
  46. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  47. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  48. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  49. out of my comfort zone
  50. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  51. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  52. goin hyper please advise?
  53. Please Help...I need some input please
  54. New Labs...Please Look
  55. Another Scan????
  56. Just got new labs
  57. fluctuating labs
  58. Stick a fork in me
  59. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  60. repro endo and armour replacement
  61. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  62. Dr in Nashville
  63. thyroid and anxiety
  64. Always Feel like passing out
  65. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  66. Emotional wreck
  67. went from hyper to hypo
  68. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  69. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  70. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  71. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  72. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  73. Help with test results
  74. TSH Units of Measurement
  75. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  76. very ill - help
  77. Throbbing thyroid???
  78. Doc's in WI?
  79. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  80. feeling more hypo after raise????
  81. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  82. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  83. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  84. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  85. Could somebody please help?
  86. Sski?
  87. Headache
  88. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  89. How do you take your Tapazole?
  90. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  91. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  92. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  93. I just started Synthroid
  94. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  95. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  96. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  97. I'm so lost!!!!
  98. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  99. Free T4 Results..need input
  100. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  101. What doe high magnesium mean?
  102. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  103. Carpal tunnel
  104. Test results. Help please
  105. I have an appt....wish me luck
  106. Midwest, Guess what
  107. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  108. Good News!
  109. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  110. Please advise on RAI
  111. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  112. Saliva test vs. blood test
  113. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  114. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  115. have you heard of such a thing???
  116. Unusually low temperature
  117. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  118. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  119. Really need some answers
  120. Thyroid medication
  121. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  122. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  123. TSH deficiency???
  124. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  125. test results help
  126. ANA came back positive
  127. sTSH?
  128. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  129. help with 5 year old labs
  130. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  131. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  132. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  133. Please help my Mother
  134. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  135. What Tests?
  136. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  137. what are normal numbers
  138. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  139. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  140. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  141. Cytomel Overdose
  142. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  143. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  144. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  145. More than a week for lab results???
  146. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  147. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  148. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  149. New with a few questions
  150. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  151. Hashi's or Menopause?
  152. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  153. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  154. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  155. Thyroid question - I'm new
  156. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  157. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  158. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  159. hyper in sedona
  160. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  161. Midwest, question for you!
  162. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  163. New labs questions?????
  164. unexplained weight
  165. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  166. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  167. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  168. Renin???
  169. Propranolol and Xanax?
  170. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  171. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  172. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  173. Dosage Change Question
  174. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  175. Midwest, the latest
  176. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  177. Happy Birthday Helen!
  178. Help please, I don't understand
  179. Help please
  180. Help, Got Lab Results
  181. Endo"s And Cytomel
  182. Omega 3 and thyroid
  183. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  184. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  185. another question
  186. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  187. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  188. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  189. Parathyroid Level High
  190. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  191. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  192. Armour and Depression
  193. Good visit with PCP
  194. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  195. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  196. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  197. thyroid level question
  198. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  199. Another go at this - new test results
  200. Anyone in Houston, TX
  201. new here and CONFUSED
  202. sick after rai
  203. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  204. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  205. For ErinBeth
  206. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  207. For Nikki!
  208. A few questions..
  209. numb hands
  210. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  211. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  212. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  213. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  214. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  215. New and have questions...
  216. Reflux and thyroid???
  217. Intolerance to Meds
  218. Does this make sense? MRI?
  219. Question about meds
  220. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  221. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  222. rhianz
  223. Sleep troubles
  224. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  225. Other couch potatoes out there?
  226. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  227. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  228. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!
  229. Who has taken RAI years ago? And how are you today?
  230. tsh levels and pregnancy
  231. Midwest, here are my new numbers help.....
  232. Somewhat prominent thyroid??
  233. Small Thyroid gland?
  234. Is This Possible With Generics?
  235. Eye twiches????
  236. Can I take Saw Palmetto for my hair?
  237. Happy Birthday Bran's!!!!!!!
  238. Whoops, just found out I wasn't supposed to keep Levoxyl in the fridge
  239. can't find the magic number
  240. please explain adrenal support and relationship to hypo
  241. Feedback needed please!
  242. Which do you prefer Propranolol or Atenolol?
  243. Hypo and no menstrual cycle
  244. Thyroid and Pregnancy?
  245. Armour vs Synthroid
  246. hyper from pituritory problem and rai????or tt options??
  247. Pvc's And Hyperthyroid Anyone?
  248. Thyroid Issue?
  249. Menstrual Cycle Affected By Hypo?
  250. Hypo symptoms at 1 dose - Hyper at another