PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Please Help My Poor Wife
  2. Confused.
  3. thyroid problems
  4. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  5. desiccated thyroid question
  6. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  7. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  8. New here and confused
  9. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  10. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  11. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  12. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  13. Should I be worried
  14. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  15. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  16. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  17. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  18. Synthroid or not?
  19. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  20. any thoughts on my labs
  21. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  22. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  23. High TSH but no treatment yet
  24. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  25. Not sure about thyroid?
  26. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  27. Is daughter hypo?
  28. Should dosage be changed
  29. Mr
  30. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  31. 3-year old son small for his age
  32. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  33. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  34. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  35. Am I Hypo??
  36. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  37. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  38. Free T3 level = 4.0
  39. thyroid nodules and labs
  40. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  41. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  42. Help in Lab Results
  43. Levothyroxine and body odor
  44. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  45. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  46. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  47. Hashimotos and EBV
  48. Parathyroid Nodule
  49. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  50. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  51. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  52. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  53. Advice please
  54. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  55. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  56. Thyroid disease
  57. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  58. Needing help
  59. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  60. Fluctuating TSH?
  61. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  62. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  63. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  64. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  65. Help
  66. In desperate need of help!
  67. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  68. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  69. Achy Legs
  70. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  71. Lab results
  72. WP Thyroid
  73. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  74. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  75. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  76. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  77. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  78. Exercise?
  79. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  80. Not Optimal?
  81. should i be concerned
  82. Are these labs good?
  83. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  84. Weight gain
  85. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  86. I'm new to this ...
  87. Please advise.
  88. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  89. Am I overmedicated
  90. Hashimotos
  91. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  92. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  93. borderline hyperthyroid?
  94. Sweating. Please help!!
  95. Thyroid & pitting edema
  96. SO confused. Please help!
  97. Hyperthyroid
  98. thyroid medicine
  99. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  100. OB or Endocrinologist
  101. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  102. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  103. Need to increase my doses
  104. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  105. Need help understanding lab results
  106. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  107. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  108. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  109. Confusing labs please help
  110. Advice on FNA ...
  111. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  112. Thyroid results help
  113. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  114. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  115. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  116. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  117. Ache in stomach
  118. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  119. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  120. Think i have a problem?
  121. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  122. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  123. Graves reccurence?
  124. Are my results normal?
  125. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  126. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  127. 13.5 tsh level!
  128. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  129. Graves Remission Question
  130. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  131. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  132. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  133. Need help interpreting test results
  134. Husband and large goiter
  135. thyroid question
  136. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  137. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  138. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  139. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  140. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  141. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  142. New test results ... please help again.
  143. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  144. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  145. New member seeking information
  146. New test results ... please help
  147. Lab results
  148. Positive Antibodies
  149. No Thyroid Gland
  150. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  151. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  152. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  153. Lab results please help!
  154. Fluctuating TSH
  155. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  156. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  157. Hypo? Help!
  158. Thyroid Issues
  159. anti TPO (ELFA)
  160. Lab results ... help
  161. Question
  162. TSH Problem???
  163. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  164. Newly dx hashimotos
  165. Internist ignoring results?
  166. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  167. They Won't Listen!!
  168. Understanding results
  169. Thyroid Uptake Test
  170. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  171. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  172. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  173. Interpreting Test Results
  174. Acid Reflux
  175. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  176. Need to increase Armour?
  177. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  178. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  179. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  180. Test Results
  181. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  182. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  183. Results Help
  184. help understanding my results
  185. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  186. Help with TSH
  187. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  188. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  189. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  190. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  191. question about thyroid levels
  192. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  193. TSH levels
  194. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  195. Possible hypothyroidism
  196. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  197. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  198. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  199. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  200. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  201. Help needed with my thyroid results
  202. Hashi's Dose Help
  203. Question on Labs
  204. Confusion w/#s
  205. Thyroid disaster!
  206. Hypothyroidism
  207. Low TSH, Depression
  208. Help
  209. Help me understand TPO readings please
  210. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  211. Please help - URGENT
  212. Advice
  213. Joint and muscle weakness?
  214. Subacute Thyroiditis
  215. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  216. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  217. Help with New Labs
  218. New doctor not listening
  219. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  220. Lab results and confusion
  221. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  222. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  223. Antibodies? ????
  224. Differences in generic brands??
  225. hypo with flu symptoms
  226. test results help
  227. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  228. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  229. Low T3 Uptake
  230. What could this be?
  231. SEVERE itching!
  232. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  233. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  234. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  235. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  236. Confused about lab results
  237. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  238. another confused about test results person
  239. Need some advice
  240. Too much sleep?
  241. Confused about Thyroid results
  242. Confused about Thyroid results
  243. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  244. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  245. Synthroid or NDT
  246. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  247. anyone here ever had this?
  248. New and Confused
  249. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  250. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH