PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  2. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  3. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  4. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  5. Recently done lab work
  6. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  7. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  8. Freezing feet ... over it!
  9. Thyroid??
  10. Test Results Questions
  11. nodule
  12. Help with test results
  13. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  14. Synthroid
  15. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  16. Thyroid
  17. Is this a high TPO?
  18. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  19. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  20. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  21. Under active thyroid
  22. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  23. Low free t4 is normal?
  24. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  25. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  26. Blood work results and thoughts?
  27. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  28. Test Result Opinion
  29. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  30. please help with thyroid labs
  31. Lab Results.. need help
  32. Confused ... Please help.
  33. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  34. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  35. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  36. Hashi's or more?
  37. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  38. Insight on Labs
  39. My lab results
  40. Armour not working ... help!
  41. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  42. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  43. How long until you start to feel better?
  44. Thyroid ultrasound
  45. Sleepy
  46. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  47. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  48. FT4 by Dialysis?
  49. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  50. Thyroid results help
  51. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  52. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  53. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  54. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  55. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  56. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  57. Thydroid Test results
  58. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  59. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  60. Thyroid levels
  61. Opinions needed:
  62. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  63. confusing sonograms thyroid
  64. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  65. Thyroid
  66. Large multinode goitre
  67. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  68. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  69. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  70. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  71. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  72. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  73. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  74. Help understanding lab results
  75. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  76. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  77. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  78. Help with Blue Horizon results
  79. Diet
  80. Hashi's with normal levels?
  81. Thyroid problem?
  82. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  83. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  84. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  85. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  86. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  87. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  88. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  89. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  90. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  91. Nodules FNA
  92. Confused and Need Advice
  93. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  94. Prednisone is killing me!
  95. Please Help My Poor Wife
  96. Confused.
  97. thyroid problems
  98. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  99. desiccated thyroid question
  100. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  101. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  102. New here and confused
  103. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  104. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  105. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  106. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  107. Should I be worried
  108. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  109. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  110. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  111. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  112. Synthroid or not?
  113. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  114. any thoughts on my labs
  115. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  116. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  117. High TSH but no treatment yet
  118. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  119. Not sure about thyroid?
  120. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  121. Is daughter hypo?
  122. Should dosage be changed
  123. Mr
  124. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  125. 3-year old son small for his age
  126. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  127. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  128. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  129. Am I Hypo??
  130. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  131. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  132. Free T3 level = 4.0
  133. thyroid nodules and labs
  134. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  135. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  136. Help in Lab Results
  137. Levothyroxine and body odor
  138. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  139. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  140. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  141. Hashimotos and EBV
  142. Parathyroid Nodule
  143. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  144. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  145. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  146. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  147. Advice please
  148. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  149. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  150. Thyroid disease
  151. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  152. Needing help
  153. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  154. Fluctuating TSH?
  155. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  156. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  157. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  158. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  159. Help
  160. In desperate need of help!
  161. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  162. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  163. Achy Legs
  164. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  165. Lab results
  166. WP Thyroid
  167. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  168. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  169. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  170. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  171. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  172. Exercise?
  173. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  174. Not Optimal?
  175. should i be concerned
  176. Are these labs good?
  177. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  178. Weight gain
  179. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  180. I'm new to this ...
  181. Please advise.
  182. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  183. Am I overmedicated
  184. Hashimotos
  185. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  186. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  187. borderline hyperthyroid?
  188. Sweating. Please help!!
  189. Thyroid & pitting edema
  190. SO confused. Please help!
  191. Hyperthyroid
  192. thyroid medicine
  193. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  194. OB or Endocrinologist
  195. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  196. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  197. Need to increase my doses
  198. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  199. Need help understanding lab results
  200. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  201. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  202. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  203. Confusing labs please help
  204. Advice on FNA ...
  205. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  206. Thyroid results help
  207. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  208. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  209. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  210. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  211. Ache in stomach
  212. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  213. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  214. Think i have a problem?
  215. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  216. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  217. Graves reccurence?
  218. Are my results normal?
  219. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  220. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  221. 13.5 tsh level!
  222. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  223. Graves Remission Question
  224. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  225. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  226. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  227. Need help interpreting test results
  228. Husband and large goiter
  229. thyroid question
  230. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  231. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  232. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  233. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  234. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  235. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  236. New test results ... please help again.
  237. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  238. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  239. New member seeking information
  240. New test results ... please help
  241. Lab results
  242. Positive Antibodies
  243. No Thyroid Gland
  244. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  245. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  246. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  247. Lab results please help!
  248. Fluctuating TSH
  249. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  250. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??