PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Please help with lab results
  2. Help with results?
  3. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  4. thyroid test results
  5. thyroid test results
  6. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  7. Is It My Thyroid?
  8. Hives
  9. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  10. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  11. New to thyroid issues
  12. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  13. started on Cytomel........
  14. Is this too low?
  15. Is this too high
  16. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  17. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  18. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  19. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  20. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  21. Help! Test results!
  22. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  23. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  24. t4 replacement trial
  25. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  26. Hashimoto's and Diet
  27. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  28. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  29. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  30. Shingles and under active thyroid
  31. Hypothyrodism
  32. Thyroid question
  33. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  34. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  35. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  36. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  37. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  38. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  39. Blood results
  40. Thyroid Question
  41. New here.
  42. Thyroxine
  43. Thyroid scan duration
  44. hypothroid?
  45. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  46. hyperthyroidism ??
  47. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  48. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  49. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  50. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  51. WP Thyroid
  52. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  53. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  54. Questions Regarding TSH results
  55. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  56. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  57. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  58. Help with Thyroid Labs
  59. What is an ANA panel?
  60. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  61. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  62. Should I be concerned
  63. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  64. Help me with my lab results!
  65. Mostly normal labs so far..
  66. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  67. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  68. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  69. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  70. Nodules keep coming
  71. T3 Uptake concerns
  72. lab results questions
  73. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  74. thyroid problems
  75. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  76. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  77. Recovery
  78. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  79. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  80. back after a long hiatus
  81. Thyroid biopsy
  82. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  83. Thyroid/Constipation
  84. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  85. Not sure what to do
  86. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  87. Labs Help!
  88. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  89. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  90. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  91. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  92. Adrenal
  93. Thyroidectomy and questions
  94. Hypo for 6 years
  95. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  96. Frustrated
  97. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  98. Frustrated
  99. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  100. Tirosint
  101. Seeing a new doctor
  102. Need some serious advice
  103. Confused about results
  104. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  105. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  106. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  107. low Free T3
  108. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  109. hypothyroid & High Iron
  110. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  111. Partial Thyroid Problems
  112. Thyroid
  113. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  114. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  115. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  116. meaning of test results
  117. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  118. Low T4, High T3?
  119. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  120. Hashi's or not?
  121. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  122. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  123. Possible hyperthyroid
  124. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  125. Labs, treatment plan?
  126. I really don't understand my hair loss
  127. Hopeless!
  128. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  129. Thyroid test results
  130. Thyrolar Mystery
  131. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  132. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  133. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  134. Ultrasound results, confused.
  135. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  136. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  137. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  138. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  139. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  140. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  141. Help with lab results
  142. confused patient
  143. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  144. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  145. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  146. What do these labs say?
  147. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  148. have to switch medication , need help
  149. need some expertise
  150. Leg Pain
  151. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  152. Low TSH
  153. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  154. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  155. What do these labs mean
  156. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  157. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  158. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  159. Further testing/second opinion??
  160. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  161. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  162. New
  163. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  164. Hyperthyroid?
  165. Anyone on Tirosint?
  166. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  167. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  168. Jump in TSH Question
  169. My lab results
  170. More results question
  171. Considering Thyroidectomy
  172. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  173. Thyroid Ultrasound
  174. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  175. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  176. Help with Results
  177. Nature Throid
  178. Need help right now
  179. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  180. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  181. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  182. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  183. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  184. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  185. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  186. My thyroid is confusing me
  187. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  188. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  189. Help analyzing results
  190. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  191. Hypothyrodism
  192. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  193. Increasing medication
  194. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  195. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  196. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  197. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  198. Help never with these results
  199. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  200. alternative
  201. Medication change
  202. TSH keeps going down on medication
  203. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  204. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  205. Knee and leg pain/ache
  206. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  207. Eyebrow hair loss
  208. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  209. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  210. Armour vs Westhroid
  211. 'New' on levothyroxine
  212. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  213. What do I do?
  214. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  215. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  216. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  217. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  218. Too much Synthroid
  219. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  220. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  221. Synthroid & bone loss?
  222. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  223. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  224. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  225. thyroid lab feedback, please
  226. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  227. Brittle nails and weight gain
  228. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  229. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  230. Hashimotos
  231. Thyroid Nodules
  232. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  233. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  234. Hashimoto's Parents
  235. Not sure what to think?
  236. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  237. Thyroid anyone??
  238. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  239. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  240. Possible thyroid over medicated
  241. Thyroid advice needed!
  242. Frustrated
  243. Thyroid Lab Help
  244. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  245. Tsh is .008 for long time
  246. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  247. Any chance? 😢
  248. Is normal really normal?
  249. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  250. Possible Thyroid Issue?