Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  2. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  3. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  4. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  5. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  6. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  7. Please help me understand my lab results!
  8. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  9. Help interpreting test results
  10. From Hypo to Hyper...
  11. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  12. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  13. Help with results please
  14. New Member
  15. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  16. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  17. Thyroid & Blood work
  18. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  19. Thyroid biopsy
  20. Help understanding
  21. help with lab results -so discouraged
  22. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  23. Please help me understand my lab results
  24. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  25. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  26. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  27. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  28. low TSH, still feel hypo
  29. Thyroid Nodules
  30. cold intolerance cold feet
  31. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  32. opinion with tsh level
  33. anyone there ??
  34. Heat intolerance
  35. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  36. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  37. Thyroid issue or something else?
  38. Post Surgery Question
  39. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  40. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  41. Thyroid problems??
  42. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  43. Calcitonin test
  44. Thyroid and bloody nose
  45. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  46. Back to square one?
  47. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  48. Ultrasound thyroid results
  49. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  50. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  51. Endocrinologst
  52. TSH levels
  53. Help with blood test results
  54. What am I dealing with here?
  55. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  56. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  57. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  58. New here and question about results.
  59. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  60. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  61. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  62. What is wrong with me?
  63. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  64. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  65. enlarged thyroid
  66. Help with test and what to do?
  67. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  68. What's wrong with me
  69. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  70. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  71. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  72. Thyroid Problem
  73. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  74. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  75. Hyperthroidism
  76. is this normal
  77. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  78. Armor Thyroid
  79. Could this be hypo?
  80. tsh results help
  81. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  82. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  83. Hypothyroid????
  84. fatigue
  85. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  86. thyroid problem
  87. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  88. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  89. Advice required!
  90. Connecting my symptoms
  91. thyroid
  92. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  93. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  94. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  95. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  96. Do I need a new Dr?
  97. Blood Test Results Question
  98. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  99. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  100. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  101. Lab results
  102. Levothyroxine
  103. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  104. anxiety and hashimotos
  105. Energy swings - anyone else??
  106. any advice would be appreciated
  107. Help with Lab Results
  108. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  109. Question on hypothyroidism
  110. stage five clinger here! Help!
  111. Results in. Help understanding them.
  112. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  113. High or Low T3
  114. lab test results
  115. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  116. TSH progressive testing??
  117. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  118. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  119. is this ok?
  120. graves and nutrition
  121. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  122. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  123. Hashimoto Blood Results
  124. adjusting to new dosage
  125. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  126. TSH Values
  127. Swollen lymphnode
  128. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  129. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  130. Numb Mouth?
  131. Thyroid Disorder
  132. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  133. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  134. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  135. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  136. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  137. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  138. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  139. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  140. Interpret blood lab results?
  141. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  142. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  143. Not converting t4 to t3
  144. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  145. Please look at my results
  146. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  147. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  148. Severe anxiety and Armour
  149. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  150. Nodule Discovered
  151. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  152. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  153. New to forum
  154. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  155. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  156. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  157. Help with lab work
  158. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  159. Need help!
  160. Help with test results hypothyroid
  161. Biopsy tomorrow.
  162. Levels
  163. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  164. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  165. Thyroid Help Needed!
  166. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  167. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  168. Need advice please
  169. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  170. Medication absorption help
  171. So confused by lab results!
  172. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  173. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  174. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  175. Same old song and dance
  176. one week on Armour, very tired
  177. Lab results, please help!!
  178. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  179. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  180. New here and need help with US results
  181. Not sure what is wrong with me
  182. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  183. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  184. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  185. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  186. New here - Sharing my story
  187. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  188. Ttreated for hypo for 10 years, new weird thing happened during my period...
  189. Help with understanding test results
  190. Help with lab results and Sonogram please
  191. Thyroid still?
  192. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  193. Help w labs results
  194. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  195. Raw thyroid capules
  196. Test results for hypo
  197. New Here Hashimoto's
  198. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  199. HELP! Can hypothyroidism affect my urine screen?!
  200. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  201. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  202. To have thyroid removed or not
  203. Hashimoto's and severe bloating!!
  204. test results
  205. Thyroid Ultrasound
  206. Another request for help with test results
  207. help with lab results?
  208. 1st doc appt after results
  209. Thyroid is driving me crazy
  210. High blood calcium, low vit D, low normal pth
  211. Armour thyroid and constipation
  212. Need help on lab readings
  213. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  214. new here and just had thyroid surgery
  215. can any one undrestand this
  216. thyroid numbers
  217. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  218. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  219. Goiter trachea compression?
  220. Safe Dosage
  221. Help to diagnose the problem?
  222. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  223. Any tips on gaining energy?
  224. Hashimotos ... is there a way to un-enlarge the thyroid?
  225. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  226. Hypothyroidism Help?
  227. Levothyroxine dosage change
  228. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  229. Getting off Synthroid
  230. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  231. Hasimoto's Symptoms
  232. exhausted!! :/
  233. confused, hyper to hashis??
  234. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  235. Hypo & lab work
  236. Confusing Labs
  237. Could do with a snooze
  238. TSH too low to add T3?
  239. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  240. Dr says dont need FT3 and FT4
  241. thyroid and use of clenbuterol
  242. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  243. Hypothyroidism?
  244. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  245. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  246. New here! Help! Felt like I was crashing!
  247. Confused! Lab Results
  248. confused
  249. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  250. Going to gp today advice please


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!