PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  2. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  3. Hashimoto's Parents
  4. Not sure what to think?
  5. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  6. Thyroid anyone??
  7. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  8. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  9. Possible thyroid over medicated
  10. Thyroid advice needed!
  11. Frustrated
  12. Thyroid Lab Help
  13. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  14. Tsh is .008 for long time
  15. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  16. Any chance? 😢
  17. Is normal really normal?
  18. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  19. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  20. TSH results
  21. Stopping cytomel
  22. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  23. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  24. help advice on dosage
  25. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  26. help reading labs
  27. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  28. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  29. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  30. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  31. Help understanding my blood test.
  32. suffering ... need insights into labs
  33. Trying to understand my lab results
  34. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  35. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  36. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  37. looking for information!
  38. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  39. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  40. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  41. State of confusion
  42. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  43. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  44. Partial Thyroidectomy
  45. Thyroidectomy
  46. Goiter
  47. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  48. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  49. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  50. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  51. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  52. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  53. Hypothyroidism
  54. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  55. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  56. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  57. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  58. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  59. Levothyroxin to Armour
  60. Levothyroixn to Armour
  61. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  62. Thyroid Profile
  63. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  64. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  65. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  66. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  67. Lab Results
  68. Swinging back and Forth
  69. Test results
  70. Cytomel
  71. Thyroid
  72. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  73. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  74. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  75. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  76. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  77. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  78. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  79. Thyroid??? Worried
  80. Opinions on these iron tests?
  81. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  82. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  83. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  84. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  85. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  86. Stopping atenolol
  87. Getting frustrated
  88. New here, just had thyroid scan
  89. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  90. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  91. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  92. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  93. In need of direction
  94. Could use some insight, please!
  95. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  96. Hashimotos
  97. new ranges (again?)
  98. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  99. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  100. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  101. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  102. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  103. Recently done lab work
  104. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  105. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  106. Freezing feet ... over it!
  107. Thyroid??
  108. Test Results Questions
  109. nodule
  110. Help with test results
  111. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  112. Synthroid
  113. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  114. Thyroid
  115. Is this a high TPO?
  116. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  117. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  118. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  119. Under active thyroid
  120. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  121. Low free t4 is normal?
  122. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  123. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  124. Blood work results and thoughts?
  125. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  126. Test Result Opinion
  127. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  128. please help with thyroid labs
  129. Lab Results ... need help
  130. Confused ... Please help.
  131. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  132. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  133. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  134. Hashi's or more?
  135. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  136. Insight on Labs
  137. My lab results
  138. Armour not working ... help!
  139. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  140. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  141. How long until you start to feel better?
  142. Thyroid ultrasound
  143. Sleepy
  144. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  145. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  146. FT4 by Dialysis?
  147. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  148. Thyroid results help
  149. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  150. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  151. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  152. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  153. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  154. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  155. Thydroid Test results
  156. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  157. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  158. Thyroid levels
  159. Opinions needed:
  160. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  161. confusing sonograms thyroid
  162. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  163. Thyroid
  164. Large multinode goitre
  165. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  166. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  167. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  168. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  169. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  170. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  171. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  172. Help understanding lab results
  173. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  174. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  175. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  176. Help with Blue Horizon results
  177. Diet
  178. Hashi's with normal levels?
  179. Thyroid problem?
  180. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  181. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  182. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  183. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  184. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  185. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  186. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  187. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  188. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  189. Nodules FNA
  190. Confused and Need Advice
  191. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  192. Prednisone is killing me!
  193. Please Help My Poor Wife
  194. Confused.
  195. thyroid problems
  196. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  197. desiccated thyroid question
  198. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  199. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  200. New here and confused
  201. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  202. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  203. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  204. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  205. Should I be worried
  206. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  207. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  208. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  209. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  210. Synthroid or not?
  211. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  212. any thoughts on my labs
  213. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  214. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  215. High TSH but no treatment yet
  216. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  217. Not sure about thyroid?
  218. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  219. Is daughter hypo?
  220. Should dosage be changed
  221. Mr
  222. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  223. 3-year old son small for his age
  224. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  225. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  226. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  227. Am I Hypo??
  228. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  229. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  230. Free T3 level = 4.0
  231. thyroid nodules and labs
  232. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  233. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  234. Help in Lab Results
  235. Levothyroxine and body odor
  236. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  237. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  238. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  239. Hashimotos and EBV
  240. Parathyroid Nodule
  241. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  242. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  243. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  244. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  245. Advice please
  246. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  247. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  248. Thyroid disease
  249. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  250. Needing help