Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  2. Lab results and confusion
  3. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  4. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  5. Antibodies? ????
  6. Differences in generic brands??
  7. hypo with flu symptoms
  8. test results help
  9. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  10. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  11. Low T3 Uptake
  12. What could this be?
  13. SEVERE itching!
  14. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  15. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  16. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  17. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  18. Confused about lab results
  19. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  20. another confused about test results person
  21. Need some advice
  22. Too much sleep?
  23. Confused about Thyroid results
  24. Confused about Thyroid results
  25. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  26. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  27. Synthroid or NDT
  28. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  29. anyone here ever had this?
  30. New and Confused
  31. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  32. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  33. Thyroid?!?!
  34. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  35. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  36. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  37. Hashimotos?
  38. Worth pursuing?
  39. Thyroid nodules
  40. Help with getting my life back.
  41. symptoms returning, is it common?
  42. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  43. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  44. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  45. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  46. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  47. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  48. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  49. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  50. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  51. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  52. Blood result help
  53. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  54. Thyroid Advice?
  55. Hair loss
  56. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  57. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  58. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  59. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  60. Methimazole dose
  61. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  62. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  63. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  64. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  65. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  66. Graves plus? Follow up
  67. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  68. Endocrine ?'s
  69. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  70. Confused on my diagnoses
  71. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  72. Thyroid issue - really scared
  73. Joint pain
  74. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  75. Do I have Graves or no?
  76. Very high T3 and weight gain
  77. hyper or no?
  78. Hashitoxicosis
  79. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  80. What do you think?
  81. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  82. Shriveled thyroid
  83. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  84. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  85. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  86. New to hyperthyroidism
  87. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  88. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  89. hypothyroid tests
  90. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  91. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  92. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  93. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  94. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  95. Thyroid Test feed back please
  96. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  97. TSH falling
  98. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  99. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  100. Hashimoto's??
  101. Confused about lab work
  102. hashimotos thyrodism
  103. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  104. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  105. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  106. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  107. Treating reverse t3
  108. sound like a thyroid issue?
  109. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  110. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  111. Am I Hypo?
  112. Thyroid or not
  113. Thyroid confusion
  114. Total Thyroidectomy
  115. hypo levels good but nails bad
  116. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  117. Thyroid?
  118. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  119. Labs and US results
  120. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  121. What do results mean?
  122. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  123. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  124. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  125. Help with lab results
  126. Is this a thyroid problem?
  127. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  128. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  129. need help
  130. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  131. ENT or US, who's right.
  132. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  133. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  134. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  135. My story
  136. Can anyone help with these results?
  137. Eye Spasms
  138. TSH Results?
  139. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  140. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  141. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  142. Test Result help?
  143. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  144. Thyroid Information Resources
  145. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  146. Goiter, nodule
  147. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  148. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  149. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  150. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  151. Thyroid ultrasound
  152. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  153. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  154. question on thyroid effects on skin
  155. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  156. Thyroid Nodule
  157. Ultrasound results?
  158. Can anyone explain please
  159. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  160. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  161. Thyroid Pain???????
  162. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  163. Medication question
  164. Thyroid Nodules
  165. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  166. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  167. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  168. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  169. Thyroid Question
  170. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  171. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  172. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  173. test results, please help.
  174. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  175. Synthroid side effect
  176. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  177. stopping meds completely
  178. Am i hypo?
  179. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  180. Fingernails falling off
  181. Surgery or no surgery?
  182. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  183. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  184. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  185. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  186. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  187. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  188. My sons hypothyroidism
  189. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  190. It all started with laryngitis...
  191. Help with labs
  192. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  193. Possible compressive symptoms?
  194. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  195. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  196. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  197. Hypothyroid
  198. Lab results & med questions
  199. TSH result
  200. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  201. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  202. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  203. Results. Please Help.
  204. Hyperthyroidism??
  205. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  206. Thyroid results and confused
  207. thyroid issues?
  208. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  209. Question About Symptoms
  210. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  211. NP Thyroid
  212. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  213. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  214. TSH is low
  215. Med question
  216. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  217. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  218. Hoshimoto's
  219. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  220. What do I have?!
  221. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  222. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  223. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  224. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  225. What is considered a big nodule?
  226. New labs, not sure whats going on
  227. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  228. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  229. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  230. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  231. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  232. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  233. Lab tests and goiter question
  234. Swollen thyroid
  235. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  236. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  237. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  238. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  239. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  240. New with a few questions
  241. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  242. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  243. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  244. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  245. Swollen isthmus scared
  246. Help please
  247. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  248. Side effects of a dose change ...
  249. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  250. Help needed with results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!