PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Parathyroid Nodule
  2. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  3. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  4. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  5. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  6. Advice please
  7. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  8. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  9. Thyroid disease
  10. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  11. Needing help
  12. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  13. Fluctuating TSH?
  14. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  15. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  16. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  17. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  18. Help
  19. In desperate need of help!
  20. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  21. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  22. Achy Legs
  23. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  24. Lab results
  25. WP Thyroid
  26. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  27. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  28. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  29. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  30. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  31. Exercise?
  32. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  33. Not Optimal?
  34. should i be concerned
  35. Are these labs good?
  36. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  37. Weight gain
  38. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  39. I'm new to this ...
  40. Please advise.
  41. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  42. Am I overmedicated
  43. Hashimotos
  44. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  45. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  46. borderline hyperthyroid?
  47. Sweating. Please help!!
  48. Thyroid & pitting edema
  49. SO confused. Please help!
  50. Hyperthyroid
  51. thyroid medicine
  52. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  53. OB or Endocrinologist
  54. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  55. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  56. Need to increase my doses
  57. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  58. Need help understanding lab results
  59. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  60. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  61. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  62. Confusing labs please help
  63. Advice on FNA ...
  64. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  65. Thyroid results help
  66. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  67. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  68. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  69. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  70. Ache in stomach
  71. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  72. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  73. Think i have a problem?
  74. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  75. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  76. Graves reccurence?
  77. Are my results normal?
  78. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  79. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  80. 13.5 tsh level!
  81. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  82. Graves Remission Question
  83. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  84. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  85. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  86. Need help interpreting test results
  87. Husband and large goiter
  88. thyroid question
  89. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  90. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  91. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  92. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  93. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  94. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  95. New test results ... please help again.
  96. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  97. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  98. New member seeking information
  99. New test results ... please help
  100. Lab results
  101. Positive Antibodies
  102. No Thyroid Gland
  103. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  104. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  105. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  106. Lab results please help!
  107. Fluctuating TSH
  108. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  109. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  110. Hypo? Help!
  111. Thyroid Issues
  112. anti TPO (ELFA)
  113. Lab results ... help
  114. Question
  115. TSH Problem???
  116. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  117. Newly dx hashimotos
  118. Internist ignoring results?
  119. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  120. They Won't Listen!!
  121. Understanding results
  122. Thyroid Uptake Test
  123. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  124. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  125. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  126. Interpreting Test Results
  127. Acid Reflux
  128. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  129. Need to increase Armour?
  130. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  131. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  132. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  133. Test Results
  134. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  135. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  136. Results Help
  137. help understanding my results
  138. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  139. Help with TSH
  140. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  141. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  142. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  143. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  144. question about thyroid levels
  145. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  146. TSH levels
  147. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  148. Possible hypothyroidism
  149. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  150. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  151. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  152. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  153. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  154. Help needed with my thyroid results
  155. Hashi's Dose Help
  156. Question on Labs
  157. Confusion w/#s
  158. Thyroid disaster!
  159. Hypothyroidism
  160. Low TSH, Depression
  161. Help
  162. Help me understand TPO readings please
  163. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  164. Please help - URGENT
  165. Advice
  166. Joint and muscle weakness?
  167. Subacute Thyroiditis
  168. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  169. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  170. Help with New Labs
  171. New doctor not listening
  172. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  173. Lab results and confusion
  174. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  175. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  176. Antibodies? ????
  177. Differences in generic brands??
  178. hypo with flu symptoms
  179. test results help
  180. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  181. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  182. Low T3 Uptake
  183. What could this be?
  184. SEVERE itching!
  185. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  186. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  187. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  188. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  189. Confused about lab results
  190. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  191. another confused about test results person
  192. Need some advice
  193. Too much sleep?
  194. Confused about Thyroid results
  195. Confused about Thyroid results
  196. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  197. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  198. Synthroid or NDT
  199. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  200. anyone here ever had this?
  201. New and Confused
  202. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  203. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  204. Thyroid?!?!
  205. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  206. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  207. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  208. Hashimotos?
  209. Worth pursuing?
  210. Thyroid nodules
  211. Help with getting my life back.
  212. symptoms returning, is it common?
  213. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  214. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  215. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  216. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  217. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  218. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  219. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  220. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  221. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  222. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  223. Blood result help
  224. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  225. Thyroid Advice?
  226. Hair loss
  227. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  228. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  229. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  230. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  231. Methimazole dose
  232. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  233. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  234. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  235. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  236. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  237. Graves plus? Follow up
  238. help me with my results
  239. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  240. Endocrine ?'s
  241. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  242. Confused on my diagnoses
  243. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  244. Thyroid issue - really scared
  245. Joint pain
  246. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  247. Do I have Graves or no?
  248. Very high T3 and weight gain
  249. hyper or no?
  250. Hashitoxicosis