PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  2. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  3. Lab and diagnostic results
  4. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  5. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  6. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  7. Can't get anyone to listen!
  8. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  9. Please help interpret u/s.
  10. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  11. TSH Increasing over the Years
  12. What is going on??
  13. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  14. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  15. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  16. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  17. extreme fatigue
  18. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  19. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  20. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  21. Armour and SAD
  22. tsh good but feel hyper
  23. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  24. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  25. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  26. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  27. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  28. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  29. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  30. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  31. Thyroid Question
  32. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  33. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  34. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  35. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  36. Help me help my daughter
  37. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  38. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  39. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  40. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  41. Constant Muscle Twitching
  42. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  43. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  44. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  45. Walking and talking in my sleep
  46. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  47. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  48. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  49. Thyroid and SVT?
  50. Lab results
  51. Hypo and Graves
  52. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  53. Thyroid ultrasound
  54. Please help with lab results
  55. Help with results?
  56. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  57. thyroid test results
  58. thyroid test results
  59. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  60. Is It My Thyroid?
  61. Hives
  62. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  63. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  64. New to thyroid issues
  65. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  66. started on Cytomel........
  67. Is this too low?
  68. Is this too high
  69. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  70. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  71. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  72. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  73. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  74. Help! Test results!
  75. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  76. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  77. t4 replacement trial
  78. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  79. Hashimoto's and Diet
  80. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  81. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  82. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  83. Shingles and under active thyroid
  84. Hypothyrodism
  85. Thyroid question
  86. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  87. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  88. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  89. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  90. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  91. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  92. Blood results
  93. Thyroid Question
  94. New here.
  95. Thyroxine
  96. Thyroid scan duration
  97. hypothroid?
  98. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  99. hyperthyroidism ??
  100. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  101. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  102. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  103. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  104. WP Thyroid
  105. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  106. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  107. Questions Regarding TSH results
  108. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  109. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  110. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  111. Help with Thyroid Labs
  112. What is an ANA panel?
  113. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  114. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  115. Should I be concerned
  116. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  117. Help me with my lab results!
  118. Mostly normal labs so far..
  119. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  120. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  121. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  122. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  123. Nodules keep coming
  124. T3 Uptake concerns
  125. lab results questions
  126. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  127. thyroid problems
  128. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  129. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  130. Recovery
  131. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  132. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  133. back after a long hiatus
  134. Thyroid biopsy
  135. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  136. Thyroid/Constipation
  137. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  138. Not sure what to do
  139. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  140. Labs Help!
  141. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  142. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  143. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  144. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  145. Adrenal
  146. Thyroidectomy and questions
  147. Hypo for 6 years
  148. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  149. Frustrated
  150. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  151. Frustrated
  152. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  153. Tirosint
  154. Seeing a new doctor
  155. Need some serious advice
  156. Confused about results
  157. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  158. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  159. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  160. low Free T3
  161. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  162. hypothyroid & High Iron
  163. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  164. Partial Thyroid Problems
  165. Thyroid
  166. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  167. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  168. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  169. meaning of test results
  170. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  171. Low T4, High T3?
  172. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  173. Hashi's or not?
  174. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  175. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  176. Possible hyperthyroid
  177. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  178. Labs, treatment plan?
  179. I really don't understand my hair loss
  180. Hopeless!
  181. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  182. Thyroid test results
  183. Thyrolar Mystery
  184. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  185. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  186. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  187. Ultrasound results, confused.
  188. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  189. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  190. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  191. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  192. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  193. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  194. Help with lab results
  195. confused patient
  196. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  197. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  198. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  199. What do these labs say?
  200. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  201. have to switch medication , need help
  202. need some expertise
  203. Leg Pain
  204. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  205. Low TSH
  206. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  207. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  208. What do these labs mean
  209. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  210. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  211. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  212. Further testing/second opinion??
  213. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  214. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  215. New
  216. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  217. Hyperthyroid?
  218. Anyone on Tirosint?
  219. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  220. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  221. Jump in TSH Question
  222. My lab results
  223. More results question
  224. Considering Thyroidectomy
  225. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  226. Thyroid Ultrasound
  227. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  228. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  229. Help with Results
  230. Nature Throid
  231. Need help right now
  232. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  233. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  234. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  235. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  236. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  237. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  238. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  239. My thyroid is confusing me
  240. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  241. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  242. Help analyzing results
  243. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  244. Hypothyrodism
  245. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  246. Increasing medication
  247. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  248. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  249. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  250. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??