PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  2. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  3. Possible hyperthyroid
  4. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  5. Labs, treatment plan?
  6. I really don't understand my hair loss
  7. Hopeless!
  8. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  9. Thyroid test results
  10. Thyrolar Mystery
  11. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  12. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  13. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  14. Ultrasound results, confused.
  15. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  16. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  17. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  18. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  19. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  20. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  21. Help with lab results
  22. confused patient
  23. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  24. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  25. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  26. What do these labs say?
  27. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  28. have to switch medication , need help
  29. need some expertise
  30. Leg Pain
  31. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  32. Low TSH
  33. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  34. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  35. What do these labs mean
  36. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  37. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  38. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  39. Further testing/second opinion??
  40. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  41. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  42. New
  43. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  44. Hyperthyroid?
  45. Anyone on Tirosint?
  46. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  47. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  48. Jump in TSH Question
  49. My lab results
  50. More results question
  51. Considering Thyroidectomy
  52. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  53. Thyroid Ultrasound
  54. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  55. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  56. Help with Results
  57. Nature Throid
  58. Need help right now
  59. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  60. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  61. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  62. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  63. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  64. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  65. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  66. My thyroid is confusing me
  67. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  68. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  69. Help analyzing results
  70. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  71. Hypothyrodism
  72. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  73. Increasing medication
  74. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  75. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  76. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  77. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  78. Help never with these results
  79. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  80. alternative
  81. Medication change
  82. TSH keeps going down on medication
  83. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  84. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  85. Knee and leg pain/ache
  86. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  87. Eyebrow hair loss
  88. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  89. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  90. Armour vs Westhroid
  91. 'New' on levothyroxine
  92. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  93. What do I do?
  94. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  95. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  96. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  97. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  98. Too much Synthroid
  99. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  100. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  101. Synthroid & bone loss?
  102. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  103. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  104. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  105. thyroid lab feedback, please
  106. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  107. Brittle nails and weight gain
  108. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  109. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  110. Hashimotos
  111. Thyroid Nodules
  112. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  113. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  114. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  115. Hashimoto's Parents
  116. Not sure what to think?
  117. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  118. Thyroid anyone??
  119. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  120. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  121. Possible thyroid over medicated
  122. Thyroid advice needed!
  123. Frustrated
  124. Thyroid Lab Help
  125. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  126. Tsh is .008 for long time
  127. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  128. Any chance? 😢
  129. Is normal really normal?
  130. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  131. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  132. TSH results
  133. Stopping cytomel
  134. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  135. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  136. help advice on dosage
  137. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  138. help reading labs
  139. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  140. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  141. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  142. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  143. Help understanding my blood test.
  144. suffering ... need insights into labs
  145. Trying to understand my lab results
  146. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  147. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  148. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  149. looking for information!
  150. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  151. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  152. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  153. State of confusion
  154. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  155. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  156. Partial Thyroidectomy
  157. Thyroidectomy
  158. Goiter
  159. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  160. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  161. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  162. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  163. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  164. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  165. Hypothyroidism
  166. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  167. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  168. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  169. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  170. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  171. Levothyroxin to Armour
  172. Levothyroixn to Armour
  173. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  174. Thyroid Profile
  175. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  176. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  177. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  178. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  179. Lab Results
  180. Swinging back and Forth
  181. Test results
  182. Cytomel
  183. Thyroid
  184. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  185. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  186. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  187. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  188. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  189. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  190. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  191. Thyroid??? Worried
  192. Opinions on these iron tests?
  193. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  194. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  195. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  196. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  197. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  198. Stopping atenolol
  199. Getting frustrated
  200. New here, just had thyroid scan
  201. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  202. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  203. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  204. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  205. In need of direction
  206. Could use some insight, please!
  207. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  208. Hashimotos
  209. new ranges (again?)
  210. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  211. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  212. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  213. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  214. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  215. Recently done lab work
  216. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  217. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  218. Freezing feet ... over it!
  219. Thyroid??
  220. Test Results Questions
  221. nodule
  222. Help with test results
  223. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  224. Synthroid
  225. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  226. Thyroid
  227. Is this a high TPO?
  228. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  229. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  230. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  231. Under active thyroid
  232. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  233. Low free t4 is normal?
  234. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  235. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  236. Blood work results and thoughts?
  237. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  238. Test Result Opinion
  239. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  240. please help with thyroid labs
  241. Lab Results ... need help
  242. Confused ... Please help.
  243. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  244. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  245. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  246. Hashi's or more?
  247. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  248. Insight on Labs
  249. My lab results
  250. Armour not working ... help!