PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  2. Should I be concerned
  3. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  4. Help me with my lab results!
  5. Mostly normal labs so far..
  6. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  7. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  8. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  9. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  10. Nodules keep coming
  11. T3 Uptake concerns
  12. lab results questions
  13. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  14. thyroid problems
  15. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  16. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  17. Recovery
  18. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  19. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  20. back after a long hiatus
  21. conversion, dosing, when t4 is kinda low as well
  22. Thyroid biopsy
  23. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  24. Thyroid/Constipation
  25. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  26. Not sure what to do
  27. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  28. Labs Help!
  29. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  30. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  31. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  32. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  33. Adrenal
  34. Thyroidectomy and questions
  35. Hypo for 6 years
  36. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  37. Frustrated
  38. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  39. Frustrated
  40. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  41. Tirosint
  42. Seeing a new doctor
  43. Need some serious advice
  44. Confused about results
  45. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  46. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  47. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  48. low Free T3
  49. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  50. hypothyroid & High Iron
  51. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  52. Partial Thyroid Problems
  53. Thyroid
  54. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  55. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  56. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  57. meaning of test results
  58. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  59. Low T4, High T3?
  60. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  61. Hashi's or not?
  62. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  63. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  64. Possible hyperthyroid
  65. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  66. Labs, treatment plan?
  67. I really don't understand my hair loss
  68. Hopeless!
  69. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  70. Thyroid test results
  71. Thyrolar Mystery
  72. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  73. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  74. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  75. Ultrasound results, confused.
  76. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  77. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  78. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  79. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  80. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  81. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  82. Help with lab results
  83. confused patient
  84. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  85. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  86. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  87. What do these labs say?
  88. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  89. have to switch medication , need help
  90. need some expertise
  91. Leg Pain
  92. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  93. Low TSH
  94. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  95. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  96. What do these labs mean
  97. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  98. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  99. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  100. Further testing/second opinion??
  101. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  102. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  103. New
  104. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  105. Hyperthyroid?
  106. Anyone on Tirosint?
  107. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  108. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  109. Jump in TSH Question
  110. My lab results
  111. More results question
  112. Considering Thyroidectomy
  113. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  114. Thyroid Ultrasound
  115. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  116. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  117. Help with Results
  118. Nature Throid
  119. Need help right now
  120. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  121. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  122. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  123. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  124. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  125. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  126. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  127. My thyroid is confusing me
  128. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  129. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  130. Help analyzing results
  131. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  132. Hypothyrodism
  133. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  134. Increasing medication
  135. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  136. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  137. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  138. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  139. Help never with these results
  140. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  141. alternative
  142. Medication change
  143. TSH keeps going down on medication
  144. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  145. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  146. Knee and leg pain/ache
  147. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  148. Eyebrow hair loss
  149. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  150. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  151. Armour vs Westhroid
  152. 'New' on levothyroxine
  153. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  154. What do I do?
  155. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  156. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  157. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  158. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  159. Too much Synthroid
  160. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  161. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  162. Synthroid & bone loss?
  163. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  164. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  165. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  166. thyroid lab feedback, please
  167. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  168. Brittle nails and weight gain
  169. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  170. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  171. Hashimotos
  172. Thyroid Nodules
  173. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  174. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  175. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  176. Hashimoto's Parents
  177. Not sure what to think?
  178. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  179. Thyroid anyone??
  180. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  181. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  182. Possible thyroid over medicated
  183. Thyroid advice needed!
  184. Frustrated
  185. Thyroid Lab Help
  186. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  187. Tsh is .008 for long time
  188. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  189. Any chance? 😢
  190. Is normal really normal?
  191. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  192. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  193. TSH results
  194. Stopping cytomel
  195. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  196. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  197. help advice on dosage
  198. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  199. help reading labs
  200. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  201. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  202. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  203. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  204. Help understanding my blood test.
  205. suffering ... need insights into labs
  206. Trying to understand my lab results
  207. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  208. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  209. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  210. looking for information!
  211. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  212. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  213. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  214. State of confusion
  215. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  216. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  217. Partial Thyroidectomy
  218. Thyroidectomy
  219. Goiter
  220. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  221. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  222. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  223. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  224. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  225. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  226. Hypothyroidism
  227. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  228. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  229. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  230. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  231. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  232. Levothyroxin to Armour
  233. Levothyroixn to Armour
  234. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  235. Thyroid Profile
  236. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  237. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  238. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  239. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  240. Lab Results
  241. Swinging back and Forth
  242. Test results
  243. Cytomel
  244. Thyroid
  245. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  246. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  247. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  248. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  249. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  250. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage