PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  2. State of confusion
  3. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  4. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  5. Partial Thyroidectomy
  6. Thyroidectomy
  7. Goiter
  8. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  9. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  10. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  11. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  12. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  13. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  14. Hypothyroidism
  15. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  16. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  17. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  18. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  19. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  20. Levothyroxin to Armour
  21. Levothyroixn to Armour
  22. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  23. Thyroid Profile
  24. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  25. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  26. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  27. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  28. Lab Results
  29. Swinging back and Forth
  30. Test results
  31. Cytomel
  32. Thyroid
  33. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  34. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  35. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  36. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  37. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  38. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  39. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  40. Thyroid??? Worried
  41. Opinions on these iron tests?
  42. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  43. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  44. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  45. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  46. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  47. Stopping atenolol
  48. Getting frustrated
  49. New here, just had thyroid scan
  50. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  51. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  52. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  53. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  54. In need of direction
  55. Could use some insight, please!
  56. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  57. Hashimotos
  58. new ranges (again?)
  59. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  60. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  61. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  62. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  63. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  64. Recently done lab work
  65. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  66. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  67. Freezing feet ... over it!
  68. Thyroid??
  69. Test Results Questions
  70. nodule
  71. Help with test results
  72. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  73. Synthroid
  74. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  75. Thyroid
  76. Is this a high TPO?
  77. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  78. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  79. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  80. Under active thyroid
  81. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  82. Low free t4 is normal?
  83. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  84. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  85. Blood work results and thoughts?
  86. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  87. Test Result Opinion
  88. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  89. please help with thyroid labs
  90. Lab Results ... need help
  91. Confused ... Please help.
  92. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  93. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  94. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  95. Hashi's or more?
  96. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  97. Insight on Labs
  98. My lab results
  99. Armour not working ... help!
  100. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  101. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  102. How long until you start to feel better?
  103. Thyroid ultrasound
  104. Sleepy
  105. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  106. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  107. FT4 by Dialysis?
  108. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  109. Thyroid results help
  110. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  111. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  112. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  113. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  114. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  115. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  116. Thydroid Test results
  117. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  118. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  119. Thyroid levels
  120. Opinions needed:
  121. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  122. confusing sonograms thyroid
  123. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  124. Thyroid
  125. Large multinode goitre
  126. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  127. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  128. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  129. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  130. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  131. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  132. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  133. Help understanding lab results
  134. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  135. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  136. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  137. Help with Blue Horizon results
  138. Diet
  139. Hashi's with normal levels?
  140. Thyroid problem?
  141. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  142. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  143. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  144. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  145. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  146. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  147. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  148. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  149. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  150. Nodules FNA
  151. Confused and Need Advice
  152. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  153. Prednisone is killing me!
  154. Please Help My Poor Wife
  155. Confused.
  156. thyroid problems
  157. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  158. desiccated thyroid question
  159. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  160. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  161. New here and confused
  162. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  163. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  164. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  165. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  166. Should I be worried
  167. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  168. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  169. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  170. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  171. Synthroid or not?
  172. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  173. any thoughts on my labs
  174. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  175. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  176. High TSH but no treatment yet
  177. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  178. Not sure about thyroid?
  179. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  180. Is daughter hypo?
  181. Should dosage be changed
  182. Mr
  183. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  184. 3-year old son small for his age
  185. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  186. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  187. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  188. Am I Hypo??
  189. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  190. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  191. Free T3 level = 4.0
  192. thyroid nodules and labs
  193. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  194. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  195. Help in Lab Results
  196. Levothyroxine and body odor
  197. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  198. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  199. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  200. Hashimotos and EBV
  201. Parathyroid Nodule
  202. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  203. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  204. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  205. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  206. Advice please
  207. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  208. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  209. Thyroid disease
  210. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  211. Needing help
  212. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  213. Fluctuating TSH?
  214. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  215. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  216. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  217. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  218. Help
  219. In desperate need of help!
  220. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  221. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  222. Achy Legs
  223. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  224. Lab results
  225. WP Thyroid
  226. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  227. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  228. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  229. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  230. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  231. Exercise?
  232. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  233. Not Optimal?
  234. should i be concerned
  235. Are these labs good?
  236. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  237. Weight gain
  238. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  239. I'm new to this ...
  240. Please advise.
  241. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  242. Am I overmedicated
  243. Hashimotos
  244. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  245. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  246. borderline hyperthyroid?
  247. Sweating. Please help!!
  248. Thyroid & pitting edema
  249. SO confused. Please help!
  250. Hyperthyroid