PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  2. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  3. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  4. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  5. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  6. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  7. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  8. My thyroid is confusing me
  9. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  10. Help analyzing results
  11. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  12. Hypothyrodism
  13. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  14. Increasing medication
  15. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  16. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  17. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  18. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  19. Help never with these results
  20. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  21. alternative
  22. Medication change
  23. TSH keeps going down on medication
  24. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  25. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  26. Knee and leg pain/ache
  27. Eyebrow hair loss
  28. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  29. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  30. Armour vs Westhroid
  31. 'New' on levothyroxine
  32. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  33. What do I do?
  34. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  35. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  36. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  37. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  38. Too much Synthroid
  39. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  40. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  41. Synthroid & bone loss?
  42. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  43. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  44. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  45. thyroid lab feedback, please
  46. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  47. Brittle nails and weight gain
  48. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  49. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  50. Hashimotos
  51. Thyroid Nodules
  52. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  53. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  54. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  55. Hashimoto's Parents
  56. Not sure what to think?
  57. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  58. Thyroid anyone??
  59. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  60. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  61. Possible thyroid over medicated
  62. Thyroid advice needed!
  63. Frustrated
  64. Thyroid Lab Help
  65. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  66. Tsh is .008 for long time
  67. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  68. Any chance? 😢
  69. Is normal really normal?
  70. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  71. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  72. TSH results
  73. Stopping cytomel
  74. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  75. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  76. help advice on dosage
  77. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  78. help reading labs
  79. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  80. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  81. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  82. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  83. Help understanding my blood test.
  84. suffering ... need insights into labs
  85. Trying to understand my lab results
  86. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  87. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  88. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  89. looking for information!
  90. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  91. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  92. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  93. State of confusion
  94. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  95. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  96. Partial Thyroidectomy
  97. Thyroidectomy
  98. Goiter
  99. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  100. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  101. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  102. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  103. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  104. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  105. Hypothyroidism
  106. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  107. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  108. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  109. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  110. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  111. Levothyroxin to Armour
  112. Levothyroixn to Armour
  113. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  114. Thyroid Profile
  115. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  116. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  117. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  118. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  119. Lab Results
  120. Swinging back and Forth
  121. Test results
  122. Cytomel
  123. Thyroid
  124. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  125. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  126. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  127. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  128. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  129. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  130. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  131. Thyroid??? Worried
  132. Opinions on these iron tests?
  133. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  134. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  135. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  136. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  137. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  138. Stopping atenolol
  139. Getting frustrated
  140. New here, just had thyroid scan
  141. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  142. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  143. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  144. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  145. In need of direction
  146. Could use some insight, please!
  147. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  148. Hashimotos
  149. new ranges (again?)
  150. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  151. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  152. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  153. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  154. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  155. Recently done lab work
  156. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  157. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  158. Freezing feet ... over it!
  159. Thyroid??
  160. Test Results Questions
  161. nodule
  162. Help with test results
  163. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  164. Synthroid
  165. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  166. Thyroid
  167. Is this a high TPO?
  168. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  169. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  170. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  171. Under active thyroid
  172. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  173. Low free t4 is normal?
  174. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  175. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  176. Blood work results and thoughts?
  177. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  178. Test Result Opinion
  179. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  180. please help with thyroid labs
  181. Lab Results ... need help
  182. Confused ... Please help.
  183. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  184. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  185. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  186. Hashi's or more?
  187. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  188. Insight on Labs
  189. My lab results
  190. Armour not working ... help!
  191. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  192. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  193. How long until you start to feel better?
  194. Thyroid ultrasound
  195. Sleepy
  196. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  197. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  198. FT4 by Dialysis?
  199. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  200. Thyroid results help
  201. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  202. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  203. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  204. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  205. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  206. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  207. Thydroid Test results
  208. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  209. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  210. Thyroid levels
  211. Opinions needed:
  212. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  213. confusing sonograms thyroid
  214. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  215. Thyroid
  216. Large multinode goitre
  217. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  218. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  219. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  220. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  221. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  222. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  223. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  224. Help understanding lab results
  225. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  226. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  227. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  228. Help with Blue Horizon results
  229. Diet
  230. Hashi's with normal levels?
  231. Thyroid problem?
  232. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  233. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  234. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  235. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  236. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  237. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  238. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  239. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  240. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  241. Nodules FNA
  242. Confused and Need Advice
  243. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  244. Prednisone is killing me!
  245. Please Help My Poor Wife
  246. Confused.
  247. thyroid problems
  248. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  249. desiccated thyroid question
  250. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted