PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Struggling with endocrine problems
  2. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  3. Male Body Development
  4. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  5. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  6. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  7. CK labs and hypothyroid
  8. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  9. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  10. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  11. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  12. Thyroid toxicity
  13. I need answers
  14. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  15. Pituitary tumour?
  16. Vancouver Island
  17. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  18. Calcium Issues
  19. Cortisol lecels
  20. ATCH stimulation test
  21. More than a thyroid problem?
  22. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  23. Prolactin question
  24. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  25. Lab Result Question
  26. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  27. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  28. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  29. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  30. Could it be endocrine related?
  31. Parathyroid
  32. parathyroid question
  33. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  34. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  35. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  36. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  37. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  38. Virilization
  39. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  40. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  41. Need guidance....
  42. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  43. what tests needed for painful erections?
  44. High calcium, low PTH
  45. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  46. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  47. CAH or what is this?
  48. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  49. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  50. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  51. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  52. First appt - questions to ask?
  53. diebetes and kidney stones
  54. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  55. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  56. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  57. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  58. What do you think of this mess?
  59. What is going on?
  60. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  61. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  62. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  63. Low test post testicular cancer
  64. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  65. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  66. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  67. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  68. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  69. adrenal fatigue
  70. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  71. What can cause excessive body heat?
  72. Cushings?
  73. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  74. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  75. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  76. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  77. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  78. Thoughts???
  79. adrenal insuffiecency question
  80. Low testosterone
  81. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  82. New! Please Help!!
  83. High testosterone
  84. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  85. Insulin Resistance
  86. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  87. Confused about Parathyroidism
  88. calcium
  89. Hungry bone syndrome
  90. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  91. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  92. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  93. Bad Bone Pain Today
  94. Hyper Parathyroid
  95. Hyper Parathyroid
  96. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  97. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  98. Multiple Symptoms
  99. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  100. Low saturation level ?
  101. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  102. Pth high calcium normal????
  103. Endo appt. today :(
  104. What is making me so hot?
  105. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  106. my results - any opinions?
  107. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  108. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  109. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  110. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  111. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  112. Water retention??
  113. pituitary microadenoma
  114. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  115. Low PTH, High calcium?
  116. Swelloned Thymas gland
  117. Possible Cushings Disease?
  118. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  119. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  120. Desperate
  121. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  122. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  123. Endocronology
  124. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  125. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  126. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  127. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  128. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  129. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  130. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  131. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  132. high levels of aldosteron
  133. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  134. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  135. ultrasound of the thyroid
  136. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  137. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  138. thyroid or not?
  139. Parathyroid history
  140. Low Cortisol 1.60
  141. jack5151
  142. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  143. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  144. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  145. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  146. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  147. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  148. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  149. Thyroid Fluctuations
  150. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  151. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  152. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  153. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  154. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  155. So confused...
  156. Why am I so hot all the time?
  157. My cortisol seems...backwards
  158. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  159. post op parathyroid
  160. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  161. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  162. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  163. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  164. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  165. low cortisol
  166. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  167. question about my daughter...
  168. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  169. hypoparathyroid????
  170. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  171. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  172. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  173. Mri
  174. Endo - Blood work
  175. Cushings syndrome??
  176. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  177. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  178. Testosterone Low
  179. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  180. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  181. Profuse sweating
  182. sharp pain in upper right pain
  183. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  184. endocrine issue?
  185. High Prolactin levels
  186. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  187. Parathyroid Surgery
  188. Need Help--Questions
  189. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  190. possible hyperparathyroidism
  191. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  192. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  193. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  194. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  195. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  196. How bad does it get?
  197. Hyperparathyroid
  198. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  199. Pancreas oddness
  200. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  201. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  202. What is wrong with me?
  203. Soldier in need of help!
  204. About to lose my mind!
  205. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  206. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  207. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  208. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  209. Low D and low PTH
  210. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  211. Wide Range of Symptoms
  212. Test results
  213. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  214. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  215. possible cause of hot flashes
  216. Not sure whats going on?
  217. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  218. What should I do next?
  219. Help with diagnosis?
  220. Blood test
  221. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  222. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  223. i want to grow taller
  224. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  225. Waiting for Diagnosis
  226. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  227. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  228. Can anyone help?
  229. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  230. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  231. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  232. hand tremors anyone?
  233. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  234. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  235. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  236. Help With Pathology Report
  237. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  238. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  239. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  240. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  241. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  242. Need help Doctors are stumped
  243. At my wit's end with doctors
  244. Stomach Pain
  245. What should I do about my doctor?
  246. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  247. Why Am I So Tired!?
  248. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  249. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  250. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side