PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  2. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  3. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  4. Question about cortisol labs
  5. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  6. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  7. Hypothyroidism??
  8. Struggling with endocrine problems
  9. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  10. Male Body Development
  11. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  12. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  13. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  14. CK labs and hypothyroid
  15. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  16. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  17. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  18. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  19. Thyroid toxicity
  20. I need answers
  21. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  22. Pituitary tumour?
  23. Vancouver Island
  24. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  25. Calcium Issues
  26. Cortisol lecels
  27. ATCH stimulation test
  28. More than a thyroid problem?
  29. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  30. Prolactin question
  31. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  32. Lab Result Question
  33. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  34. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  35. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  36. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  37. Could it be endocrine related?
  38. Parathyroid
  39. parathyroid question
  40. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  41. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  42. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  43. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  44. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  45. Virilization
  46. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  47. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  48. Need guidance....
  49. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  50. what tests needed for painful erections?
  51. High calcium, low PTH
  52. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  53. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  54. CAH or what is this?
  55. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  56. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  57. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  58. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  59. First appt - questions to ask?
  60. diebetes and kidney stones
  61. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  62. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  63. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  64. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  65. What do you think of this mess?
  66. What is going on?
  67. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  68. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  69. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  70. Low test post testicular cancer
  71. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  72. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  73. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  74. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  75. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  76. adrenal fatigue
  77. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  78. What can cause excessive body heat?
  79. Cushings?
  80. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  81. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  82. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  83. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  84. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  85. Thoughts???
  86. adrenal insuffiecency question
  87. Low testosterone
  88. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  89. New! Please Help!!
  90. High testosterone
  91. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  92. Insulin Resistance
  93. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  94. Confused about Parathyroidism
  95. calcium
  96. Hungry bone syndrome
  97. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  98. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  99. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  100. Bad Bone Pain Today
  101. Hyper Parathyroid
  102. Hyper Parathyroid
  103. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  104. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  105. Multiple Symptoms
  106. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  107. Low saturation level ?
  108. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  109. Pth high calcium normal????
  110. Endo appt. today :(
  111. What is making me so hot?
  112. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  113. my results - any opinions?
  114. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  115. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  116. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  117. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  118. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  119. Water retention??
  120. pituitary microadenoma
  121. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  122. Low PTH, High calcium?
  123. Swelloned Thymas gland
  124. Possible Cushings Disease?
  125. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  126. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  127. Desperate
  128. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  129. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  130. Endocronology
  131. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  132. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  133. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  134. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  135. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  136. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  137. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  138. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  139. high levels of aldosteron
  140. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  141. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  142. ultrasound of the thyroid
  143. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  144. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  145. thyroid or not?
  146. Parathyroid history
  147. Low Cortisol 1.60
  148. jack5151
  149. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  150. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  151. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  152. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  153. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  154. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  155. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  156. Thyroid Fluctuations
  157. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  158. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  159. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  160. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  161. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  162. So confused...
  163. Why am I so hot all the time?
  164. My cortisol seems...backwards
  165. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  166. post op parathyroid
  167. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  168. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  169. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  170. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  171. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  172. low cortisol
  173. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  174. question about my daughter...
  175. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  176. hypoparathyroid????
  177. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  178. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  179. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  180. Mri
  181. Endo - Blood work
  182. Cushings syndrome??
  183. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  184. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  185. Testosterone Low
  186. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  187. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  188. Profuse sweating
  189. sharp pain in upper right pain
  190. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  191. endocrine issue?
  192. High Prolactin levels
  193. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  194. Parathyroid Surgery
  195. Need Help--Questions
  196. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  197. possible hyperparathyroidism
  198. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  199. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  200. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  201. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  202. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  203. How bad does it get?
  204. Hyperparathyroid
  205. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  206. Pancreas oddness
  207. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  208. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  209. What is wrong with me?
  210. Soldier in need of help!
  211. About to lose my mind!
  212. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  213. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  214. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  215. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  216. Low D and low PTH
  217. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  218. Wide Range of Symptoms
  219. Test results
  220. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  221. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  222. possible cause of hot flashes
  223. Not sure whats going on?
  224. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  225. What should I do next?
  226. Help with diagnosis?
  227. Blood test
  228. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  229. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  230. i want to grow taller
  231. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  232. Waiting for Diagnosis
  233. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  234. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  235. Can anyone help?
  236. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  237. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  238. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  239. hand tremors anyone?
  240. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  241. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  242. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  243. Help With Pathology Report
  244. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  245. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  246. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  247. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  248. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  249. Need help Doctors are stumped
  250. At my wit's end with doctors