PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Question about cortisol labs
  2. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  3. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  4. Hypothyroidism??
  5. Struggling with endocrine problems
  6. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  7. Male Body Development
  8. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  9. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  10. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  11. CK labs and hypothyroid
  12. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  13. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  14. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  15. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  16. Thyroid toxicity
  17. I need answers
  18. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  19. Pituitary tumour?
  20. Vancouver Island
  21. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  22. Calcium Issues
  23. Cortisol lecels
  24. ATCH stimulation test
  25. More than a thyroid problem?
  26. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  27. Prolactin question
  28. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  29. Lab Result Question
  30. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  31. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  32. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  33. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  34. Could it be endocrine related?
  35. Parathyroid
  36. parathyroid question
  37. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  38. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  39. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  40. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  41. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  42. Virilization
  43. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  44. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  45. Need guidance....
  46. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  47. what tests needed for painful erections?
  48. High calcium, low PTH
  49. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  50. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  51. CAH or what is this?
  52. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  53. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  54. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  55. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  56. First appt - questions to ask?
  57. diebetes and kidney stones
  58. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  59. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  60. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  61. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  62. What do you think of this mess?
  63. What is going on?
  64. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  65. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  66. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  67. Low test post testicular cancer
  68. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  69. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  70. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  71. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  72. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  73. adrenal fatigue
  74. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  75. What can cause excessive body heat?
  76. Cushings?
  77. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  78. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  79. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  80. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  81. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  82. Thoughts???
  83. adrenal insuffiecency question
  84. Low testosterone
  85. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  86. New! Please Help!!
  87. High testosterone
  88. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  89. Insulin Resistance
  90. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  91. Confused about Parathyroidism
  92. calcium
  93. Hungry bone syndrome
  94. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  95. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  96. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  97. Bad Bone Pain Today
  98. Hyper Parathyroid
  99. Hyper Parathyroid
  100. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  101. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  102. Multiple Symptoms
  103. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  104. Low saturation level ?
  105. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  106. Pth high calcium normal????
  107. Endo appt. today :(
  108. What is making me so hot?
  109. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  110. my results - any opinions?
  111. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  112. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  113. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  114. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  115. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  116. Water retention??
  117. pituitary microadenoma
  118. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  119. Low PTH, High calcium?
  120. Swelloned Thymas gland
  121. Possible Cushings Disease?
  122. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  123. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  124. Desperate
  125. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  126. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  127. Endocronology
  128. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  129. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  130. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  131. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  132. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  133. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  134. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  135. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  136. high levels of aldosteron
  137. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  138. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  139. ultrasound of the thyroid
  140. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  141. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  142. thyroid or not?
  143. Parathyroid history
  144. Low Cortisol 1.60
  145. jack5151
  146. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  147. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  148. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  149. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  150. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  151. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  152. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  153. Thyroid Fluctuations
  154. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  155. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  156. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  157. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  158. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  159. So confused...
  160. Why am I so hot all the time?
  161. My cortisol seems...backwards
  162. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  163. post op parathyroid
  164. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  165. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  166. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  167. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  168. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  169. low cortisol
  170. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  171. question about my daughter...
  172. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  173. hypoparathyroid????
  174. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  175. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  176. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  177. Mri
  178. Endo - Blood work
  179. Cushings syndrome??
  180. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  181. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  182. Testosterone Low
  183. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  184. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  185. Profuse sweating
  186. sharp pain in upper right pain
  187. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  188. endocrine issue?
  189. High Prolactin levels
  190. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  191. Parathyroid Surgery
  192. Need Help--Questions
  193. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  194. possible hyperparathyroidism
  195. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  196. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  197. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  198. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  199. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  200. How bad does it get?
  201. Hyperparathyroid
  202. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  203. Pancreas oddness
  204. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  205. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  206. What is wrong with me?
  207. Soldier in need of help!
  208. About to lose my mind!
  209. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  210. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  211. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  212. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  213. Low D and low PTH
  214. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  215. Wide Range of Symptoms
  216. Test results
  217. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  218. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  219. possible cause of hot flashes
  220. Not sure whats going on?
  221. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  222. What should I do next?
  223. Help with diagnosis?
  224. Blood test
  225. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  226. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  227. i want to grow taller
  228. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  229. Waiting for Diagnosis
  230. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  231. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  232. Can anyone help?
  233. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  234. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  235. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  236. hand tremors anyone?
  237. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  238. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  239. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  240. Help With Pathology Report
  241. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  242. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  243. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  244. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  245. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  246. Need help Doctors are stumped
  247. At my wit's end with doctors
  248. Stomach Pain
  249. What should I do about my doctor?
  250. Excruiating right sided/flank pain