Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

 

  1. Endocrinologist/Thyroid Specialis in New Jersey Area
  2. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  3. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  4. Thyroid toxicity
  5. I need answers
  6. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  7. Pituitary tumour?
  8. Vancouver Island
  9. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  10. Calcium Issues
  11. Cortisol lecels
  12. ATCH stimulation test
  13. More than a thyroid problem?
  14. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  15. Prolactin question
  16. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  17. Lab Result Question
  18. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  19. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  20. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  21. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  22. Could it be endocrine related?
  23. Parathyroid
  24. parathyroid question
  25. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  26. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  27. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  28. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  29. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  30. Virilization
  31. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  32. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  33. Need guidance....
  34. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  35. what tests needed for painful erections?
  36. High calcium, low PTH
  37. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  38. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  39. CAH or what is this?
  40. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  41. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  42. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  43. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  44. First appt - questions to ask?
  45. diebetes and kidney stones
  46. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  47. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  48. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  49. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  50. What do you think of this mess?
  51. What is going on?
  52. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  53. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  54. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  55. Low test post testicular cancer
  56. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  57. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  58. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  59. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  60. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  61. adrenal fatigue
  62. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  63. What can cause excessive body heat?
  64. Cushings?
  65. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  66. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  67. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  68. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  69. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  70. Thoughts???
  71. adrenal insuffiecency question
  72. Low testosterone
  73. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  74. New! Please Help!!
  75. High testosterone
  76. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  77. Insulin Resistance
  78. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  79. Confused about Parathyroidism
  80. calcium
  81. Hungry bone syndrome
  82. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  83. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  84. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  85. Bad Bone Pain Today
  86. Hyper Parathyroid
  87. Hyper Parathyroid
  88. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  89. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  90. Multiple Symptoms
  91. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  92. Low saturation level ?
  93. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  94. Pth high calcium normal????
  95. Endo appt. today :(
  96. What is making me so hot?
  97. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  98. my results - any opinions?
  99. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  100. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  101. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  102. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  103. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  104. Water retention??
  105. pituitary microadenoma
  106. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  107. Low PTH, High calcium?
  108. Swelloned Thymas gland
  109. Possible Cushings Disease?
  110. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  111. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  112. Desperate
  113. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  114. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  115. Endocronology
  116. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  117. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  118. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  119. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  120. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  121. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  122. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  123. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  124. high levels of aldosteron
  125. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  126. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  127. ultrasound of the thyroid
  128. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  129. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  130. thyroid or not?
  131. Parathyroid history
  132. Low Cortisol 1.60
  133. jack5151
  134. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  135. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  136. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  137. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  138. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  139. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  140. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  141. Thyroid Fluctuations
  142. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  143. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  144. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  145. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  146. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  147. So confused...
  148. Why am I so hot all the time?
  149. My cortisol seems...backwards
  150. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  151. post op parathyroid
  152. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  153. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  154. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  155. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  156. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  157. low cortisol
  158. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  159. question about my daughter...
  160. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  161. hypoparathyroid????
  162. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  163. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  164. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  165. Mri
  166. Endo - Blood work
  167. Cushings syndrome??
  168. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  169. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  170. Testosterone Low
  171. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  172. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  173. Profuse sweating
  174. sharp pain in upper right pain
  175. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  176. endocrine issue?
  177. High Prolactin levels
  178. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  179. Parathyroid Surgery
  180. Need Help--Questions
  181. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  182. possible hyperparathyroidism
  183. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  184. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  185. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  186. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  187. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  188. How bad does it get?
  189. Hyperparathyroid
  190. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  191. Pancreas oddness
  192. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  193. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  194. What is wrong with me?
  195. Soldier in need of help!
  196. About to lose my mind!
  197. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  198. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  199. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  200. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  201. Low D and low PTH
  202. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  203. Wide Range of Symptoms
  204. Test results
  205. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  206. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  207. possible cause of hot flashes
  208. Not sure whats going on?
  209. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  210. What should I do next?
  211. Help with diagnosis?
  212. Blood test
  213. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  214. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  215. i want to grow taller
  216. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  217. Waiting for Diagnosis
  218. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  219. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  220. Can anyone help?
  221. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  222. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  223. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  224. hand tremors anyone?
  225. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  226. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  227. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  228. Help With Pathology Report
  229. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  230. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  231. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  232. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  233. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  234. Need help Doctors are stumped
  235. At my wit's end with doctors
  236. Stomach Pain
  237. What should I do about my doctor?
  238. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  239. Why Am I So Tired!?
  240. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  241. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  242. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  243. In pain! Help!
  244. Late 20's drinking and health
  245. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  246. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  247. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  248. Can they do that?
  249. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  250. can it really be gas?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!