Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

 

  1. CK labs and hypothyroid
  2. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  3. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  4. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  5. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  6. Thyroid toxicity
  7. I need answers
  8. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  9. Pituitary tumour?
  10. Vancouver Island
  11. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  12. Calcium Issues
  13. Cortisol lecels
  14. ATCH stimulation test
  15. More than a thyroid problem?
  16. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  17. Prolactin question
  18. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  19. Lab Result Question
  20. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  21. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  22. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  23. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  24. Could it be endocrine related?
  25. Parathyroid
  26. parathyroid question
  27. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  28. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  29. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  30. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  31. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  32. Virilization
  33. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  34. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  35. Need guidance....
  36. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  37. what tests needed for painful erections?
  38. High calcium, low PTH
  39. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  40. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  41. CAH or what is this?
  42. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  43. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  44. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  45. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  46. First appt - questions to ask?
  47. diebetes and kidney stones
  48. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  49. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  50. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  51. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  52. What do you think of this mess?
  53. What is going on?
  54. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  55. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  56. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  57. Low test post testicular cancer
  58. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  59. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  60. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  61. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  62. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  63. adrenal fatigue
  64. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  65. What can cause excessive body heat?
  66. Cushings?
  67. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  68. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  69. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  70. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  71. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  72. Thoughts???
  73. adrenal insuffiecency question
  74. Low testosterone
  75. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  76. New! Please Help!!
  77. High testosterone
  78. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  79. Insulin Resistance
  80. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  81. Confused about Parathyroidism
  82. calcium
  83. Hungry bone syndrome
  84. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  85. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  86. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  87. Bad Bone Pain Today
  88. Hyper Parathyroid
  89. Hyper Parathyroid
  90. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  91. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  92. Multiple Symptoms
  93. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  94. Low saturation level ?
  95. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  96. Pth high calcium normal????
  97. Endo appt. today :(
  98. What is making me so hot?
  99. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  100. my results - any opinions?
  101. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  102. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  103. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  104. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  105. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  106. Water retention??
  107. pituitary microadenoma
  108. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  109. Low PTH, High calcium?
  110. Swelloned Thymas gland
  111. Possible Cushings Disease?
  112. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  113. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  114. Desperate
  115. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  116. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  117. Endocronology
  118. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  119. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  120. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  121. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  122. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  123. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  124. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  125. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  126. high levels of aldosteron
  127. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  128. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  129. ultrasound of the thyroid
  130. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  131. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  132. thyroid or not?
  133. Parathyroid history
  134. Low Cortisol 1.60
  135. jack5151
  136. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  137. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  138. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  139. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  140. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  141. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  142. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  143. Thyroid Fluctuations
  144. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  145. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  146. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  147. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  148. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  149. So confused...
  150. Why am I so hot all the time?
  151. My cortisol seems...backwards
  152. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  153. post op parathyroid
  154. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  155. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  156. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  157. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  158. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  159. low cortisol
  160. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  161. question about my daughter...
  162. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  163. hypoparathyroid????
  164. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  165. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  166. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  167. Mri
  168. Endo - Blood work
  169. Cushings syndrome??
  170. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  171. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  172. Testosterone Low
  173. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  174. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  175. Profuse sweating
  176. sharp pain in upper right pain
  177. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  178. endocrine issue?
  179. High Prolactin levels
  180. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  181. Parathyroid Surgery
  182. Need Help--Questions
  183. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  184. possible hyperparathyroidism
  185. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  186. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  187. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  188. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  189. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  190. How bad does it get?
  191. Hyperparathyroid
  192. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  193. Pancreas oddness
  194. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  195. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  196. What is wrong with me?
  197. Soldier in need of help!
  198. About to lose my mind!
  199. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  200. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  201. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  202. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  203. Low D and low PTH
  204. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  205. Wide Range of Symptoms
  206. Test results
  207. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  208. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  209. possible cause of hot flashes
  210. Not sure whats going on?
  211. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  212. What should I do next?
  213. Help with diagnosis?
  214. Blood test
  215. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  216. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  217. i want to grow taller
  218. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  219. Waiting for Diagnosis
  220. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  221. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  222. Can anyone help?
  223. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  224. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  225. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  226. hand tremors anyone?
  227. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  228. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  229. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  230. Help With Pathology Report
  231. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  232. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  233. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  234. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  235. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  236. Need help Doctors are stumped
  237. At my wit's end with doctors
  238. Stomach Pain
  239. What should I do about my doctor?
  240. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  241. Why Am I So Tired!?
  242. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  243. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  244. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  245. In pain! Help!
  246. Late 20's drinking and health
  247. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  248. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  249. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  250. Can they do that?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!