PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83

  1. Macrocytic Anemia, Myelodysplastic Syndrome
  2. Help
  3. Need help or Advice on pains on my chest
  4. stiff finger
  5. Pain under right shoulder
  6. Fluid around my heart and lungs
  7. Lightheaded/dizzy and confused?
  8. Difficulty with digestion of carbohydrates after spell of not eating!
  9. Im worried
  10. Unexplained weightloss
  11. crazy cursive handwriting on the wall
  12. We Will See
  13. Sleeping pills
  14. Tailbone pain when I bend over
  15. Feel disoriented--drunk all the time
  16. alkaline phosphatase
  17. hello
  18. Recurring Cysts
  19. waking up gasping for air
  20. In full panic mode
  21. Pain at top of head
  22. unable to take a deep breath or yawn
  23. chin surgery / mentalis resuspension
  24. Hi; new here, but not new to being ill
  25. Someone tell me this pressure in my head is cureable, please
  26. 17yr old with nausea after a few bites of food
  27. Older, FM 1991, need latest info
  28. sdry cough while eating
  29. Hello, newbie here
  30. hello
  31. Chest tightness, difficulty swallowing
  32. Does anyone have any experience with gluten intolerance? Any ideas?
  33. stool changes during antibiotics
  34. Ulnar nerve
  35. Extreme fatigue and problems breathing
  36. Sharp pain in the head followed by passing out.
  37. drug interactions
  38. Itching and rash with hydrocodone
  39. nosebleeds
  40. Mystery Diagnosis
  41. help with question
  42. Ankle, Pain and Swelling
  43. what is going on?!
  44. Lower abdomen pain
  45. Really cold, tired, hungry and irratable all the time recently
  46. Water Fasting
  47. Looking for some guidance, immunity and malabsorption-related
  48. Hi every1
  49. Pnl
  50. bursitis
  51. Pain in/on lower right rib; back; upper abdominal
  52. the worst case of heat intollerance in world history!!
  53. Kenalog Steriod Injection Atrophy
  54. how can increased the size of kidney?
  55. Heat in leg
  56. My Father needs help.
  57. undiagnosed parent
  58. Xanax and a 12-hour flight
  59. Helpless in Iowa
  60. Lump in buttock
  61. Ear cartilage pain
  62. Hello I just joined
  63. untreated
  64. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  65. what is going on with me???
  66. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  67. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  68. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  69. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  70. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  71. lymph problem
  72. Rheumatic fever
  73. elevating CRP
  74. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  75. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  76. Ghost Pepper Relief
  77. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  78. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  79. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  80. Confused
  81. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  82. Concerned
  83. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  84. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  85. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  86. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  87. Im a Newbie
  88. drinking lot of water in a day
  89. Right Butt Sore
  90. Cost of Surgery
  91. No Strength In right leg
  92. Abdominal Pulse
  93. iron infusion
  94. Red marks on my body
  95. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  96. kenalog/decadron shot
  97. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  98. Goosebumps
  99. what's wrong with me?
  100. Ne% Going Down
  101. yellow tongue cure
  102. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  103. No food or appetite in 3 days
  104. taking metformin (pcos)
  105. I need advice on what to do
  106. If Drs don't know...who will?
  107. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  108. Hand Cramps
  109. benedryl for sleep
  110. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  111. ACTH Stim Test Results
  112. So many diseases and no cures
  113. Confused about lymph nodes!
  114. What could be causing my arm pain?
  115. i need advice
  116. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  117. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  118. body issues
  119. Mcrawrs
  120. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  121. adhd in athletes
  122. I'm a newby.
  123. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  124. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  125. insomnia:(
  126. Sugar
  127. Chin Injury
  128. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  129. gastric varices and splenic varices
  130. Filling Norco accross state lines
  131. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  132. Left leg problem
  133. brand new start
  134. severe pain under left breast
  135. feeling tightness under breastbone
  136. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  137. ribcage
  138. Does this seem okay?
  139. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  140. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  141. Joining today
  142. Brain Wave Sensation
  143. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  144. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  145. I never feel full!
  146. worried mom
  147. Low TSH only
  148. body rocking slightly while standing still
  149. Itching
  150. Mouth and throat swelling
  151. Perianal cyst
  152. Bleeding
  153. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  154. feeling lightheaded on standing
  155. Bottom of sternum please help!
  156. Feels like death
  157. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  158. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  159. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  160. Discomfort after interstim implant
  161. new dr
  162. Any ideas?
  163. child recurrent rib pain
  164. Mr
  165. Fear of Going to Doctor
  166. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  167. Cold Thighs
  168. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  169. Newbie today
  170. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  171. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  172. smoke smell
  173. Can anyone help?
  174. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  175. kidney
  176. vulva biopsy
  177. having stomach problems
  178. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  179. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  180. Middle of the night attacks
  181. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  182. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  183. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  184. mri scan
  185. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  186. Stomach problems
  187. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  188. Help please!
  189. stomach ache in the mornings
  190. An allergy of some kind?
  191. jandp2002
  192. Seeing things not there
  193. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  194. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  195. Advice Needed
  196. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  197. numbness in arms and hands
  198. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems
  199. Ferritin is at 5, hair falling out for over 2.5 years now...
  200. Anxiety and pain
  201. Confused, worried, wondering what is wrong!!
  202. please help me
  203. Blood Test
  204. Oral Thrush?
  205. Gastritis or Esophageal Spasms? Please help!
  206. Drinking on Citaplopram
  207. Koch's infection and mild infiltration fatty liver
  208. Intestine Pain
  209. Fatigue, paleness, swollen belly, doctor doesn't know what's wrong. .
  210. Serious pain under left clavicle
  211. procap
  212. How do I carry on staying strong (mentally) PLEASE HELP
  213. sondylitis
  214. RA Treatment; Starting over?
  215. Pain meds not enough
  216. Can some one please help me
  217. Headaches, tired and stinging eyes, Fatigue, every two weeks? Any ideas...
  218. inside my head feels like a pinball machine
  219. Pilonidal Cyst
  220. Lyme or RA?
  221. introduction
  222. Methadone vs. Morphine
  223. Terrible taste in mouth
  224. MS and Shingles
  225. weak hand
  226. Need help with MRI to english translation
  227. Weird stomach/back pains.
  228. Right hand painful
  229. Burning nerve pain right leg
  230. Inroduction
  231. Side Effects to Drinking Alcohol
  232. Eye problems, depression, social anxiety
  233. Started bleeding on Lexapro
  234. new to board educating myself
  235. Sholder pain & giddiness
  236. neck pain, uncomfortable head sensations
  237. trial stimulator
  238. Dust Mites
  239. What happened to my scar?
  240. high blood pressure ant anti depressants in 23 year old
  241. Shoulder and Left Arm Pain
  242. Hello, folks!
  243. How to prevent lung/respiratory diease working at dusty environment?
  244. pain clinic
  245. Elevated Blood Calcium
  246. can the ulnar nerve heal?
  247. My brain, eyes, throat (Hard to explain.)
  248. biochem results
  249. Cerebral Palsy Panic Attacks in Open Areas? Help?
  250. I need to stop taking prednisone after 2 days