PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  2. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  3. Mast cell syndrome
  4. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  5. MS/PML and Tysabri
  6. Weak immune system?
  7. CVID and Short of Breath
  8. ANA Test results
  9. concerned about the test results please help?
  10. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  11. Immune Deficiency
  12. Help figuring out EBV test results
  13. Weak immune system
  14. Inflammatory Arthritis
  15. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  16. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  17. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  18. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  19. RA or something more?
  20. Behcet's?
  21. Please help with this blood work!!
  22. low sodium level in blood
  23. Hypothyroidism
  24. IgD elevated
  25. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  26. confused
  27. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  28. long term elevated aso help!
  29. whats wrong with me?
  30. Lichen Planus
  31. Fever for a week on and off.
  32. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  33. No improvement in IGG
  34. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  35. Please Help
  36. Very Weak Immune System
  37. coeliac test results - confused
  38. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  39. scleroderma ?!
  40. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  41. confused
  42. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  43. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  44. Low IgA
  45. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  46. IVIG Question
  47. Rituxan
  48. Books for laymen
  49. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  50. cvid information
  51. Ige
  52. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  53. immune stories
  54. Steroids and anaemia
  55. Test result help?
  56. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  57. IgG and IgM Blood results
  58. Results confusing...
  59. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  60. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  61. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  62. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  63. High IgA
  64. new to board, help?
  65. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  66. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  67. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  68. COST of IVIG therapy
  69. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  70. new to this...
  71. New here, old to CVID
  72. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  73. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  74. bloods.
  75. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  76. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  77. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  78. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  79. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  80. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  81. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  82. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  83. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  84. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  85. IgA deficiency
  86. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  87. I need advice!
  88. What is wrong with my immune system!
  89. MCTD or Lyme
  90. new test results
  91. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  92. test results
  93. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  94. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  95. my daughters immune problems, long story
  96. elevated igG level
  97. jmmune system
  98. sclerotic spinal lesions
  99. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  100. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  101. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  102. Immune Stories.
  103. test meaning? IGG
  104. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  105. Behcets (auto-immune)
  106. Umctd
  107. IgA deficiency treatment?
  108. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  109. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  110. ANA and RNP
  111. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  112. muscle spasms
  113. I need answers and help :(
  114. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  115. What to do?
  116. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  117. Need a specialist
  118. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  119. Atopic Dermatis
  120. CVID Questions
  121. Digeorge Syndrome
  122. Immune System & Lungs
  123. CVID and lymphoma
  124. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  125. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  126. CVID related issues
  127. IGg reactions
  128. Constipation -
  129. Cvid
  130. Cellcept
  131. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  132. rheumatic fever
  133. Just wondering??
  134. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  135. Non Working Immune Systems
  136. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  137. Is this an immune system issue?
  138. ANA 1:160 speckled
  139. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  140. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  141. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  142. Positive ANA and low IgA
  143. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  144. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  145. First sickness since Gammagard
  146. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  147. HSP in 2011
  148. Orphan disease
  149. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  150. CVID and immunizations
  151. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  152. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  153. how long for titers
  154. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  155. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  156. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  157. Scid cvid
  158. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  159. igM and healing
  160. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  161. New to posting
  162. feelso ill
  163. immunoglobulin question - please help
  164. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  165. I need some answers please :(
  166. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  167. Lifelong Mystery
  168. Need some advice
  169. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  170. help with blood results for 4 year old
  171. Immunocompromized?!
  172. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  173. Stem Cell and IVIG
  174. Advice needed thanks.
  175. What does this all mean
  176. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  177. Sed Rate & ANA
  178. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  179. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  180. thymus gland
  181. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  182. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  183. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  184. magnesium
  185. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  186. IVIG and exhaustion
  187. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  188. burning sensation on back with no marks
  189. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  190. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  191. Treating sores on scalp
  192. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  193. Cholinergic Urticaria
  194. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  195. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  196. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  197. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  198. High Folate and B12 in child
  199. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  200. Can it be so simple?
  201. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  202. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  203. Low IGM levels?
  204. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  205. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  206. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  207. Forgot to ask
  208. Starting IVIG next week....
  209. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  210. Question about my 14 month old son
  211. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  212. herpies or is it from shaving
  213. Is this MCTD?
  214. Strange side effects from IVIG
  215. Autoimmune issue?
  216. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  217. Cvid
  218. Agammaglobulinemia
  219. Wegnas
  220. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  221. Ivig
  222. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  223. High serum Iga and low igm
  224. Mono?
  225. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  226. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  227. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  228. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  229. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  230. Positive anti-dsdna test
  231. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  232. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  233. Chronic Q Fever
  234. Medication and Pemphigoed
  235. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  236. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  237. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  238. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  239. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  240. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  241. Low IgG1 level
  242. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  243. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  244. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  245. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  246. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  247. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  248. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  249. Chronic medicine
  250. Toddler son diagnosed with ITP