PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. Stills disease
  2. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  3. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  4. Mast cell syndrome
  5. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  6. MS/PML and Tysabri
  7. Weak immune system?
  8. CVID and Short of Breath
  9. ANA Test results
  10. concerned about the test results please help?
  11. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  12. Immune Deficiency
  13. Help figuring out EBV test results
  14. Weak immune system
  15. Inflammatory Arthritis
  16. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  17. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  18. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  19. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  20. RA or something more?
  21. Behcet's?
  22. Please help with this blood work!!
  23. low sodium level in blood
  24. Hypothyroidism
  25. IgD elevated
  26. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  27. confused
  28. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  29. long term elevated aso help!
  30. whats wrong with me?
  31. Lichen Planus
  32. Fever for a week on and off.
  33. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  34. No improvement in IGG
  35. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  36. Please Help
  37. Very Weak Immune System
  38. coeliac test results - confused
  39. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  40. scleroderma ?!
  41. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  42. confused
  43. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  44. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  45. Low IgA
  46. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  47. IVIG Question
  48. Rituxan
  49. Books for laymen
  50. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  51. cvid information
  52. Ige
  53. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  54. immune stories
  55. Steroids and anaemia
  56. Test result help?
  57. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  58. IgG and IgM Blood results
  59. Results confusing...
  60. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  61. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  62. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  63. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  64. High IgA
  65. new to board, help?
  66. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  67. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  68. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  69. COST of IVIG therapy
  70. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  71. new to this...
  72. New here, old to CVID
  73. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  74. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  75. bloods.
  76. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  77. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  78. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  79. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  80. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  81. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  82. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  83. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  84. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  85. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  86. IgA deficiency
  87. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  88. I need advice!
  89. What is wrong with my immune system!
  90. MCTD or Lyme
  91. new test results
  92. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  93. test results
  94. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  95. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  96. my daughters immune problems, long story
  97. elevated igG level
  98. jmmune system
  99. sclerotic spinal lesions
  100. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  101. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  102. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  103. Immune Stories.
  104. test meaning? IGG
  105. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  106. Behcets (auto-immune)
  107. Umctd
  108. IgA deficiency treatment?
  109. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  110. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  111. ANA and RNP
  112. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  113. muscle spasms
  114. I need answers and help :(
  115. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  116. What to do?
  117. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  118. Need a specialist
  119. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  120. Atopic Dermatis
  121. CVID Questions
  122. Digeorge Syndrome
  123. Immune System & Lungs
  124. CVID and lymphoma
  125. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  126. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  127. CVID related issues
  128. IGg reactions
  129. Constipation -
  130. Cvid
  131. Cellcept
  132. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  133. rheumatic fever
  134. Just wondering??
  135. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  136. Non Working Immune Systems
  137. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  138. Is this an immune system issue?
  139. ANA 1:160 speckled
  140. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  141. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  142. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  143. Positive ANA and low IgA
  144. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  145. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  146. First sickness since Gammagard
  147. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  148. HSP in 2011
  149. Orphan disease
  150. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  151. CVID and immunizations
  152. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  153. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  154. how long for titers
  155. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  156. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  157. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  158. Scid cvid
  159. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  160. igM and healing
  161. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  162. New to posting
  163. feelso ill
  164. immunoglobulin question - please help
  165. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  166. I need some answers please :(
  167. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  168. Lifelong Mystery
  169. Need some advice
  170. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  171. help with blood results for 4 year old
  172. Immunocompromized?!
  173. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  174. Stem Cell and IVIG
  175. Advice needed thanks.
  176. What does this all mean
  177. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  178. Sed Rate & ANA
  179. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  180. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  181. thymus gland
  182. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  183. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  184. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  185. magnesium
  186. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  187. IVIG and exhaustion
  188. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  189. burning sensation on back with no marks
  190. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  191. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  192. Treating sores on scalp
  193. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  194. Cholinergic Urticaria
  195. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  196. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  197. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  198. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  199. High Folate and B12 in child
  200. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  201. Can it be so simple?
  202. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  203. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  204. Low IGM levels?
  205. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  206. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  207. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  208. Forgot to ask
  209. Starting IVIG next week....
  210. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  211. Question about my 14 month old son
  212. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  213. herpies or is it from shaving
  214. Is this MCTD?
  215. Strange side effects from IVIG
  216. Autoimmune issue?
  217. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  218. Cvid
  219. Agammaglobulinemia
  220. Wegnas
  221. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  222. Ivig
  223. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  224. High serum Iga and low igm
  225. Mono?
  226. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  227. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  228. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  229. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  230. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  231. Positive anti-dsdna test
  232. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  233. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  234. Chronic Q Fever
  235. Medication and Pemphigoed
  236. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  237. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  238. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  239. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  240. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  241. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  242. Low IgG1 level
  243. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  244. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  245. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  246. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  247. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  248. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  249. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  250. Chronic medicine