Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  2. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  3. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  4. Test Results
  5. High ALT.
  6. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  7. Help Regarding LFT
  8. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  9. Help Me Please
  10. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  11. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  12. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  13. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  14. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  15. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  16. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  17. fatty liver and alcohol
  18. liver disease and low platelets
  19. Please Read!!
  20. A question about my liver
  21. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  22. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  23. Tired, fed up and in pain
  24. Total Bilirubin
  25. I should probably get a second opinion?
  26. Help interpret liver blood test
  27. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  28. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  29. Scared and in need of advice please
  30. Burning sensation in the liver area
  31. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  32. Elevated GGT, Worried
  33. Enlarged liver
  34. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  35. raised liver enzymes
  36. Causes for liver disorders
  37. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  38. Help with Jaundice
  39. ALT 202 and AST 84
  40. Liver and Spleen problems
  41. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  42. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  43. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  44. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  45. Mild Fatty Liver?
  46. Elevated ALT/AST
  47. Liver Disease?
  48. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  49. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  50. Elevated AST/ALT
  51. AMA positive
  52. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  53. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  54. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  55. Liver abnormality
  56. Help please!!!!!
  57. Liver or Kindey issues?
  58. Please help: liver issue
  59. Liver
  60. help me interpret please worried
  61. Questions about Liver Tests
  62. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  63. Jaundice
  64. When do I tell him?
  65. Liver test results
  66. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  67. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  68. Liver test
  69. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  70. liver
  71. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  72. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  73. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  74. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  75. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  76. High ALT
  77. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  78. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  79. Need help and advice
  80. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  81. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  82. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  83. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  84. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  85. At a Crossroads
  86. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  87. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  88. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  89. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  90. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  91. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  92. advice
  93. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  94. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  95. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  96. Iron and liver
  97. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  98. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  99. Elevated APL level
  100. Help understanding blood work
  101. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  102. GGT elevated, others are normal
  103. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  104. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  105. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  106. Half and half Nails
  107. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  108. Hydatid cyst
  109. Still nervously waiting on results...
  110. Liver Biopsy
  111. Porphyria
  112. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  113. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  114. unknown pancreatitis cause
  115. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  116. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  117. FNH and surgery recovery
  118. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  119. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  120. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  121. Elevated liver enzymes
  122. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  123. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  124. Hemangioma or not?
  125. just got my results back and am worried
  126. Should I be concerned? :(
  127. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  128. MRI for liver cyst
  129. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  130. question please feedback
  131. Liver panel results
  132. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  133. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  134. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  135. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  136. Need advice on liver test results please
  137. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  138. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  139. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  140. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  141. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  142. I have a question
  143. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  144. Update from GI Doctor
  145. are Protein Powders OK ??
  146. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  147. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  148. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  149. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  150. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  151. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  152. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  153. Cholangitis??
  154. Possible cirrhosis?
  155. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  156. Elevated ALT
  157. Liver MRI inconclusive
  158. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  159. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  160. non enhancing lesion
  161. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  162. Liver parenchyma
  163. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  164. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  165. Blister on liver
  166. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  167. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  168. Rib Pain
  169. Mild Fatty Liver
  170. High Iron Levels
  171. Pains - thoughts please!
  172. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  173. fatty liver
  174. Don't know what to think
  175. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  176. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  177. elevated bilirubin levels
  178. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  179. I am terrified
  180. is this my liver
  181. Short update - following high AST
  182. Gilbert Syndrome
  183. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  184. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  185. Alcohol and fatty liver
  186. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  187. Elevated AST
  188. High liver enzymes
  189. would a problem with your gallbladder
  190. Pancreas question
  191. Need help!
  192. Normal ALT.
  193. Ultrasound is back
  194. AFP level what does that mean??
  195. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  196. esophageal varices
  197. Results after a lot of worrying.
  198. worried!!
  199. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  200. Mrcp
  201. Elevated ALT and AST
  202. i do not know what to do...
  203. AST ratios?
  204. liver adenomatosis
  205. Liver Lesions
  206. Slightly Elevated LFT
  207. do I have advanced liver disease?
  208. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  209. Slightly High ALT
  210. Please help with Sonogram
  211. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  212. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  213. liver functions
  214. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  215. Anyone taking Creon?
  216. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  217. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  218. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  219. Pancreatitis
  220. Bilirubin results
  221. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  222. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  223. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  224. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  225. fatty liver
  226. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  227. Liver disease?
  228. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  229. enlarged liver??
  230. Questions about NASH
  231. elevated bilirubin
  232. Elevated GGT / ALT
  233. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  234. comments are expected
  235. is my liver getting better or worse?
  236. Worried Mama ...
  237. elevated AST/ALT readings
  238. Bilirubin test
  239. Is It My Liver?
  240. What the hell is happening?
  241. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  242. AST > ALT but both low
  243. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  244. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  245. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  246. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  247. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  248. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  249. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  250. GGT Blood Test


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!