PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Advice
  2. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  3. liver pain increasing - worried
  4. Input?
  5. Hepatic Adenoma
  6. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  7. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  8. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  9. Any Insight? Please?
  10. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  11. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  12. scared
  13. My levels
  14. worried about spouse
  15. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  16. Someones thoughts
  17. worried about my mom
  18. Hello again.
  19. Worried, possible liver damage?
  20. Hep b or hep c?
  21. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  22. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  23. elevated AMA
  24. Should I worry?
  25. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  26. could it be liver disease?
  27. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  28. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  29. High liver function
  30. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  31. pancreatitis ?
  32. Fatty liver
  33. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  34. Biopsy report
  35. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  36. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  37. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  38. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  39. High Liver Enzymes
  40. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  41. Liver Hemangioma
  42. ast alt ratio
  43. Gilberts Syndrome
  44. Hemochromatosis Gene
  45. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  46. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  47. Lft
  48. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  49. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  50. ALT and infection.
  51. Nash
  52. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  53. Liver cancer?
  54. Possible liver damage symptoms
  55. really high liver enzymes
  56. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  57. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  58. Worried about liver tests
  59. Liver lesion - scared
  60. Liver pain
  61. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  62. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  63. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  64. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  65. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  66. Liver Function Tests results
  67. Alpha 1
  68. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  69. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  70. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  71. Swollen legs
  72. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  73. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  74. Cyst adenoma please help
  75. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  76. Low sodium
  77. High Liver Function Tests
  78. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  79. Crustaceans please help
  80. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  81. CT scan need help understandin it
  82. Adenoma/FNH
  83. Liver MRI
  84. ESLD - Ascites
  85. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  86. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  87. Out of my mind with worry
  88. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  89. pancreas issues?
  90. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  91. LFT & CBC Test Question
  92. fatty liver
  93. Hemolytic anemia
  94. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  95. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  96. treatment at transplant center?
  97. Unknown Liver Lesion
  98. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  99. Looking for answers
  100. pet scan
  101. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  102. Liver Donor
  103. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  104. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  105. liver question
  106. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  107. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  108. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  109. Test Results
  110. High ALT.
  111. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  112. Help Regarding LFT
  113. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  114. Help Me Please
  115. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  116. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  117. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  118. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  119. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  120. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  121. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  122. fatty liver and alcohol
  123. liver disease and low platelets
  124. Please Read!!
  125. A question about my liver
  126. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  127. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  128. Tired, fed up and in pain
  129. Total Bilirubin
  130. I should probably get a second opinion?
  131. Help interpret liver blood test
  132. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  133. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  134. Scared and in need of advice please
  135. Burning sensation in the liver area
  136. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  137. Elevated GGT, Worried
  138. Enlarged liver
  139. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  140. raised liver enzymes
  141. Causes for liver disorders
  142. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  143. Help with Jaundice
  144. ALT 202 and AST 84
  145. Liver and Spleen problems
  146. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  147. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  148. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  149. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  150. Mild Fatty Liver?
  151. Elevated ALT/AST
  152. Liver Disease?
  153. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  154. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  155. Elevated AST/ALT
  156. AMA positive
  157. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  158. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  159. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  160. Liver abnormality
  161. Help please!!!!!
  162. Liver or Kindey issues?
  163. Please help: liver issue
  164. Liver
  165. help me interpret please worried
  166. Questions about Liver Tests
  167. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  168. Jaundice
  169. When do I tell him?
  170. Liver test results
  171. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  172. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  173. Liver test
  174. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  175. liver
  176. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  177. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  178. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  179. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  180. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  181. High ALT
  182. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  183. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  184. Need help and advice
  185. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  186. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  187. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  188. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  189. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  190. At a Crossroads
  191. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  192. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  193. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  194. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  195. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  196. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  197. advice
  198. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  199. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  200. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  201. Iron and liver
  202. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  203. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  204. Elevated APL level
  205. Help understanding blood work
  206. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  207. GGT elevated, others are normal
  208. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  209. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  210. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  211. Half and half Nails
  212. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  213. Hydatid cyst
  214. Still nervously waiting on results...
  215. Liver Biopsy
  216. Porphyria
  217. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  218. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  219. unknown pancreatitis cause
  220. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  221. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  222. FNH and surgery recovery
  223. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  224. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  225. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  226. Elevated liver enzymes
  227. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  228. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  229. Hemangioma or not?
  230. just got my results back and am worried
  231. Should I be concerned? :(
  232. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  233. MRI for liver cyst
  234. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  235. question please feedback
  236. Liver panel results
  237. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  238. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  239. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  240. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  241. Need advice on liver test results please
  242. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  243. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  244. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  245. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  246. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  247. I have a question
  248. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  249. Update from GI Doctor
  250. are Protein Powders OK ??