PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  2. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  3. Alcoholic hepatitis
  4. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  5. Liver Hemangioma removal
  6. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  7. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  8. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  9. Spot on liver
  10. Low ALT
  11. Frustrated and Confused
  12. worried - lesions
  13. Elevated ALT and AST
  14. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  15. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  16. FNH and plan B pill
  17. multiple scattered liver cysts
  18. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  19. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  20. Worried sick about my liver.
  21. I have white spots on my liver.
  22. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  23. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  24. Liver damage?
  25. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  26. Liver mass
  27. Advice
  28. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  29. liver pain increasing - worried
  30. Input?
  31. Hepatic Adenoma
  32. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  33. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  34. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  35. Any Insight? Please?
  36. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  37. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  38. scared
  39. My levels
  40. worried about spouse
  41. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  42. Someones thoughts
  43. worried about my mom
  44. Hello again.
  45. Worried, possible liver damage?
  46. Hep b or hep c?
  47. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  48. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  49. elevated AMA
  50. Should I worry?
  51. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  52. could it be liver disease?
  53. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  54. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  55. High liver function
  56. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  57. pancreatitis ?
  58. Fatty liver
  59. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  60. Biopsy report
  61. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  62. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  63. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  64. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  65. High Liver Enzymes
  66. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  67. Liver Hemangioma
  68. ast alt ratio
  69. Gilberts Syndrome
  70. Hemochromatosis Gene
  71. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  72. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  73. Lft
  74. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  75. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  76. ALT and infection.
  77. Nash
  78. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  79. Liver cancer?
  80. Possible liver damage symptoms
  81. really high liver enzymes
  82. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  83. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  84. Worried about liver tests
  85. Liver lesion - scared
  86. Liver pain
  87. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  88. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  89. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  90. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  91. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  92. Liver Function Tests results
  93. Alpha 1
  94. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  95. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  96. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  97. Swollen legs
  98. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  99. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  100. Cyst adenoma please help
  101. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  102. Low sodium
  103. High Liver Function Tests
  104. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  105. Crustaceans please help
  106. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  107. CT scan need help understandin it
  108. Adenoma/FNH
  109. Liver MRI
  110. ESLD - Ascites
  111. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  112. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  113. Out of my mind with worry
  114. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  115. pancreas issues?
  116. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  117. LFT & CBC Test Question
  118. fatty liver
  119. Hemolytic anemia
  120. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  121. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  122. treatment at transplant center?
  123. Unknown Liver Lesion
  124. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  125. Looking for answers
  126. pet scan
  127. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  128. Liver Donor
  129. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  130. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  131. liver question
  132. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  133. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  134. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  135. Test Results
  136. High ALT.
  137. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  138. Help Regarding LFT
  139. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  140. Help Me Please
  141. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  142. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  143. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  144. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  145. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  146. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  147. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  148. fatty liver and alcohol
  149. liver disease and low platelets
  150. Please Read!!
  151. A question about my liver
  152. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  153. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  154. Tired, fed up and in pain
  155. Total Bilirubin
  156. I should probably get a second opinion?
  157. Help interpret liver blood test
  158. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  159. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  160. Scared and in need of advice please
  161. Burning sensation in the liver area
  162. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  163. Elevated GGT, Worried
  164. Enlarged liver
  165. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  166. raised liver enzymes
  167. Causes for liver disorders
  168. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  169. Help with Jaundice
  170. ALT 202 and AST 84
  171. Liver and Spleen problems
  172. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  173. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  174. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  175. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  176. Mild Fatty Liver?
  177. Elevated ALT/AST
  178. Liver Disease?
  179. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  180. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  181. Elevated AST/ALT
  182. AMA positive
  183. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  184. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  185. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  186. Liver abnormality
  187. Help please!!!!!
  188. Liver or Kindey issues?
  189. Please help: liver issue
  190. Liver
  191. help me interpret please worried
  192. Questions about Liver Tests
  193. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  194. Jaundice
  195. When do I tell him?
  196. Liver test results
  197. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  198. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  199. Liver test
  200. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  201. liver
  202. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  203. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  204. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  205. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  206. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  207. High ALT
  208. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  209. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  210. Need help and advice
  211. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  212. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  213. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  214. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  215. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  216. At a Crossroads
  217. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  218. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  219. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  220. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  221. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  222. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  223. advice
  224. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  225. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  226. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  227. Iron and liver
  228. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  229. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  230. Elevated APL level
  231. Help understanding blood work
  232. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  233. GGT elevated, others are normal
  234. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  235. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  236. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  237. Half and half Nails
  238. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  239. Hydatid cyst
  240. Still nervously waiting on results...
  241. Liver Biopsy
  242. Porphyria
  243. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  244. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  245. unknown pancreatitis cause
  246. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  247. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  248. FNH and surgery recovery
  249. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  250. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?