PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Worried sick about my liver.
  2. I have white spots on my liver.
  3. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  4. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  5. Liver damage?
  6. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  7. Liver mass
  8. Advice
  9. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  10. liver pain increasing - worried
  11. Input?
  12. Hepatic Adenoma
  13. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  14. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  15. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  16. Any Insight? Please?
  17. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  18. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  19. scared
  20. My levels
  21. worried about spouse
  22. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  23. Someones thoughts
  24. worried about my mom
  25. Hello again.
  26. Worried, possible liver damage?
  27. Hep b or hep c?
  28. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  29. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  30. elevated AMA
  31. Should I worry?
  32. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  33. could it be liver disease?
  34. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  35. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  36. High liver function
  37. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  38. pancreatitis ?
  39. Fatty liver
  40. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  41. Biopsy report
  42. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  43. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  44. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  45. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  46. High Liver Enzymes
  47. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  48. Liver Hemangioma
  49. ast alt ratio
  50. Gilberts Syndrome
  51. Hemochromatosis Gene
  52. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  53. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  54. Lft
  55. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  56. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  57. ALT and infection.
  58. Nash
  59. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  60. Liver cancer?
  61. Possible liver damage symptoms
  62. really high liver enzymes
  63. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  64. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  65. Worried about liver tests
  66. Liver lesion - scared
  67. Liver pain
  68. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  69. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  70. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  71. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  72. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  73. Liver Function Tests results
  74. Alpha 1
  75. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  76. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  77. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  78. Swollen legs
  79. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  80. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  81. Cyst adenoma please help
  82. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  83. Low sodium
  84. High Liver Function Tests
  85. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  86. Crustaceans please help
  87. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  88. CT scan need help understandin it
  89. Adenoma/FNH
  90. Liver MRI
  91. ESLD - Ascites
  92. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  93. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  94. Out of my mind with worry
  95. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  96. pancreas issues?
  97. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  98. LFT & CBC Test Question
  99. fatty liver
  100. Hemolytic anemia
  101. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  102. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  103. treatment at transplant center?
  104. Unknown Liver Lesion
  105. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  106. Looking for answers
  107. pet scan
  108. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  109. Liver Donor
  110. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  111. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  112. liver question
  113. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  114. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  115. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  116. Test Results
  117. High ALT.
  118. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  119. Help Regarding LFT
  120. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  121. Help Me Please
  122. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  123. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  124. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  125. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  126. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  127. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  128. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  129. fatty liver and alcohol
  130. liver disease and low platelets
  131. Please Read!!
  132. A question about my liver
  133. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  134. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  135. Tired, fed up and in pain
  136. Total Bilirubin
  137. I should probably get a second opinion?
  138. Help interpret liver blood test
  139. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  140. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  141. Scared and in need of advice please
  142. Burning sensation in the liver area
  143. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  144. Elevated GGT, Worried
  145. Enlarged liver
  146. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  147. raised liver enzymes
  148. Causes for liver disorders
  149. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  150. Help with Jaundice
  151. ALT 202 and AST 84
  152. Liver and Spleen problems
  153. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  154. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  155. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  156. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  157. Mild Fatty Liver?
  158. Elevated ALT/AST
  159. Liver Disease?
  160. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  161. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  162. Elevated AST/ALT
  163. AMA positive
  164. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  165. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  166. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  167. Liver abnormality
  168. Help please!!!!!
  169. Liver or Kindey issues?
  170. Please help: liver issue
  171. Liver
  172. help me interpret please worried
  173. Questions about Liver Tests
  174. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  175. Jaundice
  176. When do I tell him?
  177. Liver test results
  178. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  179. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  180. Liver test
  181. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  182. liver
  183. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  184. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  185. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  186. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  187. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  188. High ALT
  189. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  190. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  191. Need help and advice
  192. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  193. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  194. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  195. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  196. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  197. At a Crossroads
  198. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  199. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  200. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  201. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  202. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  203. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  204. advice
  205. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  206. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  207. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  208. Iron and liver
  209. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  210. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  211. Elevated APL level
  212. Help understanding blood work
  213. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  214. GGT elevated, others are normal
  215. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  216. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  217. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  218. Half and half Nails
  219. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  220. Hydatid cyst
  221. Still nervously waiting on results...
  222. Liver Biopsy
  223. Porphyria
  224. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  225. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  226. unknown pancreatitis cause
  227. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  228. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  229. FNH and surgery recovery
  230. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  231. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  232. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  233. Elevated liver enzymes
  234. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  235. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  236. Hemangioma or not?
  237. just got my results back and am worried
  238. Should I be concerned? :(
  239. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  240. MRI for liver cyst
  241. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  242. question please feedback
  243. Liver panel results
  244. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  245. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  246. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  247. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  248. Need advice on liver test results please
  249. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  250. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma