PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  2. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  3. Liver Function Tests results
  4. Alpha 1
  5. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  6. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  7. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  8. Swollen legs
  9. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  10. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  11. Cyst adenoma please help
  12. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  13. Low sodium
  14. High Liver Function Tests
  15. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  16. Crustaceans please help
  17. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  18. CT scan need help understandin it
  19. Adenoma/FNH
  20. Liver MRI
  21. ESLD - Ascites
  22. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  23. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  24. Out of my mind with worry
  25. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  26. pancreas issues?
  27. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  28. LFT & CBC Test Question
  29. fatty liver
  30. Hemolytic anemia
  31. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  32. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  33. treatment at transplant center?
  34. Unknown Liver Lesion
  35. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  36. Looking for answers
  37. pet scan
  38. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  39. Liver Donor
  40. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  41. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  42. liver question
  43. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  44. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  45. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  46. Test Results
  47. High ALT.
  48. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  49. Help Regarding LFT
  50. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  51. Help Me Please
  52. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  53. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  54. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  55. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  56. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  57. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  58. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  59. fatty liver and alcohol
  60. liver disease and low platelets
  61. Please Read!!
  62. A question about my liver
  63. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  64. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  65. Tired, fed up and in pain
  66. Total Bilirubin
  67. I should probably get a second opinion?
  68. Help interpret liver blood test
  69. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  70. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  71. Scared and in need of advice please
  72. Burning sensation in the liver area
  73. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  74. Elevated GGT, Worried
  75. Enlarged liver
  76. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  77. raised liver enzymes
  78. Causes for liver disorders
  79. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  80. Help with Jaundice
  81. ALT 202 and AST 84
  82. Liver and Spleen problems
  83. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  84. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  85. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  86. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  87. Mild Fatty Liver?
  88. Elevated ALT/AST
  89. Liver Disease?
  90. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  91. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  92. Elevated AST/ALT
  93. AMA positive
  94. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  95. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  96. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  97. Liver abnormality
  98. Help please!!!!!
  99. Liver or Kindey issues?
  100. Please help: liver issue
  101. Liver
  102. help me interpret please worried
  103. Questions about Liver Tests
  104. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  105. Jaundice
  106. When do I tell him?
  107. Liver test results
  108. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  109. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  110. Liver test
  111. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  112. liver
  113. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  114. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  115. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  116. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  117. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  118. High ALT
  119. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  120. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  121. Need help and advice
  122. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  123. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  124. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  125. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  126. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  127. At a Crossroads
  128. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  129. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  130. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  131. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  132. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  133. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  134. advice
  135. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  136. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  137. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  138. Iron and liver
  139. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  140. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  141. Elevated APL level
  142. Help understanding blood work
  143. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  144. GGT elevated, others are normal
  145. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  146. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  147. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  148. Half and half Nails
  149. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  150. Hydatid cyst
  151. Still nervously waiting on results...
  152. Liver Biopsy
  153. Porphyria
  154. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  155. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  156. unknown pancreatitis cause
  157. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  158. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  159. FNH and surgery recovery
  160. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  161. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  162. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  163. Elevated liver enzymes
  164. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  165. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  166. Hemangioma or not?
  167. just got my results back and am worried
  168. Should I be concerned? :(
  169. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  170. MRI for liver cyst
  171. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  172. question please feedback
  173. Liver panel results
  174. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  175. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  176. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  177. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  178. Need advice on liver test results please
  179. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  180. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  181. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  182. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  183. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  184. I have a question
  185. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  186. Update from GI Doctor
  187. are Protein Powders OK ??
  188. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  189. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  190. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  191. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  192. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  193. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  194. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  195. Cholangitis??
  196. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  197. Elevated ALT
  198. Liver MRI inconclusive
  199. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  200. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  201. non enhancing lesion
  202. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  203. Liver parenchyma
  204. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  205. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  206. Blister on liver
  207. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  208. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  209. Rib Pain
  210. Mild Fatty Liver
  211. High Iron Levels
  212. Pains - thoughts please!
  213. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  214. fatty liver
  215. Don't know what to think
  216. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  217. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  218. elevated bilirubin levels
  219. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  220. I am terrified
  221. is this my liver
  222. Short update - following high AST
  223. Gilbert Syndrome
  224. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  225. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  226. Alcohol and fatty liver
  227. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  228. Elevated AST
  229. High liver enzymes
  230. would a problem with your gallbladder
  231. Pancreas question
  232. Need help!
  233. Normal ALT.
  234. Ultrasound is back
  235. AFP level what does that mean??
  236. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  237. esophageal varices
  238. Results after a lot of worrying.
  239. worried!!
  240. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  241. Mrcp
  242. Elevated ALT and AST
  243. i do not know what to do...
  244. AST ratios?
  245. liver adenomatosis
  246. Liver Lesions
  247. Slightly Elevated LFT
  248. do I have advanced liver disease?
  249. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  250. Slightly High ALT