PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  2. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  3. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  4. At a Crossroads
  5. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  6. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  7. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  8. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  9. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  10. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  11. advice
  12. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  13. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  14. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  15. Iron and liver
  16. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  17. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  18. Elevated APL level
  19. Help understanding blood work
  20. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  21. GGT elevated, others are normal
  22. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  23. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  24. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  25. Half and half Nails
  26. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  27. Hydatid cyst
  28. Still nervously waiting on results...
  29. Liver Biopsy
  30. Porphyria
  31. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  32. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  33. unknown pancreatitis cause
  34. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  35. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  36. FNH and surgery recovery
  37. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  38. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  39. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  40. Elevated liver enzymes
  41. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  42. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  43. Hemangioma or not?
  44. just got my results back and am worried
  45. Should I be concerned? :(
  46. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  47. MRI for liver cyst
  48. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  49. question please feedback
  50. Liver panel results
  51. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  52. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  53. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  54. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  55. Need advice on liver test results please
  56. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  57. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  58. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  59. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  60. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  61. I have a question
  62. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  63. Update from GI Doctor
  64. are Protein Powders OK ??
  65. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  66. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  67. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  68. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  69. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  70. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  71. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  72. Cholangitis??
  73. Possible cirrhosis?
  74. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  75. Elevated ALT
  76. Liver MRI inconclusive
  77. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  78. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  79. non enhancing lesion
  80. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  81. Liver parenchyma
  82. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  83. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  84. Blister on liver
  85. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  86. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  87. Rib Pain
  88. Mild Fatty Liver
  89. High Iron Levels
  90. Pains - thoughts please!
  91. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  92. fatty liver
  93. Don't know what to think
  94. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  95. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  96. elevated bilirubin levels
  97. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  98. I am terrified
  99. is this my liver
  100. Short update - following high AST
  101. Gilbert Syndrome
  102. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  103. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  104. Alcohol and fatty liver
  105. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  106. Elevated AST
  107. High liver enzymes
  108. would a problem with your gallbladder
  109. Pancreas question
  110. Need help!
  111. Normal ALT.
  112. Ultrasound is back
  113. AFP level what does that mean??
  114. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  115. esophageal varices
  116. Results after a lot of worrying.
  117. worried!!
  118. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  119. Mrcp
  120. Elevated ALT and AST
  121. i do not know what to do...
  122. AST ratios?
  123. liver adenomatosis
  124. Liver Lesions
  125. Slightly Elevated LFT
  126. do I have advanced liver disease?
  127. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  128. Slightly High ALT
  129. Please help with Sonogram
  130. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  131. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  132. liver functions
  133. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  134. Anyone taking Creon?
  135. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  136. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  137. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  138. Pancreatitis
  139. Bilirubin results
  140. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  141. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  142. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  143. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  144. fatty liver
  145. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  146. Liver disease?
  147. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  148. enlarged liver??
  149. Questions about NASH
  150. elevated bilirubin
  151. Elevated GGT / ALT
  152. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  153. comments are expected
  154. is my liver getting better or worse?
  155. Worried Mama ...
  156. elevated AST/ALT readings
  157. Bilirubin test
  158. Is It My Liver?
  159. What the hell is happening?
  160. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  161. AST > ALT but both low
  162. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  163. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  164. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  165. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  166. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  167. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  168. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  169. GGT Blood Test
  170. simple cyst
  171. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  172. NASH need info!
  173. Liver test query
  174. Liver biopsy results are in
  175. Fatigue question
  176. FNH help
  177. Hepatic Adenomas
  178. Newbee has questions
  179. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  180. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  181. Possible FNH - very scared
  182. Possible FNH - very scared
  183. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  184. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  185. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  186. decreasing platelet count
  187. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  188. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  189. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  190. Nafld/nash
  191. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  192. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  193. Had my liver biopsy today
  194. ALT elevated
  195. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  196. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  197. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  198. Have to get a liver biopsy
  199. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  200. Scared
  201. Elevated ALP
  202. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  203. Light stools have me terrified.
  204. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  205. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  206. Cysts on Pancreas
  207. Is this Pancreatis?
  208. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  209. Mom and her sirrosis
  210. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  211. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  212. Hepatic Adenoma
  213. itching
  214. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  215. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  216. question about blood work?
  217. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  218. What causes a fatty liver?
  219. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  220. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  221. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  222. what happens to you with spicy food?
  223. Confused
  224. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  225. FNH and pain
  226. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  227. Undiagnosed FNH.
  228. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  229. hetrogeneous liver
  230. liver ultrasound
  231. Liver Mass
  232. low libido with hemochromatosis
  233. low libido with hemochromatosis
  234. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  235. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  236. liver ultrasound
  237. am I looking too deep??
  238. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  239. What could it be?
  240. Liver cyst
  241. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  242. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  243. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  244. Help please???
  245. Liver Function
  246. Liver Function
  247. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  248. Live/pancreas concerned
  249. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  250. What does my test mean?