Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Swollen legs
  2. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  3. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  4. Cyst adenoma please help
  5. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  6. Low sodium
  7. High Liver Function Tests
  8. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  9. Crustaceans please help
  10. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  11. CT scan need help understandin it
  12. Adenoma/FNH
  13. high ALT /AST enzyme count
  14. Liver MRI
  15. ESLD - Ascites
  16. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  17. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  18. Out of my mind with worry
  19. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  20. pancreas issues?
  21. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  22. LFT & CBC Test Question
  23. fatty liver
  24. Hemolytic anemia
  25. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  26. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  27. treatment at transplant center?
  28. Unknown Liver Lesion
  29. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  30. Looking for answers
  31. pet scan
  32. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  33. Liver Donor
  34. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  35. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  36. liver question
  37. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  38. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  39. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  40. Test Results
  41. High ALT.
  42. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  43. Help Regarding LFT
  44. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  45. Help Me Please
  46. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  47. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  48. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  49. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  50. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  51. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  52. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  53. fatty liver and alcohol
  54. liver disease and low platelets
  55. Please Read!!
  56. A question about my liver
  57. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  58. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  59. Tired, fed up and in pain
  60. Total Bilirubin
  61. I should probably get a second opinion?
  62. Help interpret liver blood test
  63. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  64. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  65. Scared and in need of advice please
  66. Burning sensation in the liver area
  67. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  68. Elevated GGT, Worried
  69. Enlarged liver
  70. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  71. raised liver enzymes
  72. Causes for liver disorders
  73. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  74. Help with Jaundice
  75. ALT 202 and AST 84
  76. Liver and Spleen problems
  77. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  78. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  79. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  80. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  81. Mild Fatty Liver?
  82. Elevated ALT/AST
  83. Liver Disease?
  84. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  85. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  86. Elevated AST/ALT
  87. AMA positive
  88. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  89. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  90. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  91. Liver abnormality
  92. Help please!!!!!
  93. Liver or Kindey issues?
  94. Please help: liver issue
  95. Liver
  96. help me interpret please worried
  97. Questions about Liver Tests
  98. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  99. Jaundice
  100. When do I tell him?
  101. Liver test results
  102. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  103. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  104. Liver test
  105. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  106. liver
  107. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  108. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  109. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  110. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  111. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  112. High ALT
  113. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  114. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  115. Need help and advice
  116. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  117. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  118. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  119. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  120. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  121. At a Crossroads
  122. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  123. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  124. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  125. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  126. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  127. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  128. advice
  129. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  130. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  131. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  132. Iron and liver
  133. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  134. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  135. Elevated APL level
  136. Help understanding blood work
  137. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  138. GGT elevated, others are normal
  139. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  140. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  141. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  142. Half and half Nails
  143. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  144. Hydatid cyst
  145. Still nervously waiting on results...
  146. Liver Biopsy
  147. Porphyria
  148. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  149. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  150. unknown pancreatitis cause
  151. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  152. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  153. FNH and surgery recovery
  154. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  155. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  156. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  157. Elevated liver enzymes
  158. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  159. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  160. Hemangioma or not?
  161. just got my results back and am worried
  162. Should I be concerned? :(
  163. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  164. MRI for liver cyst
  165. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  166. question please feedback
  167. Liver panel results
  168. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  169. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  170. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  171. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  172. Need advice on liver test results please
  173. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  174. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  175. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  176. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  177. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  178. I have a question
  179. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  180. Update from GI Doctor
  181. are Protein Powders OK ??
  182. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  183. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  184. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  185. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  186. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  187. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  188. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  189. Cholangitis??
  190. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  191. Elevated ALT
  192. Liver MRI inconclusive
  193. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  194. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  195. non enhancing lesion
  196. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  197. Liver parenchyma
  198. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  199. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  200. Blister on liver
  201. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  202. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  203. Rib Pain
  204. Mild Fatty Liver
  205. High Iron Levels
  206. Pains - thoughts please!
  207. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  208. fatty liver
  209. Don't know what to think
  210. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  211. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  212. elevated bilirubin levels
  213. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  214. I am terrified
  215. is this my liver
  216. Short update - following high AST
  217. Gilbert Syndrome
  218. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  219. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  220. Alcohol and fatty liver
  221. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  222. Elevated AST
  223. High liver enzymes
  224. would a problem with your gallbladder
  225. Pancreas question
  226. Need help!
  227. Normal ALT.
  228. Ultrasound is back
  229. AFP level what does that mean??
  230. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  231. esophageal varices
  232. Results after a lot of worrying.
  233. worried!!
  234. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  235. Mrcp
  236. Elevated ALT and AST
  237. i do not know what to do...
  238. AST ratios?
  239. liver adenomatosis
  240. Liver Lesions
  241. Slightly Elevated LFT
  242. do I have advanced liver disease?
  243. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  244. Slightly High ALT
  245. Please help with Sonogram
  246. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  247. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  248. liver functions
  249. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  250. Anyone taking Creon?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!