Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. fatty liver
  2. Hemolytic anemia
  3. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  4. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  5. treatment at transplant center?
  6. Unknown Liver Lesion
  7. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  8. Looking for answers
  9. pet scan
  10. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  11. Liver Donor
  12. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  13. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  14. liver question
  15. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  16. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  17. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  18. Test Results
  19. High ALT.
  20. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  21. Help Regarding LFT
  22. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  23. Help Me Please
  24. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  25. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  26. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  27. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  28. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  29. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  30. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  31. fatty liver and alcohol
  32. liver disease and low platelets
  33. Please Read!!
  34. A question about my liver
  35. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  36. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  37. Tired, fed up and in pain
  38. Total Bilirubin
  39. I should probably get a second opinion?
  40. Help interpret liver blood test
  41. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  42. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  43. Scared and in need of advice please
  44. Burning sensation in the liver area
  45. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  46. Elevated GGT, Worried
  47. Enlarged liver
  48. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  49. raised liver enzymes
  50. Causes for liver disorders
  51. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  52. Help with Jaundice
  53. ALT 202 and AST 84
  54. Liver and Spleen problems
  55. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  56. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  57. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  58. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  59. Mild Fatty Liver?
  60. Elevated ALT/AST
  61. Liver Disease?
  62. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  63. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  64. Elevated AST/ALT
  65. AMA positive
  66. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  67. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  68. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  69. Liver abnormality
  70. Help please!!!!!
  71. Liver or Kindey issues?
  72. Please help: liver issue
  73. Liver
  74. help me interpret please worried
  75. Questions about Liver Tests
  76. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  77. Jaundice
  78. When do I tell him?
  79. Liver test results
  80. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  81. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  82. Liver test
  83. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  84. liver
  85. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  86. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  87. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  88. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  89. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  90. High ALT
  91. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  92. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  93. Need help and advice
  94. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  95. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  96. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  97. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  98. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  99. At a Crossroads
  100. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  101. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  102. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  103. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  104. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  105. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  106. advice
  107. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  108. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  109. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  110. Iron and liver
  111. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  112. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  113. Elevated APL level
  114. Help understanding blood work
  115. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  116. GGT elevated, others are normal
  117. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  118. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  119. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  120. Half and half Nails
  121. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  122. Hydatid cyst
  123. Still nervously waiting on results...
  124. Liver Biopsy
  125. Porphyria
  126. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  127. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  128. unknown pancreatitis cause
  129. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  130. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  131. FNH and surgery recovery
  132. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  133. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  134. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  135. Elevated liver enzymes
  136. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  137. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  138. Hemangioma or not?
  139. just got my results back and am worried
  140. Should I be concerned? :(
  141. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  142. MRI for liver cyst
  143. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  144. question please feedback
  145. Liver panel results
  146. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  147. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  148. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  149. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  150. Need advice on liver test results please
  151. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  152. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  153. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  154. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  155. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  156. I have a question
  157. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  158. Update from GI Doctor
  159. are Protein Powders OK ??
  160. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  161. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  162. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  163. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  164. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  165. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  166. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  167. Cholangitis??
  168. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  169. Elevated ALT
  170. Liver MRI inconclusive
  171. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  172. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  173. non enhancing lesion
  174. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  175. Liver parenchyma
  176. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  177. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  178. Blister on liver
  179. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  180. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  181. Rib Pain
  182. Mild Fatty Liver
  183. High Iron Levels
  184. Pains - thoughts please!
  185. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  186. fatty liver
  187. Don't know what to think
  188. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  189. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  190. elevated bilirubin levels
  191. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  192. I am terrified
  193. is this my liver
  194. Short update - following high AST
  195. Gilbert Syndrome
  196. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  197. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  198. Alcohol and fatty liver
  199. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  200. Elevated AST
  201. High liver enzymes
  202. would a problem with your gallbladder
  203. Pancreas question
  204. Need help!
  205. Normal ALT.
  206. Ultrasound is back
  207. AFP level what does that mean??
  208. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  209. esophageal varices
  210. Results after a lot of worrying.
  211. worried!!
  212. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  213. Mrcp
  214. Elevated ALT and AST
  215. i do not know what to do...
  216. AST ratios?
  217. liver adenomatosis
  218. Liver Lesions
  219. Slightly Elevated LFT
  220. do I have advanced liver disease?
  221. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  222. Slightly High ALT
  223. Please help with Sonogram
  224. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  225. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  226. liver functions
  227. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  228. Anyone taking Creon?
  229. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  230. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  231. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  232. Pancreatitis
  233. Bilirubin results
  234. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  235. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  236. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  237. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  238. fatty liver
  239. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  240. Liver disease?
  241. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  242. enlarged liver??
  243. Questions about NASH
  244. elevated bilirubin
  245. Elevated GGT / ALT
  246. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  247. comments are expected
  248. is my liver getting better or worse?
  249. Worried Mama ...
  250. elevated AST/ALT readings


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!