PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  2. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  3. Liver or gallbladder?
  4. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  5. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  6. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  7. Very Concerned About my Levels
  8. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  9. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  10. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  11. Alcoholic hepatitis
  12. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  13. Liver Hemangioma removal
  14. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  15. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  16. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  17. Spot on liver
  18. Low ALT
  19. Frustrated and Confused
  20. worried - lesions
  21. Elevated ALT and AST
  22. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  23. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  24. FNH and plan B pill
  25. multiple scattered liver cysts
  26. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  27. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  28. Worried sick about my liver.
  29. I have white spots on my liver.
  30. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  31. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  32. Liver damage?
  33. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  34. Liver mass
  35. Advice
  36. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  37. liver pain increasing - worried
  38. Input?
  39. Hepatic Adenoma
  40. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  41. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  42. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  43. Any Insight? Please?
  44. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  45. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  46. scared
  47. My levels
  48. worried about spouse
  49. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  50. Someones thoughts
  51. worried about my mom
  52. Worried, possible liver damage?
  53. Hep b or hep c?
  54. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  55. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  56. elevated AMA
  57. Should I worry?
  58. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  59. could it be liver disease?
  60. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  61. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  62. High liver function
  63. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  64. pancreatitis ?
  65. Fatty liver
  66. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  67. Biopsy report
  68. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  69. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  70. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  71. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  72. High Liver Enzymes
  73. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  74. Liver Hemangioma
  75. ast alt ratio
  76. Gilberts Syndrome
  77. Hemochromatosis Gene
  78. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  79. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  80. Lft
  81. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  82. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  83. ALT and infection.
  84. Nash
  85. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  86. Possible liver damage symptoms
  87. really high liver enzymes
  88. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  89. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  90. Worried about liver tests
  91. Liver lesion - scared
  92. Liver pain
  93. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  94. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  95. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  96. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  97. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  98. Liver Function Tests results
  99. Alpha 1
  100. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  101. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  102. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  103. Swollen legs
  104. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  105. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  106. Cyst adenoma please help
  107. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  108. Low sodium
  109. High Liver Function Tests
  110. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  111. Crustaceans please help
  112. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  113. CT scan need help understandin it
  114. Adenoma/FNH
  115. Liver MRI
  116. ESLD - Ascites
  117. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  118. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  119. Out of my mind with worry
  120. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  121. pancreas issues?
  122. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  123. LFT & CBC Test Question
  124. fatty liver
  125. Hemolytic anemia
  126. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  127. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  128. treatment at transplant center?
  129. Unknown Liver Lesion
  130. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  131. Looking for answers
  132. pet scan
  133. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  134. Liver Donor
  135. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  136. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  137. liver question
  138. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  139. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  140. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  141. Test Results
  142. High ALT.
  143. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  144. Help Regarding LFT
  145. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  146. Help Me Please
  147. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  148. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  149. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  150. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  151. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  152. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  153. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  154. fatty liver and alcohol
  155. liver disease and low platelets
  156. Please Read!!
  157. A question about my liver
  158. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  159. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  160. Tired, fed up and in pain
  161. Total Bilirubin
  162. I should probably get a second opinion?
  163. Help interpret liver blood test
  164. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  165. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  166. Scared and in need of advice please
  167. Burning sensation in the liver area
  168. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  169. Elevated GGT, Worried
  170. Enlarged liver
  171. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  172. raised liver enzymes
  173. Causes for liver disorders
  174. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  175. Help with Jaundice
  176. ALT 202 and AST 84
  177. Liver and Spleen problems
  178. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  179. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  180. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  181. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  182. Mild Fatty Liver?
  183. Elevated ALT/AST
  184. Liver Disease?
  185. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  186. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  187. Elevated AST/ALT
  188. AMA positive
  189. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  190. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  191. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  192. Liver abnormality
  193. Help please!!!!!
  194. Liver or Kindey issues?
  195. Please help: liver issue
  196. Liver
  197. help me interpret please worried
  198. Questions about Liver Tests
  199. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  200. Jaundice
  201. When do I tell him?
  202. Liver test results
  203. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  204. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  205. Liver test
  206. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  207. liver
  208. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  209. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  210. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  211. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  212. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  213. High ALT
  214. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  215. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  216. Need help and advice
  217. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  218. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  219. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  220. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  221. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  222. At a Crossroads
  223. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  224. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  225. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  226. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  227. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  228. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  229. advice
  230. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  231. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  232. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  233. Iron and liver
  234. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  235. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  236. Elevated APL level
  237. Help understanding blood work
  238. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  239. GGT elevated, others are normal
  240. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  241. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  242. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  243. Half and half Nails
  244. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  245. Hydatid cyst
  246. Still nervously waiting on results...
  247. Liver Biopsy
  248. Porphyria
  249. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  250. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?