Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  2. Scared and in need of advice please
  3. Burning sensation in the liver area
  4. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  5. Elevated GGT, Worried
  6. Enlarged liver
  7. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  8. raised liver enzymes
  9. Causes for liver disorders
  10. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  11. Help with Jaundice
  12. ALT 202 and AST 84
  13. Liver and Spleen problems
  14. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  15. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  16. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  17. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  18. Mild Fatty Liver?
  19. Elevated ALT/AST
  20. Liver Disease?
  21. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  22. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  23. Elevated AST/ALT
  24. AMA positive
  25. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  26. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  27. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  28. Liver abnormality
  29. Help please!!!!!
  30. Liver or Kindey issues?
  31. Please help: liver issue
  32. Liver
  33. help me interpret please worried
  34. Questions about Liver Tests
  35. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  36. Jaundice
  37. When do I tell him?
  38. Liver test results
  39. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  40. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  41. Liver test
  42. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  43. liver
  44. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  45. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  46. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  47. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  48. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  49. High ALT
  50. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  51. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  52. Need help and advice
  53. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  54. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  55. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  56. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  57. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  58. At a Crossroads
  59. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  60. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  61. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  62. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  63. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  64. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  65. advice
  66. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  67. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  68. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  69. Iron and liver
  70. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  71. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  72. Elevated APL level
  73. Help understanding blood work
  74. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  75. GGT elevated, others are normal
  76. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  77. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  78. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  79. Half and half Nails
  80. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  81. Hydatid cyst
  82. Still nervously waiting on results...
  83. Liver Biopsy
  84. Porphyria
  85. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  86. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  87. unknown pancreatitis cause
  88. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  89. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  90. FNH and surgery recovery
  91. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  92. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  93. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  94. Elevated liver enzymes
  95. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  96. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  97. Hemangioma or not?
  98. just got my results back and am worried
  99. Should I be concerned? :(
  100. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  101. MRI for liver cyst
  102. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  103. question please feedback
  104. Liver panel results
  105. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  106. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  107. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  108. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  109. Need advice on liver test results please
  110. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  111. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  112. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  113. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  114. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  115. I have a question
  116. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  117. Update from GI Doctor
  118. are Protein Powders OK ??
  119. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  120. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  121. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  122. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  123. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  124. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  125. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  126. Cholangitis??
  127. Possible cirrhosis?
  128. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  129. Elevated ALT
  130. Liver MRI inconclusive
  131. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  132. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  133. non enhancing lesion
  134. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  135. Liver parenchyma
  136. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  137. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  138. Blister on liver
  139. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  140. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  141. Rib Pain
  142. Mild Fatty Liver
  143. High Iron Levels
  144. Pains - thoughts please!
  145. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  146. fatty liver
  147. Don't know what to think
  148. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  149. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  150. elevated bilirubin levels
  151. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  152. I am terrified
  153. is this my liver
  154. Short update - following high AST
  155. Gilbert Syndrome
  156. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  157. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  158. Alcohol and fatty liver
  159. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  160. Elevated AST
  161. High liver enzymes
  162. would a problem with your gallbladder
  163. Pancreas question
  164. Need help!
  165. Normal ALT.
  166. Ultrasound is back
  167. AFP level what does that mean??
  168. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  169. esophageal varices
  170. Results after a lot of worrying.
  171. worried!!
  172. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  173. Mrcp
  174. Elevated ALT and AST
  175. i do not know what to do...
  176. AST ratios?
  177. liver adenomatosis
  178. Liver Lesions
  179. Slightly Elevated LFT
  180. do I have advanced liver disease?
  181. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  182. Slightly High ALT
  183. Please help with Sonogram
  184. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  185. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  186. liver functions
  187. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  188. Anyone taking Creon?
  189. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  190. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  191. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  192. Pancreatitis
  193. Bilirubin results
  194. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  195. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  196. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  197. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  198. fatty liver
  199. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  200. Liver disease?
  201. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  202. enlarged liver??
  203. Questions about NASH
  204. elevated bilirubin
  205. Elevated GGT / ALT
  206. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  207. comments are expected
  208. is my liver getting better or worse?
  209. Worried Mama ...
  210. elevated AST/ALT readings
  211. Bilirubin test
  212. Is It My Liver?
  213. What the hell is happening?
  214. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  215. AST > ALT but both low
  216. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  217. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  218. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  219. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  220. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  221. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  222. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  223. GGT Blood Test
  224. simple cyst
  225. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  226. NASH need info!
  227. Liver test query
  228. Liver biopsy results are in
  229. Fatigue question
  230. FNH help
  231. Hepatic Adenomas
  232. Newbee has questions
  233. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  234. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  235. Possible FNH - very scared
  236. Possible FNH - very scared
  237. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  238. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  239. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  240. decreasing platelet count
  241. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  242. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  243. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  244. Nafld/nash
  245. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  246. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  247. Had my liver biopsy today
  248. ALT elevated
  249. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  250. No bile and not solid for 7 days


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!