PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  2. Worried about liver tests
  3. Liver lesion - scared
  4. Liver pain
  5. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  6. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  7. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  8. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  9. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  10. Liver Function Tests results
  11. Alpha 1
  12. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  13. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  14. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  15. Swollen legs
  16. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  17. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  18. Cyst adenoma please help
  19. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  20. Low sodium
  21. High Liver Function Tests
  22. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  23. Crustaceans please help
  24. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  25. CT scan need help understandin it
  26. Adenoma/FNH
  27. Liver MRI
  28. ESLD - Ascites
  29. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  30. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  31. Out of my mind with worry
  32. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  33. pancreas issues?
  34. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  35. LFT & CBC Test Question
  36. fatty liver
  37. Hemolytic anemia
  38. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  39. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  40. treatment at transplant center?
  41. Unknown Liver Lesion
  42. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  43. Looking for answers
  44. pet scan
  45. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  46. Liver Donor
  47. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  48. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  49. liver question
  50. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  51. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  52. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  53. Test Results
  54. High ALT.
  55. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  56. Help Regarding LFT
  57. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  58. Help Me Please
  59. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  60. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  61. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  62. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  63. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  64. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  65. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  66. fatty liver and alcohol
  67. liver disease and low platelets
  68. Please Read!!
  69. A question about my liver
  70. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  71. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  72. Tired, fed up and in pain
  73. Total Bilirubin
  74. I should probably get a second opinion?
  75. Help interpret liver blood test
  76. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  77. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  78. Scared and in need of advice please
  79. Burning sensation in the liver area
  80. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  81. Elevated GGT, Worried
  82. Enlarged liver
  83. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  84. raised liver enzymes
  85. Causes for liver disorders
  86. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  87. Help with Jaundice
  88. ALT 202 and AST 84
  89. Liver and Spleen problems
  90. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  91. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  92. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  93. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  94. Mild Fatty Liver?
  95. Elevated ALT/AST
  96. Liver Disease?
  97. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  98. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  99. Elevated AST/ALT
  100. AMA positive
  101. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  102. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  103. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  104. Liver abnormality
  105. Help please!!!!!
  106. Liver or Kindey issues?
  107. Please help: liver issue
  108. Liver
  109. help me interpret please worried
  110. Questions about Liver Tests
  111. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  112. Jaundice
  113. When do I tell him?
  114. Liver test results
  115. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  116. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  117. Liver test
  118. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  119. liver
  120. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  121. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  122. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  123. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  124. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  125. High ALT
  126. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  127. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  128. Need help and advice
  129. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  130. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  131. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  132. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  133. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  134. At a Crossroads
  135. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  136. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  137. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  138. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  139. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  140. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  141. advice
  142. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  143. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  144. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  145. Iron and liver
  146. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  147. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  148. Elevated APL level
  149. Help understanding blood work
  150. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  151. GGT elevated, others are normal
  152. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  153. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  154. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  155. Half and half Nails
  156. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  157. Hydatid cyst
  158. Still nervously waiting on results...
  159. Liver Biopsy
  160. Porphyria
  161. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  162. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  163. unknown pancreatitis cause
  164. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  165. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  166. FNH and surgery recovery
  167. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  168. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  169. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  170. Elevated liver enzymes
  171. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  172. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  173. Hemangioma or not?
  174. just got my results back and am worried
  175. Should I be concerned? :(
  176. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  177. MRI for liver cyst
  178. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  179. question please feedback
  180. Liver panel results
  181. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  182. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  183. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  184. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  185. Need advice on liver test results please
  186. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  187. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  188. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  189. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  190. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  191. I have a question
  192. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  193. Update from GI Doctor
  194. are Protein Powders OK ??
  195. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  196. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  197. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  198. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  199. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  200. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  201. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  202. Cholangitis??
  203. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  204. Elevated ALT
  205. Liver MRI inconclusive
  206. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  207. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  208. non enhancing lesion
  209. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  210. Liver parenchyma
  211. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  212. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  213. Blister on liver
  214. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  215. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  216. Rib Pain
  217. Mild Fatty Liver
  218. High Iron Levels
  219. Pains - thoughts please!
  220. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  221. fatty liver
  222. Don't know what to think
  223. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  224. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  225. elevated bilirubin levels
  226. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  227. I am terrified
  228. is this my liver
  229. Short update - following high AST
  230. Gilbert Syndrome
  231. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  232. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  233. Alcohol and fatty liver
  234. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  235. Elevated AST
  236. High liver enzymes
  237. would a problem with your gallbladder
  238. Pancreas question
  239. Need help!
  240. Normal ALT.
  241. Ultrasound is back
  242. AFP level what does that mean??
  243. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  244. esophageal varices
  245. Results after a lot of worrying.
  246. worried!!
  247. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  248. Mrcp
  249. Elevated ALT and AST
  250. i do not know what to do...