PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  2. Someones thoughts
  3. worried about my mom
  4. Hello again.
  5. Worried, possible liver damage?
  6. Hep b or hep c?
  7. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  8. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  9. elevated AMA
  10. Should I worry?
  11. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  12. could it be liver disease?
  13. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  14. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  15. High liver function
  16. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  17. pancreatitis ?
  18. Fatty liver
  19. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  20. Biopsy report
  21. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  22. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  23. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  24. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  25. High Liver Enzymes
  26. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  27. Liver Hemangioma
  28. ast alt ratio
  29. Gilberts Syndrome
  30. Hemochromatosis Gene
  31. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  32. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  33. Lft
  34. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  35. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  36. ALT and infection.
  37. Nash
  38. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  39. Liver cancer?
  40. Possible liver damage symptoms
  41. really high liver enzymes
  42. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  43. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  44. Worried about liver tests
  45. Liver lesion - scared
  46. Liver pain
  47. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  48. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  49. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  50. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  51. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  52. Liver Function Tests results
  53. Alpha 1
  54. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  55. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  56. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  57. Swollen legs
  58. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  59. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  60. Cyst adenoma please help
  61. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  62. Low sodium
  63. High Liver Function Tests
  64. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  65. Crustaceans please help
  66. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  67. CT scan need help understandin it
  68. Adenoma/FNH
  69. Liver MRI
  70. ESLD - Ascites
  71. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  72. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  73. Out of my mind with worry
  74. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  75. pancreas issues?
  76. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  77. LFT & CBC Test Question
  78. fatty liver
  79. Hemolytic anemia
  80. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  81. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  82. treatment at transplant center?
  83. Unknown Liver Lesion
  84. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  85. Looking for answers
  86. pet scan
  87. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  88. Liver Donor
  89. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  90. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  91. liver question
  92. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  93. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  94. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  95. Test Results
  96. High ALT.
  97. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  98. Help Regarding LFT
  99. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  100. Help Me Please
  101. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  102. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  103. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  104. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  105. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  106. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  107. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  108. fatty liver and alcohol
  109. liver disease and low platelets
  110. Please Read!!
  111. A question about my liver
  112. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  113. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  114. Tired, fed up and in pain
  115. Total Bilirubin
  116. I should probably get a second opinion?
  117. Help interpret liver blood test
  118. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  119. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  120. Scared and in need of advice please
  121. Burning sensation in the liver area
  122. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  123. Elevated GGT, Worried
  124. Enlarged liver
  125. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  126. raised liver enzymes
  127. Causes for liver disorders
  128. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  129. Help with Jaundice
  130. ALT 202 and AST 84
  131. Liver and Spleen problems
  132. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  133. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  134. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  135. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  136. Mild Fatty Liver?
  137. Elevated ALT/AST
  138. Liver Disease?
  139. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  140. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  141. Elevated AST/ALT
  142. AMA positive
  143. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  144. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  145. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  146. Liver abnormality
  147. Help please!!!!!
  148. Liver or Kindey issues?
  149. Please help: liver issue
  150. Liver
  151. help me interpret please worried
  152. Questions about Liver Tests
  153. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  154. Jaundice
  155. When do I tell him?
  156. Liver test results
  157. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  158. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  159. Liver test
  160. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  161. liver
  162. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  163. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  164. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  165. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  166. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  167. High ALT
  168. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  169. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  170. Need help and advice
  171. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  172. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  173. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  174. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  175. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  176. At a Crossroads
  177. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  178. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  179. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  180. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  181. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  182. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  183. advice
  184. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  185. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  186. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  187. Iron and liver
  188. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  189. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  190. Elevated APL level
  191. Help understanding blood work
  192. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  193. GGT elevated, others are normal
  194. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  195. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  196. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  197. Half and half Nails
  198. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  199. Hydatid cyst
  200. Still nervously waiting on results...
  201. Liver Biopsy
  202. Porphyria
  203. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  204. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  205. unknown pancreatitis cause
  206. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  207. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  208. FNH and surgery recovery
  209. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  210. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  211. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  212. Elevated liver enzymes
  213. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  214. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  215. Hemangioma or not?
  216. just got my results back and am worried
  217. Should I be concerned? :(
  218. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  219. MRI for liver cyst
  220. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  221. question please feedback
  222. Liver panel results
  223. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  224. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  225. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  226. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  227. Need advice on liver test results please
  228. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  229. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  230. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  231. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  232. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  233. I have a question
  234. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  235. Update from GI Doctor
  236. are Protein Powders OK ??
  237. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  238. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  239. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  240. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  241. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  242. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  243. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  244. Cholangitis??
  245. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  246. Elevated ALT
  247. Liver MRI inconclusive
  248. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  249. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  250. non enhancing lesion