View Full Version : Creat Clearance MTP24

02-09-2008, 06:29 AM
My creat clearance was low at 74; glyco/hgb A1C was high at 6.3; and my renal lab was GLU high 111; BUN high 34; CL 99 low; and Albumin 3.4 low. My nephrologist keeps putting an ICD-9 code of acute renal failure, but then hesitates on diagnosis, so my question is, what are the above values indicative of?