It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Blood and Blood Vessel Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 10-29-2006, 10:01 PM   #1
Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK
Posts: 312
NYFUSED HB User
help with results...

Hi to all,
Here are my results. I am a little worried caused I am always so tired but I also have spinal problems. I am just listing the results that came back with flags, all others I won't post to save you from reading a long post.

test results reference
red blood cells 3.94 L 4.2- 5.4
HCT 35.0 L 37-47
MCH 31.3 H 27-31
BASO 0 L 0.0-0.2
SED RATE 22 H 0-20
T4 5.64 L 6.1-12.2

URINALYSIS APPEAR CLOUDY H
SPEC GRAVITY 1.034 H 1.008-1.030
PROTEIN TRACE H
BILIRUBIN SMALL H
WBC 3.6 H
RBC 3.6 H
MUCOUS THREADS MODERATE H
BACTERIA OCC H
EPITH. CELL MODERATE H

THANKS FOR LOOKING

LORI
__________________
lami L4-5, ACDF C5-6-7, post. lami-foraminotomy c6-7, staph infect. revision acdf c4-5-6-7 new c4-5 2004. STILL IN PAIN 24/7

 
Old 10-30-2006, 06:12 PM   #2
Senior Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 533
Merimac HB UserMerimac HB User
Re: help with results...

I am not sure what your question is specifically. My question would be what your doctor has diagnosed. The results I am seeing indicate possible urinary tract or kidney infection with enough stuff going on to be anything from kidney stones to liver problems. The doctor should be saying something about all this in relation to any symptoms you may be having. I would imagine that fatigue would definitely be a part of the problem.

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
LEEP RESULTS - Please explain? CIN III CandyRose Cancer: Cervical & Ovarian 5 05-04-2010 11:29 PM
if anyone can help please reply Gavin Brown Open to All Other Health Topics 3 05-04-2010 06:16 PM
Please help me reach my health goals. flpete88 General Health 1 03-02-2010 08:18 AM
Please, please, please help me!!! JK2000 HIV Prevention 35 02-26-2010 05:36 PM
Normal MRI, NEED HELP!! PLEASE!! rhike Back Problems 7 01-06-2010 07:54 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added








TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



midwest1 (9), Pottsey1 (7), ladybud (7), Cangal (6), japlopper (4), femmedeviant (3), jennifer2019 (3), drs (3), BiggerMac (2), vad (2)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1180), MSJayhawk (1013), Apollo123 (909), Titchou (856), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (763), ladybud (755), midwest1 (670), sammy64 (668), BlueSkies14 (607)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:06 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!