It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Endocrine Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 11-11-2012, 06:53 AM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: United States
Posts: 2
macygranny HB User
Pth high calcium normal????

Had a blood test pth was high 85 but yet calcium level was with normal range! I feel so bad- over top tired, grouchy,DRY hair and skin, can't sleep, many other sym! Endo. Says. Another blood test and see ya n 6 months ! Oh my what do I do?

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Old 02-19-2013, 11:44 AM   #2
Member
(female)
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: chicago burbs
Posts: 61
kselibrary76 HB Userkselibrary76 HB User
Re: Pth high calcium normal????

Quote:
Originally Posted by macygranny View Post
Had a blood test pth was high 85 but yet calcium level was with normal range! I feel so bad- over top tired, grouchy,DRY hair and skin, can't sleep, many other sym! Endo. Says. Another blood test and see ya n 6 months ! Oh my what do I do?
find a new endo!

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
High DHEAS levels... scared SuziQ743559 Adrenal Disorders 10 10-29-2014 03:20 AM
high liver count - extremely worried, please help! babette2 Endocrine Disorders 1 02-10-2012 05:11 PM
High Cortisol--Any advice? sillygal Endocrine Disorders 0 01-03-2012 11:24 PM
Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level? brianna240 Endocrine Disorders 0 06-29-2011 05:10 PM
elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers littlebird0505 Endocrine Disorders 0 03-28-2011 01:03 PM
High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out worrier2010 Endocrine Disorders 1 12-15-2010 11:03 AM
High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible. efstrain Endocrine Disorders 3 10-17-2010 08:42 AM
HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels famnd Endocrine Disorders 5 05-12-2008 06:40 AM
elevated pth level with normal calcium kiki745 Endocrine Disorders 52 04-30-2008 05:33 PM
High Pth Level bsmom88 Endocrine Disorders 4 04-29-2008 08:47 AM




Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:28 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!