It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



General Health Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 01-19-2011, 11:59 PM   #1
Newbie
(male)
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: NY
Posts: 2
anu1234 HB User
let me know the disease or the blood test to be done

Kindly advise on the case attached
i had a sexual contact several times in 2003 without protection and there was lots of viginal fluid tranmission also there was lot of saliva exchnage. that girl sprayed blood on the fresh wounds that i had during on the contact.
i have attached the case history. please let me know what could be the disease. my blood pressure is always above 170/100 since 2003 many doctors have been consulted and many medicine has been taken. i am physically very active since last 6 years. i do vigorous exercise and no smoking and alcohol in my life with a well balanced diet a pure vegetarian. my age now is 31 only and there is no history of BP in my entire family.


can there be any uncommon organism passed during this act. please investigate.
Test done
Test name Date Result
HIV 1 2 Elisa 2004 Negative
Hep B 2004 Negative
Hep C 2004 Negative
Herpes 1 2005 Negative
Herpes 2 2005 Negative
VDRL 2007 Negative
Diabetes 2004 In range
T3 T4 TSH 2004 In range
CBC 2006 AND 2007 In range
Lipid profile 2004 In range
Liver Function Test 2004 In range
2007
Totl immohoglobin in 2010 is in ragne
Ana nuclear is negative

please let me know which test to be done to know the disease
can there be any test n pthoogy

lupus is ruled out. Current sympotoms
Intermittent redness all over the body
Red spots on and off relief with applying powder
BP 170/100-150/100 range
pirking sensation all over
Redness on the palms
watery eyes
tears comes on and off
itching all over more in the genital area

i need to know what could be the disease associated
i have done several blood test. there is no final reason known
Read more at
Stress history : I am in the most relaxing professio. There is no stress.

Summary of the treatment taken from Specialists

Symptoms pr always above 120 and bp 160-180/100-110.
no job stress and very relaxed.


visited Several Doctors locally for Fever, cough and Cold, Body pain, muscle pain but there is only Temporary Relief as long as medicine taken


Detailed Treatment History

Treatment date Symptoms Description Medicines After treatment
May 2003 to September 2003 Complaints Redness on the palms and shoulder. Cough and fever.
Dr P
Taken Allopathic medicine for Skin Allergy(as Diagnosed) and cough and throat pain for 5 months from Family Physician MBBS and BAMS. There was no relief for Cough and Skin. He refered to a specialist.

Cough Syrup No relief in Skin allergy and Cough
OCT 2003 to Dec 2004
Chief Complain Redness on the palms and shoulder. Cough and fever.

Refered to a Deramtologist MS N MD .Given Allegra and cetzine for 1.5 months 3 times a day as directed. Got temporary relief, symptoms got aggravated after medicine stopped. She Diagnosed as utricaria gave some tablets
Allegra, Cadiderma cream given by doctor Cetzine for 1.5 months, 3 times a day, Atharax But no relief. Palms dry.Itching on the body with redness.
Jan 2004 to June 2005 Taken treatment for 1 full year, got relief after 1 year again the symptoms started. Palms became red and redness on the skin any where in the body. There was not peeling on the skin, only redness anywhere in the body.
It was Diagnosed as Utricaria

Homeptathic Medicine given. Redness on hands, palms dry and itching on the whole body
July 2005 to July 2006 taken Homeopathic treatment for 1 full years He refered to a Dermatlogist Homeopathic medicines No Solution
August 2006 to Jan 2007
diagnosed as scabies, given tablet and 2 cream to be mixed and applied all over the body and told to take Hot water bath and wash all the clothes in hot water. There is no relief after the treatment as all the symptoms is the same.

Lorfast for 3 months and cream to apply Temporary relief as long as medicine taken, again the symptoms came back with more intensity. So stopped completely. Noticed that Lorfast makes the heart rate faster so stopped

March 2007 to Septermber 2008 Taken Ayurvedic treatment for 5 months with a Sr physician,
She gave liquid medicine from Arya Vidya shala and Oil to be applied. No relief
14 june 2009 to 06 july 2009 1) Gudoochyadi Kashyam 7.5 ml = 1 ½ cap

2) Gandharvahasthadi Kashyam 7.5 ml = 1 ½ cap
1 and 2 above mixed with 45ml warm water to be taken twice at 06 am and 12 noon Empty Stomach for 15 days
3) Patola Katurohinyadi Kashyam 15 ml
Mixed with water and to be taken on Empty stomach at 06 pm for 15 Days
4) Amruthanishtam 7.5 ml
5) Vasarishtam 7.5 ml
4 and 5 to be mixed and taken after lunch and dinner for 7 days
6) Khadirarishtam 15 ml mixed with warm water to be taken after lunch and dinner for 15 days
Itching is slightly reduced, before the treatment the redness was in the palms and color bone area, after 15 days it is on the thighs. There is no peeling on the skin. I am following the treatment strictly as given by Dr era. No permanent relief Cough and cold is gone completely. If exposed to hot skin becomes more red and is reduced after a cold bath.

Sometimes there is redness or some times spots some times cross red lines or some times straight red lines any where is the body after the treatment. 5% relief
09 july 2009 to sept 2009 Kokilakshakam Kashayam for 1 month 7.5 ml

Manjisthadi kasham 7.5 ml
Boiled warm water 60 ml
And koisoragalu 1 tablet
Mix all Twice before food at 06 am and 07 pm

2nd medicine
Aragadharishtam 15 ml
Punarnavasavam 15 ml
Boiled water 60 ml
And Kaisoragulgulu vatika

Mix all taken after food i.e after breakfast and dinner
Dimesaelaadi coconut oil to be applied and taken bath after 30 to 1 hr

No soap to be applied No relief No Solution
Nov 2009 till date Consulted a Cornea surgean . He diagnosed as Blepharitis in the Eye Some Relief as long as the Eye drops used He gave eye drops

Nov 2009 –July 2010 Dr gave Mustharishtam and Parpatadyaristam twice after food
He also gave Drakshadi Kashyam and Vasaguloochyadi to be taken twice on Empty stomach
LIV 52 60 capsules to be taken twice a day all taken No Relief No Solution( Though stomach gets clear easily as long as the medicines taken)

Dec 2009 to Jan 2010 Consulted a Cardiologist.
He checked the ECG it was Normal PR was 106 Tachicardia No relief Gave Star press XL 50 to reduce the BP as it was 170/90.
No Solution as reducing the BP with medicines as long as the medicines taken is not he final Solution, he also prescrined m Coravadil 50.
09 june 2010 till date case no 10835 Treatment with homeopathic doc. Taking Homeopathic medicnes, got some relief but the redness and itching aggravates and BP increases. Under investigation . got relief in redness but the bp at 5 am most of the time is 160 90. it is on and off around 130 70

The Current Doctors are Highlighted above

Appetite Normal

Bowels Clear

Sleep Normal

Mituration Normal

Diet Pure Vegeterain(sattvic diet) Eat a variety of Fruits and
Vegetables, Badam, Well Balanced Diet. I do not eat junk food
Eat a balanced Diet with Mix of all Vegetables and fruits as per
the season. A well balanced diet as per the Dietition and it also
includes carrots, Milk, All types of Dal. I am a Pure Vegetarian
and prefer to eat fresh and Home made food only. Never Tried
Smoking and Alcohol


Food avoided in last 6 years Brinjal, Besan, Sour fruit like Mango and Pineapple
Curd, urad dal ( As Told by Ayurvedic Doctor as a
Prevention towards Skin rash, but it has not reduced the
itching) Coffee, onions, Garlic

Other details No Dandruff as all doctors have checked and Avoiding
pollution and going out in Sun.

Test done
Test name Date Result
HIV 1 2 Elisa 2004 Negative
Hep B 2004 Negative
Hep C 2004 Negative
Herpes 1 2005 Negative
Herpes 2 2005 Negative
VDRL 2007 Negative
Diabetes 2004 In range
T3 T4 TSH 2004 In range
CBC 2006 AND 2007 In range
Lipid profile 2004 In range
Liver Function Test 2004 In range
2007
Totl immohoglobin in 2010 is in ragne
Ana nuclear is negative

Date
Time BP Pulse rate Remarks

15 Dec 2010 05 am 146/75 65
15 Dec 2010 06 pm 140/86 72
16 Dec 2010 05 am 130/82 60
16 Dec 2010 06 pm 134/84 72
17 Dec 2010 05 am 146/89 67
17 Dec 2010 06 pm 135/79 78
18 Dec 2010 05 am 130/80 64
18 Dec 2010 06 pm 140/80 79
19 Dec 2010 05 am 148/86 66
19 Dec 2010 06 pm 140/80 76
20 Dec 2010 05 am 150/90 69
20 Dec 2010 06 pm 140/80 79
21 Dec 2010 05 am 136/88 72
21 Dec 2010 06 pm 138/90 76
22 Dec 2010 05 am 132/80 76
22 Dec 2010 06 pm 138/88 89
23 Dec 2010 05 am 160/90 76
23 Dec 2010 06 pm 150/90 90
24 Dec 2010 05 am 146/82 70
24 Dec 2010 06 pm 151/88 78

1. All readings after good night sleep of 8 hours
2. All evening readings 5 hours after lunch
3. Daily physical activity includes 45 minutes cardio, 1 hour Yoga and 30 min meditation
4. Not on any hypertensive medication.

Current Symptoms
Heaviness in the chest region
Hearing of Heart beat.
Uneasiness and tiredness


I want to know the disease

Last edited by Administrator; 02-03-2011 at 12:20 PM.

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
West Nile infection? Blitzjade West Nile Virus 4 09-30-2009 06:21 AM
Don't know what's wrong help please mommcq West Nile Virus 1 07-03-2009 07:55 AM
Questions and problems heather82 West Nile Virus 2 02-08-2009 07:11 PM
Does this sound like West Nile Sandpuff West Nile Virus 5 04-26-2008 11:02 AM
West Nile What Now ???? CALIFBLU West Nile Virus 0 11-08-2007 05:50 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off





All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:18 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!