It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Kidney Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Reply Reply
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 06-17-2012, 09:59 PM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Lancaster, Ohio USA
Posts: 7
Kayla S HB User
Help understanding urinalysis results

Can someone please tell me what all this means. The lab was supposed to do a culture, however did a urinalysis instead.



Keytones 1+ Abnormal
Specific Gravity 1.022
Hemoglobin 3+ Abnormal
pH 6.0
Protein >=300 Abnormal
Nitrites - Positive Abnormal
Leuk EST 3+ Abnormal
WBC, urine >25 Abnormal
RBC, urine >25 Abnormal

 
Reply With Quote
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Reply Reply




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:12 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!