It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Kidney Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Reply Reply
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 10-08-2012, 07:31 PM   #1
Senior Member
(female)
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 192
Iloveturtles HB User
Lab results

I had some lab testing done three weeks ago and it came back with my GFR being 54 and Creantine 1.16. Since it was abnormal, they had me retest again in three weeks, which I did this week and it came back as GFR 50 and Creantine 1.20, and my Neutrophil ABS came back low. Should I be concerned about these results? I'm suppose to
call my primary care doc and make
an appt...

 
Reply With Quote
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Reply Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
How long - 24 Hour Urine Results Becki in IN Kidney Disorders 3 10-09-2012 07:01 AM
How does lipemic blood affect kidney lab results? wipedout Kidney Disorders 3 01-06-2012 06:10 PM
Steriod Use and Blood Test Results Stronginthearm Kidney Disorders 0 04-22-2010 07:55 AM
Lab Results - Please Help broderbund Kidney Disorders 4 02-20-2010 06:40 AM
Lab Results.... hukleberrie Kidney Disorders 15 01-31-2008 01:12 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:42 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!