It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Kidney Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Reply Reply
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 11-27-2012, 09:39 AM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Easton, MD
Posts: 5
Reeniepots HB User
Worried about lab results

Hi, just got my lab results my egfr went from 47 to 43, creatinine serum went from 1.24 to 1.33, WBC went from 6-10 to 11-30, Protein, total urine went from 291.5 to 366.8 & Protein/Creat Ratio went from 3612 to 4579 in 2 months. I'm really concerned, I have a tumor on my adrenal gland that will be removed on the 19th of December. So it seems everything is on hold until after surgery. I'm newly diagnosed with CKD ( since August ). Any advise would be greatly appreciated.

Irene

 
Reply With Quote
Reply Reply




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added








TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



Cora1003 (83), ladybud (22), writeleft (11), Deanne1962 (8), sweetfemale (6), montesflus (4), feelbad (3), grayfox (3), leea1206 (3), flowergirl2day (3)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1166), MSJayhawk (1000), Apollo123 (898), Titchou (833), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (758), ladybud (747), sammy64 (668), midwest1 (665), BlueSkies14 (610)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:58 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!