It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Leukemia Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 09-07-2012, 12:57 AM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 8
macrider HB User
Could this be leukemia

Ok my son has just been kind tired lately. He also has been complaining about a tummy ache... now we found out the tummy ache is comming from his kidney area so far kidney function is fine but he has some scare lab results from a cbc. Can anyone help see if it is Leukemia. my Nurse practioner is not doing anything i ask and is takeing her sweet tiem with this. I just need help decifiring this. I am just freakingout a lot. anything will help.

his normal
wbc 6.9 4.04-12.0
rbc low 3.4 04.7-6.1
hgb low 10.1 11.5-14.5
hct low 29.6 33-43
mcv 87.1 76-90
mch 29.6 27-31
rdw 12.5 1.5-14.5
plt ct 297 150-450
mpv low 6.3 7.4-10.4
grans 46.9 32-55
lymphs 47.7 28-52
monos 5.4 1.7-9.3

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:38 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!