It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Open to All Other Health Topics Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 12-10-2009, 12:48 PM   #1
Newbie
(male)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: fieri,albania
Posts: 1
serxhio HB User
Exclamation Why is the indirect bilirubine high??

I am a boy 16 years old and i am from albania.I have done my blood test 5 times until now.I have done many tests because the idirect bilirubine was over 3 every time.But why is this problem with me???All the other values such as direct bilirubine was normal 0.5 mg/lit(normal),my ALT was 7.2 UI/lit(normal),my AST 17.8 UI/lit(normal).I have done also the hormonal tests and the resultat was negaitv(normal).At first i had scrape in some parts of my legs and i had dizziness,and i were tired....now i only am very tired...
I AM VERY WORRIED ABOUT MYSELF..What should i do??Can anyone give my an answer??How can my indirect bilirubine become normal????Do i suffer from a disease??Please give me an answer....Bye,and write to me SOON....

Last edited by serxhio; 12-10-2009 at 12:50 PM.

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
History of high blood sugar - just went to Lantus Michigander1 Open to All Other Health Topics 0 04-23-2010 01:10 PM
low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help Kleine Thyroid Disorders 2 04-23-2010 11:11 AM
Anyone have indirect ophthalmoscope eye exam test before? OpinionPlease Eye & Vision 6 12-28-2009 10:26 PM
High blood pressure natural cures, enjoy all ttwarrior1 High & Low Blood Pressure 21 12-06-2006 06:38 AM
high liver enzyimes and liver biopsy medsmomx2 Liver & Pancreas Disorders 15 07-22-2005 10:45 AM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added








TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



Administrator (48), Titchou (43), quincy (33), janewhite1 (32), JJ (28), ladybud (24), Misty800 (17), feelbad (15), ibake&pray (15), shisslak (14)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1180), MSJayhawk (1013), Apollo123 (909), Titchou (856), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (763), ladybud (755), midwest1 (670), sammy64 (668), BlueSkies14 (607)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:24 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!