It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Osteoporosis Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 10-01-2008, 07:00 PM   #1
Junior Member
(female)
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: kansas
Posts: 29
skurburski58 HB User
Question question about Phostate level"really need some help"

I had some blood work done and the my calcium level was ok but my serum Phosphate was 4.8 and the labs high end"range" was 4.1 should I be worried
I have Osteoporosis and also was Vit.D insufficient please some of you really nice and experienced ones here help me figure out what that means and what I can do to improve this.Thanks Shirl

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
questin about "serum Phosphate"need help"please" skurburski58 Nutritional Disorders 2 09-07-2010 03:41 PM
Is anyone "REALLY" happy with their depression medication?????? georgi Depression 38 05-20-2008 01:40 PM
Question for anyone who has "anger issues"? Need help!!! mary09 Anger Management 4 10-09-2007 03:40 AM
A review of the chronic question "Do I have schizophrenia?" curiouskittie Schizophrenia 83 04-16-2006 04:23 PM
PLEASE HELP! SKIN RUINED "NEED ADVICE" tracy1970 Acne 35 01-16-2006 08:02 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added











All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:58 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!