It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS) Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 12-18-2009, 03:22 PM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Llanrhystyd, Wales
Posts: 1
sas401 HB User
Progesterone Test results

Hi all - I am looking for a bit of advice - I have been on clomid for 2 years now, had a lap and dye test and ovarian drilling in august and been on increased doses of clomid each cycle. Had a progesterone test this month and it has come back as 83!! The previous month was only 5. Am I hoping or is it possible that I am preganant and has anyone had any experience of this high a test result?
Thanks for your help.

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
Now I have all my results - also, anyone use progesterone cream? missy101 Hormone Problems 10 10-11-2007 11:46 AM
Progesterone Levels desertgirl5555 Hormone Problems 17 08-15-2007 09:41 AM
Progesterone test Results Jenteal Birth Control 10 04-23-2007 09:45 PM
Compounded Progesterone Cream, Have You Used? Arkayngyl Menopause 27 11-30-2006 09:27 AM
Natural Progesterone Cream - Question Wizard Menopause 8 07-31-2006 01:48 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:18 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!