It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Sexually Transmitted Diseases Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 09-11-2004, 05:14 PM   #1
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 165
bontok12 HB User
What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

My life is so worst right know. Let me tell you what happen to me. On Aug 21, 2003; I met a call girl; where sexual intercourse happend with the condom and receved a oral from her along with deep kissing. Thats it, simple ! right ?? No.

I got sick 3 weeks later, than again on 8 weeks than again on 13 weeks than again in two months and so on. Its been One year and two weeks. Total time I been sick is 12 times. Constant fever.

My sytmpomes and pains include : stiff neck, recurrent fever, joint pains, finger pain, pain around livere, ALT increased, inflation in joints, pain in leg, pain back of head, sever headaches, sore throat all the time, fatigue, weakness, lack of energy, lack of movement, numbness, vision problem, blurry vision, blind spots, diareeha, lose stool on and off, lymph nodes pain, armpit pain, groin pain, and neck pain, pain in stomach, post naslal drip, fungus infection in groin area, muscus drainage in throat

Out of this following condition have been diagnosis: Prostate INfection (never had it know I do all the time), CMV infection, Herpes Infection, .

Problem is my DOc told me that my ALT keeps coming back abnormal, also my WBC is at 4.0 for last month and hasnt increase at all. MY CRL is up, cause of heart attack.

Following test have occur at exact 90 days, 3 months after exposure:
Hep B, Hep C, HIV - 1, Syphills, Chalmedia, Gonorreha, HSV 1 & 2. All neg.

Following at 3, 5, 6 months; = HIV - 1 Elisa Test Neg.
Following at 3, 6, months = ALT increase, pain in liver area, inlation liver.

Following at 1 year: HIV - 1 = Elisa is Positive. But WB blot is neg. So My doc says I am neg. HIV 2 = Elisa Neg.
WBC = 4.0, ALT way to high, CRL to high.
--------------

Question: What can cause all this to me ?
What type of STD did I get ?

I am 20, I never had any health problem prior to this. My mistake, this was my first girl experience ever.

Can HIV still be present ? What can I do at this point. Is anyone on the same boat with me

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Old 09-11-2004, 05:36 PM   #2
Senior Veteran
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,073
reni HB User
Re: What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

Bontok, you've posted on this numerous times. Every time you post you make up a new story of what is wrong with you and claim to have been diagnosed with herpes, HIV, mono, syphillis, chlamydia, warts, etc, sometimes separately and sometimes all at the same time. Sometimes you say it was a girl at a party and sometimes a call girl. I believe the extreme stress you are causing yourself by your obsession over a single episode of protected sex is literally making you physically sick. Why don't you seek a mental health professional? They can help you feel better.

 
Old 09-12-2004, 10:31 AM   #3
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 54
Dan25 HB User
Re: What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

I agree with the above, I remember some of your posts about having herpes in the brain, then you said you were HIV+, then one where you listed every possible std there is and said you were diagnosed with them all. A therapist can help you with your OCD issues and prescribe meds to calm you down and let you get on with your life.

 
Old 09-12-2004, 10:55 AM   #4
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 165
bontok12 HB User
Re: What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

What are you people talking about. I say, my HIV 1 Elisa was + and WB was Neg. As for has herpes in the brain, I had question regarding that how common is to get. And I never say I was diagnosis with all STD.

Read Post care Fully.

 
Old 09-12-2004, 11:36 AM   #5
Senior Veteran
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,073
reni HB User
Re: What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

Bontok, no one is talking about the newest post you have made... we're talking about the other 107 you have made. I'm not sure how you can deny it when it's all there in black and white for anyone to read. I've watched your story escalate from a spot on your penis a year after a single episode of protected sex, to your claiming you were diagnosed with all known STDs at the same time. I do feel bad for you, not because you are infected with any STD but because your obsession has taken over your life to the point that you are making yourself sick. You don't have to see a therapist if you don't want to, but you also can't expect to keep posting different stories and expect anyone to believe you.

 
Old 09-30-2004, 11:43 AM   #6
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 19
JOB517 HB User
Re: What kind of STD is this ? My life is gone.

Quote:
Originally Posted by bontok12
My life is so worst right know. Let me tell you what happen to me. On Aug 21, 2003; I met a call girl; where sexual intercourse happend with the condom and receved a oral from her along with deep kissing. Thats it, simple ! right ?? No.

I got sick 3 weeks later, than again on 8 weeks than again on 13 weeks than again in two months and so on. Its been One year and two weeks. Total time I been sick is 12 times. Constant fever.

My sytmpomes and pains include : stiff neck, recurrent fever, joint pains, finger pain, pain around livere, ALT increased, inflation in joints, pain in leg, pain back of head, sever headaches, sore throat all the time, fatigue, weakness, lack of energy, lack of movement, numbness, vision problem, blurry vision, blind spots, diareeha, lose stool on and off, lymph nodes pain, armpit pain, groin pain, and neck pain, pain in stomach, post naslal drip, fungus infection in groin area, muscus drainage in throat

Out of this following condition have been diagnosis: Prostate INfection (never had it know I do all the time), CMV infection, Herpes Infection, .

Problem is my DOc told me that my ALT keeps coming back abnormal, also my WBC is at 4.0 for last month and hasnt increase at all. MY CRL is up, cause of heart attack.

Following test have occur at exact 90 days, 3 months after exposure:
Hep B, Hep C, HIV - 1, Syphills, Chalmedia, Gonorreha, HSV 1 & 2. All neg.

Following at 3, 5, 6 months; = HIV - 1 Elisa Test Neg.
Following at 3, 6, months = ALT increase, pain in liver area, inlation liver.

Following at 1 year: HIV - 1 = Elisa is Positive. But WB blot is neg. So My doc says I am neg. HIV 2 = Elisa Neg.
WBC = 4.0, ALT way to high, CRL to high.
--------------

Question: What can cause all this to me ?
What type of STD did I get ?

I am 20, I never had any health problem prior to this. My mistake, this was my first girl experience ever.

Can HIV still be present ? What can I do at this point. Is anyone on the same boat with me


Ok. I just looked at your symptoms and I think you may have reiters syndrome!


Reiters is triggered by a genital infection or food posoning. The symtoms of reiters syndrome include: eye problems, mouth sores, heart valve touble, penis pain, rashes on genitals, Arthtitis, spine pain, fatigue, weakness, numbness and prostate problems.


The infection can be caused by several bacterial STD's.


I hope that you get a PCR test for mycoplasma and ureaplama! The bacteria may still be in your body!


During reiters syndrome, the bodys send antibodies and enzymes to destroy the bacteria. But the the enzymes accidently attack the joints (collagen) and the mucos membranes (penis, eyes, mouth)


There are a couple drugs that block these enzmes. Benicar is a blood pressure medication that completely blocks 2 specific enzymes that caus ethe damage.


Minocylcine and Doxycycline are antibiotics that obviously kill bacteia but also block the enzymes that destroy the joints.


Reiters syndrome is also called reactive arthritis.


Many people that have this disease take minocycline for 6 months and are cured.


Anti inflammotories are helpful too!

Last edited by JOB517; 09-30-2004 at 11:45 AM.

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
My Husband has Prostate Cancer - now what? Wildewoman Cancer: Prostate 42 10-28-2010 09:00 PM
What is wrong with me?? Caiterz General Health 13 11-04-2007 06:11 AM
If you have time to read my story and tell me what you think PLEASE DO! LunaPup11 Addiction & Recovery 6 03-06-2007 02:52 AM
What is a Friend? / What is wrong with me? kiehn Relationship Health 25 11-11-2006 10:29 AM
The rejection, the aftermath and what to do now? (Long story, sorry) RogueFoxUK Relationship Health 23 04-13-2006 11:57 AM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added








TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



Apollo123 (4), Thisby (2), Kali333 (2), chronicworry (2), india22 (1), nightowl2 (1), Magnetic (1), jasonhinkle80 (1), Pancake (1), janewhite1 (1)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1180), MSJayhawk (1013), Apollo123 (910), Titchou (859), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (763), ladybud (755), midwest1 (671), sammy64 (668), BlueSkies14 (607)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:33 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!