Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. biopsy inconclusive
  2. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  3. More help reading test results
  4. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  5. Need help with numbers
  6. gbm
  7. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  8. Thyroid issues
  9. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  10. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  11. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  12. swelling around jaw
  13. thyroid scare
  14. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  15. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  16. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  17. levothroxine and citalopram together
  18. hypothyroid not allergies
  19. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  20. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  21. weight gain
  22. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  23. Hypothyroidism and College
  24. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  25. Labs....
  26. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  27. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  28. Trauma to thyroid
  29. High TSH and High Free T4
  30. What labs to check for hyper?
  31. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  32. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  33. Help w/Labs
  34. generic armour thyroid meds
  35. Need thyroid test result help.
  36. Petechial Rash
  37. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  38. Could I benefit from T3?
  39. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  40. Thyroid antibodies tests
  41. My medication is causing me problems?
  42. Graves Disease Question
  43. Tsh 30.15
  44. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  45. Thyroid test results
  46. First time with sythroid
  47. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  48. Malabsorption?
  49. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  50. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  51. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  52. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  53. Taking medicine first thing in am
  54. My experience and need help
  55. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  56. How many had hair loss?
  57. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  58. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  59. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  60. thyroid nodule?
  61. hypothyroid
  62. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  63. Confused about labs etc.
  64. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  65. Opinions
  66. Husband looking for advice
  67. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  68. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  69. Armour problems
  70. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  71. Cytomel Only - New to board
  72. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  73. heart beat a bit fast
  74. Is this side effect normal?
  75. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  76. Antibody tests.
  77. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  78. Reducing Thyroxine
  79. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  80. Old lab retrospective
  81. TSH Levels
  82. Help with my thyroid lab results
  83. Different lab ranges
  84. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  85. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  86. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  87. Iam wondering?
  88. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  89. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  90. eyebrows??
  91. Dosing help
  92. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  93. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  94. Could Use Your Help
  95. new test results, need help deciphering!
  96. Hypo or hyper?
  97. Nature thyroid dose
  98. Thyrotoxicosis??
  99. Just started naturethroid
  100. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  101. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  102. Help Me Please
  103. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  104. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  105. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  106. TSH Result
  107. Lab results
  108. New looking for advice.
  109. Question about test results
  110. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  111. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  112. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  113. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  114. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  115. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  116. Best support or recourse now?
  117. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  118. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  119. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  120. Newly diagnosed
  121. Under active or over active
  122. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  123. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  124. What should I tell the Doctor?
  125. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  126. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  127. The results are in
  128. New to board, thyroid questions
  129. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  130. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  131. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  132. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  133. How much time off for partial TT?
  134. Newly diagnosed with questions
  135. Question from former Hashimoto's
  136. New labs... please take a look
  137. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  138. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  139. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  140. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  141. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  142. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  143. Hashimoto's
  144. Hasimoto's
  145. low TSH and Nature Throid
  146. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  147. Synthroid Question
  148. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  149. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  150. Hormones and thyroid?
  151. Treating hashimoto's disease
  152. Hashimoto's disease
  153. New to me... going HYPER
  154. Looking for Hope
  155. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  156. Does your memory get better?
  157. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  158. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  159. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  160. Lab results
  161. Please help interpret labs...ty
  162. Child with thyroid issues?
  163. Went to the doc this am
  164. Newbie help...
  165. New, Confused... Please help
  166. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  167. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  168. Need some help!
  169. Help with test results?
  170. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  171. Another question
  172. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  173. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  174. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  175. Consult on Sonogram
  176. Just had blood drawn
  177. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  178. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  179. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  180. Could this be related?
  181. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  182. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  183. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  184. Hyperthyroid
  185. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  186. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  187. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  188. Opinions appreciated
  189. Pain in the neck?
  190. Thyroid Cancer
  191. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  192. Very Confused, need some help
  193. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  194. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  195. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  196. help with test results??
  197. Scar after thyroid surgery
  198. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  199. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  200. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  201. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  202. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  203. Need some love!
  204. please help
  205. Sonogram results - scared!
  206. please need help
  207. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  208. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  209. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  210. New labs help
  211. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  212. Question For The More Informed
  213. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  214. thyroid
  215. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  216. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  217. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  218. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  219. Confused
  220. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  221. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  222. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  223. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  224. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  225. RECENT labs! need advice!
  226. high TSH normal T3&T4
  227. Missing dose of meds
  228. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  229. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  230. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  231. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  232. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  233. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  234. Backwards Symptoms
  235. What are your numbers?
  236. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  237. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  238. No normal thyroid
  239. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  240. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  241. Help with thyroid results!!
  242. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  243. thyroid disorder
  244. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  245. Could it be thyroid?
  246. Thyroid Cancer
  247. Biopsy Fear
  248. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  249. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  250. need information! please help!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy