PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  2. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  3. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  4. Hypothyroid?
  5. CT scan has me worried
  6. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  7. Can any one help
  8. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  9. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  10. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  11. teleradiology report
  12. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  13. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  14. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  15. New! Synthroid question
  16. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  17. Swollen from levothyroxin
  18. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  19. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  20. Thyroid Cyst
  21. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  22. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  23. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  24. New to board - hypothyroid
  25. Advice Please!
  26. Please help me while I am in between endos
  27. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  28. How do you really feel?
  29. Fluctuating TSH????
  30. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  31. Lab Interpretation?
  32. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  33. Hyper? Results help?
  34. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  35. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  36. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  37. EKG has been ordered... why?
  38. New to results-please help?
  39. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  40. Need help with lab results
  41. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  42. Thyroid problem?
  43. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  44. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  45. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  46. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  47. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  48. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  49. thyroid
  50. New and first post...
  51. Parathyroidectomy
  52. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  53. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  54. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  55. Please look at my test results
  56. Lab Result Question
  57. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  58. I think my thyroid is off
  59. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  60. Could this be HypoT?
  61. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  62. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  63. med change
  64. Thyroid result help?
  65. Please help me understand these terms.
  66. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  67. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  68. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  69. Lab results help please :)
  70. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  71. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  72. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  73. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  74. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  75. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  76. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  77. Advice on impact on studies
  78. Help with T3 and T4
  79. Test results... so confused
  80. too low or too high synthroid
  81. Low mch, neut
  82. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  83. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  84. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  85. thyroid question please help
  86. Too much levothyroxine???
  87. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  88. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  89. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  90. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  91. Interesting lab results
  92. Are my t4 to high
  93. Converting to different Meds - Question
  94. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  95. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  96. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  97. Ranges normal?
  98. Needing Cytomel?
  99. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  100. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  101. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  102. Thyroid Eye disease
  103. Still feeling horrible and tired
  104. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  105. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  106. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  107. Help understanding my lab results
  108. Now i'm just even more confused
  109. Lab results, need advice on results
  110. Thyroid Problem!
  111. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  112. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  113. New to message board looking for help
  114. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  115. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  116. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  117. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  118. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  119. Got my lab results, need advice!
  120. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  121. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  122. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  123. newbie after help and advice xx
  124. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  125. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  126. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  127. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  128. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  129. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  130. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  131. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  132. Nodule on right side and blood work
  133. hypothyroidism
  134. Thyroid Medication Question!
  135. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  136. thyroiditis new... need help!
  137. What supplements have you found helpful?
  138. adrenals and reverse t3?
  139. New here, advice needed!!
  140. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  141. "Thyroid"
  142. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  143. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  144. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  145. Here are my lab results...
  146. snake like skin arms legs
  147. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  148. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  149. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  150. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  151. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  152. T3 too high
  153. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  154. VERY Low TSH
  155. I'm new
  156. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  157. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  158. Antibodies
  159. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  160. Question about uptake results
  161. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  162. Nodule and lab results
  163. Lab Test Information
  164. Hypothyroidism - kids
  165. Thyroid disease
  166. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  167. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  168. Test Results
  169. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  170. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  171. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  172. Jump between hypo & hyper
  173. What is the normal value of TSH?
  174. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  175. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  176. Test results!?!
  177. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  178. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  179. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  180. Hi
  181. Naturethroid exhaustion
  182. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  183. Am I on too high a dose?
  184. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  185. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  186. FNA results are in... now what!?
  187. Arm yourself with Info
  188. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  189. Need opinions
  190. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  191. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  192. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  193. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  194. frustrated!!!
  195. It's me again ! new labs!
  196. FNA process....
  197. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  198. Biopsy result question..
  199. Hypothyroid craziness
  200. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  201. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  202. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  203. Not sure its synthroid is working
  204. Scared! Any help would be great!
  205. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  206. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  207. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  208. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  209. I had thyroid biopsy today
  210. How do you know?
  211. Graves
  212. Frustrated with endo.
  213. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  214. When do you start noticing a difference?
  215. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  216. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  217. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  218. Thyroid! please help!!!
  219. Frustrated
  220. Looking for advice on test results
  221. desperate for your help
  222. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  223. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  224. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  225. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  226. I know I have Hashi's
  227. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  228. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  229. biopsy inconclusive
  230. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  231. More help reading test results
  232. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  233. Need help with numbers
  234. gbm
  235. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  236. Thyroid issues
  237. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  238. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  239. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  240. swelling around jaw
  241. thyroid scare
  242. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  243. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  244. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  245. levothroxine and citalopram together
  246. hypothyroid not allergies
  247. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  248. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  249. weight gain
  250. High TSH and High Free T3!?