Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  2. magnesium citrate
  3. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  4. New Levothyroxine RX
  5. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  6. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  7. Info Please
  8. Levothyroxine
  9. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  10. hyper thyroid
  11. Increasing dosage myself?
  12. thyroid mass
  13. Thyroid and Juicing
  14. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  15. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  16. What labs should I ask for?
  17. Question on Free T-4
  18. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  19. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  20. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  21. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  22. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  23. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  24. Thyroid nodule not scary
  25. Need help in understanding numbers
  26. Help understanding latest labs...
  27. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  28. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  29. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  30. I need help in knowing what to do?
  31. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  32. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  33. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  34. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  35. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  36. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  37. Does having thyroid affecting
  38. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  39. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  40. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  41. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  42. Thyroid ?
  43. Fna
  44. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  45. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  46. My results are in, what is going on?
  47. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  48. Need your input, please...
  49. New labs... what dose ?
  50. Tsh 155
  51. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  52. blood test
  53. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  54. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  55. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  56. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  57. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  58. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  59. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  60. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  61. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  62. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  63. new labs and ultrasound reports
  64. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  65. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  66. Update
  67. could someone help me ?
  68. Worried and waiting
  69. Biopsy results
  70. Questions to ask
  71. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  72. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  73. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  74. Thyroid Nodule
  75. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  76. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  77. Hypothyroid?
  78. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  79. New member
  80. Acid reflux or not
  81. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  82. New to Cytomel
  83. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  84. Thyroid Problems
  85. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  86. Diet pills
  87. Throat
  88. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  89. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  90. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  91. Hashimotos and IVF
  92. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  93. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  94. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  95. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  96. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  97. Lab Results Help??!!
  98. Thyroid
  99. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  100. TSH changes
  101. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  102. Hashimotos
  103. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  104. help to define lab results
  105. Total Thyroidectomy
  106. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  107. Help with labs thyroid
  108. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  109. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  110. 10 year old - thyroid results
  111. cytomel dosage question
  112. Is it really my thyroid?
  113. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  114. Got additional Lab finally
  115. Confused - Lab Results
  116. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  117. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  118. Undiagnosed and depressed
  119. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  120. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  121. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  122. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  123. Large benign thyroid nodule
  124. Overdosed on Synthroid
  125. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  126. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  127. Tirosint
  128. Unsure what to make of lab results
  129. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  130. T3 Help
  131. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  132. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  133. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  134. Trying to find the right medication
  135. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  136. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  137. Synthroid withdrawals
  138. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  139. Thyroid Disorder
  140. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  141. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  142. thyroid labs help
  143. help-thyroid labs
  144. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  145. Hello, I'm new.
  146. Confused by my results...
  147. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  148. Confused by my results
  149. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  150. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  151. A Hyper, Hypo
  152. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  153. Total Thyroidectomy
  154. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  155. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  156. thyroidectomy cost
  157. Here I go again..
  158. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  159. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  160. Thyroid antibodies
  161. Choking feeling
  162. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  163. Goiter
  164. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  165. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  166. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  167. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  168. Thyroid?
  169. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  170. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  171. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  172. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  173. T4 Overdose
  174. Lab results - much needed help
  175. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  176. Total thyroidectomy
  177. Advice
  178. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  179. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  180. what does this mean
  181. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  182. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  183. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  184. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  185. Thyroid lab results
  186. Thyroid blood test
  187. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  188. Raising those FT3 levels
  189. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  190. My Labs
  191. Which vitamin do you all take?
  192. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  193. Question regarding lab results
  194. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  195. Always tired
  196. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  197. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  198. Help with Thyroid test results
  199. Thyroid issues still
  200. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  201. thyroid
  202. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  203. Please help with Lab Report
  204. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  205. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  206. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  207. Thyroid problem
  208. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  209. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  210. Synthroid Troubles!!
  211. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  212. Low TSH torture
  213. How worried should I be?
  214. Question About Tapazole
  215. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  216. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  217. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  218. Thyroid Storm
  219. Help with my results!
  220. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  221. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  222. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  223. Hyper Thyroid?
  224. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  225. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  226. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  227. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  228. Thyroid help!
  229. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  230. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  231. Reverse T3
  232. Reverse T3
  233. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  234. Are these results nothing?
  235. hyperthyroidism?
  236. Help with thyroid problem
  237. Thyroid
  238. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  239. Lab tests
  240. thyroid
  241. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  242. question
  243. high reverse t3
  244. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  245. Thyroid exam questions
  246. Tirosint
  247. Thyroid Function Tests
  248. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  249. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  250. Need advice quick


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!