Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid
  2. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  3. Lab results... questions.
  4. unithroid meds
  5. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  6. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  7. Dosing questions....
  8. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  9. soy and thyroid
  10. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  11. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  12. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  13. High TSH normal T4
  14. High TSH normal T4
  15. confused and fed up
  16. Synthroid and Sleep
  17. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  18. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  19. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  20. High free T3 but low free T4
  21. Hypothyroid?
  22. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  23. why are my symptoms so bad?
  24. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  25. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  26. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  27. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  28. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  29. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  30. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  31. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  32. Itching Skin
  33. This is normal?
  34. What are typical dosages
  35. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  36. Thyroid diagnosis
  37. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  38. Hypothyroid
  39. Pregnant, under medicated?
  40. Test Results
  41. Choking feeling...
  42. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  43. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  44. Results
  45. Here we go... again.
  46. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  47. What is thyroiditis?
  48. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  49. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  50. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  51. Thyroid swings
  52. What to do?
  53. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  54. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  55. levels
  56. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  57. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  58. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  59. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  60. Hypothyroid?
  61. CT scan has me worried
  62. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  63. Can any one help
  64. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  65. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  66. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  67. teleradiology report
  68. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  69. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  70. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  71. New! Synthroid question
  72. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  73. Swollen from levothyroxin
  74. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  75. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  76. Thyroid Cyst
  77. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  78. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  79. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  80. New to board - hypothyroid
  81. Advice Please!
  82. Please help me while I am in between endos
  83. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  84. How do you really feel?
  85. Fluctuating TSH????
  86. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  87. Lab Interpretation?
  88. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  89. Hyper? Results help?
  90. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  91. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  92. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  93. EKG has been ordered... why?
  94. New to results-please help?
  95. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  96. Need help with lab results
  97. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  98. Thyroid problem?
  99. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  100. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  101. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  102. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  103. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  104. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  105. thyroid
  106. New and first post...
  107. Parathyroidectomy
  108. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  109. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  110. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  111. Please look at my test results
  112. Lab Result Question
  113. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  114. I think my thyroid is off
  115. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  116. Could this be HypoT?
  117. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  118. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  119. med change
  120. Thyroid result help?
  121. Please help me understand these terms.
  122. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  123. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  124. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  125. Lab results help please :)
  126. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  127. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  128. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  129. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  130. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  131. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  132. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  133. Advice on impact on studies
  134. Help with T3 and T4
  135. Test results... so confused
  136. too low or too high synthroid
  137. Low mch, neut
  138. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  139. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  140. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  141. thyroid question please help
  142. Too much levothyroxine???
  143. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  144. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  145. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  146. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  147. Interesting lab results
  148. Are my t4 to high
  149. Converting to different Meds - Question
  150. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  151. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  152. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  153. Ranges normal?
  154. Needing Cytomel?
  155. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  156. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  157. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  158. Thyroid Eye disease
  159. Still feeling horrible and tired
  160. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  161. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  162. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  163. Help understanding my lab results
  164. Now i'm just even more confused
  165. Lab results, need advice on results
  166. Thyroid Problem!
  167. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  168. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  169. New to message board looking for help
  170. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  171. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  172. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  173. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  174. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  175. Got my lab results, need advice!
  176. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  177. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  178. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  179. newbie after help and advice xx
  180. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  181. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  182. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  183. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  184. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  185. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  186. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  187. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  188. Nodule on right side and blood work
  189. hypothyroidism
  190. Thyroid Medication Question!
  191. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  192. thyroiditis new... need help!
  193. What supplements have you found helpful?
  194. adrenals and reverse t3?
  195. New here, advice needed!!
  196. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  197. "Thyroid"
  198. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  199. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  200. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  201. Here are my lab results...
  202. snake like skin arms legs
  203. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  204. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  205. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  206. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  207. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  208. T3 too high
  209. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  210. VERY Low TSH
  211. I'm new
  212. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  213. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  214. Antibodies
  215. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  216. Question about uptake results
  217. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  218. Nodule and lab results
  219. Lab Test Information
  220. Hypothyroidism - kids
  221. Thyroid disease
  222. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  223. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  224. Test Results
  225. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  226. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  227. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  228. Jump between hypo & hyper
  229. What is the normal value of TSH?
  230. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  231. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  232. Test results!?!
  233. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  234. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  235. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  236. Hi
  237. Naturethroid exhaustion
  238. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  239. Am I on too high a dose?
  240. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  241. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  242. FNA results are in... now what!?
  243. Arm yourself with Info
  244. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  245. Need opinions
  246. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  247. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  248. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  249. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  250. frustrated!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!