PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  2. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  3. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  4. Lab results help please :)
  5. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  6. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  7. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  8. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  9. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  10. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  11. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  12. Advice on impact on studies
  13. Help with T3 and T4
  14. Test results... so confused
  15. too low or too high synthroid
  16. Low mch, neut
  17. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  18. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  19. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  20. thyroid question please help
  21. Too much levothyroxine???
  22. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  23. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  24. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  25. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  26. Interesting lab results
  27. Are my t4 to high
  28. Converting to different Meds - Question
  29. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  30. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  31. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  32. Ranges normal?
  33. Needing Cytomel?
  34. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  35. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  36. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  37. Thyroid Eye disease
  38. Still feeling horrible and tired
  39. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  40. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  41. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  42. Help understanding my lab results
  43. Now i'm just even more confused
  44. Lab results, need advice on results
  45. Thyroid Problem!
  46. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  47. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  48. New to message board looking for help
  49. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  50. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  51. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  52. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  53. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  54. Got my lab results, need advice!
  55. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  56. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  57. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  58. newbie after help and advice xx
  59. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  60. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  61. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  62. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  63. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  64. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  65. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  66. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  67. Nodule on right side and blood work
  68. hypothyroidism
  69. Thyroid Medication Question!
  70. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  71. thyroiditis new... need help!
  72. What supplements have you found helpful?
  73. adrenals and reverse t3?
  74. New here, advice needed!!
  75. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  76. "Thyroid"
  77. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  78. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  79. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  80. Here are my lab results...
  81. snake like skin arms legs
  82. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  83. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  84. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  85. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  86. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  87. T3 too high
  88. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  89. VERY Low TSH
  90. I'm new
  91. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  92. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  93. Antibodies
  94. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  95. Question about uptake results
  96. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  97. Nodule and lab results
  98. Lab Test Information
  99. Hypothyroidism - kids
  100. Thyroid disease
  101. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  102. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  103. Test Results
  104. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  105. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  106. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  107. Jump between hypo & hyper
  108. What is the normal value of TSH?
  109. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  110. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  111. Test results!?!
  112. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  113. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  114. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  115. Hi
  116. Naturethroid exhaustion
  117. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  118. Am I on too high a dose?
  119. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  120. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  121. FNA results are in... now what!?
  122. Arm yourself with Info
  123. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  124. Need opinions
  125. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  126. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  127. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  128. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  129. frustrated!!!
  130. It's me again ! new labs!
  131. FNA process....
  132. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  133. Biopsy result question..
  134. Hypothyroid craziness
  135. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  136. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  137. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  138. Not sure its synthroid is working
  139. Scared! Any help would be great!
  140. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  141. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  142. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  143. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  144. I had thyroid biopsy today
  145. How do you know?
  146. Graves
  147. Frustrated with endo.
  148. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  149. When do you start noticing a difference?
  150. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  151. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  152. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  153. Thyroid! please help!!!
  154. Frustrated
  155. Looking for advice on test results
  156. desperate for your help
  157. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  158. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  159. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  160. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  161. I know I have Hashi's
  162. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  163. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  164. biopsy inconclusive
  165. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  166. More help reading test results
  167. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  168. Need help with numbers
  169. gbm
  170. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  171. Thyroid issues
  172. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  173. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  174. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  175. swelling around jaw
  176. thyroid scare
  177. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  178. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  179. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  180. levothroxine and citalopram together
  181. hypothyroid not allergies
  182. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  183. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  184. weight gain
  185. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  186. Hypothyroidism and College
  187. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  188. Labs....
  189. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  190. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  191. Trauma to thyroid
  192. High TSH and High Free T4
  193. What labs to check for hyper?
  194. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  195. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  196. Help w/Labs
  197. generic armour thyroid meds
  198. Need thyroid test result help.
  199. Petechial Rash
  200. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  201. Could I benefit from T3?
  202. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  203. Thyroid antibodies tests
  204. My medication is causing me problems?
  205. Graves Disease Question
  206. Tsh 30.15
  207. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  208. Thyroid test results
  209. First time with sythroid
  210. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  211. Malabsorption?
  212. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  213. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  214. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  215. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  216. Taking medicine first thing in am
  217. My experience and need help
  218. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  219. How many had hair loss?
  220. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  221. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  222. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  223. thyroid nodule?
  224. hypothyroid
  225. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  226. Confused about labs etc.
  227. Opinions
  228. Husband looking for advice
  229. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  230. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  231. Armour problems
  232. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  233. Cytomel Only - New to board
  234. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  235. heart beat a bit fast
  236. Is this side effect normal?
  237. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  238. Antibody tests.
  239. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  240. Reducing Thyroxine
  241. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  242. Old lab retrospective
  243. TSH Levels
  244. Help with my thyroid lab results
  245. Different lab ranges
  246. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  247. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  248. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  249. Iam wondering?
  250. Looking for Guidance and Answers