PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. confused about levels
  2. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  3. T3 meds
  4. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  5. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  6. Mystery Symptoms
  7. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  8. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  9. lab results... med question and opinion
  10. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  11. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  12. thyroid test question
  13. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  14. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  15. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  16. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  17. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  18. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  19. Feeling hyper but not?!
  20. Continuing neck pain
  21. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  22. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  23. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  24. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  25. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  26. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  27. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  28. multi nodular goiter nodules
  29. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  30. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  31. Would like some input please
  32. Hi! Im New. Please help
  33. Maca & hypothyroid?
  34. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  35. Thyroid results
  36. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  37. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  38. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  39. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  40. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  41. Have I gone hyper?
  42. Please help lab results
  43. Panicking about appointment
  44. Overactive no medication??
  45. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  46. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  47. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  48. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  49. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  50. Thyroid Tissue
  51. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  52. Hashimoto's Problems...
  53. Please help me understand results
  54. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  55. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  56. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  57. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  58. Thyroid
  59. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  60. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  61. Help with Results
  62. Hypothyroidism?
  63. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  64. Total Thyroidectomy
  65. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  66. post op thyroidectomy
  67. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  68. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  69. Hyperparathyroidism
  70. Trapped by Graves Disease
  71. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  72. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  73. muscle pain and weakness
  74. Possibly parathyroid disease
  75. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  76. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  77. Question on Kelp
  78. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  79. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  80. Yawning
  81. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  82. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  83. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  84. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  85. My T4 level is high
  86. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  87. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  88. how to discontinue levo?
  89. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  90. Something stuck in throat???
  91. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  92. Feeling of something in throat?
  93. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  94. Is my TSH too low?
  95. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  96. RAI or Surgery
  97. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  98. please help with my blood test results?
  99. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  100. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  101. 2nd goiter surgery
  102. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  103. No confirmed diagnosis
  104. High T3 and prolactin..
  105. molecular iodine
  106. Hashimotos?
  107. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  108. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  109. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  110. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  111. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  112. My numbers
  113. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  114. Loss of hair! Help!
  115. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  116. I am new here :D please be nice
  117. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  118. swallowing issues
  119. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  120. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  121. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  122. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  123. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  124. tsh 94
  125. Thyroid help with medication
  126. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  127. need some help
  128. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  129. My hair is still lifeless
  130. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  131. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  132. Thyroid acting up again?
  133. Can't get a diagnosis
  134. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  135. After a year... finally
  136. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  137. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  138. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  139. synthroid and shortness of breath
  140. Strange labs
  141. Natural vs synthetic
  142. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  143. Gap in medication
  144. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  145. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  146. last hope
  147. treating Hashitoxicosis
  148. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  149. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  150. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  151. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  152. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  153. FNA for thyroid
  154. Is this hypothyroidism?
  155. question on hypothyroidism
  156. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  157. magnesium citrate
  158. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  159. New Levothyroxine RX
  160. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  161. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  162. Info Please
  163. Levothyroxine
  164. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  165. hyper thyroid
  166. Increasing dosage myself?
  167. thyroid mass
  168. Thyroid and Juicing
  169. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  170. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  171. What labs should I ask for?
  172. Question on Free T-4
  173. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  174. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  175. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  176. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  177. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  178. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  179. Thyroid nodule not scary
  180. Need help in understanding numbers
  181. Help understanding latest labs...
  182. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  183. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  184. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  185. I need help in knowing what to do?
  186. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  187. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  188. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  189. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  190. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  191. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  192. Does having thyroid affecting
  193. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  194. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  195. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  196. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  197. Thyroid ?
  198. Fna
  199. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  200. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  201. My results are in, what is going on?
  202. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  203. Need your input, please...
  204. New labs... what dose ?
  205. Tsh 155
  206. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  207. blood test
  208. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  209. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  210. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  211. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  212. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  213. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  214. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  215. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  216. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  217. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  218. new labs and ultrasound reports
  219. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  220. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  221. Update
  222. could someone help me ?
  223. Worried and waiting
  224. Biopsy results
  225. Questions to ask
  226. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  227. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  228. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  229. Thyroid Nodule
  230. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  231. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  232. Hypothyroid?
  233. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  234. New member
  235. Acid reflux or not
  236. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  237. New to Cytomel
  238. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  239. Thyroid Problems
  240. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  241. Diet pills
  242. Throat
  243. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  244. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  245. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  246. Hashimotos and IVF
  247. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  248. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  249. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  250. Questions About New Labs/Help!