Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  2. Thyroid nodule not scary
  3. Need help in understanding numbers
  4. Help understanding latest labs...
  5. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  6. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  7. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  8. I need help in knowing what to do?
  9. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  10. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  11. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  12. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  13. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  14. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  15. Does having thyroid affecting
  16. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  17. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  18. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  19. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  20. Thyroid ?
  21. Fna
  22. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  23. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  24. My results are in, what is going on?
  25. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  26. Need your input, please...
  27. New labs... what dose ?
  28. Tsh 155
  29. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  30. blood test
  31. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  32. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  33. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  34. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  35. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  36. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  37. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  38. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  39. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  40. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  41. new labs and ultrasound reports
  42. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  43. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  44. Update
  45. could someone help me ?
  46. Worried and waiting
  47. Biopsy results
  48. Questions to ask
  49. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  50. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  51. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  52. Thyroid Nodule
  53. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  54. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  55. Hypothyroid?
  56. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  57. New member
  58. Acid reflux or not
  59. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  60. New to Cytomel
  61. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  62. Thyroid Problems
  63. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  64. Diet pills
  65. Throat
  66. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  67. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  68. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  69. Hashimotos and IVF
  70. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  71. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  72. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  73. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  74. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  75. Lab Results Help??!!
  76. Thyroid
  77. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  78. TSH changes
  79. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  80. Hashimotos
  81. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  82. help to define lab results
  83. Total Thyroidectomy
  84. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  85. Help with labs thyroid
  86. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  87. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  88. 10 year old - thyroid results
  89. cytomel dosage question
  90. Is it really my thyroid?
  91. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  92. Got additional Lab finally
  93. Confused - Lab Results
  94. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  95. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  96. Undiagnosed and depressed
  97. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  98. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  99. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  100. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  101. Large benign thyroid nodule
  102. Overdosed on Synthroid
  103. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  104. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  105. Tirosint
  106. Unsure what to make of lab results
  107. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  108. T3 Help
  109. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  110. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  111. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  112. Trying to find the right medication
  113. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  114. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  115. Synthroid withdrawals
  116. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  117. Thyroid Disorder
  118. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  119. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  120. thyroid labs help
  121. help-thyroid labs
  122. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  123. Hello, I'm new.
  124. Confused by my results...
  125. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  126. Confused by my results
  127. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  128. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  129. A Hyper, Hypo
  130. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  131. Total Thyroidectomy
  132. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  133. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  134. thyroidectomy cost
  135. Here I go again..
  136. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  137. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  138. Thyroid antibodies
  139. Choking feeling
  140. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  141. Goiter
  142. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  143. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  144. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  145. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  146. Thyroid?
  147. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  148. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  149. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  150. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  151. T4 Overdose
  152. Lab results - much needed help
  153. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  154. Total thyroidectomy
  155. Advice
  156. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  157. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  158. what does this mean
  159. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  160. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  161. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  162. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  163. Thyroid lab results
  164. Thyroid blood test
  165. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  166. Raising those FT3 levels
  167. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  168. My Labs
  169. Which vitamin do you all take?
  170. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  171. Question regarding lab results
  172. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  173. Always tired
  174. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  175. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  176. Help with Thyroid test results
  177. Thyroid issues still
  178. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  179. thyroid
  180. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  181. Please help with Lab Report
  182. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  183. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  184. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  185. Thyroid problem
  186. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  187. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  188. Synthroid Troubles!!
  189. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  190. Low TSH torture
  191. How worried should I be?
  192. Question About Tapazole
  193. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  194. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  195. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  196. Thyroid Storm
  197. Help with my results!
  198. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  199. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  200. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  201. Hyper Thyroid?
  202. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  203. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  204. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  205. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  206. Thyroid help!
  207. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  208. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  209. Reverse T3
  210. Reverse T3
  211. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  212. Are these results nothing?
  213. hyperthyroidism?
  214. Help with thyroid problem
  215. Thyroid
  216. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  217. Lab tests
  218. thyroid
  219. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  220. question
  221. high reverse t3
  222. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  223. Thyroid exam questions
  224. Tirosint
  225. Thyroid Function Tests
  226. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  227. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  228. Need advice quick
  229. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  230. How long to adjust to meds?
  231. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  232. Any insight would be appreciated!
  233. Hyperthyroid
  234. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  235. So discouraged
  236. Next steps
  237. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  238. Inconclusive
  239. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  240. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  241. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  242. enlarged thyroid
  243. tsh rising
  244. makinmecrazy
  245. Hypothyroid and confused
  246. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  247. Thyroid
  248. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  249. Lab results... questions.
  250. unithroid meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!