Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  2. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  3. Hashimoto's
  4. Hasimoto's
  5. low TSH and Nature Throid
  6. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  7. Synthroid Question
  8. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  9. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  10. Hormones and thyroid?
  11. Treating hashimoto's disease
  12. Hashimoto's disease
  13. New to me... going HYPER
  14. Looking for Hope
  15. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  16. Does your memory get better?
  17. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  18. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  19. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  20. Lab results
  21. Please help interpret labs...ty
  22. Child with thyroid issues?
  23. Went to the doc this am
  24. Newbie help...
  25. New, Confused... Please help
  26. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  27. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  28. Need some help!
  29. Help with test results?
  30. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  31. Another question
  32. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  33. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  34. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  35. Consult on Sonogram
  36. Just had blood drawn
  37. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  38. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  39. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  40. Could this be related?
  41. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  42. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  43. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  44. Hyperthyroid
  45. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  46. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  47. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  48. Opinions appreciated
  49. Pain in the neck?
  50. Thyroid Cancer
  51. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  52. Very Confused, need some help
  53. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  54. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  55. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  56. help with test results??
  57. Scar after thyroid surgery
  58. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  59. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  60. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  61. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  62. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  63. Need some love!
  64. please help
  65. Sonogram results - scared!
  66. please need help
  67. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  68. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  69. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  70. New labs help
  71. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  72. Question For The More Informed
  73. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  74. thyroid
  75. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  76. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  77. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  78. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  79. Confused
  80. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  81. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  82. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  83. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  84. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  85. RECENT labs! need advice!
  86. high TSH normal T3&T4
  87. Missing dose of meds
  88. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  89. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  90. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  91. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  92. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  93. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  94. Backwards Symptoms
  95. What are your numbers?
  96. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  97. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  98. No normal thyroid
  99. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  100. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  101. Help with thyroid results!!
  102. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  103. thyroid disorder
  104. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  105. Could it be thyroid?
  106. Thyroid Cancer
  107. Biopsy Fear
  108. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  109. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  110. need information! please help!
  111. high TPO looking for info
  112. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  113. thyroid levels
  114. Blood Test Results
  115. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  116. Graves disease
  117. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  118. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  119. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  120. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  121. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  122. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  123. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  124. low ft4 normal tsh question
  125. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  126. My story...& questions
  127. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  128. Atlanta North Endo?
  129. help
  130. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  131. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  132. Help! could i be hypo?
  133. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  134. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  135. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  136. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  137. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  138. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  139. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  140. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  141. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  142. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  143. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  144. Newly found nodule
  145. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  146. Thyroid or CFS?
  147. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  148. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  149. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  150. Finding a good doctor
  151. New to site - at my wits end!!
  152. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  153. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  154. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  155. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  156. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  157. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  158. More labs/new Dr.
  159. Thyroid enlargement
  160. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  161. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  162. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  163. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  164. Help again with results
  165. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  166. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  167. Thyroid Cyst
  168. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  169. Teeth Implants in a Day
  170. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  171. prolactin?
  172. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  173. help me
  174. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  175. New Doctor
  176. Time for meds?
  177. Need support
  178. New, need advice
  179. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  180. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  181. tincture
  182. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  183. without thyroid meds
  184. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  185. Thyroidectomy
  186. Eye problems
  187. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  188. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  189. strange SYMTOMS
  190. Not sure what to do.
  191. Update on my thyroidectomy
  192. Discouraged
  193. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  194. frustrated
  195. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  196. Help with lab results
  197. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  198. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  199. what to do with thyroid results
  200. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  201. please help
  202. thyroiditis and diet?
  203. Can anyone help with answers
  204. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  205. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  206. Enlargement of Thyroid
  207. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  208. Help with my lab results
  209. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  210. Please decode my lab results!
  211. Thyroid Disorder?
  212. It is NOT in my head!
  213. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  214. new results in and not sure again
  215. How often to have bloods done ?
  216. Thyroid Report
  217. Persue more testing?
  218. Parathyroid issues?
  219. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  220. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  221. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  222. Thyroid Medication question
  223. Ferritin level question
  224. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  225. Hypo to Hyper!
  226. Help with Results - Urgent
  227. how do you know if you're converting well?
  228. help with understanding thyroid test
  229. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  230. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  231. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  232. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  233. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  234. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  235. Can anyone relate???
  236. Hashimotos
  237. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  238. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  239. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  240. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  241. Thyroid? Please help
  242. Thinking of trying Armour
  243. TSH jumped to 8.8
  244. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  245. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  246. Possible Hypothyroid?
  247. What is wrong with me
  248. hyperthyroidism
  249. thyroid medication
  250. Testosterone results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy