Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  2. Is my TSH too low?
  3. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  4. RAI or Surgery
  5. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  6. please help with my blood test results?
  7. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  8. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  9. 2nd goiter surgery
  10. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  11. No confirmed diagnosis
  12. High T3 and prolactin..
  13. molecular iodine
  14. Hashimotos?
  15. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  16. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  17. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  18. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  19. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  20. My numbers
  21. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  22. Loss of hair! Help!
  23. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  24. I am new here :D please be nice
  25. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  26. swallowing issues
  27. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  28. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  29. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  30. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  31. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  32. tsh 94
  33. Thyroid help with medication
  34. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  35. need some help
  36. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  37. My hair is still lifeless
  38. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  39. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  40. Thyroid acting up again?
  41. Can't get a diagnosis
  42. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  43. After a year... finally
  44. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  45. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  46. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  47. synthroid and shortness of breath
  48. Strange labs
  49. Natural vs synthetic
  50. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  51. Gap in medication
  52. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  53. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  54. last hope
  55. treating Hashitoxicosis
  56. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  57. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  58. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  59. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  60. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  61. FNA for thyroid
  62. Is this hypothyroidism?
  63. question on hypothyroidism
  64. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  65. magnesium citrate
  66. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  67. New Levothyroxine RX
  68. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  69. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  70. Info Please
  71. Levothyroxine
  72. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  73. hyper thyroid
  74. Increasing dosage myself?
  75. thyroid mass
  76. Thyroid and Juicing
  77. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  78. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  79. What labs should I ask for?
  80. Question on Free T-4
  81. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  82. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  83. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  84. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  85. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  86. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  87. Thyroid nodule not scary
  88. Need help in understanding numbers
  89. Help understanding latest labs...
  90. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  91. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  92. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  93. I need help in knowing what to do?
  94. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  95. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  96. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  97. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  98. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  99. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  100. Does having thyroid affecting
  101. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  102. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  103. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  104. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  105. Thyroid ?
  106. Fna
  107. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  108. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  109. My results are in, what is going on?
  110. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  111. Need your input, please...
  112. New labs... what dose ?
  113. Tsh 155
  114. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  115. blood test
  116. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  117. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  118. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  119. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  120. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  121. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  122. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  123. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  124. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  125. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  126. new labs and ultrasound reports
  127. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  128. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  129. Update
  130. could someone help me ?
  131. Worried and waiting
  132. Biopsy results
  133. Questions to ask
  134. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  135. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  136. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  137. Thyroid Nodule
  138. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  139. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  140. Hypothyroid?
  141. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  142. New member
  143. Acid reflux or not
  144. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  145. New to Cytomel
  146. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  147. Thyroid Problems
  148. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  149. Diet pills
  150. Throat
  151. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  152. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  153. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  154. Hashimotos and IVF
  155. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  156. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  157. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  158. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  159. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  160. Lab Results Help??!!
  161. Thyroid
  162. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  163. TSH changes
  164. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  165. Hashimotos
  166. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  167. help to define lab results
  168. Total Thyroidectomy
  169. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  170. Help with labs thyroid
  171. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  172. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  173. 10 year old - thyroid results
  174. cytomel dosage question
  175. Is it really my thyroid?
  176. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  177. Got additional Lab finally
  178. Confused - Lab Results
  179. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  180. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  181. Undiagnosed and depressed
  182. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  183. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  184. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  185. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  186. Large benign thyroid nodule
  187. Overdosed on Synthroid
  188. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  189. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  190. Tirosint
  191. Unsure what to make of lab results
  192. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  193. T3 Help
  194. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  195. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  196. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  197. Trying to find the right medication
  198. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  199. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  200. Synthroid withdrawals
  201. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  202. Thyroid Disorder
  203. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  204. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  205. thyroid labs help
  206. help-thyroid labs
  207. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  208. Hello, I'm new.
  209. Confused by my results...
  210. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  211. Confused by my results
  212. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  213. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  214. A Hyper, Hypo
  215. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  216. Total Thyroidectomy
  217. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  218. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  219. thyroidectomy cost
  220. Here I go again..
  221. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  222. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  223. Thyroid antibodies
  224. Choking feeling
  225. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  226. Goiter
  227. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  228. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  229. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  230. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  231. Thyroid?
  232. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  233. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  234. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  235. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  236. T4 Overdose
  237. Lab results - much needed help
  238. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  239. Total thyroidectomy
  240. Advice
  241. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  242. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  243. what does this mean
  244. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  245. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  246. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  247. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  248. Thyroid lab results
  249. Thyroid blood test
  250. 7 year old hypothyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!