PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. My hair is like cotton
  2. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  3. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  4. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  5. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  6. Hyper and RAIU question
  7. new here. Need help on dosage
  8. Help with lab results please
  9. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  10. Thyroid? If not, what??
  11. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  12. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  13. total thyroidectomy
  14. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  15. lobe nodule
  16. Lab Tests Help Please
  17. Hypothyroidism!
  18. nodule after cancer
  19. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  20. I am hyper
  21. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  22. Hypothyrodism questions
  23. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  24. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  25. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  26. What do these labs mean?
  27. hypoThyroid systems
  28. need help
  29. stressed
  30. Help with daughter's lab tests
  31. second surgery necessary
  32. Myxedema puffiness
  33. Lab questions
  34. My complaint
  35. Thyroid Ultrasound
  36. Doctors
  37. dr quan-yang duh
  38. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  39. thyrois ultrasound question
  40. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  41. Thyroid Nodule results
  42. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  43. Losing weight with low thyroid
  44. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  45. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  46. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  47. Only half a thyroid
  48. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  49. Looking for experienced input
  50. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  51. Scary symptoms
  52. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  53. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  54. TSH stabilization elusive!
  55. Thyroid
  56. Very odd problem
  57. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  58. thyroid questions
  59. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  60. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  61. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  62. Thyroid Issues
  63. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  64. What now?
  65. What next???
  66. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  67. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  68. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  69. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  70. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  71. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  72. Newbie ��
  73. nodule description
  74. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  75. Test results
  76. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  77. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  78. Thyroid results help
  79. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  80. Please help me interpret my results :)
  81. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  82. would I benefit from T3?
  83. I disagree with my doctor
  84. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  85. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  86. hashis and anxiety at night?
  87. Rt3
  88. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  89. no one knows
  90. TSH bouncing all over?
  91. Its been a while...
  92. i could really use some advice.. please
  93. Thyroids
  94. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  95. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  96. Thyroid problem Help Me
  97. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  98. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  99. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  100. New to this board - looking for advice
  101. Education on Hashimotos
  102. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  103. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  104. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  105. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  106. Low tsh problem
  107. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  108. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  109. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  110. Cytomel side effects?
  111. Nature throid
  112. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  113. my tsh level is .970
  114. problem switch back to armour?
  115. Thyroid
  116. Thyroid issues would account
  117. thyroid problems
  118. support and answers needed
  119. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  120. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  121. advice on labs/symptoms
  122. advice on labs / symptoms
  123. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  124. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  125. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  126. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  127. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  128. Thyroid
  129. Thyroid disorder
  130. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  131. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  132. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  133. Help with Levels?
  134. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  135. Do things ever get better?
  136. TSH level 644
  137. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  138. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  139. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  140. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  141. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  142. confused about levels
  143. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  144. T3 meds
  145. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  146. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  147. Mystery Symptoms
  148. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  149. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  150. lab results... med question and opinion
  151. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  152. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  153. thyroid test question
  154. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  155. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  156. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  157. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  158. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  159. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  160. Feeling hyper but not?!
  161. Continuing neck pain
  162. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  163. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  164. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  165. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  166. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  167. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  168. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  169. multi nodular goiter nodules
  170. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  171. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  172. Would like some input please
  173. Hi! Im New. Please help
  174. Maca & hypothyroid?
  175. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  176. Thyroid results
  177. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  178. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  179. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  180. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  181. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  182. Have I gone hyper?
  183. Please help lab results
  184. Panicking about appointment
  185. Overactive no medication??
  186. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  187. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  188. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  189. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  190. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  191. Thyroid Tissue
  192. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  193. Hashimoto's Problems...
  194. Please help me understand results
  195. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  196. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  197. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  198. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  199. Thyroid
  200. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  201. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  202. Help with Results
  203. Hypothyroidism?
  204. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  205. Total Thyroidectomy
  206. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  207. post op thyroidectomy
  208. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  209. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  210. Hyperparathyroidism
  211. Trapped by Graves Disease
  212. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  213. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  214. muscle pain and weakness
  215. Possibly parathyroid disease
  216. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  217. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  218. Question on Kelp
  219. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  220. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  221. Yawning
  222. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  223. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  224. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  225. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  226. My T4 level is high
  227. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  228. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  229. how to discontinue levo?
  230. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  231. Something stuck in throat???
  232. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  233. Feeling of something in throat?
  234. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  235. Is my TSH too low?
  236. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  237. RAI or Surgery
  238. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  239. please help with my blood test results?
  240. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  241. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  242. 2nd goiter surgery
  243. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  244. No confirmed diagnosis
  245. High T3 and prolactin..
  246. molecular iodine
  247. Hashimotos?
  248. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  249. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  250. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs