Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  2. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  3. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  4. thyroid nodule?
  5. hypothyroid
  6. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  7. Confused about labs etc.
  8. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  9. Opinions
  10. Husband looking for advice
  11. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  12. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  13. Armour problems
  14. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  15. Cytomel Only - New to board
  16. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  17. heart beat a bit fast
  18. Is this side effect normal?
  19. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  20. Antibody tests.
  21. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  22. Reducing Thyroxine
  23. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  24. Old lab retrospective
  25. TSH Levels
  26. Help with my thyroid lab results
  27. Different lab ranges
  28. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  29. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  30. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  31. Iam wondering?
  32. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  33. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  34. eyebrows??
  35. Dosing help
  36. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  37. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  38. Could Use Your Help
  39. new test results, need help deciphering!
  40. Hypo or hyper?
  41. Nature thyroid dose
  42. Thyrotoxicosis??
  43. Just started naturethroid
  44. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  45. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  46. Help Me Please
  47. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  48. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  49. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  50. TSH Result
  51. Lab results
  52. New looking for advice.
  53. Question about test results
  54. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  55. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  56. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  57. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  58. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  59. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  60. Best support or recourse now?
  61. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  62. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  63. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  64. Newly diagnosed
  65. Under active or over active
  66. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  67. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  68. What should I tell the Doctor?
  69. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  70. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  71. The results are in
  72. New to board, thyroid questions
  73. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  74. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  75. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  76. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  77. How much time off for partial TT?
  78. Newly diagnosed with questions
  79. Question from former Hashimoto's
  80. New labs... please take a look
  81. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  82. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  83. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  84. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  85. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  86. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  87. Hashimoto's
  88. Hasimoto's
  89. low TSH and Nature Throid
  90. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  91. Synthroid Question
  92. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  93. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  94. Hormones and thyroid?
  95. Treating hashimoto's disease
  96. Hashimoto's disease
  97. New to me... going HYPER
  98. Looking for Hope
  99. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  100. Does your memory get better?
  101. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  102. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  103. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  104. Lab results
  105. Please help interpret labs...ty
  106. Child with thyroid issues?
  107. Went to the doc this am
  108. Newbie help...
  109. New, Confused... Please help
  110. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  111. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  112. Need some help!
  113. Help with test results?
  114. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  115. Another question
  116. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  117. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  118. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  119. Consult on Sonogram
  120. Just had blood drawn
  121. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  122. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  123. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  124. Could this be related?
  125. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  126. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  127. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  128. Hyperthyroid
  129. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  130. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  131. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  132. Opinions appreciated
  133. Pain in the neck?
  134. Thyroid Cancer
  135. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  136. Very Confused, need some help
  137. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  138. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  139. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  140. help with test results??
  141. Scar after thyroid surgery
  142. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  143. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  144. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  145. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  146. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  147. Need some love!
  148. please help
  149. Sonogram results - scared!
  150. please need help
  151. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  152. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  153. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  154. New labs help
  155. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  156. Question For The More Informed
  157. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  158. thyroid
  159. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  160. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  161. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  162. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  163. Confused
  164. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  165. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  166. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  167. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  168. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  169. RECENT labs! need advice!
  170. high TSH normal T3&T4
  171. Missing dose of meds
  172. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  173. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  174. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  175. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  176. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  177. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  178. Backwards Symptoms
  179. What are your numbers?
  180. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  181. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  182. No normal thyroid
  183. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  184. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  185. Help with thyroid results!!
  186. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  187. thyroid disorder
  188. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  189. Could it be thyroid?
  190. Thyroid Cancer
  191. Biopsy Fear
  192. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  193. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  194. need information! please help!
  195. high TPO looking for info
  196. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  197. thyroid levels
  198. Blood Test Results
  199. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  200. Graves disease
  201. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  202. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  203. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  204. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  205. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  206. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  207. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  208. low ft4 normal tsh question
  209. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  210. My story...& questions
  211. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  212. Atlanta North Endo?
  213. help
  214. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  215. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  216. Help! could i be hypo?
  217. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  218. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  219. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  220. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  221. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  222. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  223. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  224. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  225. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  226. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  227. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  228. Newly found nodule
  229. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  230. Thyroid or CFS?
  231. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  232. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  233. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  234. Finding a good doctor
  235. New to site - at my wits end!!
  236. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  237. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  238. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  239. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  240. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  241. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  242. More labs/new Dr.
  243. Thyroid enlargement
  244. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  245. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  246. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  247. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  248. Help again with results
  249. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  250. Thyroid help - bit confused!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy