PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. felt great for awhile, now miserable
  2. Hashimoto's or Thyroid Cancer?
  3. 1st Blood Work - How HyperT am I?
  4. Armour questions - Hypothyroidism? Test results..
  5. Graves? Confused
  6. hashimoto's and infertility
  7. a year later and....
  8. Why differing opinions?
  9. The Wait... Feeling a little lost
  10. My story, advice ?
  11. Question about TSH level
  12. Preparing for an apt with endocrinologist?
  13. Preparing for an apt with endocrinologist?
  14. Switching to Armour
  15. Fibromyalgia or Hypothyroidism? Advice needed?
  16. Weight loss... anything?
  17. Any advice would be greatly appreciated!
  18. Post thyroidectomy tightness in throatI
  19. Feeling better after total thyroidectomy... is it possible?
  20. Hypo and fast heart rate??
  21. Help! Suspect Hypothyroidism
  22. Does anyone feel this awful when hypo??
  23. Thyroid knowledge needed
  24. Thyroid and extreme irritability, dizzyness
  25. Vitamin d and calcuim
  26. Lab Results - Opinions Please?
  27. Am I taking too much?
  28. Levo and OTC Animal Thyroid?
  29. Enlarged Thyroid and 3 small lesions
  30. Sweet potato powder for a filler
  31. interpret results plz!!
  32. Low TSH; Frozen Shoulder Syndrome
  33. Treating symptoms or just lab work?
  34. Surgery adised. Parotid tumor and large thyroid nodule. WWYD?
  35. Thyroid dose and symptom swing
  36. soy/leafies and synthroid
  37. On Synthroid still have scalloped tongue!
  38. Any Advice. Dr says resluts of labs show hypothyroid
  39. Low FT4- Seeing an endocrinologist?
  40. High normal antibodies?
  41. Thyroid symptoms
  42. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  43. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  44. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  45. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  46. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  47. Is my Doctor allowed to do this?
  48. Need help: no weight loss, what tests to ask for?
  49. Hypothyroidism 4 years
  50. Possibly hyperthyroid?
  51. 300 mcg
  52. bad reaction on armour medication
  53. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  54. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  55. New Test Results
  56. My hair is like cotton
  57. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  58. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  59. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  60. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  61. Hyper and RAIU question
  62. new here. Need help on dosage
  63. Help with lab results please
  64. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  65. Thyroid? If not, what??
  66. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  67. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  68. total thyroidectomy
  69. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  70. lobe nodule
  71. Lab Tests Help Please
  72. Hypothyroidism!
  73. nodule after cancer
  74. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  75. I am hyper
  76. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  77. Hypothyrodism questions
  78. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  79. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  80. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  81. What do these labs mean?
  82. hypoThyroid systems
  83. need help
  84. stressed
  85. Help with daughter's lab tests
  86. second surgery necessary
  87. Myxedema puffiness
  88. Lab questions
  89. My complaint
  90. Thyroid Ultrasound
  91. Doctors
  92. dr quan-yang duh
  93. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  94. thyrois ultrasound question
  95. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  96. Thyroid Nodule results
  97. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  98. Losing weight with low thyroid
  99. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  100. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  101. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  102. Only half a thyroid
  103. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  104. Looking for experienced input
  105. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  106. Scary symptoms
  107. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  108. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  109. TSH stabilization elusive!
  110. Thyroid
  111. Very odd problem
  112. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  113. thyroid questions
  114. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  115. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  116. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  117. Thyroid Issues
  118. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  119. What now?
  120. What next???
  121. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  122. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  123. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  124. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  125. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  126. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  127. Newbie ��
  128. nodule description
  129. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  130. Test results
  131. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  132. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  133. Thyroid results help
  134. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  135. Please help me interpret my results :)
  136. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  137. would I benefit from T3?
  138. I disagree with my doctor
  139. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  140. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  141. hashis and anxiety at night?
  142. Rt3
  143. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  144. no one knows
  145. TSH bouncing all over?
  146. Its been a while...
  147. i could really use some advice.. please
  148. Thyroids
  149. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  150. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  151. Thyroid problem Help Me
  152. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  153. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  154. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  155. New to this board - looking for advice
  156. Education on Hashimotos
  157. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  158. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  159. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  160. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  161. Low tsh problem
  162. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  163. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  164. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  165. Cytomel side effects?
  166. Nature throid
  167. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  168. my tsh level is .970
  169. problem switch back to armour?
  170. Thyroid
  171. Thyroid issues would account
  172. thyroid problems
  173. support and answers needed
  174. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  175. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  176. advice on labs/symptoms
  177. advice on labs / symptoms
  178. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  179. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  180. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  181. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  182. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  183. Thyroid
  184. Thyroid disorder
  185. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  186. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  187. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  188. Help with Levels?
  189. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  190. Do things ever get better?
  191. TSH level 644
  192. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  193. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  194. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  195. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  196. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  197. confused about levels
  198. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  199. T3 meds
  200. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  201. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  202. Mystery Symptoms
  203. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  204. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  205. lab results... med question and opinion
  206. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  207. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  208. thyroid test question
  209. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  210. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  211. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  212. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  213. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  214. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  215. Feeling hyper but not?!
  216. Continuing neck pain
  217. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  218. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  219. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  220. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  221. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  222. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  223. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  224. multi nodular goiter nodules
  225. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  226. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  227. Would like some input please
  228. Hi! Im New. Please help
  229. Maca & hypothyroid?
  230. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  231. Thyroid results
  232. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  233. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  234. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  235. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  236. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  237. Have I gone hyper?
  238. Please help lab results
  239. Panicking about appointment
  240. Overactive no medication??
  241. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  242. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  243. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  244. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  245. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  246. Thyroid Tissue
  247. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  248. Hashimoto's Problems...
  249. Please help me understand results
  250. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise