Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  2. synthroid and shortness of breath
  3. Strange labs
  4. Natural vs synthetic
  5. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  6. Gap in medication
  7. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  8. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  9. last hope
  10. treating Hashitoxicosis
  11. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  12. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  13. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  14. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  15. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  16. FNA for thyroid
  17. Is this hypothyroidism?
  18. question on hypothyroidism
  19. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  20. magnesium citrate
  21. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  22. New Levothyroxine RX
  23. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  24. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  25. Info Please
  26. Levothyroxine
  27. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  28. hyper thyroid
  29. Increasing dosage myself?
  30. thyroid mass
  31. Thyroid and Juicing
  32. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  33. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  34. What labs should I ask for?
  35. Question on Free T-4
  36. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  37. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  38. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  39. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  40. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  41. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  42. Thyroid nodule not scary
  43. Need help in understanding numbers
  44. Help understanding latest labs...
  45. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  46. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  47. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  48. I need help in knowing what to do?
  49. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  50. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  51. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  52. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  53. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  54. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  55. Does having thyroid affecting
  56. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  57. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  58. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  59. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  60. Thyroid ?
  61. Fna
  62. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  63. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  64. My results are in, what is going on?
  65. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  66. Need your input, please...
  67. New labs... what dose ?
  68. Tsh 155
  69. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  70. blood test
  71. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  72. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  73. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  74. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  75. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  76. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  77. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  78. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  79. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  80. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  81. new labs and ultrasound reports
  82. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  83. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  84. Update
  85. could someone help me ?
  86. Worried and waiting
  87. Biopsy results
  88. Questions to ask
  89. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  90. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  91. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  92. Thyroid Nodule
  93. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  94. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  95. Hypothyroid?
  96. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  97. New member
  98. Acid reflux or not
  99. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  100. New to Cytomel
  101. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  102. Thyroid Problems
  103. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  104. Diet pills
  105. Throat
  106. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  107. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  108. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  109. Hashimotos and IVF
  110. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  111. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  112. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  113. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  114. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  115. Lab Results Help??!!
  116. Thyroid
  117. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  118. TSH changes
  119. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  120. Hashimotos
  121. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  122. help to define lab results
  123. Total Thyroidectomy
  124. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  125. Help with labs thyroid
  126. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  127. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  128. 10 year old - thyroid results
  129. cytomel dosage question
  130. Is it really my thyroid?
  131. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  132. Got additional Lab finally
  133. Confused - Lab Results
  134. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  135. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  136. Undiagnosed and depressed
  137. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  138. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  139. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  140. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  141. Large benign thyroid nodule
  142. Overdosed on Synthroid
  143. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  144. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  145. Tirosint
  146. Unsure what to make of lab results
  147. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  148. T3 Help
  149. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  150. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  151. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  152. Trying to find the right medication
  153. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  154. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  155. Synthroid withdrawals
  156. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  157. Thyroid Disorder
  158. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  159. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  160. thyroid labs help
  161. help-thyroid labs
  162. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  163. Hello, I'm new.
  164. Confused by my results...
  165. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  166. Confused by my results
  167. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  168. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  169. A Hyper, Hypo
  170. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  171. Total Thyroidectomy
  172. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  173. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  174. thyroidectomy cost
  175. Here I go again..
  176. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  177. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  178. Thyroid antibodies
  179. Choking feeling
  180. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  181. Goiter
  182. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  183. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  184. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  185. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  186. Thyroid?
  187. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  188. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  189. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  190. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  191. T4 Overdose
  192. Lab results - much needed help
  193. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  194. Total thyroidectomy
  195. Advice
  196. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  197. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  198. what does this mean
  199. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  200. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  201. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  202. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  203. Thyroid lab results
  204. Thyroid blood test
  205. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  206. Raising those FT3 levels
  207. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  208. My Labs
  209. Which vitamin do you all take?
  210. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  211. Question regarding lab results
  212. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  213. Always tired
  214. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  215. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  216. Help with Thyroid test results
  217. Thyroid issues still
  218. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  219. thyroid
  220. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  221. Please help with Lab Report
  222. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  223. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  224. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  225. Thyroid problem
  226. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  227. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  228. Synthroid Troubles!!
  229. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  230. Low TSH torture
  231. How worried should I be?
  232. Question About Tapazole
  233. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  234. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  235. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  236. Thyroid Storm
  237. Help with my results!
  238. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  239. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  240. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  241. Hyper Thyroid?
  242. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  243. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  244. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  245. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  246. Thyroid help!
  247. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  248. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  249. Reverse T3
  250. Reverse T3


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!