Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need opinions
  2. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  3. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  4. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  5. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  6. frustrated!!!
  7. It's me again ! new labs!
  8. FNA process....
  9. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  10. Biopsy result question..
  11. Hypothyroid craziness
  12. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  13. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  14. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  15. Not sure its synthroid is working
  16. Scared! Any help would be great!
  17. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  18. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  19. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  20. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  21. I had thyroid biopsy today
  22. How do you know?
  23. Graves
  24. Frustrated with endo.
  25. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  26. When do you start noticing a difference?
  27. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  28. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  29. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  30. Thyroid! please help!!!
  31. Frustrated
  32. Looking for advice on test results
  33. desperate for your help
  34. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  35. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  36. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  37. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  38. I know I have Hashi's
  39. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  40. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  41. biopsy inconclusive
  42. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  43. More help reading test results
  44. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  45. Need help with numbers
  46. gbm
  47. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  48. Thyroid issues
  49. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  50. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  51. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  52. swelling around jaw
  53. thyroid scare
  54. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  55. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  56. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  57. levothroxine and citalopram together
  58. hypothyroid not allergies
  59. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  60. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  61. weight gain
  62. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  63. Hypothyroidism and College
  64. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  65. Labs....
  66. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  67. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  68. Trauma to thyroid
  69. High TSH and High Free T4
  70. What labs to check for hyper?
  71. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  72. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  73. Help w/Labs
  74. generic armour thyroid meds
  75. Need thyroid test result help.
  76. Petechial Rash
  77. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  78. Could I benefit from T3?
  79. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  80. Thyroid antibodies tests
  81. My medication is causing me problems?
  82. Graves Disease Question
  83. Tsh 30.15
  84. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  85. Thyroid test results
  86. First time with sythroid
  87. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  88. Malabsorption?
  89. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  90. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  91. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  92. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  93. Taking medicine first thing in am
  94. My experience and need help
  95. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  96. How many had hair loss?
  97. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  98. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  99. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  100. thyroid nodule?
  101. hypothyroid
  102. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  103. Confused about labs etc.
  104. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  105. Opinions
  106. Husband looking for advice
  107. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  108. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  109. Armour problems
  110. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  111. Cytomel Only - New to board
  112. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  113. heart beat a bit fast
  114. Is this side effect normal?
  115. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  116. Antibody tests.
  117. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  118. Reducing Thyroxine
  119. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  120. Old lab retrospective
  121. TSH Levels
  122. Help with my thyroid lab results
  123. Different lab ranges
  124. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  125. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  126. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  127. Iam wondering?
  128. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  129. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  130. eyebrows??
  131. Dosing help
  132. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  133. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  134. Could Use Your Help
  135. new test results, need help deciphering!
  136. Hypo or hyper?
  137. Nature thyroid dose
  138. Thyrotoxicosis??
  139. Just started naturethroid
  140. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  141. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  142. Help Me Please
  143. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  144. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  145. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  146. TSH Result
  147. Lab results
  148. New looking for advice.
  149. Question about test results
  150. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  151. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  152. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  153. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  154. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  155. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  156. Best support or recourse now?
  157. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  158. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  159. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  160. Newly diagnosed
  161. Under active or over active
  162. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  163. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  164. What should I tell the Doctor?
  165. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  166. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  167. The results are in
  168. New to board, thyroid questions
  169. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  170. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  171. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  172. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  173. How much time off for partial TT?
  174. Newly diagnosed with questions
  175. Question from former Hashimoto's
  176. New labs... please take a look
  177. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  178. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  179. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  180. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  181. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  182. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  183. Hashimoto's
  184. Hasimoto's
  185. low TSH and Nature Throid
  186. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  187. Synthroid Question
  188. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  189. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  190. Hormones and thyroid?
  191. Treating hashimoto's disease
  192. Hashimoto's disease
  193. New to me... going HYPER
  194. Looking for Hope
  195. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  196. Does your memory get better?
  197. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  198. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  199. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  200. Lab results
  201. Please help interpret labs...ty
  202. Child with thyroid issues?
  203. Went to the doc this am
  204. Newbie help...
  205. New, Confused... Please help
  206. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  207. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  208. Need some help!
  209. Help with test results?
  210. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  211. Another question
  212. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  213. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  214. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  215. Consult on Sonogram
  216. Just had blood drawn
  217. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  218. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  219. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  220. Could this be related?
  221. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  222. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  223. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  224. Hyperthyroid
  225. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  226. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  227. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  228. Opinions appreciated
  229. Pain in the neck?
  230. Thyroid Cancer
  231. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  232. Very Confused, need some help
  233. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  234. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  235. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  236. help with test results??
  237. Scar after thyroid surgery
  238. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  239. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  240. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  241. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  242. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  243. Need some love!
  244. please help
  245. Sonogram results - scared!
  246. please need help
  247. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  248. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  249. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  250. New labs help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy