Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. My appt :)
  2. Thyroid Cream???
  3. Intermittent Eye Lid Drooping anyone?
  4. Lobectomy Question for those who had it done
  5. Dosage *decrease*
  6. Help - TSH Results - Do I need a new Dr?
  7. medication and food
  8. Vitamins - synthroid
  9. Boyfriend is sick....
  10. did anyone's choking go away completely after thyroidectomy?
  11. Free T4 &TSH Test?
  12. TSH Test Question
  13. Please help me before I go crazy
  14. Wouldn't it be great???
  15. Hypothyroid and Teens
  16. what made you think it was a thyroid problem?
  17. Does thyroid problem = ear pain?
  18. Stopping thyroid medication
  19. KCthy.......( and all )I am doing it!!!
  20. How long should I wait to take vitamins after my synthroid dose?
  21. Thyroid Disease and Lupus
  22. Pains Across The Chest ??
  23. goiter-neck feel so swellon
  24. test results. meds finally! frustration hopefully gone?
  25. Massive Weight Gain
  26. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  27. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  28. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  29. Totally Fed Up!
  30. confused! Armour users help!!
  31. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  32. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  33. TBG Test Anyone???
  34. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  35. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  36. My upcoming scan...
  37. Questions...
  38. Synthroid New User
  39. Update
  40. Understanding blood tests
  41. TSH results, need help.
  42. I'm a walking pharmacy
  43. Help with lab....please
  44. Grave's Disease
  45. Just diagnosed
  46. Some questions
  47. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  48. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  49. boarderline?
  50. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  51. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  52. Is stress going to make a difference?
  53. Lab result opinion?
  54. Meep... Hello!
  55. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  56. Why some good days & some bad days?
  57. Questions for the experts : )
  58. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  59. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  60. What To Expect...
  61. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  62. I wonder
  63. Hashi's Antibodies
  64. Need help with lab results
  65. Need Help Here
  66. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  67. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  68. About my scan
  69. Endo Visit
  70. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  71. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  72. Possible thyroid problem?
  73. miserable
  74. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  75. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  76. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  77. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  78. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  79. Jboehemian....pls read
  80. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  81. Newbie Needs Help
  82. I have a question
  83. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  84. New labs... what does it mean?
  85. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  86. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  87. surgery done
  88. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  89. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  90. I need advice please.
  91. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  92. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  93. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  94. HERE I AM (old member)
  95. Not feeling so good
  96. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  97. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  98. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  99. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  100. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  101. Need Advice
  102. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  103. Feeling really awful
  104. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  105. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  106. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  107. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  108. New to board..need advice
  109. Need Advice
  110. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  111. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  112. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  113. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  114. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  115. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  116. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  117. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  118. Kant...
  119. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  120. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  121. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  122. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  123. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  124. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  125. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  126. Adipex and thyroid
  127. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  128. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  129. Being increased but wondering still......
  130. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  131. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  132. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  133. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  134. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  135. Is this normal
  136. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  137. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  138. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  139. Thyroid Struggle
  140. Foggy Brain
  141. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  142. help with tests
  143. OMG heart started racing up again
  144. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  145. Hashi's
  146. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  147. I'm sick of this!!!
  148. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  149. Have you told your new doctor!!
  150. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  151. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  152. Kant questions for ya :)
  153. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  154. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  155. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  156. major thyroid probs
  157. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  158. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  159. lab results please help
  160. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  161. synthroid and high fiber diet
  162. NastyHashi how are you??
  163. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  164. Might be a silly question...
  165. A few questions
  166. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  167. More thyroid/medication problems
  168. Newly Diagnosed
  169. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  170. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  171. Any one else on a blood thinner
  172. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  173. thyroid dosage delema
  174. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  175. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  176. high tyroid counts
  177. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  178. Thyroid Confused
  179. Jumpiness
  180. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  181. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  182. useless consultants
  183. which medication to take???
  184. Thyroid Storm????
  185. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  186. staples or stiches?
  187. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  188. endo referral
  189. jrzygirl - July 7th
  190. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  191. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  192. Please help with my daughter!!
  193. recommend a good book
  194. weight loss and surgery
  195. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  196. first endo appt tomorrow!
  197. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  198. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  199. is it medically irresponsible
  200. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  201. synthoid and weight gain
  202. It's follicular cancer
  203. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  204. Hypervascular nodules??
  205. Synthroid...
  206. New labs. please help!!
  207. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  208. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  209. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  210. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  211. High total t3...low free t3
  212. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  213. Everything is good and then wham
  214. Off topic, just a moan
  215. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  216. Calling all New Armour users
  217. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  218. birth control and thyroid
  219. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  220. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  221. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  222. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  223. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  224. First endo visit tomorrow
  225. low low adrenaline
  226. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  227. Nodule & TPO
  228. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  229. Quick query
  230. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  231. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  232. Indigestion after going off Meds
  233. Hypo with no symptoms
  234. general anaesthetic
  235. New lab #'s
  236. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  237. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  238. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  239. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  240. lilchardae
  241. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  242. salivary gland problems?
  243. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  244. antibodies..
  245. Please Please help me with labs
  246. TSH in 300s
  247. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  248. Hypo with hyper signs?
  249. synthroid reaction?
  250. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy