Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help me before I go crazy
  2. Wouldn't it be great???
  3. Hypothyroid and Teens
  4. what made you think it was a thyroid problem?
  5. Does thyroid problem = ear pain?
  6. Stopping thyroid medication
  7. KCthy.......( and all )I am doing it!!!
  8. How long should I wait to take vitamins after my synthroid dose?
  9. Thyroid Disease and Lupus
  10. Pains Across The Chest ??
  11. goiter-neck feel so swellon
  12. test results. meds finally! frustration hopefully gone?
  13. Massive Weight Gain
  14. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  15. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  16. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  17. Totally Fed Up!
  18. confused! Armour users help!!
  19. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  20. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  21. TBG Test Anyone???
  22. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  23. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  24. My upcoming scan...
  25. Questions...
  26. Synthroid New User
  27. Update
  28. Understanding blood tests
  29. TSH results, need help.
  30. I'm a walking pharmacy
  31. Help with lab....please
  32. Grave's Disease
  33. Just diagnosed
  34. Some questions
  35. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  36. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  37. boarderline?
  38. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  39. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  40. Is stress going to make a difference?
  41. Lab result opinion?
  42. Meep... Hello!
  43. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  44. Why some good days & some bad days?
  45. Questions for the experts : )
  46. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  47. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  48. What To Expect...
  49. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  50. I wonder
  51. Hashi's Antibodies
  52. Need help with lab results
  53. Need Help Here
  54. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  55. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  56. About my scan
  57. Endo Visit
  58. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  59. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  60. Possible thyroid problem?
  61. miserable
  62. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  63. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  64. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  65. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  66. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  67. Jboehemian....pls read
  68. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  69. Newbie Needs Help
  70. I have a question
  71. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  72. New labs... what does it mean?
  73. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  74. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  75. surgery done
  76. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  77. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  78. I need advice please.
  79. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  80. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  81. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  82. HERE I AM (old member)
  83. Not feeling so good
  84. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  85. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  86. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  87. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  88. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  89. Need Advice
  90. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  91. Feeling really awful
  92. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  93. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  94. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  95. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  96. New to board..need advice
  97. Need Advice
  98. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  99. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  100. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  101. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  102. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  103. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  104. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  105. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  106. Kant...
  107. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  108. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  109. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  110. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  111. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  112. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  113. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  114. Adipex and thyroid
  115. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  116. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  117. Being increased but wondering still......
  118. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  119. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  120. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  121. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  122. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  123. Is this normal
  124. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  125. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  126. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  127. Thyroid Struggle
  128. Foggy Brain
  129. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  130. help with tests
  131. OMG heart started racing up again
  132. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  133. Hashi's
  134. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  135. I'm sick of this!!!
  136. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  137. Have you told your new doctor!!
  138. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  139. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  140. Kant questions for ya :)
  141. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  142. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  143. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  144. major thyroid probs
  145. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  146. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  147. lab results please help
  148. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  149. synthroid and high fiber diet
  150. NastyHashi how are you??
  151. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  152. Might be a silly question...
  153. A few questions
  154. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  155. More thyroid/medication problems
  156. Newly Diagnosed
  157. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  158. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  159. Any one else on a blood thinner
  160. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  161. thyroid dosage delema
  162. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  163. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  164. high tyroid counts
  165. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  166. Thyroid Confused
  167. Jumpiness
  168. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  169. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  170. useless consultants
  171. which medication to take???
  172. Thyroid Storm????
  173. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  174. staples or stiches?
  175. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  176. endo referral
  177. jrzygirl - July 7th
  178. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  179. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  180. Please help with my daughter!!
  181. recommend a good book
  182. weight loss and surgery
  183. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  184. first endo appt tomorrow!
  185. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  186. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  187. is it medically irresponsible
  188. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  189. synthoid and weight gain
  190. It's follicular cancer
  191. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  192. Hypervascular nodules??
  193. Synthroid...
  194. New labs. please help!!
  195. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  196. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  197. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  198. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  199. High total t3...low free t3
  200. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  201. Everything is good and then wham
  202. Off topic, just a moan
  203. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  204. Calling all New Armour users
  205. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  206. birth control and thyroid
  207. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  208. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  209. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  210. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  211. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  212. First endo visit tomorrow
  213. low low adrenaline
  214. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  215. Nodule & TPO
  216. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  217. Quick query
  218. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  219. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  220. Indigestion after going off Meds
  221. Hypo with no symptoms
  222. general anaesthetic
  223. New lab #'s
  224. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  225. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  226. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  227. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  228. lilchardae
  229. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  230. salivary gland problems?
  231. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  232. antibodies..
  233. Please Please help me with labs
  234. TSH in 300s
  235. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  236. Hypo with hyper signs?
  237. synthroid reaction?
  238. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  239. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  240. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  241. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  242. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  243. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  244. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  245. To Smassmann
  246. hypothyroid HELP
  247. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  248. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  249. Results in
  250. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy