Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  2. surgery done
  3. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  4. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  5. I need advice please.
  6. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  7. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  8. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  9. HERE I AM (old member)
  10. Not feeling so good
  11. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  12. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  13. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  14. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  15. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  16. Need Advice
  17. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  18. Feeling really awful
  19. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  20. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  21. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  22. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  23. New to board..need advice
  24. Need Advice
  25. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  26. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  27. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  28. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  29. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  30. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  31. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  32. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  33. Kant...
  34. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  35. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  36. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  37. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  38. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  39. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  40. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  41. Adipex and thyroid
  42. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  43. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  44. Being increased but wondering still......
  45. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  46. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  47. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  48. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  49. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  50. Is this normal
  51. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  52. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  53. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  54. Thyroid Struggle
  55. Foggy Brain
  56. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  57. help with tests
  58. OMG heart started racing up again
  59. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  60. Hashi's
  61. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  62. I'm sick of this!!!
  63. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  64. Have you told your new doctor!!
  65. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  66. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  67. Kant questions for ya :)
  68. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  69. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  70. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  71. major thyroid probs
  72. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  73. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  74. lab results please help
  75. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  76. synthroid and high fiber diet
  77. NastyHashi how are you??
  78. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  79. Might be a silly question...
  80. A few questions
  81. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  82. More thyroid/medication problems
  83. Newly Diagnosed
  84. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  85. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  86. Any one else on a blood thinner
  87. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  88. thyroid dosage delema
  89. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  90. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  91. high tyroid counts
  92. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  93. Thyroid Confused
  94. Jumpiness
  95. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  96. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  97. useless consultants
  98. which medication to take???
  99. Thyroid Storm????
  100. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  101. staples or stiches?
  102. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  103. endo referral
  104. jrzygirl - July 7th
  105. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  106. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  107. Please help with my daughter!!
  108. recommend a good book
  109. weight loss and surgery
  110. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  111. first endo appt tomorrow!
  112. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  113. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  114. is it medically irresponsible
  115. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  116. synthoid and weight gain
  117. It's follicular cancer
  118. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  119. Hypervascular nodules??
  120. Synthroid...
  121. New labs. please help!!
  122. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  123. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  124. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  125. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  126. High total t3...low free t3
  127. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  128. Everything is good and then wham
  129. Off topic, just a moan
  130. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  131. Calling all New Armour users
  132. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  133. birth control and thyroid
  134. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  135. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  136. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  137. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  138. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  139. First endo visit tomorrow
  140. low low adrenaline
  141. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  142. Nodule & TPO
  143. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  144. Quick query
  145. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  146. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  147. Indigestion after going off Meds
  148. Hypo with no symptoms
  149. general anaesthetic
  150. New lab #'s
  151. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  152. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  153. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  154. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  155. lilchardae
  156. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  157. salivary gland problems?
  158. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  159. antibodies..
  160. Please Please help me with labs
  161. TSH in 300s
  162. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  163. Hypo with hyper signs?
  164. synthroid reaction?
  165. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  166. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  167. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  168. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  169. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  170. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  171. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  172. To Smassmann
  173. hypothyroid HELP
  174. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  175. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  176. Results in
  177. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  178. Follow-up treatment questions
  179. New labs
  180. Benzi...
  181. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  182. How long have I been Hyper?
  183. thyroid problems=menopause?
  184. Armour and HRT...Help!
  185. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  186. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  187. My new blood tests are in
  188. New with Nodules and questions???
  189. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  190. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  191. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  192. AWESOME doctor
  193. Thyroid Nodules
  194. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  195. What test should I have done
  196. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  197. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  198. Stupid Question
  199. Help! What should I do next?
  200. Crashing today..
  201. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  202. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  203. test results-Are they normal?
  204. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  205. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  206. If You're "Crashing"...
  207. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  208. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  209. Treatment options?
  210. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  211. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  212. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  213. Midwest and armour users....
  214. What tests to ask for?
  215. acromagaly and thyroid
  216. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  217. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  218. Help!
  219. Rai
  220. Crashing again. Please help!
  221. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  222. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  223. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  224. Question
  225. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  226. Post Op nerve damage
  227. Diagnosed with Hyper T and on MEthimazole, some questions.
  228. Midwest1 - anyone with hashi's pls read...Can Hashi's be treated with medication????
  229. Aluminum and thyroid problems? Anyone hear anything???
  230. Need a Diagnosis- Feel like death....
  231. Thyroid nodule
  232. sorrell2 get in touch about pit problems
  233. New Armour takers:how are you all doing now
  234. What is difference between TSH and TSH Cascade?
  235. Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  236. Please experts--I'm new and desperately need your advice
  237. Thyroid nodules
  238. Is it safe to try for a baby with my levels?
  239. hypot 8 year old
  240. Help with questions for my doc appt.
  241. hoarsness
  242. TPO Question
  243. Just home from June 16 surgery
  244. Confusion over advice of two doctors
  245. KCTHY........news to tell you
  246. Had surgery june 15
  247. Overdose?! Help please
  248. High T4 Low T3
  249. It's all greek to me...help with US results?
  250. Can you have normal FT4 and high FT3?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy