Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Massive Weight Gain
  2. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  3. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  4. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  5. Totally Fed Up!
  6. confused! Armour users help!!
  7. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  8. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  9. TBG Test Anyone???
  10. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  11. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  12. My upcoming scan...
  13. Questions...
  14. Synthroid New User
  15. Update
  16. Understanding blood tests
  17. TSH results, need help.
  18. I'm a walking pharmacy
  19. Help with lab....please
  20. Grave's Disease
  21. Just diagnosed
  22. Some questions
  23. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  24. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  25. boarderline?
  26. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  27. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  28. Is stress going to make a difference?
  29. Lab result opinion?
  30. Meep... Hello!
  31. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  32. Why some good days & some bad days?
  33. Questions for the experts : )
  34. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  35. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  36. What To Expect...
  37. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  38. I wonder
  39. Hashi's Antibodies
  40. Need help with lab results
  41. Need Help Here
  42. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  43. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  44. About my scan
  45. Endo Visit
  46. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  47. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  48. Possible thyroid problem?
  49. miserable
  50. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  51. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  52. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  53. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  54. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  55. Jboehemian....pls read
  56. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  57. Newbie Needs Help
  58. I have a question
  59. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  60. New labs... what does it mean?
  61. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  62. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  63. surgery done
  64. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  65. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  66. I need advice please.
  67. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  68. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  69. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  70. HERE I AM (old member)
  71. Not feeling so good
  72. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  73. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  74. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  75. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  76. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  77. Need Advice
  78. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  79. Feeling really awful
  80. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  81. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  82. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  83. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  84. New to board..need advice
  85. Need Advice
  86. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  87. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  88. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  89. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  90. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  91. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  92. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  93. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  94. Kant...
  95. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  96. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  97. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  98. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  99. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  100. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  101. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  102. Adipex and thyroid
  103. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  104. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  105. Being increased but wondering still......
  106. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  107. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  108. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  109. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  110. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  111. Is this normal
  112. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  113. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  114. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  115. Thyroid Struggle
  116. Foggy Brain
  117. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  118. help with tests
  119. OMG heart started racing up again
  120. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  121. Hashi's
  122. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  123. I'm sick of this!!!
  124. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  125. Have you told your new doctor!!
  126. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  127. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  128. Kant questions for ya :)
  129. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  130. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  131. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  132. major thyroid probs
  133. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  134. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  135. lab results please help
  136. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  137. synthroid and high fiber diet
  138. NastyHashi how are you??
  139. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  140. Might be a silly question...
  141. A few questions
  142. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  143. More thyroid/medication problems
  144. Newly Diagnosed
  145. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  146. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  147. Any one else on a blood thinner
  148. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  149. thyroid dosage delema
  150. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  151. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  152. high tyroid counts
  153. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  154. Thyroid Confused
  155. Jumpiness
  156. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  157. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  158. useless consultants
  159. which medication to take???
  160. Thyroid Storm????
  161. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  162. staples or stiches?
  163. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  164. endo referral
  165. jrzygirl - July 7th
  166. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  167. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  168. Please help with my daughter!!
  169. recommend a good book
  170. weight loss and surgery
  171. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  172. first endo appt tomorrow!
  173. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  174. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  175. is it medically irresponsible
  176. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  177. synthoid and weight gain
  178. It's follicular cancer
  179. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  180. Hypervascular nodules??
  181. Synthroid...
  182. New labs. please help!!
  183. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  184. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  185. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  186. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  187. High total t3...low free t3
  188. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  189. Everything is good and then wham
  190. Off topic, just a moan
  191. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  192. Calling all New Armour users
  193. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  194. birth control and thyroid
  195. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  196. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  197. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  198. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  199. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  200. First endo visit tomorrow
  201. low low adrenaline
  202. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  203. Nodule & TPO
  204. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  205. Quick query
  206. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  207. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  208. Indigestion after going off Meds
  209. Hypo with no symptoms
  210. general anaesthetic
  211. New lab #'s
  212. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  213. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  214. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  215. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  216. lilchardae
  217. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  218. salivary gland problems?
  219. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  220. antibodies..
  221. Please Please help me with labs
  222. TSH in 300s
  223. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  224. Hypo with hyper signs?
  225. synthroid reaction?
  226. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  227. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  228. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  229. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  230. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  231. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  232. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  233. To Smassmann
  234. hypothyroid HELP
  235. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  236. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  237. Results in
  238. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  239. Follow-up treatment questions
  240. New labs
  241. Benzi...
  242. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  243. How long have I been Hyper?
  244. thyroid problems=menopause?
  245. Armour and HRT...Help!
  246. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  247. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  248. My new blood tests are in
  249. New with Nodules and questions???
  250. Increasing Synthroid On My Own


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy