Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  2. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  3. My upcoming scan...
  4. Questions...
  5. Synthroid New User
  6. Update
  7. Understanding blood tests
  8. TSH results, need help.
  9. I'm a walking pharmacy
  10. Help with lab....please
  11. Grave's Disease
  12. Just diagnosed
  13. Some questions
  14. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  15. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  16. boarderline?
  17. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  18. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  19. Is stress going to make a difference?
  20. Lab result opinion?
  21. Meep... Hello!
  22. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  23. Why some good days & some bad days?
  24. Questions for the experts : )
  25. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  26. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  27. What To Expect...
  28. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  29. I wonder
  30. Hashi's Antibodies
  31. Need help with lab results
  32. Need Help Here
  33. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  34. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  35. About my scan
  36. Endo Visit
  37. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  38. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  39. Possible thyroid problem?
  40. miserable
  41. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  42. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  43. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  44. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  45. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  46. Jboehemian....pls read
  47. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  48. Newbie Needs Help
  49. I have a question
  50. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  51. New labs... what does it mean?
  52. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  53. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  54. surgery done
  55. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  56. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  57. I need advice please.
  58. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  59. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  60. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  61. HERE I AM (old member)
  62. Not feeling so good
  63. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  64. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  65. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  66. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  67. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  68. Need Advice
  69. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  70. Feeling really awful
  71. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  72. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  73. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  74. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  75. New to board..need advice
  76. Need Advice
  77. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  78. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  79. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  80. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  81. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  82. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  83. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  84. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  85. Kant...
  86. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  87. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  88. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  89. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  90. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  91. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  92. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  93. Adipex and thyroid
  94. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  95. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  96. Being increased but wondering still......
  97. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  98. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  99. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  100. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  101. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  102. Is this normal
  103. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  104. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  105. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  106. Thyroid Struggle
  107. Foggy Brain
  108. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  109. help with tests
  110. OMG heart started racing up again
  111. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  112. Hashi's
  113. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  114. I'm sick of this!!!
  115. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  116. Have you told your new doctor!!
  117. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  118. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  119. Kant questions for ya :)
  120. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  121. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  122. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  123. major thyroid probs
  124. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  125. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  126. lab results please help
  127. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  128. synthroid and high fiber diet
  129. NastyHashi how are you??
  130. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  131. Might be a silly question...
  132. A few questions
  133. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  134. More thyroid/medication problems
  135. Newly Diagnosed
  136. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  137. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  138. Any one else on a blood thinner
  139. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  140. thyroid dosage delema
  141. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  142. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  143. high tyroid counts
  144. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  145. Thyroid Confused
  146. Jumpiness
  147. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  148. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  149. useless consultants
  150. which medication to take???
  151. Thyroid Storm????
  152. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  153. staples or stiches?
  154. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  155. endo referral
  156. jrzygirl - July 7th
  157. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  158. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  159. Please help with my daughter!!
  160. recommend a good book
  161. weight loss and surgery
  162. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  163. first endo appt tomorrow!
  164. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  165. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  166. is it medically irresponsible
  167. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  168. synthoid and weight gain
  169. It's follicular cancer
  170. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  171. Hypervascular nodules??
  172. Synthroid...
  173. New labs. please help!!
  174. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  175. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  176. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  177. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  178. High total t3...low free t3
  179. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  180. Everything is good and then wham
  181. Off topic, just a moan
  182. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  183. Calling all New Armour users
  184. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  185. birth control and thyroid
  186. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  187. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  188. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  189. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  190. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  191. First endo visit tomorrow
  192. low low adrenaline
  193. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  194. Nodule & TPO
  195. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  196. Quick query
  197. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  198. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  199. Indigestion after going off Meds
  200. Hypo with no symptoms
  201. general anaesthetic
  202. New lab #'s
  203. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  204. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  205. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  206. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  207. lilchardae
  208. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  209. salivary gland problems?
  210. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  211. antibodies..
  212. Please Please help me with labs
  213. TSH in 300s
  214. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  215. Hypo with hyper signs?
  216. synthroid reaction?
  217. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  218. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  219. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  220. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  221. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  222. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  223. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  224. To Smassmann
  225. hypothyroid HELP
  226. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  227. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  228. Results in
  229. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  230. Follow-up treatment questions
  231. New labs
  232. Benzi...
  233. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  234. How long have I been Hyper?
  235. thyroid problems=menopause?
  236. Armour and HRT...Help!
  237. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  238. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  239. My new blood tests are in
  240. New with Nodules and questions???
  241. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  242. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  243. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  244. AWESOME doctor
  245. Thyroid Nodules
  246. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  247. What test should I have done
  248. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  249. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  250. Stupid Question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy