Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  2. I need advice please.
  3. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  4. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  5. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  6. HERE I AM (old member)
  7. Not feeling so good
  8. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  9. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  10. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  11. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  12. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  13. Need Advice
  14. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  15. Feeling really awful
  16. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  17. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  18. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  19. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  20. New to board..need advice
  21. Need Advice
  22. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  23. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  24. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  25. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  26. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  27. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  28. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  29. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  30. Kant...
  31. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  32. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  33. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  34. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  35. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  36. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  37. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  38. Adipex and thyroid
  39. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  40. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  41. Being increased but wondering still......
  42. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  43. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  44. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  45. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  46. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  47. Is this normal
  48. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  49. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  50. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  51. Thyroid Struggle
  52. Foggy Brain
  53. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  54. help with tests
  55. OMG heart started racing up again
  56. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  57. Hashi's
  58. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  59. I'm sick of this!!!
  60. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  61. Have you told your new doctor!!
  62. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  63. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  64. Kant questions for ya :)
  65. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  66. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  67. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  68. major thyroid probs
  69. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  70. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  71. lab results please help
  72. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  73. synthroid and high fiber diet
  74. NastyHashi how are you??
  75. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  76. Might be a silly question...
  77. A few questions
  78. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  79. More thyroid/medication problems
  80. Newly Diagnosed
  81. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  82. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  83. Any one else on a blood thinner
  84. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  85. thyroid dosage delema
  86. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  87. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  88. high tyroid counts
  89. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  90. Thyroid Confused
  91. Jumpiness
  92. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  93. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  94. useless consultants
  95. which medication to take???
  96. Thyroid Storm????
  97. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  98. staples or stiches?
  99. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  100. endo referral
  101. jrzygirl - July 7th
  102. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  103. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  104. Please help with my daughter!!
  105. recommend a good book
  106. weight loss and surgery
  107. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  108. first endo appt tomorrow!
  109. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  110. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  111. is it medically irresponsible
  112. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  113. synthoid and weight gain
  114. It's follicular cancer
  115. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  116. Hypervascular nodules??
  117. Synthroid...
  118. New labs. please help!!
  119. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  120. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  121. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  122. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  123. High total t3...low free t3
  124. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  125. Everything is good and then wham
  126. Off topic, just a moan
  127. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  128. Calling all New Armour users
  129. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  130. birth control and thyroid
  131. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  132. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  133. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  134. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  135. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  136. First endo visit tomorrow
  137. low low adrenaline
  138. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  139. Nodule & TPO
  140. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  141. Quick query
  142. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  143. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  144. Indigestion after going off Meds
  145. Hypo with no symptoms
  146. general anaesthetic
  147. New lab #'s
  148. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  149. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  150. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  151. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  152. lilchardae
  153. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  154. salivary gland problems?
  155. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  156. antibodies..
  157. Please Please help me with labs
  158. TSH in 300s
  159. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  160. Hypo with hyper signs?
  161. synthroid reaction?
  162. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  163. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  164. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  165. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  166. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  167. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  168. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  169. To Smassmann
  170. hypothyroid HELP
  171. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  172. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  173. Results in
  174. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  175. Follow-up treatment questions
  176. New labs
  177. Benzi...
  178. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  179. How long have I been Hyper?
  180. thyroid problems=menopause?
  181. Armour and HRT...Help!
  182. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  183. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  184. My new blood tests are in
  185. New with Nodules and questions???
  186. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  187. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  188. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  189. AWESOME doctor
  190. Thyroid Nodules
  191. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  192. What test should I have done
  193. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  194. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  195. Stupid Question
  196. Help! What should I do next?
  197. Crashing today..
  198. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  199. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  200. test results-Are they normal?
  201. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  202. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  203. If You're "Crashing"...
  204. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  205. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  206. Treatment options?
  207. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  208. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  209. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  210. Midwest and armour users....
  211. What tests to ask for?
  212. acromagaly and thyroid
  213. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  214. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  215. Help!
  216. Rai
  217. Crashing again. Please help!
  218. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  219. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  220. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  221. Question
  222. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  223. Post Op nerve damage
  224. Diagnosed with Hyper T and on MEthimazole, some questions.
  225. Midwest1 - anyone with hashi's pls read...Can Hashi's be treated with medication????
  226. Aluminum and thyroid problems? Anyone hear anything???
  227. Need a Diagnosis- Feel like death....
  228. Thyroid nodule
  229. sorrell2 get in touch about pit problems
  230. New Armour takers:how are you all doing now
  231. What is difference between TSH and TSH Cascade?
  232. Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  233. Please experts--I'm new and desperately need your advice
  234. Thyroid nodules
  235. Is it safe to try for a baby with my levels?
  236. hypot 8 year old
  237. Help with questions for my doc appt.
  238. hoarsness
  239. TPO Question
  240. Just home from June 16 surgery
  241. Confusion over advice of two doctors
  242. KCTHY........news to tell you
  243. Had surgery june 15
  244. Overdose?! Help please
  245. High T4 Low T3
  246. It's all greek to me...help with US results?
  247. Can you have normal FT4 and high FT3?
  248. thyroid recovery and restrictions
  249. How Long Did It Take For You To Feel Better On ARMOUR?
  250. New here but old to hashi - pls advise


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy