Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  2. New to board..need advice
  3. Need Advice
  4. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  5. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  6. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  7. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  8. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  9. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  10. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  11. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  12. Kant...
  13. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  14. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  15. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  16. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  17. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  18. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  19. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  20. Adipex and thyroid
  21. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  22. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  23. Being increased but wondering still......
  24. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  25. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  26. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  27. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  28. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  29. Is this normal
  30. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  31. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  32. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  33. Thyroid Struggle
  34. Foggy Brain
  35. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  36. help with tests
  37. OMG heart started racing up again
  38. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  39. Hashi's
  40. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  41. I'm sick of this!!!
  42. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  43. Have you told your new doctor!!
  44. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  45. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  46. Kant questions for ya :)
  47. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  48. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  49. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  50. major thyroid probs
  51. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  52. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  53. lab results please help
  54. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  55. synthroid and high fiber diet
  56. NastyHashi how are you??
  57. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  58. Might be a silly question...
  59. A few questions
  60. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  61. More thyroid/medication problems
  62. Newly Diagnosed
  63. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  64. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  65. Any one else on a blood thinner
  66. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  67. thyroid dosage delema
  68. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  69. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  70. high tyroid counts
  71. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  72. Thyroid Confused
  73. Jumpiness
  74. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  75. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  76. useless consultants
  77. which medication to take???
  78. Thyroid Storm????
  79. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  80. staples or stiches?
  81. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  82. endo referral
  83. jrzygirl - July 7th
  84. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  85. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  86. Please help with my daughter!!
  87. recommend a good book
  88. weight loss and surgery
  89. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  90. first endo appt tomorrow!
  91. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  92. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  93. is it medically irresponsible
  94. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  95. synthoid and weight gain
  96. It's follicular cancer
  97. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  98. Hypervascular nodules??
  99. Synthroid...
  100. New labs. please help!!
  101. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  102. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  103. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  104. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  105. High total t3...low free t3
  106. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  107. Everything is good and then wham
  108. Off topic, just a moan
  109. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  110. Calling all New Armour users
  111. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  112. birth control and thyroid
  113. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  114. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  115. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  116. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  117. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  118. First endo visit tomorrow
  119. low low adrenaline
  120. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  121. Nodule & TPO
  122. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  123. Quick query
  124. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  125. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  126. Indigestion after going off Meds
  127. Hypo with no symptoms
  128. general anaesthetic
  129. New lab #'s
  130. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  131. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  132. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  133. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  134. lilchardae
  135. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  136. salivary gland problems?
  137. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  138. antibodies..
  139. Please Please help me with labs
  140. TSH in 300s
  141. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  142. Hypo with hyper signs?
  143. synthroid reaction?
  144. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  145. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  146. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  147. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  148. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  149. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  150. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  151. To Smassmann
  152. hypothyroid HELP
  153. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  154. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  155. Results in
  156. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  157. Follow-up treatment questions
  158. New labs
  159. Benzi...
  160. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  161. How long have I been Hyper?
  162. thyroid problems=menopause?
  163. Armour and HRT...Help!
  164. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  165. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  166. My new blood tests are in
  167. New with Nodules and questions???
  168. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  169. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  170. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  171. AWESOME doctor
  172. Thyroid Nodules
  173. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  174. What test should I have done
  175. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  176. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  177. Stupid Question
  178. Help! What should I do next?
  179. Crashing today..
  180. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  181. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  182. test results-Are they normal?
  183. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  184. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  185. If You're "Crashing"...
  186. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  187. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  188. Treatment options?
  189. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  190. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  191. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  192. Midwest and armour users....
  193. What tests to ask for?
  194. acromagaly and thyroid
  195. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  196. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  197. Help!
  198. Rai
  199. Crashing again. Please help!
  200. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  201. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  202. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  203. Question
  204. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  205. Post Op nerve damage
  206. Diagnosed with Hyper T and on MEthimazole, some questions.
  207. Midwest1 - anyone with hashi's pls read...Can Hashi's be treated with medication????
  208. Aluminum and thyroid problems? Anyone hear anything???
  209. Need a Diagnosis- Feel like death....
  210. Thyroid nodule
  211. sorrell2 get in touch about pit problems
  212. New Armour takers:how are you all doing now
  213. What is difference between TSH and TSH Cascade?
  214. Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  215. Please experts--I'm new and desperately need your advice
  216. Thyroid nodules
  217. Is it safe to try for a baby with my levels?
  218. hypot 8 year old
  219. Help with questions for my doc appt.
  220. hoarsness
  221. TPO Question
  222. Just home from June 16 surgery
  223. Confusion over advice of two doctors
  224. KCTHY........news to tell you
  225. Had surgery june 15
  226. Overdose?! Help please
  227. High T4 Low T3
  228. It's all greek to me...help with US results?
  229. Can you have normal FT4 and high FT3?
  230. thyroid recovery and restrictions
  231. How Long Did It Take For You To Feel Better On ARMOUR?
  232. New here but old to hashi - pls advise
  233. Lab results, please help!
  234. Pregnancy and testing frequency
  235. Armour Increase
  236. Hello I'm new
  237. Views on my last test results please
  238. need to unload
  239. confused about tsh levels
  240. Home from 2nd surgery....prescribed Cytomel
  241. Questions for vetrans about thyroid disease....
  242. Anyone's numbers been this out of wack??
  243. question about my scar from TT
  244. need help with my test results please
  245. Hypo to hyper
  246. FYI - bloating & gas gone...probably wasn't a thyroid thing
  247. Trouble swallowing?
  248. Finally got FT3 tested..help please
  249. Question and Theory about parathyroid damage and Hashi's
  250. Q about checking BP and temp


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy