Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. My upcoming scan...
  2. Questions...
  3. Synthroid New User
  4. Update
  5. Understanding blood tests
  6. TSH results, need help.
  7. I'm a walking pharmacy
  8. Help with lab....please
  9. Grave's Disease
  10. Just diagnosed
  11. Some questions
  12. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  13. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  14. boarderline?
  15. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  16. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  17. Is stress going to make a difference?
  18. Lab result opinion?
  19. Meep... Hello!
  20. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  21. Why some good days & some bad days?
  22. Questions for the experts : )
  23. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  24. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  25. What To Expect...
  26. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  27. I wonder
  28. Hashi's Antibodies
  29. Need help with lab results
  30. Need Help Here
  31. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  32. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  33. About my scan
  34. Endo Visit
  35. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  36. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  37. Possible thyroid problem?
  38. miserable
  39. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  40. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  41. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  42. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  43. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  44. Jboehemian....pls read
  45. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  46. Newbie Needs Help
  47. I have a question
  48. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  49. New labs... what does it mean?
  50. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  51. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  52. surgery done
  53. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  54. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  55. I need advice please.
  56. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  57. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  58. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  59. HERE I AM (old member)
  60. Not feeling so good
  61. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  62. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  63. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  64. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  65. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  66. Need Advice
  67. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  68. Feeling really awful
  69. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  70. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  71. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  72. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  73. New to board..need advice
  74. Need Advice
  75. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  76. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  77. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  78. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  79. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  80. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  81. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  82. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  83. Kant...
  84. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  85. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  86. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  87. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  88. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  89. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  90. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  91. Adipex and thyroid
  92. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  93. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  94. Being increased but wondering still......
  95. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  96. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  97. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  98. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  99. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  100. Is this normal
  101. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  102. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  103. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  104. Thyroid Struggle
  105. Foggy Brain
  106. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  107. help with tests
  108. OMG heart started racing up again
  109. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  110. Hashi's
  111. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  112. I'm sick of this!!!
  113. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  114. Have you told your new doctor!!
  115. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  116. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  117. Kant questions for ya :)
  118. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  119. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  120. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  121. major thyroid probs
  122. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  123. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  124. lab results please help
  125. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  126. synthroid and high fiber diet
  127. NastyHashi how are you??
  128. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  129. Might be a silly question...
  130. A few questions
  131. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  132. More thyroid/medication problems
  133. Newly Diagnosed
  134. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  135. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  136. Any one else on a blood thinner
  137. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  138. thyroid dosage delema
  139. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  140. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  141. high tyroid counts
  142. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  143. Thyroid Confused
  144. Jumpiness
  145. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  146. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  147. useless consultants
  148. which medication to take???
  149. Thyroid Storm????
  150. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  151. staples or stiches?
  152. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  153. endo referral
  154. jrzygirl - July 7th
  155. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  156. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  157. Please help with my daughter!!
  158. recommend a good book
  159. weight loss and surgery
  160. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  161. first endo appt tomorrow!
  162. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  163. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  164. is it medically irresponsible
  165. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  166. synthoid and weight gain
  167. It's follicular cancer
  168. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  169. Hypervascular nodules??
  170. Synthroid...
  171. New labs. please help!!
  172. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  173. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  174. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  175. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  176. High total t3...low free t3
  177. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  178. Everything is good and then wham
  179. Off topic, just a moan
  180. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  181. Calling all New Armour users
  182. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  183. birth control and thyroid
  184. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  185. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  186. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  187. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  188. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  189. First endo visit tomorrow
  190. low low adrenaline
  191. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  192. Nodule & TPO
  193. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  194. Quick query
  195. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  196. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  197. Indigestion after going off Meds
  198. Hypo with no symptoms
  199. general anaesthetic
  200. New lab #'s
  201. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  202. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  203. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  204. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  205. lilchardae
  206. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  207. salivary gland problems?
  208. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  209. antibodies..
  210. Please Please help me with labs
  211. TSH in 300s
  212. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  213. Hypo with hyper signs?
  214. synthroid reaction?
  215. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  216. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  217. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  218. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  219. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  220. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  221. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  222. To Smassmann
  223. hypothyroid HELP
  224. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  225. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  226. Results in
  227. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  228. Follow-up treatment questions
  229. New labs
  230. Benzi...
  231. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  232. How long have I been Hyper?
  233. thyroid problems=menopause?
  234. Armour and HRT...Help!
  235. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  236. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  237. My new blood tests are in
  238. New with Nodules and questions???
  239. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  240. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  241. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  242. AWESOME doctor
  243. Thyroid Nodules
  244. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  245. What test should I have done
  246. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  247. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  248. Stupid Question
  249. Help! What should I do next?
  250. Crashing today..

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!