Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hashi's Antibodies
  2. Need help with lab results
  3. Need Help Here
  4. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  5. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  6. About my scan
  7. Endo Visit
  8. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  9. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  10. Possible thyroid problem?
  11. miserable
  12. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  13. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  14. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  15. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  16. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  17. Jboehemian....pls read
  18. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  19. Newbie Needs Help
  20. I have a question
  21. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  22. New labs... what does it mean?
  23. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  24. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  25. surgery done
  26. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  27. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  28. I need advice please.
  29. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  30. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  31. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  32. HERE I AM (old member)
  33. Not feeling so good
  34. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  35. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  36. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  37. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  38. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  39. Need Advice
  40. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  41. Feeling really awful
  42. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  43. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  44. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  45. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  46. New to board..need advice
  47. Need Advice
  48. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  49. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  50. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  51. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  52. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  53. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  54. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  55. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  56. Kant...
  57. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  58. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  59. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  60. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  61. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  62. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  63. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  64. Adipex and thyroid
  65. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  66. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  67. Being increased but wondering still......
  68. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  69. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  70. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  71. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  72. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  73. Is this normal
  74. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  75. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  76. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  77. Thyroid Struggle
  78. Foggy Brain
  79. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  80. help with tests
  81. OMG heart started racing up again
  82. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  83. Hashi's
  84. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  85. I'm sick of this!!!
  86. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  87. Have you told your new doctor!!
  88. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  89. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  90. Kant questions for ya :)
  91. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  92. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  93. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  94. major thyroid probs
  95. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  96. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  97. lab results please help
  98. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  99. synthroid and high fiber diet
  100. NastyHashi how are you??
  101. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  102. Might be a silly question...
  103. A few questions
  104. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  105. More thyroid/medication problems
  106. Newly Diagnosed
  107. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  108. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  109. Any one else on a blood thinner
  110. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  111. thyroid dosage delema
  112. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  113. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  114. high tyroid counts
  115. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  116. Thyroid Confused
  117. Jumpiness
  118. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  119. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  120. useless consultants
  121. which medication to take???
  122. Thyroid Storm????
  123. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  124. staples or stiches?
  125. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  126. endo referral
  127. jrzygirl - July 7th
  128. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  129. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  130. Please help with my daughter!!
  131. recommend a good book
  132. weight loss and surgery
  133. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  134. first endo appt tomorrow!
  135. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  136. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  137. is it medically irresponsible
  138. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  139. synthoid and weight gain
  140. It's follicular cancer
  141. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  142. Hypervascular nodules??
  143. Synthroid...
  144. New labs. please help!!
  145. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  146. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  147. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  148. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  149. High total t3...low free t3
  150. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  151. Everything is good and then wham
  152. Off topic, just a moan
  153. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  154. Calling all New Armour users
  155. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  156. birth control and thyroid
  157. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  158. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  159. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  160. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  161. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  162. First endo visit tomorrow
  163. low low adrenaline
  164. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  165. Nodule & TPO
  166. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  167. Quick query
  168. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  169. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  170. Indigestion after going off Meds
  171. Hypo with no symptoms
  172. general anaesthetic
  173. New lab #'s
  174. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  175. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  176. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  177. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  178. lilchardae
  179. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  180. salivary gland problems?
  181. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  182. antibodies..
  183. Please Please help me with labs
  184. TSH in 300s
  185. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  186. Hypo with hyper signs?
  187. synthroid reaction?
  188. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  189. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  190. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  191. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  192. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  193. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  194. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  195. To Smassmann
  196. hypothyroid HELP
  197. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  198. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  199. Results in
  200. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  201. Follow-up treatment questions
  202. New labs
  203. Benzi...
  204. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  205. How long have I been Hyper?
  206. thyroid problems=menopause?
  207. Armour and HRT...Help!
  208. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  209. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  210. My new blood tests are in
  211. New with Nodules and questions???
  212. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  213. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  214. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  215. AWESOME doctor
  216. Thyroid Nodules
  217. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  218. What test should I have done
  219. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  220. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  221. Stupid Question
  222. Help! What should I do next?
  223. Crashing today..
  224. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  225. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  226. test results-Are they normal?
  227. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  228. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  229. If You're "Crashing"...
  230. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  231. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  232. Treatment options?
  233. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  234. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  235. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  236. Midwest and armour users....
  237. What tests to ask for?
  238. acromagaly and thyroid
  239. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  240. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  241. Help!
  242. Rai
  243. Crashing again. Please help!
  244. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  245. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  246. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  247. Question
  248. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  249. Post Op nerve damage
  250. Diagnosed with Hyper T and on MEthimazole, some questions.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!