PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  2. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  3. eyebrows??
  4. Dosing help
  5. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  6. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  7. Could Use Your Help
  8. new test results, need help deciphering!
  9. Hypo or hyper?
  10. Nature thyroid dose
  11. Thyrotoxicosis??
  12. Just started naturethroid
  13. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  14. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  15. Help Me Please
  16. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  17. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  18. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  19. TSH Result
  20. Lab results
  21. New looking for advice.
  22. Question about test results
  23. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  24. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  25. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  26. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  27. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  28. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  29. Best support or recourse now?
  30. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  31. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  32. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  33. Newly diagnosed
  34. Under active or over active
  35. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  36. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  37. What should I tell the Doctor?
  38. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  39. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  40. The results are in
  41. New to board, thyroid questions
  42. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  43. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  44. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  45. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  46. How much time off for partial TT?
  47. Newly diagnosed with questions
  48. Question from former Hashimoto's
  49. New labs... please take a look
  50. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  51. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  52. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  53. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  54. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  55. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  56. Hashimoto's
  57. Hasimoto's
  58. low TSH and Nature Throid
  59. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  60. Synthroid Question
  61. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  62. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  63. Hormones and thyroid?
  64. Treating hashimoto's disease
  65. Hashimoto's disease
  66. New to me... going HYPER
  67. Looking for Hope
  68. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  69. Does your memory get better?
  70. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  71. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  72. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  73. Lab results
  74. Please help interpret labs...ty
  75. Child with thyroid issues?
  76. Went to the doc this am
  77. Newbie help...
  78. New, Confused... Please help
  79. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  80. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  81. Need some help!
  82. Help with test results?
  83. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  84. Another question
  85. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  86. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  87. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  88. Consult on Sonogram
  89. Just had blood drawn
  90. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  91. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  92. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  93. Could this be related?
  94. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  95. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  96. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  97. Hyperthyroid
  98. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  99. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  100. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  101. Opinions appreciated
  102. Pain in the neck?
  103. Thyroid Cancer
  104. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  105. Very Confused, need some help
  106. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  107. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  108. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  109. help with test results??
  110. Scar after thyroid surgery
  111. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  112. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  113. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  114. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  115. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  116. Need some love!
  117. please help
  118. Sonogram results - scared!
  119. please need help
  120. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  121. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  122. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  123. New labs help
  124. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  125. Question For The More Informed
  126. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  127. thyroid
  128. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  129. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  130. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  131. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  132. Confused
  133. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  134. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  135. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  136. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  137. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  138. RECENT labs! need advice!
  139. high TSH normal T3&T4
  140. Missing dose of meds
  141. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  142. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  143. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  144. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  145. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  146. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  147. Backwards Symptoms
  148. What are your numbers?
  149. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  150. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  151. No normal thyroid
  152. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  153. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  154. Help with thyroid results!!
  155. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  156. thyroid disorder
  157. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  158. Could it be thyroid?
  159. Thyroid Cancer
  160. Biopsy Fear
  161. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  162. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  163. need information! please help!
  164. high TPO looking for info
  165. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  166. thyroid levels
  167. Blood Test Results
  168. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  169. Graves disease
  170. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  171. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  172. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  173. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  174. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  175. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  176. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  177. low ft4 normal tsh question
  178. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  179. My story...& questions
  180. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  181. Atlanta North Endo?
  182. help
  183. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  184. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  185. Help! could i be hypo?
  186. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  187. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  188. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  189. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  190. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  191. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  192. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  193. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  194. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  195. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  196. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  197. Newly found nodule
  198. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  199. Thyroid or CFS?
  200. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  201. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  202. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  203. Finding a good doctor
  204. New to site - at my wits end!!
  205. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  206. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  207. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  208. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  209. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  210. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  211. More labs/new Dr.
  212. Thyroid enlargement
  213. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  214. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  215. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  216. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  217. Help again with results
  218. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  219. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  220. Thyroid Cyst
  221. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  222. Teeth Implants in a Day
  223. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  224. prolactin?
  225. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  226. help me
  227. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  228. New Doctor
  229. Time for meds?
  230. Need support
  231. New, need advice
  232. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  233. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  234. tincture
  235. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  236. without thyroid meds
  237. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  238. Thyroidectomy
  239. Eye problems
  240. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  241. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  242. strange SYMTOMS
  243. Not sure what to do.
  244. Update on my thyroidectomy
  245. Discouraged
  246. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  247. frustrated
  248. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  249. Help with lab results
  250. Thyroid and Hashimotos?