Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  2. Question regarding lab results
  3. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  4. Always tired
  5. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  6. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  7. Help with Thyroid test results
  8. Thyroid issues still
  9. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  10. thyroid
  11. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  12. Please help with Lab Report
  13. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  14. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  15. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  16. Thyroid problem
  17. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  18. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  19. Synthroid Troubles!!
  20. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  21. Low TSH torture
  22. How worried should I be?
  23. Question About Tapazole
  24. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  25. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  26. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  27. Thyroid Storm
  28. Help with my results!
  29. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  30. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  31. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  32. Hyper Thyroid?
  33. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  34. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  35. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  36. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  37. Thyroid help!
  38. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  39. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  40. Reverse T3
  41. Reverse T3
  42. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  43. Are these results nothing?
  44. hyperthyroidism?
  45. Help with thyroid problem
  46. Thyroid
  47. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  48. Lab tests
  49. thyroid
  50. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  51. question
  52. high reverse t3
  53. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  54. Thyroid exam questions
  55. Tirosint
  56. Thyroid Function Tests
  57. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  58. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  59. Need advice quick
  60. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  61. How long to adjust to meds?
  62. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  63. Any insight would be appreciated!
  64. Hyperthyroid
  65. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  66. So discouraged
  67. Next steps
  68. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  69. Inconclusive
  70. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  71. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  72. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  73. enlarged thyroid
  74. tsh rising
  75. makinmecrazy
  76. Hypothyroid and confused
  77. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  78. Thyroid
  79. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  80. Lab results... questions.
  81. unithroid meds
  82. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  83. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  84. Dosing questions....
  85. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  86. soy and thyroid
  87. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  88. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  89. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  90. High TSH normal T4
  91. High TSH normal T4
  92. confused and fed up
  93. Synthroid and Sleep
  94. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  95. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  96. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  97. High free T3 but low free T4
  98. Hypothyroid?
  99. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  100. why are my symptoms so bad?
  101. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  102. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  103. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  104. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  105. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  106. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  107. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  108. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  109. Itching Skin
  110. This is normal?
  111. What are typical dosages
  112. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  113. Thyroid diagnosis
  114. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  115. Hypothyroid
  116. Pregnant, under medicated?
  117. Test Results
  118. Choking feeling...
  119. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  120. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  121. Results
  122. Here we go... again.
  123. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  124. What is thyroiditis?
  125. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  126. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  127. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  128. Thyroid swings
  129. What to do?
  130. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  131. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  132. levels
  133. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  134. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  135. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  136. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  137. Hypothyroid?
  138. CT scan has me worried
  139. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  140. Can any one help
  141. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  142. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  143. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  144. teleradiology report
  145. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  146. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  147. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  148. New! Synthroid question
  149. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  150. Swollen from levothyroxin
  151. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  152. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  153. Thyroid Cyst
  154. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  155. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  156. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  157. New to board - hypothyroid
  158. Advice Please!
  159. Please help me while I am in between endos
  160. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  161. How do you really feel?
  162. Fluctuating TSH????
  163. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  164. Lab Interpretation?
  165. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  166. Hyper? Results help?
  167. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  168. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  169. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  170. EKG has been ordered... why?
  171. New to results-please help?
  172. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  173. Need help with lab results
  174. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  175. Thyroid problem?
  176. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  177. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  178. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  179. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  180. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  181. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  182. thyroid
  183. New and first post...
  184. Parathyroidectomy
  185. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  186. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  187. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  188. Please look at my test results
  189. Lab Result Question
  190. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  191. I think my thyroid is off
  192. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  193. Could this be HypoT?
  194. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  195. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  196. med change
  197. Thyroid result help?
  198. Please help me understand these terms.
  199. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  200. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  201. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  202. Lab results help please :)
  203. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  204. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  205. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  206. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  207. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  208. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  209. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  210. Advice on impact on studies
  211. Help with T3 and T4
  212. Test results... so confused
  213. too low or too high synthroid
  214. Low mch, neut
  215. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  216. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  217. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  218. thyroid question please help
  219. Too much levothyroxine???
  220. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  221. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  222. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  223. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  224. Interesting lab results
  225. Are my t4 to high
  226. Converting to different Meds - Question
  227. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  228. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  229. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  230. Ranges normal?
  231. Needing Cytomel?
  232. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  233. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  234. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  235. Thyroid Eye disease
  236. Still feeling horrible and tired
  237. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  238. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  239. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  240. Help understanding my lab results
  241. Now i'm just even more confused
  242. Lab results, need advice on results
  243. Thyroid Problem!
  244. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  245. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  246. New to message board looking for help
  247. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  248. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  249. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  250. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!