PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Hypothyroid craziness
  2. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  3. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  4. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  5. Not sure its synthroid is working
  6. Scared! Any help would be great!
  7. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  8. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  9. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  10. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  11. I had thyroid biopsy today
  12. How do you know?
  13. Graves
  14. Frustrated with endo.
  15. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  16. When do you start noticing a difference?
  17. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  18. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  19. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  20. Thyroid! please help!!!
  21. Frustrated
  22. Looking for advice on test results
  23. desperate for your help
  24. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  25. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  26. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  27. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  28. I know I have Hashi's
  29. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  30. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  31. biopsy inconclusive
  32. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  33. More help reading test results
  34. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  35. Need help with numbers
  36. gbm
  37. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  38. Thyroid issues
  39. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  40. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  41. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  42. swelling around jaw
  43. thyroid scare
  44. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  45. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  46. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  47. levothroxine and citalopram together
  48. hypothyroid not allergies
  49. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  50. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  51. weight gain
  52. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  53. Hypothyroidism and College
  54. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  55. Labs....
  56. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  57. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  58. Trauma to thyroid
  59. High TSH and High Free T4
  60. What labs to check for hyper?
  61. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  62. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  63. Help w/Labs
  64. generic armour thyroid meds
  65. Need thyroid test result help.
  66. Petechial Rash
  67. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  68. Could I benefit from T3?
  69. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  70. Thyroid antibodies tests
  71. My medication is causing me problems?
  72. Graves Disease Question
  73. Tsh 30.15
  74. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  75. Thyroid test results
  76. First time with sythroid
  77. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  78. Malabsorption?
  79. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  80. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  81. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  82. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  83. Taking medicine first thing in am
  84. My experience and need help
  85. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  86. How many had hair loss?
  87. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  88. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  89. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  90. thyroid nodule?
  91. hypothyroid
  92. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  93. Confused about labs etc.
  94. Opinions
  95. Husband looking for advice
  96. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  97. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  98. Armour problems
  99. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  100. Cytomel Only - New to board
  101. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  102. heart beat a bit fast
  103. Is this side effect normal?
  104. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  105. Antibody tests.
  106. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  107. Reducing Thyroxine
  108. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  109. Old lab retrospective
  110. TSH Levels
  111. Help with my thyroid lab results
  112. Different lab ranges
  113. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  114. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  115. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  116. Iam wondering?
  117. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  118. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  119. eyebrows??
  120. Dosing help
  121. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  122. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  123. Could Use Your Help
  124. new test results, need help deciphering!
  125. Hypo or hyper?
  126. Nature thyroid dose
  127. Thyrotoxicosis??
  128. Just started naturethroid
  129. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  130. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  131. Help Me Please
  132. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  133. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  134. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  135. TSH Result
  136. Lab results
  137. New looking for advice.
  138. Question about test results
  139. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  140. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  141. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  142. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  143. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  144. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  145. Best support or recourse now?
  146. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  147. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  148. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  149. Newly diagnosed
  150. Under active or over active
  151. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  152. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  153. What should I tell the Doctor?
  154. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  155. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  156. The results are in
  157. New to board, thyroid questions
  158. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  159. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  160. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  161. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  162. How much time off for partial TT?
  163. Newly diagnosed with questions
  164. Question from former Hashimoto's
  165. New labs... please take a look
  166. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  167. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  168. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  169. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  170. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  171. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  172. Hashimoto's
  173. Hasimoto's
  174. low TSH and Nature Throid
  175. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  176. Synthroid Question
  177. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  178. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  179. Hormones and thyroid?
  180. Treating hashimoto's disease
  181. Hashimoto's disease
  182. New to me... going HYPER
  183. Looking for Hope
  184. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  185. Does your memory get better?
  186. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  187. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  188. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  189. Lab results
  190. Please help interpret labs...ty
  191. Child with thyroid issues?
  192. Went to the doc this am
  193. Newbie help...
  194. New, Confused... Please help
  195. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  196. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  197. Need some help!
  198. Help with test results?
  199. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  200. Another question
  201. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  202. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  203. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  204. Consult on Sonogram
  205. Just had blood drawn
  206. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  207. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  208. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  209. Could this be related?
  210. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  211. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  212. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  213. Hyperthyroid
  214. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  215. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  216. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  217. Opinions appreciated
  218. Pain in the neck?
  219. Thyroid Cancer
  220. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  221. Very Confused, need some help
  222. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  223. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  224. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  225. help with test results??
  226. Scar after thyroid surgery
  227. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  228. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  229. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  230. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  231. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  232. Need some love!
  233. please help
  234. Sonogram results - scared!
  235. please need help
  236. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  237. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  238. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  239. New labs help
  240. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  241. Question For The More Informed
  242. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  243. thyroid
  244. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  245. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  246. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  247. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  248. Confused
  249. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  250. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal