Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. New and first post...
  2. Parathyroidectomy
  3. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  4. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  5. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  6. Please look at my test results
  7. Lab Result Question
  8. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  9. I think my thyroid is off
  10. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  11. Could this be HypoT?
  12. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  13. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  14. med change
  15. Thyroid result help?
  16. Please help me understand these terms.
  17. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  18. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  19. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  20. Lab results help please :)
  21. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  22. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  23. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  24. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  25. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  26. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  27. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  28. Advice on impact on studies
  29. Help with T3 and T4
  30. Test results... so confused
  31. too low or too high synthroid
  32. Low mch, neut
  33. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  34. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  35. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  36. thyroid question please help
  37. Too much levothyroxine???
  38. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  39. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  40. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  41. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  42. Interesting lab results
  43. Are my t4 to high
  44. Converting to different Meds - Question
  45. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  46. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  47. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  48. Ranges normal?
  49. Needing Cytomel?
  50. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  51. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  52. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  53. Thyroid Eye disease
  54. Still feeling horrible and tired
  55. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  56. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  57. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  58. Help understanding my lab results
  59. Now i'm just even more confused
  60. Lab results, need advice on results
  61. Thyroid Problem!
  62. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  63. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  64. New to message board looking for help
  65. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  66. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  67. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  68. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  69. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  70. Got my lab results, need advice!
  71. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  72. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  73. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  74. newbie after help and advice xx
  75. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  76. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  77. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  78. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  79. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  80. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  81. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  82. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  83. Nodule on right side and blood work
  84. hypothyroidism
  85. Thyroid Medication Question!
  86. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  87. thyroiditis new... need help!
  88. What supplements have you found helpful?
  89. adrenals and reverse t3?
  90. New here, advice needed!!
  91. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  92. "Thyroid"
  93. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  94. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  95. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  96. Here are my lab results...
  97. snake like skin arms legs
  98. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  99. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  100. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  101. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  102. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  103. T3 too high
  104. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  105. VERY Low TSH
  106. I'm new
  107. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  108. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  109. Antibodies
  110. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  111. Question about uptake results
  112. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  113. Nodule and lab results
  114. Lab Test Information
  115. Hypothyroidism - kids
  116. Thyroid disease
  117. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  118. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  119. Test Results
  120. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  121. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  122. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  123. Jump between hypo & hyper
  124. What is the normal value of TSH?
  125. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  126. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  127. Test results!?!
  128. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  129. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  130. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  131. Hi
  132. Naturethroid exhaustion
  133. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  134. Am I on too high a dose?
  135. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  136. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  137. FNA results are in... now what!?
  138. Arm yourself with Info
  139. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  140. Need opinions
  141. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  142. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  143. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  144. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  145. frustrated!!!
  146. It's me again ! new labs!
  147. FNA process....
  148. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  149. Biopsy result question..
  150. Hypothyroid craziness
  151. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  152. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  153. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  154. Not sure its synthroid is working
  155. Scared! Any help would be great!
  156. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  157. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  158. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  159. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  160. I had thyroid biopsy today
  161. How do you know?
  162. Graves
  163. Frustrated with endo.
  164. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  165. When do you start noticing a difference?
  166. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  167. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  168. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  169. Thyroid! please help!!!
  170. Frustrated
  171. Looking for advice on test results
  172. desperate for your help
  173. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  174. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  175. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  176. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  177. I know I have Hashi's
  178. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  179. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  180. biopsy inconclusive
  181. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  182. More help reading test results
  183. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  184. Need help with numbers
  185. gbm
  186. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  187. Thyroid issues
  188. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  189. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  190. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  191. swelling around jaw
  192. thyroid scare
  193. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  194. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  195. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  196. levothroxine and citalopram together
  197. hypothyroid not allergies
  198. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  199. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  200. weight gain
  201. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  202. Hypothyroidism and College
  203. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  204. Labs....
  205. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  206. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  207. Trauma to thyroid
  208. High TSH and High Free T4
  209. What labs to check for hyper?
  210. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  211. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  212. Help w/Labs
  213. generic armour thyroid meds
  214. Need thyroid test result help.
  215. Petechial Rash
  216. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  217. Could I benefit from T3?
  218. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  219. Thyroid antibodies tests
  220. My medication is causing me problems?
  221. Graves Disease Question
  222. Tsh 30.15
  223. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  224. Thyroid test results
  225. First time with sythroid
  226. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  227. Malabsorption?
  228. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  229. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  230. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  231. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  232. Taking medicine first thing in am
  233. My experience and need help
  234. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  235. How many had hair loss?
  236. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  237. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  238. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  239. thyroid nodule?
  240. hypothyroid
  241. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  242. Confused about labs etc.
  243. Opinions
  244. Husband looking for advice
  245. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  246. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  247. Armour problems
  248. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  249. Cytomel Only - New to board
  250. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!