PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  2. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  3. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  4. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  5. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  6. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  7. Feeling hyper but not?!
  8. Continuing neck pain
  9. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  10. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  11. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  12. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  13. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  14. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  15. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  16. multi nodular goiter nodules
  17. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  18. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  19. Would like some input please
  20. Hi! Im New. Please help
  21. Maca & hypothyroid?
  22. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  23. Thyroid results
  24. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  25. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  26. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  27. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  28. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  29. Have I gone hyper?
  30. Please help lab results
  31. Panicking about appointment
  32. Overactive no medication??
  33. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  34. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  35. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  36. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  37. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  38. Thyroid Tissue
  39. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  40. Hashimoto's Problems...
  41. Please help me understand results
  42. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  43. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  44. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  45. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  46. Thyroid
  47. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  48. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  49. Help with Results
  50. Hypothyroidism?
  51. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  52. Total Thyroidectomy
  53. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  54. post op thyroidectomy
  55. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  56. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  57. Hyperparathyroidism
  58. Trapped by Graves Disease
  59. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  60. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  61. muscle pain and weakness
  62. Possibly parathyroid disease
  63. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  64. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  65. Question on Kelp
  66. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  67. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  68. Yawning
  69. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  70. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  71. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  72. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  73. My T4 level is high
  74. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  75. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  76. how to discontinue levo?
  77. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  78. Something stuck in throat???
  79. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  80. Feeling of something in throat?
  81. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  82. Is my TSH too low?
  83. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  84. RAI or Surgery
  85. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  86. please help with my blood test results?
  87. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  88. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  89. 2nd goiter surgery
  90. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  91. No confirmed diagnosis
  92. High T3 and prolactin..
  93. molecular iodine
  94. Hashimotos?
  95. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  96. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  97. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  98. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  99. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  100. My numbers
  101. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  102. Loss of hair! Help!
  103. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  104. I am new here :D please be nice
  105. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  106. swallowing issues
  107. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  108. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  109. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  110. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  111. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  112. tsh 94
  113. Thyroid help with medication
  114. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  115. need some help
  116. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  117. My hair is still lifeless
  118. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  119. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  120. Thyroid acting up again?
  121. Can't get a diagnosis
  122. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  123. After a year... finally
  124. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  125. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  126. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  127. synthroid and shortness of breath
  128. Strange labs
  129. Natural vs synthetic
  130. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  131. Gap in medication
  132. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  133. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  134. last hope
  135. treating Hashitoxicosis
  136. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  137. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  138. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  139. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  140. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  141. FNA for thyroid
  142. Is this hypothyroidism?
  143. question on hypothyroidism
  144. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  145. magnesium citrate
  146. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  147. New Levothyroxine RX
  148. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  149. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  150. Info Please
  151. Levothyroxine
  152. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  153. hyper thyroid
  154. Increasing dosage myself?
  155. thyroid mass
  156. Thyroid and Juicing
  157. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  158. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  159. What labs should I ask for?
  160. Question on Free T-4
  161. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  162. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  163. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  164. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  165. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  166. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  167. Thyroid nodule not scary
  168. Need help in understanding numbers
  169. Help understanding latest labs...
  170. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  171. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  172. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  173. I need help in knowing what to do?
  174. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  175. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  176. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  177. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  178. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  179. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  180. Does having thyroid affecting
  181. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  182. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  183. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  184. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  185. Thyroid ?
  186. Fna
  187. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  188. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  189. My results are in, what is going on?
  190. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  191. Need your input, please...
  192. New labs... what dose ?
  193. Tsh 155
  194. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  195. blood test
  196. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  197. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  198. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  199. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  200. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  201. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  202. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  203. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  204. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  205. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  206. new labs and ultrasound reports
  207. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  208. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  209. Update
  210. could someone help me ?
  211. Worried and waiting
  212. Biopsy results
  213. Questions to ask
  214. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  215. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  216. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  217. Thyroid Nodule
  218. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  219. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  220. Hypothyroid?
  221. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  222. New member
  223. Acid reflux or not
  224. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  225. New to Cytomel
  226. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  227. Thyroid Problems
  228. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  229. Diet pills
  230. Throat
  231. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  232. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  233. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  234. Hashimotos and IVF
  235. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  236. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  237. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  238. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  239. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  240. Lab Results Help??!!
  241. Thyroid
  242. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  243. TSH changes
  244. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  245. Hashimotos
  246. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  247. help to define lab results
  248. Total Thyroidectomy
  249. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  250. Help with labs thyroid