Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  2. How long to adjust to meds?
  3. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  4. Any insight would be appreciated!
  5. Hyperthyroid
  6. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  7. So discouraged
  8. Next steps
  9. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  10. Inconclusive
  11. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  12. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  13. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  14. enlarged thyroid
  15. tsh rising
  16. makinmecrazy
  17. Hypothyroid and confused
  18. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  19. Thyroid
  20. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  21. Lab results... questions.
  22. unithroid meds
  23. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  24. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  25. Dosing questions....
  26. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  27. soy and thyroid
  28. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  29. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  30. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  31. High TSH normal T4
  32. High TSH normal T4
  33. confused and fed up
  34. Synthroid and Sleep
  35. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  36. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  37. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  38. High free T3 but low free T4
  39. Hypothyroid?
  40. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  41. why are my symptoms so bad?
  42. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  43. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  44. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  45. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  46. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  47. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  48. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  49. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  50. Itching Skin
  51. This is normal?
  52. What are typical dosages
  53. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  54. Thyroid diagnosis
  55. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  56. Hypothyroid
  57. Pregnant, under medicated?
  58. Test Results
  59. Choking feeling...
  60. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  61. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  62. Results
  63. Here we go... again.
  64. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  65. What is thyroiditis?
  66. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  67. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  68. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  69. Thyroid swings
  70. What to do?
  71. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  72. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  73. levels
  74. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  75. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  76. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  77. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  78. Hypothyroid?
  79. CT scan has me worried
  80. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  81. Can any one help
  82. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  83. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  84. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  85. teleradiology report
  86. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  87. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  88. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  89. New! Synthroid question
  90. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  91. Swollen from levothyroxin
  92. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  93. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  94. Thyroid Cyst
  95. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  96. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  97. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  98. New to board - hypothyroid
  99. Advice Please!
  100. Please help me while I am in between endos
  101. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  102. How do you really feel?
  103. Fluctuating TSH????
  104. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  105. Lab Interpretation?
  106. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  107. Hyper? Results help?
  108. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  109. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  110. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  111. EKG has been ordered... why?
  112. New to results-please help?
  113. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  114. Need help with lab results
  115. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  116. Thyroid problem?
  117. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  118. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  119. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  120. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  121. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  122. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  123. thyroid
  124. New and first post...
  125. Parathyroidectomy
  126. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  127. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  128. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  129. Please look at my test results
  130. Lab Result Question
  131. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  132. I think my thyroid is off
  133. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  134. Could this be HypoT?
  135. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  136. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  137. med change
  138. Thyroid result help?
  139. Please help me understand these terms.
  140. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  141. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  142. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  143. Lab results help please :)
  144. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  145. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  146. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  147. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  148. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  149. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  150. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  151. Advice on impact on studies
  152. Help with T3 and T4
  153. Test results... so confused
  154. too low or too high synthroid
  155. Low mch, neut
  156. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  157. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  158. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  159. thyroid question please help
  160. Too much levothyroxine???
  161. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  162. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  163. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  164. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  165. Interesting lab results
  166. Are my t4 to high
  167. Converting to different Meds - Question
  168. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  169. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  170. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  171. Ranges normal?
  172. Needing Cytomel?
  173. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  174. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  175. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  176. Thyroid Eye disease
  177. Still feeling horrible and tired
  178. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  179. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  180. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  181. Help understanding my lab results
  182. Now i'm just even more confused
  183. Lab results, need advice on results
  184. Thyroid Problem!
  185. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  186. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  187. New to message board looking for help
  188. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  189. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  190. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  191. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  192. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  193. Got my lab results, need advice!
  194. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  195. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  196. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  197. newbie after help and advice xx
  198. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  199. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  200. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  201. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  202. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  203. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  204. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  205. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  206. Nodule on right side and blood work
  207. hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid Medication Question!
  209. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  210. thyroiditis new... need help!
  211. What supplements have you found helpful?
  212. adrenals and reverse t3?
  213. New here, advice needed!!
  214. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  215. "Thyroid"
  216. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  217. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  218. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  219. Here are my lab results...
  220. snake like skin arms legs
  221. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  222. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  223. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  224. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  225. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  226. T3 too high
  227. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  228. VERY Low TSH
  229. I'm new
  230. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  231. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  232. Antibodies
  233. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  234. Question about uptake results
  235. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  236. Nodule and lab results
  237. Lab Test Information
  238. Hypothyroidism - kids
  239. Thyroid disease
  240. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  241. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  242. Test Results
  243. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  244. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  245. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  246. Jump between hypo & hyper
  247. What is the normal value of TSH?
  248. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  249. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  250. Test results!?!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!