PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hypothyroidism and College
  2. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  3. Labs....
  4. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  5. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  6. Trauma to thyroid
  7. High TSH and High Free T4
  8. What labs to check for hyper?
  9. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  10. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  11. Help w/Labs
  12. generic armour thyroid meds
  13. Need thyroid test result help.
  14. Petechial Rash
  15. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  16. Could I benefit from T3?
  17. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  18. Thyroid antibodies tests
  19. My medication is causing me problems?
  20. Graves Disease Question
  21. Tsh 30.15
  22. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  23. Thyroid test results
  24. First time with sythroid
  25. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  26. Malabsorption?
  27. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  28. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  29. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  30. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  31. Taking medicine first thing in am
  32. My experience and need help
  33. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  34. How many had hair loss?
  35. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  36. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  37. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  38. thyroid nodule?
  39. hypothyroid
  40. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  41. Confused about labs etc.
  42. Opinions
  43. Husband looking for advice
  44. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  45. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  46. Armour problems
  47. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  48. Cytomel Only - New to board
  49. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  50. heart beat a bit fast
  51. Is this side effect normal?
  52. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  53. Antibody tests.
  54. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  55. Reducing Thyroxine
  56. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  57. Old lab retrospective
  58. TSH Levels
  59. Help with my thyroid lab results
  60. Different lab ranges
  61. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  62. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  63. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  64. Iam wondering?
  65. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  66. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  67. eyebrows??
  68. Dosing help
  69. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  70. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  71. Could Use Your Help
  72. new test results, need help deciphering!
  73. Hypo or hyper?
  74. Nature thyroid dose
  75. Thyrotoxicosis??
  76. Just started naturethroid
  77. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  78. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  79. Help Me Please
  80. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  81. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  82. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  83. TSH Result
  84. Lab results
  85. New looking for advice.
  86. Question about test results
  87. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  88. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  89. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  90. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  91. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  92. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  93. Best support or recourse now?
  94. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  95. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  96. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  97. Newly diagnosed
  98. Under active or over active
  99. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  100. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  101. What should I tell the Doctor?
  102. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  103. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  104. The results are in
  105. New to board, thyroid questions
  106. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  107. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  108. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  109. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  110. How much time off for partial TT?
  111. Newly diagnosed with questions
  112. Question from former Hashimoto's
  113. New labs... please take a look
  114. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  115. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  116. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  117. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  118. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  119. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  120. Hashimoto's
  121. Hasimoto's
  122. low TSH and Nature Throid
  123. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  124. Synthroid Question
  125. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  126. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  127. Hormones and thyroid?
  128. Treating hashimoto's disease
  129. Hashimoto's disease
  130. New to me... going HYPER
  131. Looking for Hope
  132. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  133. Does your memory get better?
  134. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  135. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  136. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  137. Lab results
  138. Please help interpret labs...ty
  139. Child with thyroid issues?
  140. Went to the doc this am
  141. Newbie help...
  142. New, Confused... Please help
  143. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  144. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  145. Need some help!
  146. Help with test results?
  147. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  148. Another question
  149. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  150. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  151. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  152. Consult on Sonogram
  153. Just had blood drawn
  154. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  155. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  156. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  157. Could this be related?
  158. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  159. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  160. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  161. Hyperthyroid
  162. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  163. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  164. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  165. Opinions appreciated
  166. Pain in the neck?
  167. Thyroid Cancer
  168. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  169. Very Confused, need some help
  170. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  171. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  172. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  173. help with test results??
  174. Scar after thyroid surgery
  175. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  176. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  177. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  178. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  179. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  180. Need some love!
  181. please help
  182. Sonogram results - scared!
  183. please need help
  184. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  185. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  186. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  187. New labs help
  188. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  189. Question For The More Informed
  190. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  191. thyroid
  192. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  193. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  194. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  195. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  196. Confused
  197. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  198. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  199. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  200. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  201. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  202. RECENT labs! need advice!
  203. high TSH normal T3&T4
  204. Missing dose of meds
  205. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  206. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  207. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  208. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  209. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  210. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  211. Backwards Symptoms
  212. What are your numbers?
  213. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  214. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  215. No normal thyroid
  216. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  217. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  218. Help with thyroid results!!
  219. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  220. thyroid disorder
  221. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  222. Could it be thyroid?
  223. Thyroid Cancer
  224. Biopsy Fear
  225. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  226. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  227. need information! please help!
  228. high TPO looking for info
  229. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  230. thyroid levels
  231. Blood Test Results
  232. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  233. Graves disease
  234. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  235. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  236. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  237. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  238. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  239. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  240. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  241. low ft4 normal tsh question
  242. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  243. My story...& questions
  244. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  245. Atlanta North Endo?
  246. help
  247. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  248. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  249. Help! could i be hypo?
  250. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?