PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  2. Newbie ��
  3. nodule description
  4. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  5. Test results
  6. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  7. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  8. Thyroid results help
  9. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  10. Please help me interpret my results :)
  11. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  12. would I benefit from T3?
  13. I disagree with my doctor
  14. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  15. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  16. hashis and anxiety at night?
  17. Rt3
  18. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  19. no one knows
  20. TSH bouncing all over?
  21. Its been a while...
  22. i could really use some advice.. please
  23. Thyroids
  24. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  25. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  26. Thyroid problem Help Me
  27. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  28. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  29. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  30. New to this board - looking for advice
  31. Education on Hashimotos
  32. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  33. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  34. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  35. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  36. Low tsh problem
  37. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  38. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  39. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  40. Cytomel side effects?
  41. Nature throid
  42. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  43. my tsh level is .970
  44. problem switch back to armour?
  45. Thyroid
  46. Thyroid issues would account
  47. thyroid problems
  48. support and answers needed
  49. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  50. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  51. advice on labs/symptoms
  52. advice on labs / symptoms
  53. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  54. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  55. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  56. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  57. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  58. Thyroid
  59. Thyroid disorder
  60. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  61. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  62. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  63. Help with Levels?
  64. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  65. Do things ever get better?
  66. TSH level 644
  67. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  68. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  69. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  70. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  71. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  72. confused about levels
  73. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  74. T3 meds
  75. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  76. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  77. Mystery Symptoms
  78. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  79. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  80. lab results... med question and opinion
  81. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  82. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  83. thyroid test question
  84. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  85. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  86. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  87. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  88. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  89. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  90. Feeling hyper but not?!
  91. Continuing neck pain
  92. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  93. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  94. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  95. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  96. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  97. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  98. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  99. multi nodular goiter nodules
  100. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  101. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  102. Would like some input please
  103. Hi! Im New. Please help
  104. Maca & hypothyroid?
  105. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  106. Thyroid results
  107. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  108. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  109. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  110. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  111. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  112. Have I gone hyper?
  113. Please help lab results
  114. Panicking about appointment
  115. Overactive no medication??
  116. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  117. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  118. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  119. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  120. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  121. Thyroid Tissue
  122. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  123. Hashimoto's Problems...
  124. Please help me understand results
  125. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  126. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  127. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  128. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  129. Thyroid
  130. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  131. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  132. Help with Results
  133. Hypothyroidism?
  134. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  135. Total Thyroidectomy
  136. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  137. post op thyroidectomy
  138. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  139. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  140. Hyperparathyroidism
  141. Trapped by Graves Disease
  142. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  143. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  144. muscle pain and weakness
  145. Possibly parathyroid disease
  146. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  147. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  148. Question on Kelp
  149. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  150. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  151. Yawning
  152. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  153. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  154. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  155. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  156. My T4 level is high
  157. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  158. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  159. how to discontinue levo?
  160. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  161. Something stuck in throat???
  162. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  163. Feeling of something in throat?
  164. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  165. Is my TSH too low?
  166. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  167. RAI or Surgery
  168. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  169. please help with my blood test results?
  170. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  171. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  172. 2nd goiter surgery
  173. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  174. No confirmed diagnosis
  175. High T3 and prolactin..
  176. molecular iodine
  177. Hashimotos?
  178. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  179. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  180. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  181. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  182. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  183. My numbers
  184. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  185. Loss of hair! Help!
  186. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  187. I am new here :D please be nice
  188. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  189. swallowing issues
  190. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  191. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  192. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  193. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  194. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  195. tsh 94
  196. Thyroid help with medication
  197. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  198. need some help
  199. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  200. My hair is still lifeless
  201. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  202. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  203. Thyroid acting up again?
  204. Can't get a diagnosis
  205. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  206. After a year... finally
  207. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  208. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  209. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  210. synthroid and shortness of breath
  211. Strange labs
  212. Natural vs synthetic
  213. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  214. Gap in medication
  215. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  216. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  217. last hope
  218. treating Hashitoxicosis
  219. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  220. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  221. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  222. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  223. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  224. FNA for thyroid
  225. Is this hypothyroidism?
  226. question on hypothyroidism
  227. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  228. magnesium citrate
  229. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  230. New Levothyroxine RX
  231. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  232. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  233. Info Please
  234. Levothyroxine
  235. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  236. hyper thyroid
  237. Increasing dosage myself?
  238. thyroid mass
  239. Thyroid and Juicing
  240. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  241. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  242. What labs should I ask for?
  243. Question on Free T-4
  244. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  245. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  246. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  247. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  248. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  249. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  250. Thyroid nodule not scary