PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Total Thyroidectomy
  2. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  3. post op thyroidectomy
  4. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  5. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  6. Hyperparathyroidism
  7. Trapped by Graves Disease
  8. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  9. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  10. muscle pain and weakness
  11. Possibly parathyroid disease
  12. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  13. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  14. Question on Kelp
  15. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  16. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  17. Yawning
  18. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  19. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  20. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  21. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  22. My T4 level is high
  23. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  24. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  25. how to discontinue levo?
  26. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  27. Something stuck in throat???
  28. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  29. Feeling of something in throat?
  30. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  31. Is my TSH too low?
  32. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  33. RAI or Surgery
  34. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  35. please help with my blood test results?
  36. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  37. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  38. 2nd goiter surgery
  39. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  40. No confirmed diagnosis
  41. High T3 and prolactin..
  42. molecular iodine
  43. Hashimotos?
  44. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  45. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  46. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  47. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  48. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  49. My numbers
  50. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  51. Loss of hair! Help!
  52. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  53. I am new here :D please be nice
  54. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  55. swallowing issues
  56. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  57. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  58. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  59. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  60. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  61. tsh 94
  62. Thyroid help with medication
  63. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  64. need some help
  65. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  66. My hair is still lifeless
  67. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  68. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  69. Thyroid acting up again?
  70. Can't get a diagnosis
  71. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  72. After a year... finally
  73. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  74. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  75. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  76. synthroid and shortness of breath
  77. Strange labs
  78. Natural vs synthetic
  79. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  80. Gap in medication
  81. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  82. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  83. last hope
  84. treating Hashitoxicosis
  85. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  86. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  87. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  88. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  89. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  90. FNA for thyroid
  91. Is this hypothyroidism?
  92. question on hypothyroidism
  93. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  94. magnesium citrate
  95. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  96. New Levothyroxine RX
  97. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  98. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  99. Info Please
  100. Levothyroxine
  101. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  102. hyper thyroid
  103. Increasing dosage myself?
  104. thyroid mass
  105. Thyroid and Juicing
  106. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  107. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  108. What labs should I ask for?
  109. Question on Free T-4
  110. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  111. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  112. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  113. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  114. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  115. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  116. Thyroid nodule not scary
  117. Need help in understanding numbers
  118. Help understanding latest labs...
  119. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  120. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  121. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  122. I need help in knowing what to do?
  123. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  124. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  125. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  126. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  127. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  128. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  129. Does having thyroid affecting
  130. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  131. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  132. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  133. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  134. Thyroid ?
  135. Fna
  136. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  137. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  138. My results are in, what is going on?
  139. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  140. Need your input, please...
  141. New labs... what dose ?
  142. Tsh 155
  143. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  144. blood test
  145. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  146. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  147. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  148. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  149. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  150. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  151. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  152. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  153. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  154. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  155. new labs and ultrasound reports
  156. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  157. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  158. Update
  159. could someone help me ?
  160. Worried and waiting
  161. Biopsy results
  162. Questions to ask
  163. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  164. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  165. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  166. Thyroid Nodule
  167. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  168. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  169. Hypothyroid?
  170. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  171. New member
  172. Acid reflux or not
  173. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  174. New to Cytomel
  175. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  176. Thyroid Problems
  177. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  178. Diet pills
  179. Throat
  180. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  181. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  182. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  183. Hashimotos and IVF
  184. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  185. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  186. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  187. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  188. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  189. Lab Results Help??!!
  190. Thyroid
  191. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  192. TSH changes
  193. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  194. Hashimotos
  195. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  196. help to define lab results
  197. Total Thyroidectomy
  198. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  199. Help with labs thyroid
  200. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  201. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  202. 10 year old - thyroid results
  203. cytomel dosage question
  204. Is it really my thyroid?
  205. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  206. Got additional Lab finally
  207. Confused - Lab Results
  208. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  209. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  210. Undiagnosed and depressed
  211. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  212. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  213. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  214. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  215. Large benign thyroid nodule
  216. Overdosed on Synthroid
  217. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  218. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  219. Tirosint
  220. Unsure what to make of lab results
  221. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  222. T3 Help
  223. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  224. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  225. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  226. Trying to find the right medication
  227. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  228. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  229. Synthroid withdrawals
  230. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  231. Thyroid Disorder
  232. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  233. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  234. thyroid labs help
  235. help-thyroid labs
  236. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  237. Hello, I'm new.
  238. Confused by my results...
  239. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  240. Confused by my results
  241. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  242. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  243. A Hyper, Hypo
  244. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  245. Total Thyroidectomy
  246. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  247. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  248. thyroidectomy cost
  249. Here I go again..
  250. Newbie looking for some advice :)