PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. blood test
  2. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  3. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  4. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  5. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  6. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  7. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  8. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  9. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  10. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  11. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  12. new labs and ultrasound reports
  13. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  14. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  15. Update
  16. could someone help me ?
  17. Worried and waiting
  18. Biopsy results
  19. Questions to ask
  20. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  21. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  22. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  23. Thyroid Nodule
  24. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  25. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  26. Hypothyroid?
  27. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  28. New member
  29. Acid reflux or not
  30. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  31. New to Cytomel
  32. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  33. Thyroid Problems
  34. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  35. Diet pills
  36. Throat
  37. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  38. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  39. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  40. Hashimotos and IVF
  41. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  42. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  43. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  44. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  45. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  46. Lab Results Help??!!
  47. Thyroid
  48. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  49. TSH changes
  50. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  51. Hashimotos
  52. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  53. help to define lab results
  54. Total Thyroidectomy
  55. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  56. Help with labs thyroid
  57. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  58. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  59. 10 year old - thyroid results
  60. cytomel dosage question
  61. Is it really my thyroid?
  62. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  63. Got additional Lab finally
  64. Confused - Lab Results
  65. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  66. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  67. Undiagnosed and depressed
  68. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  69. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  70. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  71. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  72. Large benign thyroid nodule
  73. Overdosed on Synthroid
  74. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  75. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  76. Tirosint
  77. Unsure what to make of lab results
  78. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  79. T3 Help
  80. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  81. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  82. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  83. Trying to find the right medication
  84. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  85. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  86. Synthroid withdrawals
  87. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  88. Thyroid Disorder
  89. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  90. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  91. thyroid labs help
  92. help-thyroid labs
  93. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  94. Hello, I'm new.
  95. Confused by my results...
  96. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  97. Confused by my results
  98. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  99. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  100. A Hyper, Hypo
  101. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  102. Total Thyroidectomy
  103. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  104. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  105. thyroidectomy cost
  106. Here I go again..
  107. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  108. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  109. Thyroid antibodies
  110. Choking feeling
  111. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  112. Goiter
  113. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  114. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  115. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  116. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  117. Thyroid?
  118. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  119. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  120. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  121. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  122. T4 Overdose
  123. Lab results - much needed help
  124. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  125. Total thyroidectomy
  126. Advice
  127. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  128. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  129. what does this mean
  130. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  131. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  132. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  133. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  134. Thyroid lab results
  135. Thyroid blood test
  136. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  137. Raising those FT3 levels
  138. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  139. My Labs
  140. Which vitamin do you all take?
  141. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  142. Question regarding lab results
  143. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  144. Always tired
  145. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  146. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  147. Help with Thyroid test results
  148. Thyroid issues still
  149. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  150. thyroid
  151. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  152. Please help with Lab Report
  153. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  154. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  155. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  156. Thyroid problem
  157. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  158. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  159. Synthroid Troubles!!
  160. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  161. Low TSH torture
  162. How worried should I be?
  163. Question About Tapazole
  164. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  165. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  166. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  167. Thyroid Storm
  168. Help with my results!
  169. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  170. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  171. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  172. Hyper Thyroid?
  173. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  174. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  175. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  176. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  177. Thyroid help!
  178. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  179. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  180. Reverse T3
  181. Reverse T3
  182. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  183. Are these results nothing?
  184. hyperthyroidism?
  185. Help with thyroid problem
  186. Thyroid
  187. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  188. Lab tests
  189. thyroid
  190. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  191. question
  192. high reverse t3
  193. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  194. Thyroid exam questions
  195. Tirosint
  196. Thyroid Function Tests
  197. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  198. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  199. Need advice quick
  200. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  201. How long to adjust to meds?
  202. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  203. Any insight would be appreciated!
  204. Hyperthyroid
  205. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  206. So discouraged
  207. Next steps
  208. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  209. Inconclusive
  210. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  211. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  212. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  213. enlarged thyroid
  214. tsh rising
  215. makinmecrazy
  216. Hypothyroid and confused
  217. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  218. Thyroid
  219. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  220. Lab results... questions.
  221. unithroid meds
  222. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  223. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  224. Dosing questions....
  225. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  226. soy and thyroid
  227. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  228. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  229. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  230. High TSH normal T4
  231. High TSH normal T4
  232. confused and fed up
  233. Synthroid and Sleep
  234. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  235. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  236. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  237. High free T3 but low free T4
  238. Hypothyroid?
  239. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  240. why are my symptoms so bad?
  241. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  242. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  243. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  244. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  245. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  246. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  247. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  248. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  249. Itching Skin
  250. This is normal?