PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Feeling better after total thyroidectomy... is it possible?
  2. Hypo and fast heart rate??
  3. Help! Suspect Hypothyroidism
  4. Does anyone feel this awful when hypo??
  5. Thyroid knowledge needed
  6. Thyroid and extreme irritability, dizzyness
  7. Vitamin d and calcuim
  8. Lab Results - Opinions Please?
  9. Am I taking too much?
  10. Levo and OTC Animal Thyroid?
  11. Enlarged Thyroid and 3 small lesions
  12. Sweet potato powder for a filler
  13. interpret results plz!!
  14. Low TSH; Frozen Shoulder Syndrome
  15. Treating symptoms or just lab work?
  16. Surgery adised. Parotid tumor and large thyroid nodule. WWYD?
  17. Thyroid dose and symptom swing
  18. soy/leafies and synthroid
  19. On Synthroid still have scalloped tongue!
  20. Any Advice. Dr says resluts of labs show hypothyroid
  21. Low FT4- Seeing an endocrinologist?
  22. High normal antibodies?
  23. Thyroid symptoms
  24. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  25. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  26. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  27. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  28. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  29. Is my Doctor allowed to do this?
  30. Need help: no weight loss, what tests to ask for?
  31. Hypothyroidism 4 years
  32. Possibly hyperthyroid?
  33. 300 mcg
  34. bad reaction on armour medication
  35. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  36. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  37. New Test Results
  38. My hair is like cotton
  39. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  40. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  41. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  42. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  43. Hyper and RAIU question
  44. new here. Need help on dosage
  45. Help with lab results please
  46. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  47. Thyroid? If not, what??
  48. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  49. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  50. total thyroidectomy
  51. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  52. lobe nodule
  53. Lab Tests Help Please
  54. Hypothyroidism!
  55. nodule after cancer
  56. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  57. I am hyper
  58. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  59. Hypothyrodism questions
  60. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  61. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  62. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  63. What do these labs mean?
  64. hypoThyroid systems
  65. need help
  66. stressed
  67. Help with daughter's lab tests
  68. second surgery necessary
  69. Myxedema puffiness
  70. Lab questions
  71. My complaint
  72. Thyroid Ultrasound
  73. Doctors
  74. dr quan-yang duh
  75. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  76. thyrois ultrasound question
  77. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  78. Thyroid Nodule results
  79. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  80. Losing weight with low thyroid
  81. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  82. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  83. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  84. Only half a thyroid
  85. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  86. Looking for experienced input
  87. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  88. Scary symptoms
  89. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  90. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  91. TSH stabilization elusive!
  92. Thyroid
  93. Very odd problem
  94. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  95. thyroid questions
  96. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  97. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  98. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  99. Thyroid Issues
  100. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  101. What now?
  102. What next???
  103. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  104. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  105. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  106. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  107. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  108. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  109. Newbie ��
  110. nodule description
  111. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  112. Test results
  113. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  114. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  115. Thyroid results help
  116. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  117. Please help me interpret my results :)
  118. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  119. would I benefit from T3?
  120. I disagree with my doctor
  121. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  122. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  123. hashis and anxiety at night?
  124. Rt3
  125. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  126. no one knows
  127. TSH bouncing all over?
  128. Its been a while...
  129. i could really use some advice.. please
  130. Thyroids
  131. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  132. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  133. Thyroid problem Help Me
  134. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  135. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  136. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  137. New to this board - looking for advice
  138. Education on Hashimotos
  139. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  140. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  141. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  142. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  143. Low tsh problem
  144. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  145. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  146. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  147. Cytomel side effects?
  148. Nature throid
  149. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  150. my tsh level is .970
  151. problem switch back to armour?
  152. Thyroid
  153. Thyroid issues would account
  154. thyroid problems
  155. support and answers needed
  156. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  157. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  158. advice on labs/symptoms
  159. advice on labs / symptoms
  160. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  161. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  162. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  163. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  164. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  165. Thyroid
  166. Thyroid disorder
  167. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  168. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  169. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  170. Help with Levels?
  171. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  172. Do things ever get better?
  173. TSH level 644
  174. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  175. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  176. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  177. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  178. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  179. confused about levels
  180. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  181. T3 meds
  182. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  183. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  184. Mystery Symptoms
  185. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  186. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  187. lab results... med question and opinion
  188. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  189. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  190. thyroid test question
  191. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  192. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  193. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  194. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  195. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  196. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  197. Feeling hyper but not?!
  198. Continuing neck pain
  199. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  200. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  201. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  202. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  203. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  204. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  205. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  206. multi nodular goiter nodules
  207. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  208. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  209. Would like some input please
  210. Hi! Im New. Please help
  211. Maca & hypothyroid?
  212. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  213. Thyroid results
  214. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  215. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  216. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  217. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  218. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  219. Have I gone hyper?
  220. Please help lab results
  221. Panicking about appointment
  222. Overactive no medication??
  223. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  224. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  225. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  226. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  227. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  228. Thyroid Tissue
  229. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  230. Hashimoto's Problems...
  231. Please help me understand results
  232. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  233. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  234. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  235. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  236. Thyroid
  237. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  238. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  239. Help with Results
  240. Hypothyroidism?
  241. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  242. Total Thyroidectomy
  243. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  244. post op thyroidectomy
  245. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  246. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  247. Hyperparathyroidism
  248. Trapped by Graves Disease
  249. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  250. Fluctuating TSH, please help!