Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  2. Thyroid help!
  3. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  4. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  5. Reverse T3
  6. Reverse T3
  7. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  8. Are these results nothing?
  9. hyperthyroidism?
  10. Help with thyroid problem
  11. Thyroid
  12. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  13. Lab tests
  14. thyroid
  15. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  16. question
  17. high reverse t3
  18. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  19. Thyroid exam questions
  20. Tirosint
  21. Thyroid Function Tests
  22. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  23. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  24. Need advice quick
  25. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  26. How long to adjust to meds?
  27. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  28. Any insight would be appreciated!
  29. Hyperthyroid
  30. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  31. So discouraged
  32. Next steps
  33. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  34. Inconclusive
  35. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  36. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  37. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  38. enlarged thyroid
  39. tsh rising
  40. makinmecrazy
  41. Hypothyroid and confused
  42. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  43. Thyroid
  44. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  45. Lab results... questions.
  46. unithroid meds
  47. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  48. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  49. Dosing questions....
  50. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  51. soy and thyroid
  52. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  53. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  54. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  55. High TSH normal T4
  56. High TSH normal T4
  57. confused and fed up
  58. Synthroid and Sleep
  59. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  60. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  61. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  62. High free T3 but low free T4
  63. Hypothyroid?
  64. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  65. why are my symptoms so bad?
  66. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  67. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  68. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  69. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  70. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  71. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  72. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  73. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  74. Itching Skin
  75. This is normal?
  76. What are typical dosages
  77. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  78. Thyroid diagnosis
  79. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  80. Hypothyroid
  81. Pregnant, under medicated?
  82. Test Results
  83. Choking feeling...
  84. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  85. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  86. Results
  87. Here we go... again.
  88. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  89. What is thyroiditis?
  90. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  91. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  92. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  93. Thyroid swings
  94. What to do?
  95. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  96. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  97. levels
  98. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  99. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  100. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  101. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  102. Hypothyroid?
  103. CT scan has me worried
  104. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  105. Can any one help
  106. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  107. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  108. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  109. teleradiology report
  110. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  111. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  112. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  113. New! Synthroid question
  114. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  115. Swollen from levothyroxin
  116. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  117. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  118. Thyroid Cyst
  119. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  120. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  121. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  122. New to board - hypothyroid
  123. Advice Please!
  124. Please help me while I am in between endos
  125. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  126. How do you really feel?
  127. Fluctuating TSH????
  128. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  129. Lab Interpretation?
  130. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  131. Hyper? Results help?
  132. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  133. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  134. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  135. EKG has been ordered... why?
  136. New to results-please help?
  137. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  138. Need help with lab results
  139. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  140. Thyroid problem?
  141. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  142. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  143. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  144. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  145. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  146. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  147. thyroid
  148. New and first post...
  149. Parathyroidectomy
  150. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  151. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  152. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  153. Please look at my test results
  154. Lab Result Question
  155. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  156. I think my thyroid is off
  157. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  158. Could this be HypoT?
  159. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  160. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  161. med change
  162. Thyroid result help?
  163. Please help me understand these terms.
  164. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  165. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  166. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  167. Lab results help please :)
  168. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  169. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  170. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  171. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  172. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  173. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  174. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  175. Advice on impact on studies
  176. Help with T3 and T4
  177. Test results... so confused
  178. too low or too high synthroid
  179. Low mch, neut
  180. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  181. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  182. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  183. thyroid question please help
  184. Too much levothyroxine???
  185. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  186. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  187. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  188. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  189. Interesting lab results
  190. Are my t4 to high
  191. Converting to different Meds - Question
  192. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  193. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  194. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  195. Ranges normal?
  196. Needing Cytomel?
  197. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  198. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  199. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  200. Thyroid Eye disease
  201. Still feeling horrible and tired
  202. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  203. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  204. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  205. Help understanding my lab results
  206. Now i'm just even more confused
  207. Lab results, need advice on results
  208. Thyroid Problem!
  209. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  210. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  211. New to message board looking for help
  212. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  213. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  214. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  215. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  216. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  217. Got my lab results, need advice!
  218. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  219. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  220. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  221. newbie after help and advice xx
  222. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  223. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  224. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  225. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  226. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  227. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  228. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  229. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  230. Nodule on right side and blood work
  231. hypothyroidism
  232. Thyroid Medication Question!
  233. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  234. thyroiditis new... need help!
  235. What supplements have you found helpful?
  236. adrenals and reverse t3?
  237. New here, advice needed!!
  238. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  239. "Thyroid"
  240. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  241. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  242. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  243. Here are my lab results...
  244. snake like skin arms legs
  245. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  246. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  247. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  248. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  249. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  250. T3 too high


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!