PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. total thyroidectomy
  2. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  3. lobe nodule
  4. Lab Tests Help Please
  5. Hypothyroidism!
  6. nodule after cancer
  7. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  8. I am hyper
  9. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  10. Hypothyrodism questions
  11. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  12. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  13. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  14. What do these labs mean?
  15. hypoThyroid systems
  16. need help
  17. stressed
  18. Help with daughter's lab tests
  19. second surgery necessary
  20. Myxedema puffiness
  21. Lab questions
  22. My complaint
  23. Thyroid Ultrasound
  24. Doctors
  25. dr quan-yang duh
  26. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  27. thyrois ultrasound question
  28. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  29. Thyroid Nodule results
  30. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  31. Losing weight with low thyroid
  32. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  33. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  34. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  35. Only half a thyroid
  36. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  37. Looking for experienced input
  38. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  39. Scary symptoms
  40. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  41. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  42. TSH stabilization elusive!
  43. Thyroid
  44. Very odd problem
  45. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  46. thyroid questions
  47. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  48. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  49. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  50. Thyroid Issues
  51. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  52. What now?
  53. What next???
  54. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  55. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  56. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  57. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  58. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  59. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  60. Newbie ��
  61. nodule description
  62. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  63. Test results
  64. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  65. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  66. Thyroid results help
  67. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  68. Please help me interpret my results :)
  69. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  70. would I benefit from T3?
  71. I disagree with my doctor
  72. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  73. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  74. hashis and anxiety at night?
  75. Rt3
  76. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  77. no one knows
  78. TSH bouncing all over?
  79. Its been a while...
  80. i could really use some advice.. please
  81. Thyroids
  82. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  83. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  84. Thyroid problem Help Me
  85. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  86. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  87. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  88. New to this board - looking for advice
  89. Education on Hashimotos
  90. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  91. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  92. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  93. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  94. Low tsh problem
  95. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  96. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  97. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  98. Cytomel side effects?
  99. Nature throid
  100. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  101. my tsh level is .970
  102. problem switch back to armour?
  103. Thyroid
  104. Thyroid issues would account
  105. thyroid problems
  106. support and answers needed
  107. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  108. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  109. advice on labs/symptoms
  110. advice on labs / symptoms
  111. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  112. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  113. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  114. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  115. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  116. Thyroid
  117. Thyroid disorder
  118. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  119. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  120. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  121. Help with Levels?
  122. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  123. Do things ever get better?
  124. TSH level 644
  125. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  126. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  127. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  128. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  129. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  130. confused about levels
  131. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  132. T3 meds
  133. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  134. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  135. Mystery Symptoms
  136. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  137. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  138. lab results... med question and opinion
  139. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  140. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  141. thyroid test question
  142. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  143. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  144. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  145. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  146. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  147. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  148. Feeling hyper but not?!
  149. Continuing neck pain
  150. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  151. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  152. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  153. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  154. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  155. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  156. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  157. multi nodular goiter nodules
  158. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  159. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  160. Would like some input please
  161. Hi! Im New. Please help
  162. Maca & hypothyroid?
  163. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  164. Thyroid results
  165. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  166. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  167. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  168. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  169. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  170. Have I gone hyper?
  171. Please help lab results
  172. Panicking about appointment
  173. Overactive no medication??
  174. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  175. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  176. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  177. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  178. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  179. Thyroid Tissue
  180. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  181. Hashimoto's Problems...
  182. Please help me understand results
  183. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  184. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  185. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  186. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  187. Thyroid
  188. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  189. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  190. Help with Results
  191. Hypothyroidism?
  192. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  193. Total Thyroidectomy
  194. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  195. post op thyroidectomy
  196. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  197. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  198. Hyperparathyroidism
  199. Trapped by Graves Disease
  200. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  201. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  202. muscle pain and weakness
  203. Possibly parathyroid disease
  204. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  205. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  206. Question on Kelp
  207. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  208. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  209. Yawning
  210. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  211. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  212. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  213. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  214. My T4 level is high
  215. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  216. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  217. how to discontinue levo?
  218. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  219. Something stuck in throat???
  220. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  221. Feeling of something in throat?
  222. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  223. Is my TSH too low?
  224. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  225. RAI or Surgery
  226. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  227. please help with my blood test results?
  228. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  229. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  230. 2nd goiter surgery
  231. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  232. No confirmed diagnosis
  233. High T3 and prolactin..
  234. molecular iodine
  235. Hashimotos?
  236. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  237. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  238. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  239. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  240. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  241. My numbers
  242. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  243. Loss of hair! Help!
  244. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  245. I am new here :D please be nice
  246. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  247. swallowing issues
  248. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  249. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  250. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?