PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  2. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  3. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  4. My numbers
  5. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  6. Loss of hair! Help!
  7. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  8. I am new here :D please be nice
  9. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  10. swallowing issues
  11. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  12. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  13. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  14. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  15. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  16. tsh 94
  17. Thyroid help with medication
  18. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  19. need some help
  20. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  21. My hair is still lifeless
  22. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  23. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  24. Thyroid acting up again?
  25. Can't get a diagnosis
  26. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  27. After a year... finally
  28. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  29. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  30. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  31. synthroid and shortness of breath
  32. Strange labs
  33. Natural vs synthetic
  34. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  35. Gap in medication
  36. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  37. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  38. last hope
  39. treating Hashitoxicosis
  40. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  41. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  42. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  43. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  44. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  45. FNA for thyroid
  46. Is this hypothyroidism?
  47. question on hypothyroidism
  48. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  49. magnesium citrate
  50. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  51. New Levothyroxine RX
  52. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  53. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  54. Info Please
  55. Levothyroxine
  56. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  57. hyper thyroid
  58. Increasing dosage myself?
  59. thyroid mass
  60. Thyroid and Juicing
  61. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  62. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  63. What labs should I ask for?
  64. Question on Free T-4
  65. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  66. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  67. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  68. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  69. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  70. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  71. Thyroid nodule not scary
  72. Need help in understanding numbers
  73. Help understanding latest labs...
  74. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  75. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  76. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  77. I need help in knowing what to do?
  78. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  79. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  80. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  81. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  82. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  83. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  84. Does having thyroid affecting
  85. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  86. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  87. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  88. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  89. Thyroid ?
  90. Fna
  91. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  92. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  93. My results are in, what is going on?
  94. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  95. Need your input, please...
  96. New labs... what dose ?
  97. Tsh 155
  98. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  99. blood test
  100. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  101. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  102. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  103. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  104. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  105. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  106. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  107. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  108. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  109. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  110. new labs and ultrasound reports
  111. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  112. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  113. Update
  114. could someone help me ?
  115. Worried and waiting
  116. Biopsy results
  117. Questions to ask
  118. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  119. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  120. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  121. Thyroid Nodule
  122. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  123. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  124. Hypothyroid?
  125. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  126. New member
  127. Acid reflux or not
  128. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  129. New to Cytomel
  130. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  131. Thyroid Problems
  132. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  133. Diet pills
  134. Throat
  135. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  136. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  137. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  138. Hashimotos and IVF
  139. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  140. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  141. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  142. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  143. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  144. Lab Results Help??!!
  145. Thyroid
  146. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  147. TSH changes
  148. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  149. Hashimotos
  150. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  151. help to define lab results
  152. Total Thyroidectomy
  153. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  154. Help with labs thyroid
  155. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  156. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  157. 10 year old - thyroid results
  158. cytomel dosage question
  159. Is it really my thyroid?
  160. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  161. Got additional Lab finally
  162. Confused - Lab Results
  163. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  164. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  165. Undiagnosed and depressed
  166. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  167. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  168. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  169. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  170. Large benign thyroid nodule
  171. Overdosed on Synthroid
  172. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  173. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  174. Tirosint
  175. Unsure what to make of lab results
  176. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  177. T3 Help
  178. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  179. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  180. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  181. Trying to find the right medication
  182. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  183. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  184. Synthroid withdrawals
  185. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  186. Thyroid Disorder
  187. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  188. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  189. thyroid labs help
  190. help-thyroid labs
  191. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  192. Hello, I'm new.
  193. Confused by my results...
  194. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  195. Confused by my results
  196. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  197. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  198. A Hyper, Hypo
  199. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  200. Total Thyroidectomy
  201. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  202. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  203. thyroidectomy cost
  204. Here I go again..
  205. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  206. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  207. Thyroid antibodies
  208. Choking feeling
  209. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  210. Goiter
  211. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  212. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  213. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  214. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  215. Thyroid?
  216. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  217. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  218. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  219. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  220. T4 Overdose
  221. Lab results - much needed help
  222. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  223. Total thyroidectomy
  224. Advice
  225. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  226. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  227. what does this mean
  228. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  229. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  230. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  231. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  232. Thyroid lab results
  233. Thyroid blood test
  234. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  235. Raising those FT3 levels
  236. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  237. My Labs
  238. Which vitamin do you all take?
  239. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  240. Question regarding lab results
  241. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  242. Always tired
  243. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  244. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  245. Help with Thyroid test results
  246. Thyroid issues still
  247. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  248. thyroid
  249. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  250. Please help with Lab Report