PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. I wonder
  2. Hashi's Antibodies
  3. Need help with lab results
  4. Need Help Here
  5. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  6. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  7. About my scan
  8. Endo Visit
  9. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  10. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  11. Possible thyroid problem?
  12. miserable
  13. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  14. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  15. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  16. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  17. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  18. Jboehemian....pls read
  19. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  20. Newbie Needs Help
  21. I have a question
  22. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  23. New labs... what does it mean?
  24. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  25. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  26. surgery done
  27. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  28. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  29. I need advice please.
  30. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  31. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  32. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  33. HERE I AM (old member)
  34. Not feeling so good
  35. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  36. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  37. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  38. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  39. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  40. Need Advice
  41. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  42. Feeling really awful
  43. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  44. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  45. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  46. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  47. New to board..need advice
  48. Need Advice
  49. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  50. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  51. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  52. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  53. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  54. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  55. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  56. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  57. Kant...
  58. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  59. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  60. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  61. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  62. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  63. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  64. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  65. Adipex and thyroid
  66. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  67. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  68. Being increased but wondering still......
  69. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  70. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  71. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  72. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  73. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  74. Is this normal
  75. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  76. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  77. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  78. Thyroid Struggle
  79. Foggy Brain
  80. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  81. help with tests
  82. OMG heart started racing up again
  83. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  84. Hashi's
  85. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  86. I'm sick of this!!!
  87. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  88. Have you told your new doctor!!
  89. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  90. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  91. Kant questions for ya :)
  92. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  93. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  94. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  95. major thyroid probs
  96. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  97. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  98. lab results please help
  99. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  100. synthroid and high fiber diet
  101. NastyHashi how are you??
  102. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  103. Might be a silly question...
  104. A few questions
  105. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  106. More thyroid/medication problems
  107. Newly Diagnosed
  108. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  109. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  110. Any one else on a blood thinner
  111. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  112. thyroid dosage delema
  113. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  114. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  115. high tyroid counts
  116. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  117. Thyroid Confused
  118. Jumpiness
  119. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  120. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  121. useless consultants
  122. which medication to take???
  123. Thyroid Storm????
  124. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  125. staples or stiches?
  126. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  127. endo referral
  128. jrzygirl - July 7th
  129. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  130. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  131. Please help with my daughter!!
  132. recommend a good book
  133. weight loss and surgery
  134. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  135. first endo appt tomorrow!
  136. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  137. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  138. is it medically irresponsible
  139. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  140. synthoid and weight gain
  141. It's follicular cancer
  142. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  143. Hypervascular nodules??
  144. Synthroid...
  145. New labs. please help!!
  146. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  147. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  148. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  149. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  150. High total t3...low free t3
  151. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  152. Everything is good and then wham
  153. Off topic, just a moan
  154. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  155. Calling all New Armour users
  156. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  157. birth control and thyroid
  158. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  159. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  160. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  161. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  162. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  163. First endo visit tomorrow
  164. low low adrenaline
  165. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  166. Nodule & TPO
  167. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  168. Quick query
  169. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  170. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  171. Indigestion after going off Meds
  172. Hypo with no symptoms
  173. general anaesthetic
  174. New lab #'s
  175. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  176. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  177. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  178. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  179. lilchardae
  180. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  181. salivary gland problems?
  182. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  183. antibodies..
  184. Please Please help me with labs
  185. TSH in 300s
  186. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  187. Hypo with hyper signs?
  188. synthroid reaction?
  189. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  190. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  191. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  192. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  193. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  194. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  195. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  196. To Smassmann
  197. hypothyroid HELP
  198. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  199. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  200. Results in
  201. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  202. Follow-up treatment questions
  203. New labs
  204. Benzi...
  205. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  206. How long have I been Hyper?
  207. thyroid problems=menopause?
  208. Armour and HRT...Help!
  209. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  210. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  211. My new blood tests are in
  212. New with Nodules and questions???
  213. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  214. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  215. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  216. AWESOME doctor
  217. Thyroid Nodules
  218. Is Chest Sensations Normal?
  219. What test should I have done
  220. Do they Understand what I'm going through?
  221. First day of Armour, is this possible.
  222. Stupid Question
  223. Help! What should I do next?
  224. Crashing today..
  225. Armour to synthroid, and Hairloss???
  226. please help my wife has lost her mind......
  227. test results-Are they normal?
  228. Just Had My Scan , Should I Be Worried ??
  229. Med dosage being changed...is this ok?
  230. If You're "Crashing"...
  231. Do thyroid nodule/nodules go hand in hand with Hashi's?
  232. pixiek...starting armour have questions!
  233. Treatment options?
  234. Excessive fatigue after meals?
  235. Are Synthroid and Levoxyl the same thing?
  236. Help Help here are my labs..so Lost
  237. Midwest and armour users....
  238. What tests to ask for?
  239. acromagaly and thyroid
  240. I'm suprised that I need a CBC/TSH test for my fatigue, etc!
  241. underactive thyroid but losing weight?
  242. Help!
  243. Rai
  244. Crashing again. Please help!
  245. Haven't been on the boards for a bit, but need some good vibes...
  246. Does anyone else feel antisocial?
  247. does anyone have time for a quick answer?
  248. Question
  249. Multi-vitamin containing iodine
  250. Post Op nerve damage