PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  2. Totally Fed Up!
  3. confused! Armour users help!!
  4. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  5. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  6. TBG Test Anyone???
  7. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  8. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  9. My upcoming scan...
  10. Questions...
  11. Synthroid New User
  12. Update
  13. Understanding blood tests
  14. TSH results, need help.
  15. I'm a walking pharmacy
  16. Help with lab....please
  17. Grave's Disease
  18. Just diagnosed
  19. Some questions
  20. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  21. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  22. boarderline?
  23. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  24. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  25. Is stress going to make a difference?
  26. Lab result opinion?
  27. Meep... Hello!
  28. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  29. Why some good days & some bad days?
  30. Questions for the experts : )
  31. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  32. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  33. What To Expect...
  34. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  35. I wonder
  36. Hashi's Antibodies
  37. Need help with lab results
  38. Need Help Here
  39. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  40. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  41. About my scan
  42. Endo Visit
  43. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  44. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  45. Possible thyroid problem?
  46. miserable
  47. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  48. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  49. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  50. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  51. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  52. Jboehemian....pls read
  53. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  54. Newbie Needs Help
  55. I have a question
  56. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  57. New labs... what does it mean?
  58. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  59. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  60. surgery done
  61. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  62. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  63. I need advice please.
  64. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  65. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  66. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  67. HERE I AM (old member)
  68. Not feeling so good
  69. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  70. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  71. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  72. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  73. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  74. Need Advice
  75. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  76. Feeling really awful
  77. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  78. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  79. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  80. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  81. New to board..need advice
  82. Need Advice
  83. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  84. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  85. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  86. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  87. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  88. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  89. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  90. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  91. Kant...
  92. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  93. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  94. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  95. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  96. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  97. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  98. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  99. Adipex and thyroid
  100. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  101. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  102. Being increased but wondering still......
  103. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  104. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  105. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  106. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  107. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  108. Is this normal
  109. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  110. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  111. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  112. Thyroid Struggle
  113. Foggy Brain
  114. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  115. help with tests
  116. OMG heart started racing up again
  117. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  118. Hashi's
  119. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  120. I'm sick of this!!!
  121. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  122. Have you told your new doctor!!
  123. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  124. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  125. Kant questions for ya :)
  126. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  127. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  128. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  129. major thyroid probs
  130. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  131. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  132. lab results please help
  133. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  134. synthroid and high fiber diet
  135. NastyHashi how are you??
  136. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  137. Might be a silly question...
  138. A few questions
  139. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  140. More thyroid/medication problems
  141. Newly Diagnosed
  142. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  143. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  144. Any one else on a blood thinner
  145. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  146. thyroid dosage delema
  147. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  148. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  149. high tyroid counts
  150. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  151. Thyroid Confused
  152. Jumpiness
  153. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  154. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  155. useless consultants
  156. which medication to take???
  157. Thyroid Storm????
  158. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  159. staples or stiches?
  160. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  161. endo referral
  162. jrzygirl - July 7th
  163. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  164. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  165. Please help with my daughter!!
  166. recommend a good book
  167. weight loss and surgery
  168. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  169. first endo appt tomorrow!
  170. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  171. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  172. is it medically irresponsible
  173. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  174. synthoid and weight gain
  175. It's follicular cancer
  176. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  177. Hypervascular nodules??
  178. Synthroid...
  179. New labs. please help!!
  180. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  181. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  182. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  183. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  184. High total t3...low free t3
  185. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  186. Everything is good and then wham
  187. Off topic, just a moan
  188. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  189. Calling all New Armour users
  190. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  191. birth control and thyroid
  192. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  193. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  194. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  195. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  196. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  197. First endo visit tomorrow
  198. low low adrenaline
  199. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  200. Nodule & TPO
  201. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  202. Quick query
  203. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  204. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  205. Indigestion after going off Meds
  206. Hypo with no symptoms
  207. general anaesthetic
  208. New lab #'s
  209. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  210. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  211. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  212. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  213. lilchardae
  214. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  215. salivary gland problems?
  216. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  217. antibodies..
  218. Please Please help me with labs
  219. TSH in 300s
  220. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  221. Hypo with hyper signs?
  222. synthroid reaction?
  223. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  224. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  225. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  226. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  227. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?
  228. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  229. Incresed my Synthroid to 50mg to soon?
  230. To Smassmann
  231. hypothyroid HELP
  232. thyroglobulin and tg ab
  233. To Armour people--Do you use real Armour or the generic?
  234. Results in
  235. New dose of Synthroid--do you feel different right away?
  236. Follow-up treatment questions
  237. New labs
  238. Benzi...
  239. Temp drops after meds--What's with that??
  240. How long have I been Hyper?
  241. thyroid problems=menopause?
  242. Armour and HRT...Help!
  243. 10 weeks & still I haven't a clue??
  244. Anyone being treated with homopathic meds
  245. My new blood tests are in
  246. New with Nodules and questions???
  247. Increasing Synthroid On My Own
  248. Armour and t4 equivalents!!
  249. Taking Iodine When HypoT
  250. AWESOME doctor