Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Selenium
  2. Cholesterol
  3. losing marbles or low thyroid
  4. Update on my condition
  5. Help!!!!
  6. Can these symptoms be associated with hyperT?
  7. Why does my heart go beserk after eveining meal?
  8. My Free T numbers are in. Looking for input
  9. both Hashi's and Graves'
  10. MIDWEST, want to run this by you for your thought
  11. Opinions needed - please!!!
  12. What would you do??
  13. Surgery decision
  14. Am I converting???
  15. can thyroid problems make your eyesight worse?
  16. wisdom tooth extracted
  17. Will this ever go away?
  18. Need help with test results
  19. need opinions is this normal?
  20. Help with Test number please
  21. Do you have to take meds for the rest of your life?
  22. Hypo and parathyroid
  23. tests levels say hyper but hypo symtoms
  24. Anyone been to Dr. Teitelbaum?
  25. Has anyone tried herbal meds
  26. Thyroid and Testosterone Levels
  27. new secondary hypothyroidism diagnosis..HELP
  28. I have a new diagnosis
  29. trying to figure out my blood test results
  30. Can the pill effect your TSH?
  31. TSI Antibodies - Calling all Graves' Experts please!
  32. Jinglebts
  33. Been awhile, but I have new labs. Help?
  34. What do the results mean?
  35. Lab Report
  36. vitamins and hypo
  37. goiter and progesterone
  38. progesterone and goiter
  39. progesterone and goiter
  40. Cortef question
  41. Hashi Diagnosis with these labs?? Input Please!!
  42. Radiation Iodine
  43. Dental Appointments
  44. 28 wks pregnant & just diagnosed hypo
  45. What should I ask my Doctor test results-Armour
  46. Armour Question-Replacement amount!
  47. Question about TSH
  48. Confused! Need some expert input!
  49. Enlarged Thyroid
  50. Would you be annoyed at my doctor?
  51. Are optimal lab ranges different for males and females?
  52. teeth marks on side of tongue
  53. connection between low calcium levels & being hypo?
  54. eleni61
  55. its official
  56. Help!!!!
  57. AZ Thyroid doctor
  58. Any theories on why so many people have thyroid problems?
  59. Doctor Hope!!!!
  60. Is anyone on a really high dose??
  61. Anyone else not able to tolerate Armour?
  62. Question about prescriptions
  63. funny bone pain
  64. sue1234
  65. went back to the endo..
  66. Working out-- bad?
  67. Got my new FNA date
  68. Reply needed: med question--will be calling the doctor soon
  69. whats going on?
  70. OK veterans: What do these tests mean?
  71. Would like some input on my last numbers please.
  72. overtreatment of levothyroxine
  73. Need help understanding lab results
  74. Final path results
  75. Veterans: Will my BIG eyelids recede?
  76. This is long need some advice
  77. Who has leg pain when sleeping?
  78. Scared - Tapering off Zoloft
  79. Causes of nodules
  80. New Diagnosis for me
  81. My Dr. wants me to stay hyperthyroid...Is this dangerous?
  82. am I to young?
  83. Information needed for my dad
  84. thyroid medication and weight loss
  85. Switching to Armour cold turkey and poor appetite
  86. To anyone who thinks they may have thyroid problem
  87. feeling really bad
  88. symptoms of hypo
  89. Howdy
  90. Multi-nodular thyroid, no FNA
  91. Who takes Armour Thyroid?
  92. Losing it here - help!
  93. Thank you
  94. Question regarding my tsh
  95. how long will it take now that I am on Armour
  96. Hi I am back with my test results
  97. really confused
  98. Levoxyl to Armour dose
  99. I just found out I have Hashimotos (SP?)
  100. Its cancer!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  101. Level are improving, but I am not!!!!
  102. Too much???
  103. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  104. Hi everyone I am new
  105. Test Results- Please I need some input!
  106. antibodies??
  107. Conversion
  108. Its Megan - How did the biopsy go? You OK?
  109. Ever taken EXTRA Thyroxine to lose weight?
  110. Radioactive uptake scan
  111. Still Having Symptoms - I Think
  112. Knuckledown - Doc appt results??
  113. These Boards should be required reading/Med Students
  114. test results
  115. Anyone get severe stomach cramps from Levoxyl?
  116. question on bloodwork
  117. Hashis ?????
  118. Received thyroid uptake scan report/what does it mean?
  119. Canker sores
  120. meds HELP!!!!
  121. symptoms question
  122. Dosage
  123. chest pain pre totm!!
  124. Is it possible to worse during treatment?
  125. It came!
  126. Biopsy tomorrow...
  127. I have always blamed..
  128. Messed up menstrual cycle, why?
  129. Goal range?
  130. many hypothyroidism questions
  131. Night Sweats Anyone?
  132. Beta blocker question
  133. Did anyone feel better immediately?
  134. T3 levels
  135. One nodule vs many
  136. Confusing levels
  137. Med Switch--Dosages Okay?
  138. More results need help
  139. Finally some usefull answers!
  140. What to expect after surgury
  141. Can low T3 cause Slow Heart Rate?
  142. FNA results back
  143. Confused - Goiter and Lyme
  144. Its Done
  145. Can anyone explain this, re: t3
  146. Newbie--Need help with test results
  147. Please Help ..... I am so scared
  148. Disappointing Visit to Endo
  149. Bad taste in mouth symptom or not?
  150. Have to get a biopsy! Im scared...
  151. Had thyroid uptake scan today
  152. NEW and confused
  153. Are these symptoms or not?
  154. Post surgery blood results..inconclusive???
  155. Anyone here Hyperthyroid?
  156. Getting surgery tomorrow
  157. Need Help With Thyroid Values And Symptoms
  158. Can anyone tell me what this means?
  159. Ticker...
  160. Levothyroxine?
  161. Graves info needed
  162. my biopsy...
  163. questions for the experts
  164. My adrenal and other test results
  165. Elevated Calcium/ionized Calcium. Parathyroid? Endocrinologist Referral? Hellllpp!!
  166. Tired all the time- Don't know why!!
  167. Someone please explain what T3 does vs. T4
  168. Cholesterol and Hypothyroid
  169. My curly hair is going straight!
  170. Does a low heartrate mean hypo?
  171. TSH result normal
  172. Endo - extremely UNhelpful
  173. meds for life??
  174. What do you think?
  175. Strangest symptom ever
  176. my nodules are getting bigger. help
  177. Help Please
  178. Im adding selenium to my regimine but..
  179. Thyroid troubles
  180. allergist
  181. Need Endo in Rhode Island
  182. ok for the 4th time..LoL
  183. Lab results and i have no clue how to read them
  184. Help with thyroid symptom
  185. Worried about Husband.
  186. Ok to eat?
  187. hypo with anemia?
  188. Relying on TSH levels
  189. Lady50, where are you?
  190. Good Thyroid books
  191. Novocaine
  192. Looked up old results.
  193. Pregnancy and Hypothroidism...Is it possible??
  194. combination of meds
  195. Finally losing weight
  196. help with labs
  197. lab results..... HELP!!!!!!!!
  198. please help with test results
  199. Armour v synthroid?
  200. Recovery Timeline
  201. Tingling And Burning
  202. Does It Matter....
  203. Please help- my friend is desperate.
  204. Can synthroid/hypothyroid hurt my baby?
  205. update: waiting on surgery
  206. Headaches and HypoT?
  207. Saw Endo today
  208. Anyone in BC, Canada????
  209. New Results -- Officially Hypo but will she treat me?
  210. My New Doctor Scared Me To Death!!!
  211. Facial Edema
  212. Has anyone become "toxic" with T3?
  213. Results ADVICE NEEDED
  214. Meep, midwest need your opinions on friends test
  215. High TSH, few symptoms-still confused
  216. Vitamins and Supplements
  217. Can HypoT and/or Synthroid Increase Blood Pressure?
  218. What Dosage of Synthroid Should I Ask for?
  219. Searching For An Answer
  220. New here - I hope someone can help
  221. Searching for Answers
  222. Chest infection? medicines safe to take please
  223. Question about BBT and thyroid treatment
  224. If it's not a thyroid problem, then what is wrong with me??
  225. Thyroidectomy - Now What
  226. My Appointment is moved up...and Im kinda nervous!
  227. OK got my labs- someone explain them to me??
  228. Latest Test Results !!!
  229. Just got my Free T3 and T4
  230. Is Armour More Effective Than Synthroid?
  231. Crazy Labs, Crazy Doc - Please Help!
  232. Stupid nodule question?
  233. Help, Tsh Lowered From 47.10-1.60 In 2 Weeks? Possible
  234. HypoT & missed period
  235. yeast infection question
  236. TSH levels
  237. frequently sick related to hypo?
  238. daughter with thyroid probs??
  239. Reaction to Thyroid Medication
  240. Questions about my test results
  241. i have a question,please help
  242. Strange health problems..Possibly Thyroid related?
  243. It's comming out!
  244. pregnant with possible thyroid problem
  245. thrown out of the docs office!
  246. what is going on with me?
  247. Please help me understand what my levels mean.
  248. Severe water retention
  249. Malabsorption
  250. Under and overactive thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy