Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. When will the madness end!
  2. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  3. Meep!
  4. New Labs
  5. Need Everyone's help
  6. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  7. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  8. Post op CRASH
  9. Odd Question
  10. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  11. cyst
  12. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  13. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  14. Eye Pain
  15. Need help with T3 question.
  16. Meds on the internet?
  17. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  18. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  19. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  20. Not having a good day!
  21. levothroid question
  22. Questions about thyroiditis
  23. water retention
  24. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  25. Have a question for females?
  26. Question on Antibody testing
  27. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  28. I am completely losing it
  29. Meep or anyone who can help
  30. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  31. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  32. armour and synthroid question
  33. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  34. Need Expert Input Please
  35. Nightmares
  36. test results
  37. Need some advice
  38. Do I need an increase?
  39. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  40. Stabilized Oxygen
  41. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  42. Not sure I can make it...
  43. ReLiv
  44. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  45. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  46. weight loss with hypo-T????
  47. not taking medication
  48. 16 year old son
  49. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  50. Deep muscle pain
  51. Natural remedies for graves
  52. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  53. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  54. insight needed plz!
  55. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  56. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  57. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  58. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  59. Adrenal Problems.
  60. soy
  61. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  62. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  63. My life is no fun anymore
  64. Dosage too high?
  65. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  66. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  67. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  68. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  69. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  70. Help needed from Meep or someone
  71. please help with interpreting lab results!
  72. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  73. Lab Results - Help!
  74. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  75. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  76. Constant shortness of breath
  77. Nose Bleeds
  78. Hyper
  79. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  80. Help on initial test results
  81. is this a symptom
  82. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  83. Finally...test results
  84. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  85. Please need help
  86. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  87. Blood test results....
  88. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  89. Someone please tell me what this means.
  90. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  91. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  92. difference between hashimotos and graves
  93. Just venting i suppose
  94. Meep.......quick question
  95. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  96. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  97. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  98. Can someone help with my results?
  99. Is this normal?
  100. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  101. Goiter
  102. No half moons on fingers!!!
  103. Venting.
  104. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  105. is it my imagination?
  106. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  107. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  108. quick question
  109. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  110. questions about lab tests
  111. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  112. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  113. did [ *** ] get banned?
  114. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  115. burning sensations
  116. Stress and Thyroid
  117. paging kh41126.....
  118. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  119. saliva testing....
  120. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  121. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  122. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  123. Great visit with my doctor
  124. Lab Result's for a friend..
  125. multi nodular goiter
  126. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  127. Question about anemia
  128. further testing needed?
  129. Lab Report For My Husband
  130. Other blood tests
  131. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  132. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  133. Question
  134. Can I take this t-3
  135. Do any of you self-dose?
  136. cold sensitivity?
  137. Fatigue Pattern
  138. Chest Pain???
  139. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  140. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  141. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  142. Flare ups :(
  143. Question about Ferritin?
  144. anyone have decompression surgery
  145. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  146. quick question
  147. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  148. Bizarre thyroid story
  149. Elevated TSH
  150. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  151. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  152. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  153. Graves Disease or not?
  154. new and need help please
  155. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  156. Now I am sick
  157. levoxyl
  158. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  159. Follow up appt today
  160. Armour Question ?
  161. Iodine in vitamins
  162. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  163. Important press release about levothyroxine
  164. Help please
  165. Flp?
  166. Tired and Minerals!
  167. how to increase armour?
  168. ? for West end girl
  169. How long for levels to drop?
  170. Endo in chicago?
  171. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  172. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  173. trouble swallowing?
  174. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  175. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  176. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  177. Radiation Therapy
  178. Best time of day to take meds
  179. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  180. Guess I just need to vent
  181. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  182. Hey Bellajoon
  183. Will I ever feel normal again...
  184. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  185. New to the board!
  186. Parathyroid
  187. yeap its me again with a new thread
  188. Thyroid scan and uptake
  189. Low Dose Armour
  190. thyroid results,, cant read them
  191. Sleep Study
  192. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  193. Question about Armour
  194. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  195. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  196. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  197. Anyone else?
  198. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  199. For Meep, and others, two questions
  200. Help with doctor
  201. need help with levels?
  202. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  203. Calcitonin
  204. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  205. New With Synthroid Questions
  206. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  207. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  208. Hypodude how are you doing?
  209. thyroid vrs heart
  210. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  211. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  212. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  213. switching from synthroid to armour
  214. Sore throats
  215. tsh results
  216. What if I forget?
  217. I guess Im just crazy
  218. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  219. Normal Body Temperture????
  220. thyroid meds and breakfast
  221. suppressed tsh after RAI
  222. Need some advise
  223. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  224. Parathyroid
  225. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  226. Feelings after RAI
  227. Feeling Good
  228. New with a few Questions
  229. lump in throat
  230. Test Results - Advice Please
  231. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  232. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  233. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  234. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  235. Has anyone taken this???
  236. someone please help me understand these results
  237. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  238. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  239. Is it true........
  240. Enlarged Goiter ??
  241. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  242. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  243. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  244. Help!!....Can't reach Doctor, need advice!!!
  245. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  246. Thyroid tests
  247. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  248. how do you take your armour?
  249. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  250. Your guidance please


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy