Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Cholesterol
  2. losing marbles or low thyroid
  3. Update on my condition
  4. Help!!!!
  5. Can these symptoms be associated with hyperT?
  6. Why does my heart go beserk after eveining meal?
  7. My Free T numbers are in. Looking for input
  8. both Hashi's and Graves'
  9. MIDWEST, want to run this by you for your thought
  10. Opinions needed - please!!!
  11. What would you do??
  12. Surgery decision
  13. Am I converting???
  14. can thyroid problems make your eyesight worse?
  15. wisdom tooth extracted
  16. Will this ever go away?
  17. Need help with test results
  18. need opinions is this normal?
  19. Help with Test number please
  20. Do you have to take meds for the rest of your life?
  21. Hypo and parathyroid
  22. tests levels say hyper but hypo symtoms
  23. Anyone been to Dr. Teitelbaum?
  24. Has anyone tried herbal meds
  25. Thyroid and Testosterone Levels
  26. new secondary hypothyroidism diagnosis..HELP
  27. I have a new diagnosis
  28. trying to figure out my blood test results
  29. Can the pill effect your TSH?
  30. TSI Antibodies - Calling all Graves' Experts please!
  31. Jinglebts
  32. Been awhile, but I have new labs. Help?
  33. What do the results mean?
  34. Lab Report
  35. vitamins and hypo
  36. goiter and progesterone
  37. progesterone and goiter
  38. progesterone and goiter
  39. Cortef question
  40. Hashi Diagnosis with these labs?? Input Please!!
  41. Radiation Iodine
  42. Dental Appointments
  43. 28 wks pregnant & just diagnosed hypo
  44. What should I ask my Doctor test results-Armour
  45. Armour Question-Replacement amount!
  46. Question about TSH
  47. Confused! Need some expert input!
  48. Enlarged Thyroid
  49. Would you be annoyed at my doctor?
  50. Are optimal lab ranges different for males and females?
  51. teeth marks on side of tongue
  52. connection between low calcium levels & being hypo?
  53. eleni61
  54. its official
  55. Help!!!!
  56. AZ Thyroid doctor
  57. Any theories on why so many people have thyroid problems?
  58. Doctor Hope!!!!
  59. Is anyone on a really high dose??
  60. Anyone else not able to tolerate Armour?
  61. Question about prescriptions
  62. funny bone pain
  63. sue1234
  64. went back to the endo..
  65. Working out-- bad?
  66. Got my new FNA date
  67. Reply needed: med question--will be calling the doctor soon
  68. whats going on?
  69. OK veterans: What do these tests mean?
  70. Would like some input on my last numbers please.
  71. overtreatment of levothyroxine
  72. Need help understanding lab results
  73. Final path results
  74. Veterans: Will my BIG eyelids recede?
  75. This is long need some advice
  76. Who has leg pain when sleeping?
  77. Scared - Tapering off Zoloft
  78. Causes of nodules
  79. New Diagnosis for me
  80. My Dr. wants me to stay hyperthyroid...Is this dangerous?
  81. am I to young?
  82. Information needed for my dad
  83. thyroid medication and weight loss
  84. Switching to Armour cold turkey and poor appetite
  85. To anyone who thinks they may have thyroid problem
  86. feeling really bad
  87. symptoms of hypo
  88. Howdy
  89. Multi-nodular thyroid, no FNA
  90. Who takes Armour Thyroid?
  91. Losing it here - help!
  92. Thank you
  93. Question regarding my tsh
  94. how long will it take now that I am on Armour
  95. Hi I am back with my test results
  96. really confused
  97. Levoxyl to Armour dose
  98. I just found out I have Hashimotos (SP?)
  99. Its cancer!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  100. Level are improving, but I am not!!!!
  101. Too much???
  102. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  103. Hi everyone I am new
  104. Test Results- Please I need some input!
  105. antibodies??
  106. Conversion
  107. Its Megan - How did the biopsy go? You OK?
  108. Ever taken EXTRA Thyroxine to lose weight?
  109. Radioactive uptake scan
  110. Still Having Symptoms - I Think
  111. Knuckledown - Doc appt results??
  112. These Boards should be required reading/Med Students
  113. test results
  114. Anyone get severe stomach cramps from Levoxyl?
  115. question on bloodwork
  116. Hashis ?????
  117. Received thyroid uptake scan report/what does it mean?
  118. Canker sores
  119. meds HELP!!!!
  120. symptoms question
  121. Dosage
  122. chest pain pre totm!!
  123. Is it possible to worse during treatment?
  124. It came!
  125. Biopsy tomorrow...
  126. I have always blamed..
  127. Messed up menstrual cycle, why?
  128. Goal range?
  129. many hypothyroidism questions
  130. Night Sweats Anyone?
  131. Beta blocker question
  132. Did anyone feel better immediately?
  133. T3 levels
  134. One nodule vs many
  135. Confusing levels
  136. Med Switch--Dosages Okay?
  137. More results need help
  138. Finally some usefull answers!
  139. What to expect after surgury
  140. Can low T3 cause Slow Heart Rate?
  141. FNA results back
  142. Confused - Goiter and Lyme
  143. Its Done
  144. Can anyone explain this, re: t3
  145. Newbie--Need help with test results
  146. Please Help ..... I am so scared
  147. Disappointing Visit to Endo
  148. Bad taste in mouth symptom or not?
  149. Have to get a biopsy! Im scared...
  150. Had thyroid uptake scan today
  151. NEW and confused
  152. Are these symptoms or not?
  153. Post surgery blood results..inconclusive???
  154. Anyone here Hyperthyroid?
  155. Getting surgery tomorrow
  156. Need Help With Thyroid Values And Symptoms
  157. Can anyone tell me what this means?
  158. Ticker...
  159. Levothyroxine?
  160. Graves info needed
  161. my biopsy...
  162. questions for the experts
  163. My adrenal and other test results
  164. Elevated Calcium/ionized Calcium. Parathyroid? Endocrinologist Referral? Hellllpp!!
  165. Tired all the time- Don't know why!!
  166. Someone please explain what T3 does vs. T4
  167. Cholesterol and Hypothyroid
  168. My curly hair is going straight!
  169. Does a low heartrate mean hypo?
  170. TSH result normal
  171. Endo - extremely UNhelpful
  172. meds for life??
  173. What do you think?
  174. Strangest symptom ever
  175. my nodules are getting bigger. help
  176. Help Please
  177. Im adding selenium to my regimine but..
  178. Thyroid troubles
  179. allergist
  180. Need Endo in Rhode Island
  181. ok for the 4th time..LoL
  182. Lab results and i have no clue how to read them
  183. Help with thyroid symptom
  184. Worried about Husband.
  185. Ok to eat?
  186. hypo with anemia?
  187. Relying on TSH levels
  188. Lady50, where are you?
  189. Good Thyroid books
  190. Novocaine
  191. Looked up old results.
  192. Pregnancy and Hypothroidism...Is it possible??
  193. combination of meds
  194. Finally losing weight
  195. help with labs
  196. lab results..... HELP!!!!!!!!
  197. please help with test results
  198. Armour v synthroid?
  199. Recovery Timeline
  200. Tingling And Burning
  201. Does It Matter....
  202. Please help- my friend is desperate.
  203. Can synthroid/hypothyroid hurt my baby?
  204. update: waiting on surgery
  205. Headaches and HypoT?
  206. Saw Endo today
  207. Anyone in BC, Canada????
  208. New Results -- Officially Hypo but will she treat me?
  209. My New Doctor Scared Me To Death!!!
  210. Facial Edema
  211. Has anyone become "toxic" with T3?
  212. Results ADVICE NEEDED
  213. Meep, midwest need your opinions on friends test
  214. High TSH, few symptoms-still confused
  215. Vitamins and Supplements
  216. Can HypoT and/or Synthroid Increase Blood Pressure?
  217. What Dosage of Synthroid Should I Ask for?
  218. Searching For An Answer
  219. New here - I hope someone can help
  220. Searching for Answers
  221. Chest infection? medicines safe to take please
  222. Question about BBT and thyroid treatment
  223. If it's not a thyroid problem, then what is wrong with me??
  224. Thyroidectomy - Now What
  225. My Appointment is moved up...and Im kinda nervous!
  226. OK got my labs- someone explain them to me??
  227. Latest Test Results !!!
  228. Just got my Free T3 and T4
  229. Is Armour More Effective Than Synthroid?
  230. Crazy Labs, Crazy Doc - Please Help!
  231. Stupid nodule question?
  232. Help, Tsh Lowered From 47.10-1.60 In 2 Weeks? Possible
  233. HypoT & missed period
  234. yeast infection question
  235. TSH levels
  236. frequently sick related to hypo?
  237. daughter with thyroid probs??
  238. Reaction to Thyroid Medication
  239. Questions about my test results
  240. i have a question,please help
  241. Strange health problems..Possibly Thyroid related?
  242. It's comming out!
  243. pregnant with possible thyroid problem
  244. thrown out of the docs office!
  245. what is going on with me?
  246. Please help me understand what my levels mean.
  247. Severe water retention
  248. Malabsorption
  249. Under and overactive thyroid?
  250. graves disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!