Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  2. sore leg
  3. Lady 50
  4. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  5. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  6. Do you have shortness of breath?
  7. please read I'm scared!
  8. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  9. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  10. Dose Increase
  11. question regarding cytomel
  12. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  13. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  14. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  15. Thyroid and Birth control??
  16. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  17. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  18. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  19. Lab test results
  20. Cholesterol????????
  21. Circulation??
  22. Cortisol test result
  23. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  24. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  25. Shins
  26. New Lab results from Endo
  27. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  28. ???
  29. A poll about nodules
  30. When will the madness end!
  31. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  32. Meep!
  33. New Labs
  34. Need Everyone's help
  35. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  36. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  37. Post op CRASH
  38. Odd Question
  39. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  40. cyst
  41. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  42. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  43. Eye Pain
  44. Need help with T3 question.
  45. Meds on the internet?
  46. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  47. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  48. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  49. Not having a good day!
  50. levothroid question
  51. Questions about thyroiditis
  52. water retention
  53. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  54. Have a question for females?
  55. Question on Antibody testing
  56. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  57. I am completely losing it
  58. Meep or anyone who can help
  59. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  60. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  61. armour and synthroid question
  62. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  63. Need Expert Input Please
  64. Nightmares
  65. test results
  66. Need some advice
  67. Do I need an increase?
  68. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  69. Stabilized Oxygen
  70. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  71. Not sure I can make it...
  72. ReLiv
  73. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  74. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  75. weight loss with hypo-T????
  76. not taking medication
  77. 16 year old son
  78. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  79. Deep muscle pain
  80. Natural remedies for graves
  81. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  82. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  83. insight needed plz!
  84. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  85. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  86. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  87. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  88. Adrenal Problems.
  89. soy
  90. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  91. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  92. My life is no fun anymore
  93. Dosage too high?
  94. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  95. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  96. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  97. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  98. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  99. Help needed from Meep or someone
  100. please help with interpreting lab results!
  101. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  102. Lab Results - Help!
  103. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  104. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  105. Constant shortness of breath
  106. Nose Bleeds
  107. Hyper
  108. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  109. Help on initial test results
  110. is this a symptom
  111. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  112. Finally...test results
  113. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  114. Please need help
  115. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  116. Blood test results....
  117. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  118. Someone please tell me what this means.
  119. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  120. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  121. difference between hashimotos and graves
  122. Just venting i suppose
  123. Meep.......quick question
  124. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  125. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  126. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  127. Can someone help with my results?
  128. Is this normal?
  129. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  130. Goiter
  131. No half moons on fingers!!!
  132. Venting.
  133. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  134. is it my imagination?
  135. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  136. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  137. quick question
  138. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  139. questions about lab tests
  140. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  141. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  142. did [ *** ] get banned?
  143. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  144. burning sensations
  145. Stress and Thyroid
  146. paging kh41126.....
  147. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  148. saliva testing....
  149. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  150. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  151. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  152. Great visit with my doctor
  153. Lab Result's for a friend..
  154. multi nodular goiter
  155. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  156. Question about anemia
  157. further testing needed?
  158. Lab Report For My Husband
  159. Other blood tests
  160. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  161. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  162. Question
  163. Can I take this t-3
  164. Do any of you self-dose?
  165. cold sensitivity?
  166. Fatigue Pattern
  167. Chest Pain???
  168. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  169. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  170. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  171. Flare ups :(
  172. Question about Ferritin?
  173. anyone have decompression surgery
  174. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  175. quick question
  176. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  177. Bizarre thyroid story
  178. Elevated TSH
  179. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  180. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  181. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  182. Graves Disease or not?
  183. new and need help please
  184. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  185. Now I am sick
  186. levoxyl
  187. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  188. Follow up appt today
  189. Armour Question ?
  190. Iodine in vitamins
  191. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  192. Important press release about levothyroxine
  193. Help please
  194. Flp?
  195. Tired and Minerals!
  196. how to increase armour?
  197. ? for West end girl
  198. How long for levels to drop?
  199. Endo in chicago?
  200. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  201. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  202. trouble swallowing?
  203. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  204. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  205. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  206. Radiation Therapy
  207. Best time of day to take meds
  208. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  209. Guess I just need to vent
  210. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  211. Hey Bellajoon
  212. Will I ever feel normal again...
  213. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  214. New to the board!
  215. Parathyroid
  216. yeap its me again with a new thread
  217. Thyroid scan and uptake
  218. Low Dose Armour
  219. thyroid results,, cant read them
  220. Sleep Study
  221. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  222. Question about Armour
  223. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  224. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  225. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  226. Anyone else?
  227. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  228. For Meep, and others, two questions
  229. Help with doctor
  230. need help with levels?
  231. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  232. Calcitonin
  233. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  234. New With Synthroid Questions
  235. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  236. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  237. Hypodude how are you doing?
  238. thyroid vrs heart
  239. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  240. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  241. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  242. switching from synthroid to armour
  243. Sore throats
  244. tsh results
  245. What if I forget?
  246. I guess Im just crazy
  247. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  248. Normal Body Temperture????
  249. thyroid meds and breakfast
  250. suppressed tsh after RAI


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy