Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Losing wt. while on med increase
  2. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  3. Saw a naturopath today
  4. Oh! I'm so excited!
  5. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  6. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  7. Lab results...Please help!!
  8. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  9. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  10. What do I need to know?
  11. Please help me . . . .
  12. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  13. fast heart rate
  14. Question about FT3 and FT4
  15. I am having the worst year
  16. MEEP or DEA4
  17. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  18. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  19. Going to be away :(
  20. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  21. sdunner
  22. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  23. I'm Huge!!!!
  24. Got new labs drawn today
  25. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  26. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  27. back again
  28. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  29. Its a miracle
  30. meds and hashi's and nodules
  31. T3-uptake blood test
  32. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  33. Arg..TSH not high enough
  34. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  35. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  36. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  37. sore leg
  38. Lady 50
  39. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  40. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  41. Do you have shortness of breath?
  42. please read I'm scared!
  43. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  44. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  45. Dose Increase
  46. question regarding cytomel
  47. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  48. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  49. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  50. Thyroid and Birth control??
  51. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  52. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  53. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  54. Lab test results
  55. Cholesterol????????
  56. Circulation??
  57. Cortisol test result
  58. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  59. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  60. Shins
  61. New Lab results from Endo
  62. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  63. ???
  64. A poll about nodules
  65. When will the madness end!
  66. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  67. Meep!
  68. New Labs
  69. Need Everyone's help
  70. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  71. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  72. Post op CRASH
  73. Odd Question
  74. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  75. cyst
  76. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  77. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  78. Eye Pain
  79. Need help with T3 question.
  80. Meds on the internet?
  81. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  82. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  83. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  84. Not having a good day!
  85. levothroid question
  86. Questions about thyroiditis
  87. water retention
  88. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  89. Have a question for females?
  90. Question on Antibody testing
  91. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  92. I am completely losing it
  93. Meep or anyone who can help
  94. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  95. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  96. armour and synthroid question
  97. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  98. Need Expert Input Please
  99. Nightmares
  100. test results
  101. Need some advice
  102. Do I need an increase?
  103. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  104. Stabilized Oxygen
  105. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  106. Not sure I can make it...
  107. ReLiv
  108. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  109. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  110. weight loss with hypo-T????
  111. not taking medication
  112. 16 year old son
  113. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  114. Deep muscle pain
  115. Natural remedies for graves
  116. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  117. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  118. insight needed plz!
  119. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  120. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  121. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  122. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  123. Adrenal Problems.
  124. soy
  125. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  126. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  127. My life is no fun anymore
  128. Dosage too high?
  129. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  130. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  131. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  132. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  133. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  134. Help needed from Meep or someone
  135. please help with interpreting lab results!
  136. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  137. Lab Results - Help!
  138. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  139. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  140. Constant shortness of breath
  141. Nose Bleeds
  142. Hyper
  143. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  144. Help on initial test results
  145. is this a symptom
  146. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  147. Finally...test results
  148. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  149. Please need help
  150. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  151. Blood test results....
  152. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  153. Someone please tell me what this means.
  154. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  155. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  156. difference between hashimotos and graves
  157. Just venting i suppose
  158. Meep.......quick question
  159. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  160. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  161. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  162. Can someone help with my results?
  163. Is this normal?
  164. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  165. Goiter
  166. No half moons on fingers!!!
  167. Venting.
  168. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  169. is it my imagination?
  170. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  171. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  172. quick question
  173. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  174. questions about lab tests
  175. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  176. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  177. did [ *** ] get banned?
  178. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  179. burning sensations
  180. Stress and Thyroid
  181. paging kh41126.....
  182. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  183. saliva testing....
  184. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  185. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  186. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  187. Great visit with my doctor
  188. Lab Result's for a friend..
  189. multi nodular goiter
  190. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  191. Question about anemia
  192. further testing needed?
  193. Lab Report For My Husband
  194. Other blood tests
  195. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  196. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  197. Question
  198. Can I take this t-3
  199. Do any of you self-dose?
  200. cold sensitivity?
  201. Fatigue Pattern
  202. Chest Pain???
  203. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  204. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  205. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  206. Flare ups :(
  207. Question about Ferritin?
  208. anyone have decompression surgery
  209. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  210. quick question
  211. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  212. Bizarre thyroid story
  213. Elevated TSH
  214. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  215. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  216. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  217. Graves Disease or not?
  218. new and need help please
  219. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  220. Now I am sick
  221. levoxyl
  222. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  223. Follow up appt today
  224. Armour Question ?
  225. Iodine in vitamins
  226. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  227. Important press release about levothyroxine
  228. Help please
  229. Flp?
  230. Tired and Minerals!
  231. how to increase armour?
  232. ? for West end girl
  233. How long for levels to drop?
  234. Endo in chicago?
  235. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  236. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  237. trouble swallowing?
  238. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  239. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  240. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  241. Radiation Therapy
  242. Best time of day to take meds
  243. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  244. Guess I just need to vent
  245. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  246. Hey Bellajoon
  247. Will I ever feel normal again...
  248. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  249. New to the board!
  250. Parathyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy