Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question about FT3 and FT4
  2. I am having the worst year
  3. MEEP or DEA4
  4. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  5. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  6. Going to be away :(
  7. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  8. sdunner
  9. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  10. I'm Huge!!!!
  11. Got new labs drawn today
  12. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  13. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  14. back again
  15. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  16. Its a miracle
  17. meds and hashi's and nodules
  18. T3-uptake blood test
  19. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  20. Arg..TSH not high enough
  21. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  22. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  23. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  24. sore leg
  25. Lady 50
  26. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  27. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  28. Do you have shortness of breath?
  29. please read I'm scared!
  30. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  31. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  32. Dose Increase
  33. question regarding cytomel
  34. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  35. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  36. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  37. Thyroid and Birth control??
  38. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  39. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  40. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  41. Lab test results
  42. Cholesterol????????
  43. Circulation??
  44. Cortisol test result
  45. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  46. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  47. Shins
  48. New Lab results from Endo
  49. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  50. ???
  51. A poll about nodules
  52. When will the madness end!
  53. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  54. Meep!
  55. New Labs
  56. Need Everyone's help
  57. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  58. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  59. Post op CRASH
  60. Odd Question
  61. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  62. cyst
  63. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  64. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  65. Eye Pain
  66. Need help with T3 question.
  67. Meds on the internet?
  68. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  69. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  70. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  71. Not having a good day!
  72. levothroid question
  73. Questions about thyroiditis
  74. water retention
  75. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  76. Have a question for females?
  77. Question on Antibody testing
  78. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  79. I am completely losing it
  80. Meep or anyone who can help
  81. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  82. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  83. armour and synthroid question
  84. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  85. Need Expert Input Please
  86. Nightmares
  87. test results
  88. Need some advice
  89. Do I need an increase?
  90. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  91. Stabilized Oxygen
  92. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  93. Not sure I can make it...
  94. ReLiv
  95. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  96. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  97. weight loss with hypo-T????
  98. not taking medication
  99. 16 year old son
  100. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  101. Deep muscle pain
  102. Natural remedies for graves
  103. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  104. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  105. insight needed plz!
  106. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  107. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  108. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  109. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  110. Adrenal Problems.
  111. soy
  112. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  113. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  114. My life is no fun anymore
  115. Dosage too high?
  116. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  117. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  118. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  119. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  120. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  121. Help needed from Meep or someone
  122. please help with interpreting lab results!
  123. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  124. Lab Results - Help!
  125. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  126. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  127. Constant shortness of breath
  128. Nose Bleeds
  129. Hyper
  130. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  131. Help on initial test results
  132. is this a symptom
  133. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  134. Finally...test results
  135. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  136. Please need help
  137. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  138. Blood test results....
  139. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  140. Someone please tell me what this means.
  141. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  142. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  143. difference between hashimotos and graves
  144. Just venting i suppose
  145. Meep.......quick question
  146. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  147. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  148. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  149. Can someone help with my results?
  150. Is this normal?
  151. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  152. Goiter
  153. No half moons on fingers!!!
  154. Venting.
  155. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  156. is it my imagination?
  157. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  158. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  159. quick question
  160. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  161. questions about lab tests
  162. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  163. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  164. did [ *** ] get banned?
  165. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  166. burning sensations
  167. Stress and Thyroid
  168. paging kh41126.....
  169. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  170. saliva testing....
  171. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  172. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  173. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  174. Great visit with my doctor
  175. Lab Result's for a friend..
  176. multi nodular goiter
  177. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  178. Question about anemia
  179. further testing needed?
  180. Lab Report For My Husband
  181. Other blood tests
  182. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  183. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  184. Question
  185. Can I take this t-3
  186. Do any of you self-dose?
  187. cold sensitivity?
  188. Fatigue Pattern
  189. Chest Pain???
  190. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  191. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  192. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  193. Flare ups :(
  194. Question about Ferritin?
  195. anyone have decompression surgery
  196. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  197. quick question
  198. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  199. Bizarre thyroid story
  200. Elevated TSH
  201. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  202. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  203. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  204. Graves Disease or not?
  205. new and need help please
  206. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  207. Now I am sick
  208. levoxyl
  209. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  210. Follow up appt today
  211. Armour Question ?
  212. Iodine in vitamins
  213. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  214. Important press release about levothyroxine
  215. Help please
  216. Flp?
  217. Tired and Minerals!
  218. how to increase armour?
  219. ? for West end girl
  220. How long for levels to drop?
  221. Endo in chicago?
  222. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  223. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  224. trouble swallowing?
  225. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  226. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  227. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  228. Radiation Therapy
  229. Best time of day to take meds
  230. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  231. Guess I just need to vent
  232. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  233. Hey Bellajoon
  234. Will I ever feel normal again...
  235. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  236. New to the board!
  237. Parathyroid
  238. yeap its me again with a new thread
  239. Thyroid scan and uptake
  240. Low Dose Armour
  241. thyroid results,, cant read them
  242. Sleep Study
  243. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  244. Question about Armour
  245. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  246. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  247. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  248. Anyone else?
  249. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  250. For Meep, and others, two questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy