Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Joint Pain
  2. Bouncing around - normal?
  3. need help
  4. natural progesterone/thyroid med adjustment
  5. Just a newbie with a typical newbie post
  6. Fiber and Thyroid problems
  7. I'm TRYING to head off a cold, that normally leads to bronchitus....here's my recipe!
  8. Duff.....
  9. DR appt tomorrow Which tests to ask.....
  10. Need Help From Vets. of Thyroidectomy
  11. Rapid pulse low body temp? What?
  12. Need Help With Labs, Please!
  13. desperate for improvement
  14. For Kiminnc and lil'missdiagnosis
  15. tests results : need some help
  16. Undermedicated?
  17. Decessitated thyroid supplement
  18. test results
  19. how do I ask?
  20. Surgery
  21. Weightloss and Thyroid
  22. Hi! have questions regarding hashimotos
  23. What time of the day do you feel the best?
  24. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  25. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  26. SillySundy43-Question???
  27. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  28. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  29. Thyroid burning out??
  30. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  31. Armour question
  32. Its been a long time...
  33. Pre Update Update
  34. thyroid hormones and depression
  35. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  36. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  37. Chicagoland endo?
  38. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  39. K9Mom or anyone??
  40. away from boards
  41. Just saying hello
  42. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  43. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  44. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  45. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  46. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  47. Thyroid test results, need help
  48. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  49. hypodude anyone? question
  50. MEEP and Midwest
  51. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  52. Strange illness. Please Help.
  53. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  54. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  55. Help...Husband's symptoms
  56. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  57. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  58. Going to be away from boards
  59. Question about body temp
  60. Update On My Health
  61. Multinodular Goiter
  62. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  63. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  64. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  65. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  66. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  67. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  68. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  69. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  70. I'm So Sick!!!!
  71. New labs and Qs
  72. Recent doctor's visit
  73. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  74. Going by my temperature
  75. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  76. Are you intubated??
  77. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  78. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  79. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  80. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  81. It's Always Something!
  82. RX question
  83. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  84. are these lab results ok?
  85. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  86. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  87. Looking for answers for my daughter
  88. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  89. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  90. Doc Gave In!!!!
  91. Guess what!!
  92. Meep! lol
  93. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  94. Advice Please
  95. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  96. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  97. any advice
  98. Question about labs
  99. A difference in medications
  100. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  101. Latest lab results....
  102. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  103. To midwest1
  104. Losing wt. while on med increase
  105. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  106. Saw a naturopath today
  107. Oh! I'm so excited!
  108. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  109. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  110. Lab results...Please help!!
  111. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  112. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  113. What do I need to know?
  114. Please help me . . . .
  115. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  116. fast heart rate
  117. Question about FT3 and FT4
  118. I am having the worst year
  119. MEEP or DEA4
  120. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  121. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  122. Going to be away :(
  123. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  124. sdunner
  125. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  126. I'm Huge!!!!
  127. Got new labs drawn today
  128. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  129. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  130. back again
  131. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  132. Its a miracle
  133. meds and hashi's and nodules
  134. T3-uptake blood test
  135. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  136. Arg..TSH not high enough
  137. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  138. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  139. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  140. sore leg
  141. Lady 50
  142. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  143. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  144. Do you have shortness of breath?
  145. please read I'm scared!
  146. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  147. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  148. Dose Increase
  149. question regarding cytomel
  150. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  151. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  152. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  153. Thyroid and Birth control??
  154. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  155. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  156. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  157. Lab test results
  158. Cholesterol????????
  159. Circulation??
  160. Cortisol test result
  161. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  162. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  163. Shins
  164. New Lab results from Endo
  165. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  166. ???
  167. A poll about nodules
  168. When will the madness end!
  169. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  170. Meep!
  171. New Labs
  172. Need Everyone's help
  173. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  174. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  175. Post op CRASH
  176. Odd Question
  177. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  178. cyst
  179. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  180. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  181. Eye Pain
  182. Need help with T3 question.
  183. Meds on the internet?
  184. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  185. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  186. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  187. Not having a good day!
  188. levothroid question
  189. Questions about thyroiditis
  190. water retention
  191. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  192. Have a question for females?
  193. Question on Antibody testing
  194. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  195. I am completely losing it
  196. Meep or anyone who can help
  197. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  198. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  199. armour and synthroid question
  200. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  201. Need Expert Input Please
  202. Nightmares
  203. test results
  204. Need some advice
  205. Do I need an increase?
  206. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  207. Stabilized Oxygen
  208. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  209. Not sure I can make it...
  210. ReLiv
  211. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  212. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  213. weight loss with hypo-T????
  214. not taking medication
  215. 16 year old son
  216. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  217. Deep muscle pain
  218. Natural remedies for graves
  219. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  220. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  221. insight needed plz!
  222. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  223. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  224. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  225. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  226. Adrenal Problems.
  227. soy
  228. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  229. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  230. My life is no fun anymore
  231. Dosage too high?
  232. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  233. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  234. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  235. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  236. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  237. Help needed from Meep or someone
  238. please help with interpreting lab results!
  239. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  240. Lab Results - Help!
  241. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  242. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  243. Constant shortness of breath
  244. Nose Bleeds
  245. Hyper
  246. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  247. Help on initial test results
  248. is this a symptom
  249. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  250. Finally...test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy