Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Meds on the internet?
  2. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  3. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  4. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  5. Not having a good day!
  6. levothroid question
  7. Questions about thyroiditis
  8. water retention
  9. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  10. Have a question for females?
  11. Question on Antibody testing
  12. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  13. I am completely losing it
  14. Meep or anyone who can help
  15. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  16. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  17. armour and synthroid question
  18. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  19. Need Expert Input Please
  20. Nightmares
  21. test results
  22. Need some advice
  23. Do I need an increase?
  24. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  25. Stabilized Oxygen
  26. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  27. Not sure I can make it...
  28. ReLiv
  29. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  30. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  31. weight loss with hypo-T????
  32. not taking medication
  33. 16 year old son
  34. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  35. Deep muscle pain
  36. Natural remedies for graves
  37. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  38. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  39. insight needed plz!
  40. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  41. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  42. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  43. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  44. Adrenal Problems.
  45. soy
  46. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  47. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  48. My life is no fun anymore
  49. Dosage too high?
  50. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  51. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  52. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  53. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  54. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  55. Help needed from Meep or someone
  56. please help with interpreting lab results!
  57. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  58. Lab Results - Help!
  59. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  60. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  61. Constant shortness of breath
  62. Nose Bleeds
  63. Hyper
  64. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  65. Help on initial test results
  66. is this a symptom
  67. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  68. Finally...test results
  69. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  70. Please need help
  71. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  72. Blood test results....
  73. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  74. Someone please tell me what this means.
  75. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  76. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  77. difference between hashimotos and graves
  78. Just venting i suppose
  79. Meep.......quick question
  80. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  81. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  82. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  83. Can someone help with my results?
  84. Is this normal?
  85. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  86. Goiter
  87. No half moons on fingers!!!
  88. Venting.
  89. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  90. is it my imagination?
  91. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  92. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  93. quick question
  94. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  95. questions about lab tests
  96. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  97. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  98. did [ *** ] get banned?
  99. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  100. burning sensations
  101. Stress and Thyroid
  102. paging kh41126.....
  103. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  104. saliva testing....
  105. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  106. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  107. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  108. Great visit with my doctor
  109. Lab Result's for a friend..
  110. multi nodular goiter
  111. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  112. Question about anemia
  113. further testing needed?
  114. Lab Report For My Husband
  115. Other blood tests
  116. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  117. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  118. Question
  119. Can I take this t-3
  120. Do any of you self-dose?
  121. cold sensitivity?
  122. Fatigue Pattern
  123. Chest Pain???
  124. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  125. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  126. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  127. Flare ups :(
  128. Question about Ferritin?
  129. anyone have decompression surgery
  130. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  131. quick question
  132. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  133. Bizarre thyroid story
  134. Elevated TSH
  135. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  136. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  137. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  138. Graves Disease or not?
  139. new and need help please
  140. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  141. Now I am sick
  142. levoxyl
  143. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  144. Follow up appt today
  145. Armour Question ?
  146. Iodine in vitamins
  147. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  148. Important press release about levothyroxine
  149. Help please
  150. Flp?
  151. Tired and Minerals!
  152. how to increase armour?
  153. ? for West end girl
  154. How long for levels to drop?
  155. Endo in chicago?
  156. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  157. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  158. trouble swallowing?
  159. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  160. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  161. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  162. Radiation Therapy
  163. Best time of day to take meds
  164. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  165. Guess I just need to vent
  166. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  167. Hey Bellajoon
  168. Will I ever feel normal again...
  169. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  170. New to the board!
  171. Parathyroid
  172. yeap its me again with a new thread
  173. Thyroid scan and uptake
  174. Low Dose Armour
  175. thyroid results,, cant read them
  176. Sleep Study
  177. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  178. Question about Armour
  179. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  180. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  181. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  182. Anyone else?
  183. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  184. For Meep, and others, two questions
  185. Help with doctor
  186. need help with levels?
  187. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  188. Calcitonin
  189. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  190. New With Synthroid Questions
  191. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  192. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  193. Hypodude how are you doing?
  194. thyroid vrs heart
  195. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  196. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  197. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  198. switching from synthroid to armour
  199. Sore throats
  200. tsh results
  201. What if I forget?
  202. I guess Im just crazy
  203. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  204. Normal Body Temperture????
  205. thyroid meds and breakfast
  206. suppressed tsh after RAI
  207. Need some advise
  208. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  209. Parathyroid
  210. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  211. Feelings after RAI
  212. Feeling Good
  213. New with a few Questions
  214. lump in throat
  215. Test Results - Advice Please
  216. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  217. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  218. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  219. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  220. Has anyone taken this???
  221. someone please help me understand these results
  222. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  223. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  224. Is it true........
  225. Enlarged Goiter ??
  226. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  227. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  228. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  229. Help!!....Can't reach Doctor, need advice!!!
  230. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  231. Thyroid tests
  232. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  233. how do you take your armour?
  234. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  235. Your guidance please
  236. estrogen dominance
  237. Maybe thyroid?? problem ive had for past month
  238. size of thyroid
  239. My doctor is willing to prescribe Armour!
  240. is hashimoto's a "chronic illness"? (re: flu shot)
  241. Progress!
  242. confused and frustrated
  243. Cortisol test
  244. Body temp
  245. So sick No Answers
  246. Mood Swings
  247. sleep disturbances?!?
  248. help with cortisol test results?
  249. t3 and t4 dropping after starting medication?!!?!
  250. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma HELP


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy