Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. need help with dr. that wont do tests
  2. Meep
  3. Can I take phentermine
  4. Lab Results - Indicating Hypo but Free T's are perfect?
  5. I'm excited!
  6. Joint Pain
  7. Bouncing around - normal?
  8. need help
  9. natural progesterone/thyroid med adjustment
  10. Just a newbie with a typical newbie post
  11. Fiber and Thyroid problems
  12. I'm TRYING to head off a cold, that normally leads to bronchitus....here's my recipe!
  13. Duff.....
  14. DR appt tomorrow Which tests to ask.....
  15. Need Help From Vets. of Thyroidectomy
  16. Rapid pulse low body temp? What?
  17. Need Help With Labs, Please!
  18. desperate for improvement
  19. For Kiminnc and lil'missdiagnosis
  20. tests results : need some help
  21. Undermedicated?
  22. Decessitated thyroid supplement
  23. test results
  24. how do I ask?
  25. Surgery
  26. Weightloss and Thyroid
  27. Hi! have questions regarding hashimotos
  28. What time of the day do you feel the best?
  29. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  30. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  31. SillySundy43-Question???
  32. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  33. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  34. Thyroid burning out??
  35. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  36. Armour question
  37. Its been a long time...
  38. Pre Update Update
  39. thyroid hormones and depression
  40. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  41. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  42. Chicagoland endo?
  43. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  44. K9Mom or anyone??
  45. away from boards
  46. Just saying hello
  47. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  48. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  49. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  50. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  51. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  52. Thyroid test results, need help
  53. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  54. hypodude anyone? question
  55. MEEP and Midwest
  56. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  57. Strange illness. Please Help.
  58. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  59. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  60. Help...Husband's symptoms
  61. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  62. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  63. Going to be away from boards
  64. Question about body temp
  65. Update On My Health
  66. Multinodular Goiter
  67. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  68. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  69. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  70. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  71. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  72. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  73. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  74. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  75. I'm So Sick!!!!
  76. New labs and Qs
  77. Recent doctor's visit
  78. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  79. Going by my temperature
  80. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  81. Are you intubated??
  82. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  83. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  84. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  85. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  86. It's Always Something!
  87. RX question
  88. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  89. are these lab results ok?
  90. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  91. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  92. Looking for answers for my daughter
  93. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  94. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  95. Doc Gave In!!!!
  96. Guess what!!
  97. Meep! lol
  98. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  99. Advice Please
  100. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  101. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  102. any advice
  103. Question about labs
  104. A difference in medications
  105. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  106. Latest lab results....
  107. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  108. To midwest1
  109. Losing wt. while on med increase
  110. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  111. Saw a naturopath today
  112. Oh! I'm so excited!
  113. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  114. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  115. Lab results...Please help!!
  116. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  117. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  118. What do I need to know?
  119. Please help me . . . .
  120. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  121. fast heart rate
  122. Question about FT3 and FT4
  123. I am having the worst year
  124. MEEP or DEA4
  125. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  126. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  127. Going to be away :(
  128. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  129. sdunner
  130. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  131. I'm Huge!!!!
  132. Got new labs drawn today
  133. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  134. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  135. back again
  136. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  137. Its a miracle
  138. meds and hashi's and nodules
  139. T3-uptake blood test
  140. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  141. Arg..TSH not high enough
  142. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  143. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  144. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  145. sore leg
  146. Lady 50
  147. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  148. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  149. Do you have shortness of breath?
  150. please read I'm scared!
  151. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  152. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  153. Dose Increase
  154. question regarding cytomel
  155. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  156. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  157. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  158. Thyroid and Birth control??
  159. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  160. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  161. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  162. Lab test results
  163. Cholesterol????????
  164. Circulation??
  165. Cortisol test result
  166. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  167. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  168. Shins
  169. New Lab results from Endo
  170. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  171. ???
  172. A poll about nodules
  173. When will the madness end!
  174. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  175. Meep!
  176. New Labs
  177. Need Everyone's help
  178. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  179. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  180. Post op CRASH
  181. Odd Question
  182. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  183. cyst
  184. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  185. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  186. Eye Pain
  187. Need help with T3 question.
  188. Meds on the internet?
  189. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  190. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  191. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  192. Not having a good day!
  193. levothroid question
  194. Questions about thyroiditis
  195. water retention
  196. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  197. Have a question for females?
  198. Question on Antibody testing
  199. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  200. I am completely losing it
  201. Meep or anyone who can help
  202. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  203. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  204. armour and synthroid question
  205. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  206. Need Expert Input Please
  207. Nightmares
  208. test results
  209. Need some advice
  210. Do I need an increase?
  211. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  212. Stabilized Oxygen
  213. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  214. Not sure I can make it...
  215. ReLiv
  216. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  217. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  218. weight loss with hypo-T????
  219. not taking medication
  220. 16 year old son
  221. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  222. Deep muscle pain
  223. Natural remedies for graves
  224. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  225. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  226. insight needed plz!
  227. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  228. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  229. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  230. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  231. Adrenal Problems.
  232. soy
  233. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  234. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  235. My life is no fun anymore
  236. Dosage too high?
  237. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  238. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  239. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  240. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  241. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  242. Help needed from Meep or someone
  243. please help with interpreting lab results!
  244. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  245. Lab Results - Help!
  246. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  247. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  248. Constant shortness of breath
  249. Nose Bleeds
  250. Hyper


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy