Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. water retention
  2. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  3. Have a question for females?
  4. Question on Antibody testing
  5. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  6. I am completely losing it
  7. Meep or anyone who can help
  8. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  9. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  10. armour and synthroid question
  11. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  12. Need Expert Input Please
  13. Nightmares
  14. test results
  15. Need some advice
  16. Do I need an increase?
  17. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  18. Stabilized Oxygen
  19. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  20. Not sure I can make it...
  21. ReLiv
  22. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  23. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  24. weight loss with hypo-T????
  25. not taking medication
  26. 16 year old son
  27. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  28. Deep muscle pain
  29. Natural remedies for graves
  30. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  31. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  32. insight needed plz!
  33. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  34. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  35. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  36. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  37. Adrenal Problems.
  38. soy
  39. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  40. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  41. My life is no fun anymore
  42. Dosage too high?
  43. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  44. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  45. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  46. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  47. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  48. Help needed from Meep or someone
  49. please help with interpreting lab results!
  50. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  51. Lab Results - Help!
  52. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  53. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  54. Constant shortness of breath
  55. Nose Bleeds
  56. Hyper
  57. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  58. Help on initial test results
  59. is this a symptom
  60. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  61. Finally...test results
  62. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  63. Please need help
  64. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  65. Blood test results....
  66. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  67. Someone please tell me what this means.
  68. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  69. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  70. difference between hashimotos and graves
  71. Just venting i suppose
  72. Meep.......quick question
  73. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  74. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  75. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  76. Can someone help with my results?
  77. Is this normal?
  78. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  79. Goiter
  80. No half moons on fingers!!!
  81. Venting.
  82. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  83. is it my imagination?
  84. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  85. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  86. quick question
  87. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  88. questions about lab tests
  89. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  90. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  91. did [ *** ] get banned?
  92. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  93. burning sensations
  94. Stress and Thyroid
  95. paging kh41126.....
  96. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  97. saliva testing....
  98. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  99. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  100. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  101. Great visit with my doctor
  102. Lab Result's for a friend..
  103. multi nodular goiter
  104. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  105. Question about anemia
  106. further testing needed?
  107. Lab Report For My Husband
  108. Other blood tests
  109. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  110. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  111. Question
  112. Can I take this t-3
  113. Do any of you self-dose?
  114. cold sensitivity?
  115. Fatigue Pattern
  116. Chest Pain???
  117. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  118. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  119. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  120. Flare ups :(
  121. Question about Ferritin?
  122. anyone have decompression surgery
  123. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  124. quick question
  125. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  126. Bizarre thyroid story
  127. Elevated TSH
  128. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  129. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  130. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  131. Graves Disease or not?
  132. new and need help please
  133. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  134. Now I am sick
  135. levoxyl
  136. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  137. Follow up appt today
  138. Armour Question ?
  139. Iodine in vitamins
  140. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  141. Important press release about levothyroxine
  142. Help please
  143. Flp?
  144. Tired and Minerals!
  145. how to increase armour?
  146. ? for West end girl
  147. How long for levels to drop?
  148. Endo in chicago?
  149. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  150. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  151. trouble swallowing?
  152. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  153. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  154. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  155. Radiation Therapy
  156. Best time of day to take meds
  157. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  158. Guess I just need to vent
  159. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  160. Hey Bellajoon
  161. Will I ever feel normal again...
  162. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  163. New to the board!
  164. Parathyroid
  165. yeap its me again with a new thread
  166. Thyroid scan and uptake
  167. Low Dose Armour
  168. thyroid results,, cant read them
  169. Sleep Study
  170. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  171. Question about Armour
  172. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  173. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  174. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  175. Anyone else?
  176. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  177. For Meep, and others, two questions
  178. Help with doctor
  179. need help with levels?
  180. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  181. Calcitonin
  182. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  183. New With Synthroid Questions
  184. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  185. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  186. Hypodude how are you doing?
  187. thyroid vrs heart
  188. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  189. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  190. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  191. switching from synthroid to armour
  192. Sore throats
  193. tsh results
  194. What if I forget?
  195. I guess Im just crazy
  196. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  197. Normal Body Temperture????
  198. thyroid meds and breakfast
  199. suppressed tsh after RAI
  200. Need some advise
  201. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  202. Parathyroid
  203. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  204. Feelings after RAI
  205. Feeling Good
  206. New with a few Questions
  207. lump in throat
  208. Test Results - Advice Please
  209. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  210. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  211. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  212. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  213. Has anyone taken this???
  214. someone please help me understand these results
  215. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  216. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  217. Is it true........
  218. Enlarged Goiter ??
  219. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  220. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  221. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  222. Help!!....Can't reach Doctor, need advice!!!
  223. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  224. Thyroid tests
  225. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  226. how do you take your armour?
  227. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  228. Your guidance please
  229. estrogen dominance
  230. Maybe thyroid?? problem ive had for past month
  231. size of thyroid
  232. My doctor is willing to prescribe Armour!
  233. is hashimoto's a "chronic illness"? (re: flu shot)
  234. Progress!
  235. confused and frustrated
  236. Cortisol test
  237. Body temp
  238. So sick No Answers
  239. Mood Swings
  240. sleep disturbances?!?
  241. help with cortisol test results?
  242. t3 and t4 dropping after starting medication?!!?!
  243. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma HELP
  244. What is best time of day for blood test follow-up?
  245. Statins (Crestor) and low thyroid
  246. thyroid cysts
  247. Thyrogen: Should I do it?
  248. Other meds have a effect on thyroid?
  249. bug opening?
  250. Can anyone take a look at my labs?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy