Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help...Husband's symptoms
  2. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  3. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  4. Going to be away from boards
  5. Question about body temp
  6. Update On My Health
  7. Multinodular Goiter
  8. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  9. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  10. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  11. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  12. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  13. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  14. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  15. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  16. I'm So Sick!!!!
  17. New labs and Qs
  18. Recent doctor's visit
  19. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  20. Going by my temperature
  21. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  22. Are you intubated??
  23. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  24. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  25. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  26. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  27. It's Always Something!
  28. RX question
  29. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  30. are these lab results ok?
  31. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  32. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  33. Looking for answers for my daughter
  34. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  35. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  36. Doc Gave In!!!!
  37. Guess what!!
  38. Meep! lol
  39. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  40. Advice Please
  41. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  42. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  43. any advice
  44. Question about labs
  45. A difference in medications
  46. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  47. Latest lab results....
  48. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  49. To midwest1
  50. Losing wt. while on med increase
  51. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  52. Saw a naturopath today
  53. Oh! I'm so excited!
  54. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  55. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  56. Lab results...Please help!!
  57. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  58. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  59. What do I need to know?
  60. Please help me . . . .
  61. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  62. fast heart rate
  63. Question about FT3 and FT4
  64. I am having the worst year
  65. MEEP or DEA4
  66. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  67. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  68. Going to be away :(
  69. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  70. sdunner
  71. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  72. I'm Huge!!!!
  73. Got new labs drawn today
  74. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  75. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  76. back again
  77. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  78. Its a miracle
  79. meds and hashi's and nodules
  80. T3-uptake blood test
  81. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  82. Arg..TSH not high enough
  83. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  84. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  85. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  86. sore leg
  87. Lady 50
  88. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  89. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  90. Do you have shortness of breath?
  91. please read I'm scared!
  92. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  93. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  94. Dose Increase
  95. question regarding cytomel
  96. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  97. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  98. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  99. Thyroid and Birth control??
  100. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  101. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  102. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  103. Lab test results
  104. Cholesterol????????
  105. Circulation??
  106. Cortisol test result
  107. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  108. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  109. Shins
  110. New Lab results from Endo
  111. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  112. ???
  113. A poll about nodules
  114. When will the madness end!
  115. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  116. Meep!
  117. New Labs
  118. Need Everyone's help
  119. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  120. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  121. Post op CRASH
  122. Odd Question
  123. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  124. cyst
  125. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  126. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  127. Eye Pain
  128. Need help with T3 question.
  129. Meds on the internet?
  130. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  131. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  132. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  133. Not having a good day!
  134. levothroid question
  135. Questions about thyroiditis
  136. water retention
  137. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  138. Have a question for females?
  139. Question on Antibody testing
  140. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  141. I am completely losing it
  142. Meep or anyone who can help
  143. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  144. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  145. armour and synthroid question
  146. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  147. Need Expert Input Please
  148. Nightmares
  149. test results
  150. Need some advice
  151. Do I need an increase?
  152. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  153. Stabilized Oxygen
  154. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  155. Not sure I can make it...
  156. ReLiv
  157. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  158. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  159. weight loss with hypo-T????
  160. not taking medication
  161. 16 year old son
  162. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  163. Deep muscle pain
  164. Natural remedies for graves
  165. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  166. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  167. insight needed plz!
  168. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  169. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  170. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  171. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  172. Adrenal Problems.
  173. soy
  174. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  175. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  176. My life is no fun anymore
  177. Dosage too high?
  178. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  179. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  180. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  181. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  182. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  183. Help needed from Meep or someone
  184. please help with interpreting lab results!
  185. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  186. Lab Results - Help!
  187. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  188. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  189. Constant shortness of breath
  190. Nose Bleeds
  191. Hyper
  192. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  193. Help on initial test results
  194. is this a symptom
  195. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  196. Finally...test results
  197. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  198. Please need help
  199. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  200. Blood test results....
  201. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  202. Someone please tell me what this means.
  203. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  204. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  205. difference between hashimotos and graves
  206. Just venting i suppose
  207. Meep.......quick question
  208. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  209. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  210. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  211. Can someone help with my results?
  212. Is this normal?
  213. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  214. Goiter
  215. No half moons on fingers!!!
  216. Venting.
  217. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  218. is it my imagination?
  219. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  220. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  221. quick question
  222. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  223. questions about lab tests
  224. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  225. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  226. did [ *** ] get banned?
  227. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  228. burning sensations
  229. Stress and Thyroid
  230. paging kh41126.....
  231. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  232. saliva testing....
  233. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  234. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  235. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  236. Great visit with my doctor
  237. Lab Result's for a friend..
  238. multi nodular goiter
  239. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  240. Question about anemia
  241. further testing needed?
  242. Lab Report For My Husband
  243. Other blood tests
  244. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  245. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  246. Question
  247. Can I take this t-3
  248. Do any of you self-dose?
  249. cold sensitivity?
  250. Fatigue Pattern


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy