Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Do I need an increase?
  2. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  3. Stabilized Oxygen
  4. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  5. Not sure I can make it...
  6. ReLiv
  7. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  8. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  9. weight loss with hypo-T????
  10. not taking medication
  11. 16 year old son
  12. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  13. Deep muscle pain
  14. Natural remedies for graves
  15. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  16. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  17. insight needed plz!
  18. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  19. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  20. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  21. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  22. Adrenal Problems.
  23. soy
  24. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  25. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  26. My life is no fun anymore
  27. Dosage too high?
  28. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  29. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  30. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  31. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  32. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  33. Help needed from Meep or someone
  34. please help with interpreting lab results!
  35. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  36. Lab Results - Help!
  37. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  38. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  39. Constant shortness of breath
  40. Nose Bleeds
  41. Hyper
  42. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  43. Help on initial test results
  44. is this a symptom
  45. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  46. Finally...test results
  47. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  48. Please need help
  49. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  50. Blood test results....
  51. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  52. Someone please tell me what this means.
  53. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  54. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  55. difference between hashimotos and graves
  56. Just venting i suppose
  57. Meep.......quick question
  58. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  59. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  60. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  61. Can someone help with my results?
  62. Is this normal?
  63. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  64. Goiter
  65. No half moons on fingers!!!
  66. Venting.
  67. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  68. is it my imagination?
  69. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  70. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  71. quick question
  72. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  73. questions about lab tests
  74. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  75. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  76. did [ *** ] get banned?
  77. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  78. burning sensations
  79. Stress and Thyroid
  80. paging kh41126.....
  81. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  82. saliva testing....
  83. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  84. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  85. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  86. Great visit with my doctor
  87. Lab Result's for a friend..
  88. multi nodular goiter
  89. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  90. Question about anemia
  91. further testing needed?
  92. Lab Report For My Husband
  93. Other blood tests
  94. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  95. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  96. Question
  97. Can I take this t-3
  98. Do any of you self-dose?
  99. cold sensitivity?
  100. Fatigue Pattern
  101. Chest Pain???
  102. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  103. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  104. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  105. Flare ups :(
  106. Question about Ferritin?
  107. anyone have decompression surgery
  108. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  109. quick question
  110. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  111. Bizarre thyroid story
  112. Elevated TSH
  113. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  114. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  115. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  116. Graves Disease or not?
  117. new and need help please
  118. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  119. Now I am sick
  120. levoxyl
  121. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  122. Follow up appt today
  123. Armour Question ?
  124. Iodine in vitamins
  125. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  126. Important press release about levothyroxine
  127. Help please
  128. Flp?
  129. Tired and Minerals!
  130. how to increase armour?
  131. ? for West end girl
  132. How long for levels to drop?
  133. Endo in chicago?
  134. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  135. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  136. trouble swallowing?
  137. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  138. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  139. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  140. Radiation Therapy
  141. Best time of day to take meds
  142. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  143. Guess I just need to vent
  144. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  145. Hey Bellajoon
  146. Will I ever feel normal again...
  147. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  148. New to the board!
  149. Parathyroid
  150. yeap its me again with a new thread
  151. Thyroid scan and uptake
  152. Low Dose Armour
  153. thyroid results,, cant read them
  154. Sleep Study
  155. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  156. Question about Armour
  157. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  158. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  159. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  160. Anyone else?
  161. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  162. For Meep, and others, two questions
  163. Help with doctor
  164. need help with levels?
  165. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  166. Calcitonin
  167. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  168. New With Synthroid Questions
  169. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  170. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  171. Hypodude how are you doing?
  172. thyroid vrs heart
  173. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  174. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  175. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  176. switching from synthroid to armour
  177. Sore throats
  178. tsh results
  179. What if I forget?
  180. I guess Im just crazy
  181. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  182. Normal Body Temperture????
  183. thyroid meds and breakfast
  184. suppressed tsh after RAI
  185. Need some advise
  186. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  187. Parathyroid
  188. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  189. Feelings after RAI
  190. Feeling Good
  191. New with a few Questions
  192. lump in throat
  193. Test Results - Advice Please
  194. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  195. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  196. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  197. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  198. Has anyone taken this???
  199. someone please help me understand these results
  200. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  201. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  202. Is it true........
  203. Enlarged Goiter ??
  204. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  205. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  206. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  207. Help!!....Can't reach Doctor, need advice!!!
  208. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  209. Thyroid tests
  210. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  211. how do you take your armour?
  212. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  213. Your guidance please
  214. estrogen dominance
  215. Maybe thyroid?? problem ive had for past month
  216. size of thyroid
  217. My doctor is willing to prescribe Armour!
  218. is hashimoto's a "chronic illness"? (re: flu shot)
  219. Progress!
  220. confused and frustrated
  221. Cortisol test
  222. Body temp
  223. So sick No Answers
  224. Mood Swings
  225. sleep disturbances?!?
  226. help with cortisol test results?
  227. t3 and t4 dropping after starting medication?!!?!
  228. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma HELP
  229. What is best time of day for blood test follow-up?
  230. Statins (Crestor) and low thyroid
  231. thyroid cysts
  232. Thyrogen: Should I do it?
  233. Other meds have a effect on thyroid?
  234. bug opening?
  235. Can anyone take a look at my labs?
  236. 2 quick questions
  237. New with questions about treatment
  238. Midwest1, help!
  239. How high is too high?
  240. Hello Everyone
  241. Thank God for small miracles!!!!!
  242. Is fasting necessary for blood work?
  243. Help with doctors
  244. Thyroid sonogram results - doesnt look good
  245. should hypo people use iodized salt?
  246. Question: hypo after hemithyroidectomy?
  247. Doctor appt Thursday
  248. Pale colored lips
  249. What is going on???
  250. Question About Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy