PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 [119] 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Do you have shortness of breath?
  2. please read I'm scared!
  3. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  4. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  5. Dose Increase
  6. question regarding cytomel
  7. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  8. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  9. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  10. Thyroid and Birth control??
  11. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  12. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  13. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  14. Lab test results
  15. Cholesterol????????
  16. Circulation??
  17. Cortisol test result
  18. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  19. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  20. Shins
  21. New Lab results from Endo
  22. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  23. ???
  24. A poll about nodules
  25. When will the madness end!
  26. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  27. Meep!
  28. New Labs
  29. Need Everyone's help
  30. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  31. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  32. Post op CRASH
  33. Odd Question
  34. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  35. cyst
  36. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  37. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  38. Eye Pain
  39. Need help with T3 question.
  40. Meds on the internet?
  41. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  42. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  43. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  44. Not having a good day!
  45. levothroid question
  46. Questions about thyroiditis
  47. water retention
  48. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  49. Have a question for females?
  50. Question on Antibody testing
  51. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  52. I am completely losing it
  53. Meep or anyone who can help
  54. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  55. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  56. armour and synthroid question
  57. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  58. Need Expert Input Please
  59. Nightmares
  60. test results
  61. Need some advice
  62. Do I need an increase?
  63. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  64. Stabilized Oxygen
  65. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  66. Not sure I can make it...
  67. ReLiv
  68. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  69. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  70. weight loss with hypo-T????
  71. not taking medication
  72. 16 year old son
  73. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  74. Deep muscle pain
  75. Natural remedies for graves
  76. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  77. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  78. insight needed plz!
  79. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  80. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  81. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  82. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  83. Adrenal Problems.
  84. soy
  85. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  86. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  87. My life is no fun anymore
  88. Dosage too high?
  89. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  90. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  91. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  92. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  93. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  94. Help needed from Meep or someone
  95. please help with interpreting lab results!
  96. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  97. Lab Results - Help!
  98. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  99. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  100. Constant shortness of breath
  101. Nose Bleeds
  102. Hyper
  103. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  104. Help on initial test results
  105. is this a symptom
  106. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  107. Finally...test results
  108. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  109. Please need help
  110. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  111. Blood test results....
  112. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  113. Someone please tell me what this means.
  114. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  115. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  116. difference between hashimotos and graves
  117. Just venting i suppose
  118. Meep.......quick question
  119. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  120. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  121. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  122. Can someone help with my results?
  123. Is this normal?
  124. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  125. Goiter
  126. No half moons on fingers!!!
  127. Venting.
  128. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  129. is it my imagination?
  130. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  131. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  132. quick question
  133. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  134. questions about lab tests
  135. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  136. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  137. did [ *** ] get banned?
  138. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  139. burning sensations
  140. Stress and Thyroid
  141. paging kh41126.....
  142. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  143. saliva testing....
  144. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  145. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  146. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  147. Great visit with my doctor
  148. Lab Result's for a friend..
  149. multi nodular goiter
  150. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  151. Question about anemia
  152. further testing needed?
  153. Lab Report For My Husband
  154. Other blood tests
  155. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  156. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  157. Question
  158. Can I take this t-3
  159. Do any of you self-dose?
  160. cold sensitivity?
  161. Fatigue Pattern
  162. Chest Pain???
  163. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  164. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  165. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  166. Flare ups :(
  167. Question about Ferritin?
  168. anyone have decompression surgery
  169. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  170. quick question
  171. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  172. Bizarre thyroid story
  173. Elevated TSH
  174. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  175. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  176. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  177. Graves Disease or not?
  178. new and need help please
  179. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  180. Now I am sick
  181. levoxyl
  182. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  183. Follow up appt today
  184. Armour Question ?
  185. Iodine in vitamins
  186. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  187. Important press release about levothyroxine
  188. Help please
  189. Flp?
  190. Tired and Minerals!
  191. how to increase armour?
  192. ? for West end girl
  193. How long for levels to drop?
  194. Endo in chicago?
  195. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  196. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  197. trouble swallowing?
  198. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  199. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  200. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  201. Radiation Therapy
  202. Best time of day to take meds
  203. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  204. Guess I just need to vent
  205. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  206. Hey Bellajoon
  207. Will I ever feel normal again...
  208. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  209. New to the board!
  210. Parathyroid
  211. yeap its me again with a new thread
  212. Thyroid scan and uptake
  213. Low Dose Armour
  214. thyroid results,, cant read them
  215. Sleep Study
  216. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  217. Question about Armour
  218. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  219. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  220. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  221. Anyone else?
  222. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  223. For Meep, and others, two questions
  224. Help with doctor
  225. need help with levels?
  226. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  227. Calcitonin
  228. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  229. New With Synthroid Questions
  230. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  231. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  232. Hypodude how are you doing?
  233. thyroid vrs heart
  234. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  235. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  236. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  237. switching from synthroid to armour
  238. Sore throats
  239. tsh results
  240. What if I forget?
  241. I guess Im just crazy
  242. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  243. Normal Body Temperture????
  244. thyroid meds and breakfast
  245. suppressed tsh after RAI
  246. Need some advise
  247. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  248. Parathyroid
  249. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  250. Feelings after RAI