PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 [119] 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Going by my temperature
  2. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  3. Are you intubated??
  4. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  5. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  6. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  7. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  8. It's Always Something!
  9. RX question
  10. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  11. are these lab results ok?
  12. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  13. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  14. Looking for answers for my daughter
  15. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  16. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  17. Doc Gave In!!!!
  18. Guess what!!
  19. Meep! lol
  20. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  21. Advice Please
  22. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  23. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  24. any advice
  25. Question about labs
  26. A difference in medications
  27. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  28. Latest lab results....
  29. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  30. To midwest1
  31. Losing wt. while on med increase
  32. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  33. Saw a naturopath today
  34. Oh! I'm so excited!
  35. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  36. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  37. Lab results...Please help!!
  38. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  39. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  40. What do I need to know?
  41. Please help me . . . .
  42. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  43. fast heart rate
  44. Question about FT3 and FT4
  45. I am having the worst year
  46. MEEP or DEA4
  47. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  48. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  49. Going to be away :(
  50. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  51. sdunner
  52. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  53. I'm Huge!!!!
  54. Got new labs drawn today
  55. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  56. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  57. back again
  58. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  59. Its a miracle
  60. meds and hashi's and nodules
  61. T3-uptake blood test
  62. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  63. Arg..TSH not high enough
  64. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  65. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  66. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  67. sore leg
  68. Lady 50
  69. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  70. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  71. Do you have shortness of breath?
  72. please read I'm scared!
  73. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  74. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  75. Dose Increase
  76. question regarding cytomel
  77. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  78. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  79. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  80. Thyroid and Birth control??
  81. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  82. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  83. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  84. Lab test results
  85. Cholesterol????????
  86. Circulation??
  87. Cortisol test result
  88. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  89. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  90. Shins
  91. New Lab results from Endo
  92. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  93. ???
  94. A poll about nodules
  95. When will the madness end!
  96. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  97. Meep!
  98. New Labs
  99. Need Everyone's help
  100. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  101. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  102. Post op CRASH
  103. Odd Question
  104. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  105. cyst
  106. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  107. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  108. Eye Pain
  109. Need help with T3 question.
  110. Meds on the internet?
  111. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  112. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  113. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  114. Not having a good day!
  115. levothroid question
  116. Questions about thyroiditis
  117. water retention
  118. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  119. Have a question for females?
  120. Question on Antibody testing
  121. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  122. I am completely losing it
  123. Meep or anyone who can help
  124. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  125. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  126. armour and synthroid question
  127. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  128. Need Expert Input Please
  129. Nightmares
  130. test results
  131. Need some advice
  132. Do I need an increase?
  133. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  134. Stabilized Oxygen
  135. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  136. Not sure I can make it...
  137. ReLiv
  138. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  139. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  140. weight loss with hypo-T????
  141. not taking medication
  142. 16 year old son
  143. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  144. Deep muscle pain
  145. Natural remedies for graves
  146. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  147. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  148. insight needed plz!
  149. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  150. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  151. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  152. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  153. Adrenal Problems.
  154. soy
  155. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  156. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  157. My life is no fun anymore
  158. Dosage too high?
  159. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  160. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  161. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  162. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  163. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  164. Help needed from Meep or someone
  165. please help with interpreting lab results!
  166. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  167. Lab Results - Help!
  168. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  169. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  170. Constant shortness of breath
  171. Nose Bleeds
  172. Hyper
  173. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  174. Help on initial test results
  175. is this a symptom
  176. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  177. Finally...test results
  178. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  179. Please need help
  180. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  181. Blood test results....
  182. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  183. Someone please tell me what this means.
  184. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  185. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  186. difference between hashimotos and graves
  187. Just venting i suppose
  188. Meep.......quick question
  189. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  190. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  191. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  192. Can someone help with my results?
  193. Is this normal?
  194. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  195. Goiter
  196. No half moons on fingers!!!
  197. Venting.
  198. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  199. is it my imagination?
  200. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  201. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  202. quick question
  203. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  204. questions about lab tests
  205. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  206. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  207. did [ *** ] get banned?
  208. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  209. burning sensations
  210. Stress and Thyroid
  211. paging kh41126.....
  212. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  213. saliva testing....
  214. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  215. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  216. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  217. Great visit with my doctor
  218. Lab Result's for a friend..
  219. multi nodular goiter
  220. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  221. Question about anemia
  222. further testing needed?
  223. Lab Report For My Husband
  224. Other blood tests
  225. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  226. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  227. Question
  228. Can I take this t-3
  229. Do any of you self-dose?
  230. cold sensitivity?
  231. Fatigue Pattern
  232. Chest Pain???
  233. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  234. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  235. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  236. Flare ups :(
  237. Question about Ferritin?
  238. anyone have decompression surgery
  239. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  240. quick question
  241. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  242. Bizarre thyroid story
  243. Elevated TSH
  244. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  245. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  246. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  247. Graves Disease or not?
  248. new and need help please
  249. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  250. Now I am sick