Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  2. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  3. SillySundy43-Question???
  4. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  5. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  6. Thyroid burning out??
  7. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  8. Armour question
  9. Its been a long time...
  10. Pre Update Update
  11. thyroid hormones and depression
  12. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  13. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  14. Chicagoland endo?
  15. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  16. K9Mom or anyone??
  17. away from boards
  18. Just saying hello
  19. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  20. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  21. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  22. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  23. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  24. Thyroid test results, need help
  25. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  26. hypodude anyone? question
  27. MEEP and Midwest
  28. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  29. Strange illness. Please Help.
  30. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  31. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  32. Help...Husband's symptoms
  33. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  34. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  35. Going to be away from boards
  36. Question about body temp
  37. Update On My Health
  38. Multinodular Goiter
  39. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  40. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  41. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  42. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  43. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  44. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  45. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  46. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  47. I'm So Sick!!!!
  48. New labs and Qs
  49. Recent doctor's visit
  50. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  51. Going by my temperature
  52. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  53. Are you intubated??
  54. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  55. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  56. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  57. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  58. It's Always Something!
  59. RX question
  60. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  61. are these lab results ok?
  62. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  63. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  64. Looking for answers for my daughter
  65. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  66. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  67. Doc Gave In!!!!
  68. Guess what!!
  69. Meep! lol
  70. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  71. Advice Please
  72. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  73. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  74. any advice
  75. Question about labs
  76. A difference in medications
  77. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  78. Latest lab results....
  79. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  80. To midwest1
  81. Losing wt. while on med increase
  82. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  83. Saw a naturopath today
  84. Oh! I'm so excited!
  85. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  86. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  87. Lab results...Please help!!
  88. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  89. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  90. What do I need to know?
  91. Please help me . . . .
  92. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  93. fast heart rate
  94. Question about FT3 and FT4
  95. I am having the worst year
  96. MEEP or DEA4
  97. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  98. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  99. Going to be away :(
  100. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  101. sdunner
  102. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  103. I'm Huge!!!!
  104. Got new labs drawn today
  105. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  106. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  107. back again
  108. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  109. Its a miracle
  110. meds and hashi's and nodules
  111. T3-uptake blood test
  112. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  113. Arg..TSH not high enough
  114. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  115. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  116. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  117. sore leg
  118. Lady 50
  119. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  120. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  121. Do you have shortness of breath?
  122. please read I'm scared!
  123. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  124. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  125. Dose Increase
  126. question regarding cytomel
  127. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  128. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  129. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  130. Thyroid and Birth control??
  131. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  132. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  133. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  134. Lab test results
  135. Cholesterol????????
  136. Circulation??
  137. Cortisol test result
  138. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  139. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  140. Shins
  141. New Lab results from Endo
  142. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  143. ???
  144. A poll about nodules
  145. When will the madness end!
  146. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  147. Meep!
  148. New Labs
  149. Need Everyone's help
  150. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  151. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  152. Post op CRASH
  153. Odd Question
  154. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  155. cyst
  156. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  157. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  158. Eye Pain
  159. Need help with T3 question.
  160. Meds on the internet?
  161. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  162. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  163. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  164. Not having a good day!
  165. levothroid question
  166. Questions about thyroiditis
  167. water retention
  168. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  169. Have a question for females?
  170. Question on Antibody testing
  171. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  172. I am completely losing it
  173. Meep or anyone who can help
  174. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  175. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  176. armour and synthroid question
  177. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  178. Need Expert Input Please
  179. Nightmares
  180. test results
  181. Need some advice
  182. Do I need an increase?
  183. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  184. Stabilized Oxygen
  185. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  186. Not sure I can make it...
  187. ReLiv
  188. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  189. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  190. weight loss with hypo-T????
  191. not taking medication
  192. 16 year old son
  193. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  194. Deep muscle pain
  195. Natural remedies for graves
  196. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  197. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  198. insight needed plz!
  199. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  200. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  201. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  202. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  203. Adrenal Problems.
  204. soy
  205. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  206. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  207. My life is no fun anymore
  208. Dosage too high?
  209. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  210. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  211. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  212. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  213. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  214. Help needed from Meep or someone
  215. please help with interpreting lab results!
  216. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  217. Lab Results - Help!
  218. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  219. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  220. Constant shortness of breath
  221. Nose Bleeds
  222. Hyper
  223. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  224. Help on initial test results
  225. is this a symptom
  226. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  227. Finally...test results
  228. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  229. Please need help
  230. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  231. Blood test results....
  232. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  233. Someone please tell me what this means.
  234. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  235. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  236. difference between hashimotos and graves
  237. Just venting i suppose
  238. Meep.......quick question
  239. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  240. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  241. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  242. Can someone help with my results?
  243. Is this normal?
  244. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  245. Goiter
  246. No half moons on fingers!!!
  247. Venting.
  248. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  249. is it my imagination?
  250. normal FT4, but high TSH...question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!