Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Underactive Thyroid - Issues/stopping treatment.
  2. please help
  3. new labs -- switch to armour? need advice
  4. On synthyroid, missing periods
  5. Growing Goiter!!!!!
  6. third generation??
  7. Results Interpretation Please
  8. any success taking l tyrosine?
  9. Please can someone help me with my test results, thank you
  10. Auswest 1
  11. Switched to Armour
  12. Elevated thyr peroxidase AB
  13. High TPO, what does it mean?
  14. just got thrown another curveball in treatment -- advice please
  15. Is this a thyroid problem?
  16. Growing Thyroid... Thyroidectomy???? Pls...lp!!
  17. Subclinical hypo, strange lab results
  18. Levels don't make sense... help a newbie
  19. TSH dropping - Hypo and Hyper symptoms??
  20. Can someone tell me if I'm considered hypothyroid
  21. Tired of being tired
  22. Normal? More results
  23. need help interpreting these labs -- related to hash's?
  24. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  25. What do I have???
  26. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  27. HIgh TSH Anti-bodes and low T3
  28. Help understanding lab results..
  29. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  30. I am struggling with staying awake
  31. help - feel awful (THYROID PROBLEM)
  32. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  33. So frustrated with hypothyroidism tiredness... what gives?
  34. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  35. How long do meds take to work?
  36. Confused and sad
  37. What happens when you find out you've been overdosing on cytomel for a few months?
  38. Thyroid/Neck Scan Results& Symptoms
  39. Any proof of the cortisol/adrenal connection to hypothyroidism?
  40. Your thoughts please?
  41. Hypothyroid... Adrenal Fatigue or both??
  42. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  43. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  44. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  45. lab results and psoriasis
  46. hypothyroidism
  47. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  48. hypthyroidism
  49. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  50. waiting to be referred to an endo
  51. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  52. Is this good? TSH
  53. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  54. Please HELP... Need Advice
  55. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  56. TSH Help!
  57. Synthroid is not working for me?
  58. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  59. Same Old Story
  60. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  61. Weight lost
  62. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  63. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  64. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  65. Just soooo tired...
  66. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  67. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  68. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  69. New here...
  70. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  71. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  72. Time to get rid of high RT3
  73. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  74. Help me prep for my appoitment
  75. Bad Levoxyl?
  76. half of thyroid not visible?
  77. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  78. Thyromegaly
  79. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  80. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  81. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  82. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  83. New & Need Help with Test Results
  84. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  85. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  86. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  87. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  88. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  89. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  90. Help with Test Results
  91. Blood Test Results
  92. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  93. Mineral imbalance
  94. How much medicine to take?
  95. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  96. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  97. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  98. Test results - hypo?
  99. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  100. Now,Thyroid Problems
  101. Thyroid surgery?
  102. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  103. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  104. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  105. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  106. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  107. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  108. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  109. Hypothyroid?
  110. hashimotos possible?
  111. Lab Results Question
  112. Any insight?
  113. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  114. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  115. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  116. Could this be Thyroid related?
  117. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  118. Is it a goiter?
  119. Just looking for help...
  120. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  121. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  122. more confused... here are my lab results
  123. neck
  124. Help! I completely forget!
  125. thyroid nodules
  126. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  127. Help with "medication"
  128. cytomel as a stand alone
  129. Will they do anything??
  130. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  131. Alternating doses
  132. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  133. hey, help please
  134. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  135. Tirosint
  136. Cytomel and Synthroid
  137. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  138. a week without medication?
  139. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  140. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  141. Reverse T3
  142. Gluten free diet
  143. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  144. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  145. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  146. How to read results: Ranges??
  147. Please help me with lab results
  148. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  149. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  150. Please Help - I am so confused
  151. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  152. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  153. Hello!
  154. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  155. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  156. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  157. lab levels confusion
  158. Lab test results, please help!!
  159. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  160. query
  161. Still sick, after five weeks
  162. First low T3, then low T4
  163. Is this too high?
  164. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  165. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  166. Hypothyroidism
  167. low thyroid
  168. why did my levels jump???
  169. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  170. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  171. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  172. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  173. interpreting labs
  174. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  175. help me interpret lab results
  176. Medication and numbers Help?
  177. advice needed
  178. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  179. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  180. Really confused
  181. Thyroid Saga Update!
  182. Gluten-intolerance?
  183. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  184. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  185. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  186. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  187. Back from the doctor's office
  188. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  189. Support group for wives/husbands?
  190. Hypothyroid medication help
  191. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  192. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  193. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  194. Thyroid Blood Test
  195. Thyroid blood test
  196. Synthroid and Calcium
  197. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  198. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  199. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  200. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  201. Hepatitis C
  202. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  203. Help with Blood Work
  204. t3 and t4
  205. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  206. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  207. Is this normal?
  208. Thyroid fluctuations
  209. Feeling pretty good !
  210. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  211. calcium as a filler?
  212. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  213. Gluten and Hashimotos
  214. Hashimoto's timeline
  215. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  216. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  217. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  218. thyroid?
  219. Time for me to get blood work again....
  220. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  221. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  222. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  223. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  224. new here and looking for hypo answers
  225. Thyroid
  226. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  227. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  228. need help raising T3 only dose!
  229. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  230. So tired
  231. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  232. Thyroid
  233. still have symptoms while on medication
  234. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  235. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  236. Hashimoto's?
  237. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  238. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  239. Continuing symptoms troubling
  240. Over medicated??
  241. Are my doctors just dumb?
  242. Lab Question
  243. Is it Hashimoto's?
  244. Thyroid antibodies
  245. Sammy64
  246. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  247. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  248. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  249. What Tests Should I Have?
  250. Can someone help me with lab results?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy