Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  2. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  3. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  4. Lab results
  5. Please help interpret labs...ty
  6. Child with thyroid issues?
  7. Went to the doc this am
  8. Newbie help...
  9. New, Confused... Please help
  10. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  11. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  12. Need some help!
  13. Help with test results?
  14. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  15. Another question
  16. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  17. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  18. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  19. Consult on Sonogram
  20. Just had blood drawn
  21. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  22. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  23. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  24. Could this be related?
  25. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  26. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  27. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  28. Hyperthyroid
  29. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  30. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  31. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  32. Opinions appreciated
  33. Pain in the neck?
  34. Thyroid Cancer
  35. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  36. Very Confused, need some help
  37. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  38. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  39. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  40. help with test results??
  41. Scar after thyroid surgery
  42. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  43. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  44. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  45. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  46. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  47. Need some love!
  48. please help
  49. Sonogram results - scared!
  50. please need help
  51. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  52. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  53. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  54. New labs help
  55. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  56. Question For The More Informed
  57. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  58. thyroid
  59. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  60. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  61. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  62. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  63. Confused
  64. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  65. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  66. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  67. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  68. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  69. RECENT labs! need advice!
  70. high TSH normal T3&T4
  71. Missing dose of meds
  72. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  73. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  74. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  75. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  76. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  77. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  78. Backwards Symptoms
  79. What are your numbers?
  80. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  81. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  82. No normal thyroid
  83. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  84. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  85. Help with thyroid results!!
  86. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  87. thyroid disorder
  88. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  89. Could it be thyroid?
  90. Thyroid Cancer
  91. Biopsy Fear
  92. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  93. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  94. need information! please help!
  95. high TPO looking for info
  96. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  97. thyroid levels
  98. Blood Test Results
  99. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  100. Graves disease
  101. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  102. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  103. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  104. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  105. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  106. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  107. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  108. low ft4 normal tsh question
  109. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  110. My story...& questions
  111. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  112. Atlanta North Endo?
  113. help
  114. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  115. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  116. Help! could i be hypo?
  117. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  118. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  119. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  120. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  121. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  122. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  123. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  124. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  125. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  126. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  127. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  128. Newly found nodule
  129. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  130. Thyroid or CFS?
  131. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  132. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  133. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  134. Finding a good doctor
  135. New to site - at my wits end!!
  136. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  137. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  138. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  139. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  140. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  141. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  142. More labs/new Dr.
  143. Thyroid enlargement
  144. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  145. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  146. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  147. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  148. Help again with results
  149. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  150. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  151. Thyroid Cyst
  152. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  153. Teeth Implants in a Day
  154. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  155. prolactin?
  156. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  157. help me
  158. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  159. New Doctor
  160. Time for meds?
  161. Need support
  162. New, need advice
  163. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  164. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  165. tincture
  166. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  167. without thyroid meds
  168. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  169. Thyroidectomy
  170. Eye problems
  171. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  172. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  173. strange SYMTOMS
  174. Not sure what to do.
  175. Update on my thyroidectomy
  176. Discouraged
  177. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  178. frustrated
  179. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  180. Help with lab results
  181. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  182. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  183. what to do with thyroid results
  184. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  185. please help
  186. thyroiditis and diet?
  187. Can anyone help with answers
  188. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  189. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  190. Enlargement of Thyroid
  191. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  192. Help with my lab results
  193. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  194. Please decode my lab results!
  195. Thyroid Disorder?
  196. It is NOT in my head!
  197. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  198. new results in and not sure again
  199. How often to have bloods done ?
  200. Thyroid Report
  201. Persue more testing?
  202. Parathyroid issues?
  203. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  204. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  205. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  206. Thyroid Medication question
  207. Ferritin level question
  208. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  209. Hypo to Hyper!
  210. Help with Results - Urgent
  211. how do you know if you're converting well?
  212. help with understanding thyroid test
  213. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  214. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  215. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  216. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  217. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  218. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  219. Can anyone relate???
  220. Hashimotos
  221. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  222. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  223. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  224. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  225. Thyroid? Please help
  226. Thinking of trying Armour
  227. TSH jumped to 8.8
  228. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  229. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  230. Possible Hypothyroid?
  231. What is wrong with me
  232. hyperthyroidism
  233. thyroid medication
  234. Testosterone results
  235. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  236. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  237. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  238. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  239. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  240. Hair loss and thyroid
  241. Am I over medicated now ?
  242. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  243. Thyroid problems
  244. Low TSH
  245. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  246. What is happening to me?
  247. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  248. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  249. Am I "Normal"
  250. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!