Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  2. Cytomel Only - New to board
  3. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  4. heart beat a bit fast
  5. Is this side effect normal?
  6. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  7. Antibody tests.
  8. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  9. Reducing Thyroxine
  10. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  11. Old lab retrospective
  12. TSH Levels
  13. Help with my thyroid lab results
  14. Different lab ranges
  15. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  16. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  17. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  18. Iam wondering?
  19. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  20. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  21. eyebrows??
  22. Dosing help
  23. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  24. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  25. Could Use Your Help
  26. new test results, need help deciphering!
  27. Hypo or hyper?
  28. Nature thyroid dose
  29. Thyrotoxicosis??
  30. Just started naturethroid
  31. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  32. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  33. Help Me Please
  34. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  35. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  36. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  37. TSH Result
  38. Lab results
  39. New looking for advice.
  40. Question about test results
  41. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  42. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  43. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  44. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  45. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  46. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  47. Best support or recourse now?
  48. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  49. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  50. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  51. Newly diagnosed
  52. Under active or over active
  53. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  54. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  55. What should I tell the Doctor?
  56. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  57. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  58. The results are in
  59. New to board, thyroid questions
  60. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  61. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  62. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  63. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  64. How much time off for partial TT?
  65. Newly diagnosed with questions
  66. Question from former Hashimoto's
  67. New labs... please take a look
  68. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  69. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  70. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  71. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  72. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  73. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  74. Hashimoto's
  75. Hasimoto's
  76. low TSH and Nature Throid
  77. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  78. Synthroid Question
  79. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  80. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  81. Hormones and thyroid?
  82. Treating hashimoto's disease
  83. Hashimoto's disease
  84. New to me... going HYPER
  85. Looking for Hope
  86. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  87. Does your memory get better?
  88. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  89. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  90. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  91. Lab results
  92. Please help interpret labs...ty
  93. Child with thyroid issues?
  94. Went to the doc this am
  95. Newbie help...
  96. New, Confused... Please help
  97. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  98. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  99. Need some help!
  100. Help with test results?
  101. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  102. Another question
  103. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  104. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  105. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  106. Consult on Sonogram
  107. Just had blood drawn
  108. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  109. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  110. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  111. Could this be related?
  112. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  113. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  114. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  115. Hyperthyroid
  116. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  117. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  118. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  119. Opinions appreciated
  120. Pain in the neck?
  121. Thyroid Cancer
  122. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  123. Very Confused, need some help
  124. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  125. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  126. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  127. help with test results??
  128. Scar after thyroid surgery
  129. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  130. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  131. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  132. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  133. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  134. Need some love!
  135. please help
  136. Sonogram results - scared!
  137. please need help
  138. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  139. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  140. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  141. New labs help
  142. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  143. Question For The More Informed
  144. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  145. thyroid
  146. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  147. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  148. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  149. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  150. Confused
  151. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  152. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  153. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  154. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  155. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  156. RECENT labs! need advice!
  157. high TSH normal T3&T4
  158. Missing dose of meds
  159. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  160. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  161. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  162. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  163. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  164. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  165. Backwards Symptoms
  166. What are your numbers?
  167. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  168. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  169. No normal thyroid
  170. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  171. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  172. Help with thyroid results!!
  173. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  174. thyroid disorder
  175. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  176. Could it be thyroid?
  177. Thyroid Cancer
  178. Biopsy Fear
  179. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  180. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  181. need information! please help!
  182. high TPO looking for info
  183. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  184. thyroid levels
  185. Blood Test Results
  186. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  187. Graves disease
  188. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  189. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  190. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  191. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  192. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  193. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  194. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  195. low ft4 normal tsh question
  196. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  197. My story...& questions
  198. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  199. Atlanta North Endo?
  200. help
  201. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  202. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  203. Help! could i be hypo?
  204. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  205. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  206. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  207. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  208. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  209. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  210. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  211. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  212. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  213. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  214. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  215. Newly found nodule
  216. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  217. Thyroid or CFS?
  218. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  219. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  220. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  221. Finding a good doctor
  222. New to site - at my wits end!!
  223. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  224. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  225. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  226. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  227. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  228. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  229. More labs/new Dr.
  230. Thyroid enlargement
  231. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  232. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  233. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  234. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  235. Help again with results
  236. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  237. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  238. Thyroid Cyst
  239. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  240. Teeth Implants in a Day
  241. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  242. prolactin?
  243. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  244. help me
  245. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  246. New Doctor
  247. Time for meds?
  248. Need support
  249. New, need advice
  250. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!