PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Fluctuating TSH????
  2. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  3. Lab Interpretation?
  4. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  5. Hyper? Results help?
  6. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  7. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  8. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  9. EKG has been ordered... why?
  10. New to results-please help?
  11. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  12. Need help with lab results
  13. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  14. Thyroid problem?
  15. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  16. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  17. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  18. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  19. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  20. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  21. thyroid
  22. New and first post...
  23. Parathyroidectomy
  24. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  25. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  26. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  27. Please look at my test results
  28. Lab Result Question
  29. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  30. I think my thyroid is off
  31. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  32. Could this be HypoT?
  33. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  34. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  35. med change
  36. Thyroid result help?
  37. Please help me understand these terms.
  38. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  39. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  40. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  41. Lab results help please :)
  42. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  43. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  44. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  45. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  46. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  47. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  48. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  49. Advice on impact on studies
  50. Help with T3 and T4
  51. Test results... so confused
  52. too low or too high synthroid
  53. Low mch, neut
  54. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  55. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  56. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  57. thyroid question please help
  58. Too much levothyroxine???
  59. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  60. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  61. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  62. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  63. Interesting lab results
  64. Are my t4 to high
  65. Converting to different Meds - Question
  66. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  67. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  68. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  69. Ranges normal?
  70. Needing Cytomel?
  71. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  72. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  73. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  74. Thyroid Eye disease
  75. Still feeling horrible and tired
  76. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  77. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  78. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  79. Help understanding my lab results
  80. Now i'm just even more confused
  81. Lab results, need advice on results
  82. Thyroid Problem!
  83. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  84. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  85. New to message board looking for help
  86. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  87. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  88. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  89. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  90. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  91. Got my lab results, need advice!
  92. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  93. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  94. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  95. newbie after help and advice xx
  96. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  97. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  98. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  99. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  100. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  101. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  102. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  103. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  104. Nodule on right side and blood work
  105. hypothyroidism
  106. Thyroid Medication Question!
  107. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  108. thyroiditis new... need help!
  109. What supplements have you found helpful?
  110. adrenals and reverse t3?
  111. New here, advice needed!!
  112. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  113. "Thyroid"
  114. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  115. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  116. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  117. Here are my lab results...
  118. snake like skin arms legs
  119. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  120. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  121. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  122. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  123. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  124. T3 too high
  125. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  126. VERY Low TSH
  127. I'm new
  128. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  129. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  130. Antibodies
  131. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  132. Question about uptake results
  133. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  134. Nodule and lab results
  135. Lab Test Information
  136. Hypothyroidism - kids
  137. Thyroid disease
  138. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  139. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  140. Test Results
  141. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  142. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  143. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  144. Jump between hypo & hyper
  145. What is the normal value of TSH?
  146. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  147. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  148. Test results!?!
  149. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  150. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  151. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  152. Hi
  153. Naturethroid exhaustion
  154. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  155. Am I on too high a dose?
  156. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  157. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  158. FNA results are in... now what!?
  159. Arm yourself with Info
  160. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  161. Need opinions
  162. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  163. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  164. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  165. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  166. frustrated!!!
  167. It's me again ! new labs!
  168. FNA process....
  169. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  170. Biopsy result question..
  171. Hypothyroid craziness
  172. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  173. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  174. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  175. Not sure its synthroid is working
  176. Scared! Any help would be great!
  177. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  178. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  179. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  180. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  181. I had thyroid biopsy today
  182. How do you know?
  183. Graves
  184. Frustrated with endo.
  185. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  186. When do you start noticing a difference?
  187. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  188. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  189. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  190. Thyroid! please help!!!
  191. Frustrated
  192. Looking for advice on test results
  193. desperate for your help
  194. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  195. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  196. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  197. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  198. I know I have Hashi's
  199. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  200. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  201. biopsy inconclusive
  202. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  203. More help reading test results
  204. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  205. Need help with numbers
  206. gbm
  207. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  208. Thyroid issues
  209. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  210. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  211. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  212. swelling around jaw
  213. thyroid scare
  214. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  215. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  216. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  217. levothroxine and citalopram together
  218. hypothyroid not allergies
  219. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  220. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  221. weight gain
  222. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  223. Hypothyroidism and College
  224. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  225. Labs....
  226. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  227. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  228. Trauma to thyroid
  229. High TSH and High Free T4
  230. What labs to check for hyper?
  231. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  232. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  233. Help w/Labs
  234. generic armour thyroid meds
  235. Need thyroid test result help.
  236. Petechial Rash
  237. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  238. Could I benefit from T3?
  239. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  240. Thyroid antibodies tests
  241. My medication is causing me problems?
  242. Graves Disease Question
  243. Tsh 30.15
  244. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  245. Thyroid test results
  246. First time with sythroid
  247. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  248. Malabsorption?
  249. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  250. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel