Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  2. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  3. Hypothyroid?
  4. CT scan has me worried
  5. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  6. Can any one help
  7. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  8. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  9. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  10. teleradiology report
  11. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  12. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  13. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  14. New! Synthroid question
  15. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  16. Swollen from levothyroxin
  17. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  18. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  19. Thyroid Cyst
  20. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  21. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  22. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  23. New to board - hypothyroid
  24. Advice Please!
  25. Please help me while I am in between endos
  26. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  27. How do you really feel?
  28. Fluctuating TSH????
  29. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  30. Lab Interpretation?
  31. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  32. Hyper? Results help?
  33. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  34. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  35. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  36. EKG has been ordered... why?
  37. New to results-please help?
  38. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  39. Need help with lab results
  40. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  41. Thyroid problem?
  42. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  43. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  44. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  45. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  46. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  47. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  48. thyroid
  49. New and first post...
  50. Parathyroidectomy
  51. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  52. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  53. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  54. Please look at my test results
  55. Lab Result Question
  56. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  57. I think my thyroid is off
  58. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  59. Could this be HypoT?
  60. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  61. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  62. med change
  63. Thyroid result help?
  64. Please help me understand these terms.
  65. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  66. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  67. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  68. Lab results help please :)
  69. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  70. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  71. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  72. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  73. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  74. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  75. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  76. Advice on impact on studies
  77. Help with T3 and T4
  78. Test results... so confused
  79. too low or too high synthroid
  80. Low mch, neut
  81. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  82. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  83. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  84. thyroid question please help
  85. Too much levothyroxine???
  86. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  87. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  88. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  89. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  90. Interesting lab results
  91. Are my t4 to high
  92. Converting to different Meds - Question
  93. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  94. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  95. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  96. Ranges normal?
  97. Needing Cytomel?
  98. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  99. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  100. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  101. Thyroid Eye disease
  102. Still feeling horrible and tired
  103. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  104. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  105. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  106. Help understanding my lab results
  107. Now i'm just even more confused
  108. Lab results, need advice on results
  109. Thyroid Problem!
  110. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  111. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  112. New to message board looking for help
  113. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  114. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  115. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  116. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  117. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  118. Got my lab results, need advice!
  119. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  120. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  121. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  122. newbie after help and advice xx
  123. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  124. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  125. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  126. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  127. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  128. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  129. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  130. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  131. Nodule on right side and blood work
  132. hypothyroidism
  133. Thyroid Medication Question!
  134. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  135. thyroiditis new... need help!
  136. What supplements have you found helpful?
  137. adrenals and reverse t3?
  138. New here, advice needed!!
  139. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  140. "Thyroid"
  141. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  142. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  143. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  144. Here are my lab results...
  145. snake like skin arms legs
  146. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  147. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  148. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  149. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  150. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  151. T3 too high
  152. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  153. VERY Low TSH
  154. I'm new
  155. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  156. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  157. Antibodies
  158. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  159. Question about uptake results
  160. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  161. Nodule and lab results
  162. Lab Test Information
  163. Hypothyroidism - kids
  164. Thyroid disease
  165. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  166. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  167. Test Results
  168. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  169. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  170. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  171. Jump between hypo & hyper
  172. What is the normal value of TSH?
  173. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  174. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  175. Test results!?!
  176. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  177. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  178. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  179. Hi
  180. Naturethroid exhaustion
  181. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  182. Am I on too high a dose?
  183. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  184. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  185. FNA results are in... now what!?
  186. Arm yourself with Info
  187. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  188. Need opinions
  189. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  190. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  191. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  192. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  193. frustrated!!!
  194. It's me again ! new labs!
  195. FNA process....
  196. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  197. Biopsy result question..
  198. Hypothyroid craziness
  199. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  200. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  201. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  202. Not sure its synthroid is working
  203. Scared! Any help would be great!
  204. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  205. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  206. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  207. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  208. I had thyroid biopsy today
  209. How do you know?
  210. Graves
  211. Frustrated with endo.
  212. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  213. When do you start noticing a difference?
  214. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  215. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  216. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  217. Thyroid! please help!!!
  218. Frustrated
  219. Looking for advice on test results
  220. desperate for your help
  221. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  222. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  223. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  224. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  225. I know I have Hashi's
  226. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  227. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  228. biopsy inconclusive
  229. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  230. More help reading test results
  231. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  232. Need help with numbers
  233. gbm
  234. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  235. Thyroid issues
  236. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  237. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  238. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  239. swelling around jaw
  240. thyroid scare
  241. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  242. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  243. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  244. levothroxine and citalopram together
  245. hypothyroid not allergies
  246. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  247. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  248. weight gain
  249. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  250. Hypothyroidism and College


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!