Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  2. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  3. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  4. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  5. New dosage; strange symptoms
  6. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  7. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  8. best thyroid medication
  9. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  10. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  11. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  12. questions about ultrasound results
  13. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  14. Confused about my lab results?
  15. New on Thyroid med
  16. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  17. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  18. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  19. Lab results
  20. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  21. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  22. Please help me interpret my lab results
  23. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  24. Lab results im lost here
  25. Latest labs opinions please ??
  26. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  27. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  28. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  29. Wanna little laugh today?
  30. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  31. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  32. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  33. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  34. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  35. New Test Results and worried
  36. Levothyroxin opinion
  37. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  38. Internal Tremors
  39. Two auto-immune
  40. Thyroid nodule
  41. RAI Questions
  42. New Ultrasound report question
  43. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  44. Brain fog and Hashi
  45. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  46. good bye and thank you
  47. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  48. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  49. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  50. asymmetrical thyroid
  51. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  52. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  53. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  54. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  55. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  56. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  57. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  58. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  59. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  60. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  61. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  62. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  63. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  64. thyroid madness
  65. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  66. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  67. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  68. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  69. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  70. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  71. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  72. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  73. unsure of when to take medication
  74. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  75. Not sure if I need Hospital
  76. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  77. Ft4 test result please help
  78. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  79. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  80. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  81. Marsha M.
  82. Gastroparesis and Graves
  83. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  84. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  85. natural dr in NJ/NY
  86. Thyroid cancer
  87. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  88. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  89. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  90. Low TSH, High T4
  91. confused and fustrated
  92. Not doing good :(
  93. Please share your thoughts
  94. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  95. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  96. thyriods
  97. what other tests should i request?
  98. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  99. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  100. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  101. Test Results 5/2012
  102. Results today...
  103. Test results... input please
  104. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  105. Help me with med adjustment
  106. Help with interpreting lab results
  107. Help with interpreting lab results
  108. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  109. Allergic to synthroid?
  110. semi-annual blood work results
  111. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  112. Feeling
  113. A strange endocrinological case?
  114. Normal Labs?
  115. help with lab results please
  116. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  117. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  118. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  119. Thyroid problem.
  120. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  121. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  122. I'm going to be away for awhile
  123. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  124. Hypo symptom?
  125. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  126. confused
  127. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  128. Lab results question
  129. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  130. hi
  131. hello
  132. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  133. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  134. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  135. Corneal Microcysts
  136. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  137. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  138. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  139. Dose change
  140. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  141. Tirosint
  142. Thyroid Problem
  143. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  144. Synthroid reaction
  145. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  146. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  147. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  148. Allergic to Synthroid
  149. My tyhroid story
  150. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  151. tsh 25 12 year old
  152. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  153. new lab findings
  154. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  155. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  156. is bad or what? help me!
  157. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  158. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  159. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  160. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  161. lab results received - T3 problem
  162. Results... help?
  163. Paradox?
  164. Can anyone help me with the result?
  165. Paradox?
  166. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  167. Hypothyroidism
  168. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  169. thymus gland removal
  170. Second Opinion - Scan
  171. Biopsy results... now what?
  172. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  173. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  174. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  175. TSH results help?
  176. Graves disease
  177. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  178. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  179. hives & thyroid
  180. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  181. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  182. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  183. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  184. Hyper Thyroid
  185. Wholeistic Doctor?
  186. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  187. New Update
  188. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  189. HOT HOT Face
  190. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  191. Results
  192. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  193. help interpreting results -hash ?
  194. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  195. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  196. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  197. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  198. Confused by new results, any advice?
  199. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  200. hyperthyroidism
  201. when to take synthroid?
  202. Help with Thyroid US results
  203. Help! Confused
  204. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  205. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  206. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  207. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  208. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  209. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  210. managing your Hashimoto's
  211. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  212. Please, please, please help me.
  213. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  214. Help with my latest lab results
  215. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  216. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  217. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  218. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  219. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  220. Feeling wore out!
  221. hypo questions
  222. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  223. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  224. Hypothyroidism
  225. New medication after thyroidectomy
  226. advice?!
  227. New with Labs
  228. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  229. Unusual problem with hair
  230. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  231. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  232. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  233. Am I Hypo?
  234. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  235. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  236. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  237. Help for a friend
  238. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  239. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  240. Results and advice
  241. Rising TSH and symptoms
  242. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  243. Nodule
  244. Please help with labs...
  245. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  246. Test results help
  247. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  248. Thyroid Nodule?
  249. Newly diagnosed
  250. Recovered with a green drink


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy