Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How much medicine to take?
  2. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  3. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  4. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  5. Test results - hypo?
  6. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  7. Now,Thyroid Problems
  8. Thyroid surgery?
  9. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  10. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  11. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  12. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  13. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  14. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  15. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  16. Hypothyroid?
  17. hashimotos possible?
  18. Lab Results Question
  19. Any insight?
  20. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  21. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  22. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  23. Could this be Thyroid related?
  24. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  25. Is it a goiter?
  26. Just looking for help...
  27. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  28. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  29. more confused... here are my lab results
  30. neck
  31. Help! I completely forget!
  32. thyroid nodules
  33. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  34. Help with "medication"
  35. cytomel as a stand alone
  36. Will they do anything??
  37. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  38. Alternating doses
  39. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  40. hey, help please
  41. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  42. Tirosint
  43. Cytomel and Synthroid
  44. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  45. a week without medication?
  46. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  47. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  48. Reverse T3
  49. Gluten free diet
  50. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  51. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  52. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  53. How to read results: Ranges??
  54. Please help me with lab results
  55. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  56. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  57. Please Help - I am so confused
  58. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  59. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  60. Hello!
  61. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  62. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  63. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  64. lab levels confusion
  65. Lab test results, please help!!
  66. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  67. query
  68. Still sick, after five weeks
  69. First low T3, then low T4
  70. Is this too high?
  71. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  72. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  73. Hypothyroidism
  74. low thyroid
  75. why did my levels jump???
  76. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  77. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  78. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  79. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  80. interpreting labs
  81. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  82. help me interpret lab results
  83. Medication and numbers Help?
  84. advice needed
  85. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  86. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  87. Really confused
  88. Thyroid Saga Update!
  89. Gluten-intolerance?
  90. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  91. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  92. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  93. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  94. Back from the doctor's office
  95. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  96. Support group for wives/husbands?
  97. Hypothyroid medication help
  98. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  99. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  100. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  101. Thyroid Blood Test
  102. Thyroid blood test
  103. Synthroid and Calcium
  104. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  105. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  106. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  107. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  108. Hepatitis C
  109. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  110. Help with Blood Work
  111. t3 and t4
  112. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  113. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  114. Is this normal?
  115. Thyroid fluctuations
  116. Feeling pretty good !
  117. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  118. calcium as a filler?
  119. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  120. Gluten and Hashimotos
  121. Hashimoto's timeline
  122. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  123. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  124. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  125. thyroid?
  126. Time for me to get blood work again....
  127. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  128. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  129. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  130. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  131. new here and looking for hypo answers
  132. Thyroid
  133. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  134. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  135. need help raising T3 only dose!
  136. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  137. So tired
  138. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  139. Thyroid
  140. still have symptoms while on medication
  141. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  142. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  143. Hashimoto's?
  144. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  145. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  146. Continuing symptoms troubling
  147. Over medicated??
  148. Are my doctors just dumb?
  149. Lab Question
  150. Is it Hashimoto's?
  151. Thyroid antibodies
  152. Sammy64
  153. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  154. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  155. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  156. What Tests Should I Have?
  157. Can someone help me with lab results?
  158. No energy
  159. Please help me figure this out!
  160. My Wife case
  161. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  162. TMI question
  163. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  164. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  165. lab results, not sure what to think
  166. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  167. New question regarding new labs?
  168. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  169. Thyroid tests
  170. I am beyond frustrated :(
  171. My visit to the ENT
  172. Synthroid and low ft3
  173. levo and statins??
  174. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  175. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  176. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  177. Having surgery soon - scared
  178. Should I Test rT3?
  179. thyroid and high cholesterol
  180. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  181. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  182. Help reading lab work
  183. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  184. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  185. Hoshimoto's?????
  186. Help with Lab Reading
  187. Advice on thyroid results please?
  188. New hypo sufferer here...
  189. What it's like...
  190. T3 question
  191. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  192. Is this Hashimoto?
  193. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  194. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  195. Are we on the right track?
  196. Affecting Neck Structures
  197. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  198. Lab Ranges
  199. Thyroid High
  200. Ultrasound Question
  201. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  202. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  203. Question about TSH
  204. Headaches & Thyroid
  205. Lab results - Please have a look
  206. graves disease and extreme irritability
  207. Weird thyroid numbers
  208. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  209. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  210. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  211. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  212. Probably crazy...
  213. t3 & t4
  214. Overactive Thyroid
  215. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  216. Hyper? Anyone?
  217. weight - worried
  218. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  219. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  220. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  221. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  222. Feeling horrible
  223. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  224. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  225. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  226. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  227. Test results please can someone help!
  228. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  229. Got my results... please help
  230. Newest lab results
  231. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  232. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  233. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  234. Where is all my free T3 going?
  235. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  236. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  237. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  238. I feel like I leveled off
  239. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  240. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  241. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  242. New to Armour
  243. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  244. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  245. New to the boards and really need some advice
  246. DeDe
  247. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  248. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  249. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  250. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy