PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Low TSH torture
  2. How worried should I be?
  3. Question About Tapazole
  4. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  5. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  6. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  7. Thyroid Storm
  8. Help with my results!
  9. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  10. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  11. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  12. Hyper Thyroid?
  13. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  14. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  15. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  16. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  17. Thyroid help!
  18. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  19. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  20. Reverse T3
  21. Reverse T3
  22. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  23. Are these results nothing?
  24. hyperthyroidism?
  25. Help with thyroid problem
  26. Thyroid
  27. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  28. Lab tests
  29. thyroid
  30. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  31. question
  32. high reverse t3
  33. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  34. Thyroid exam questions
  35. Tirosint
  36. Thyroid Function Tests
  37. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  38. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  39. Need advice quick
  40. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  41. How long to adjust to meds?
  42. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  43. Any insight would be appreciated!
  44. Hyperthyroid
  45. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  46. So discouraged
  47. Next steps
  48. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  49. Inconclusive
  50. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  51. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  52. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  53. enlarged thyroid
  54. tsh rising
  55. makinmecrazy
  56. Hypothyroid and confused
  57. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  58. Thyroid
  59. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  60. Lab results... questions.
  61. unithroid meds
  62. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  63. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  64. Dosing questions....
  65. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  66. soy and thyroid
  67. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  68. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  69. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  70. High TSH normal T4
  71. High TSH normal T4
  72. confused and fed up
  73. Synthroid and Sleep
  74. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  75. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  76. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  77. High free T3 but low free T4
  78. Hypothyroid?
  79. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  80. why are my symptoms so bad?
  81. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  82. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  83. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  84. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  85. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  86. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  87. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  88. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  89. Itching Skin
  90. This is normal?
  91. What are typical dosages
  92. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  93. Thyroid diagnosis
  94. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  95. Hypothyroid
  96. Pregnant, under medicated?
  97. Test Results
  98. Choking feeling...
  99. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  100. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  101. Results
  102. Here we go... again.
  103. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  104. What is thyroiditis?
  105. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  106. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  107. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  108. Thyroid swings
  109. What to do?
  110. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  111. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  112. levels
  113. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  114. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  115. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  116. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  117. Hypothyroid?
  118. CT scan has me worried
  119. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  120. Can any one help
  121. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  122. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  123. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  124. teleradiology report
  125. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  126. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  127. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  128. New! Synthroid question
  129. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  130. Swollen from levothyroxin
  131. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  132. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  133. Thyroid Cyst
  134. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  135. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  136. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  137. New to board - hypothyroid
  138. Advice Please!
  139. Please help me while I am in between endos
  140. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  141. How do you really feel?
  142. Fluctuating TSH????
  143. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  144. Lab Interpretation?
  145. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  146. Hyper? Results help?
  147. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  148. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  149. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  150. EKG has been ordered... why?
  151. New to results-please help?
  152. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  153. Need help with lab results
  154. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  155. Thyroid problem?
  156. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  157. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  158. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  159. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  160. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  161. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  162. thyroid
  163. New and first post...
  164. Parathyroidectomy
  165. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  166. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  167. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  168. Please look at my test results
  169. Lab Result Question
  170. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  171. I think my thyroid is off
  172. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  173. Could this be HypoT?
  174. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  175. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  176. med change
  177. Thyroid result help?
  178. Please help me understand these terms.
  179. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  180. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  181. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  182. Lab results help please :)
  183. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  184. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  185. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  186. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  187. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  188. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  189. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  190. Advice on impact on studies
  191. Help with T3 and T4
  192. Test results... so confused
  193. too low or too high synthroid
  194. Low mch, neut
  195. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  196. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  197. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  198. thyroid question please help
  199. Too much levothyroxine???
  200. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  201. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  202. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  203. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  204. Interesting lab results
  205. Are my t4 to high
  206. Converting to different Meds - Question
  207. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  208. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  209. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  210. Ranges normal?
  211. Needing Cytomel?
  212. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  213. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  214. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  215. Thyroid Eye disease
  216. Still feeling horrible and tired
  217. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  218. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  219. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  220. Help understanding my lab results
  221. Now i'm just even more confused
  222. Lab results, need advice on results
  223. Thyroid Problem!
  224. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  225. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  226. New to message board looking for help
  227. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  228. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  229. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  230. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  231. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  232. Got my lab results, need advice!
  233. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  234. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  235. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  236. newbie after help and advice xx
  237. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  238. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  239. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  240. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  241. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  242. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  243. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  244. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  245. Nodule on right side and blood work
  246. hypothyroidism
  247. Thyroid Medication Question!
  248. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  249. thyroiditis new... need help!
  250. What supplements have you found helpful?