Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help understanding my lab results
  2. Now i'm just even more confused
  3. Lab results, need advice on results
  4. Thyroid Problem!
  5. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  6. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  7. New to message board looking for help
  8. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  9. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  10. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  11. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  12. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  13. Got my lab results, need advice!
  14. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  15. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  16. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  17. newbie after help and advice xx
  18. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  19. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  20. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  21. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  22. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  23. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  24. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  25. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  26. Nodule on right side and blood work
  27. hypothyroidism
  28. Thyroid Medication Question!
  29. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  30. thyroiditis new... need help!
  31. What supplements have you found helpful?
  32. adrenals and reverse t3?
  33. New here, advice needed!!
  34. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  35. "Thyroid"
  36. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  37. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  38. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  39. Here are my lab results...
  40. snake like skin arms legs
  41. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  42. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  43. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  44. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  45. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  46. T3 too high
  47. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  48. VERY Low TSH
  49. I'm new
  50. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  51. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  52. Antibodies
  53. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  54. Question about uptake results
  55. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  56. Nodule and lab results
  57. Lab Test Information
  58. Hypothyroidism - kids
  59. Thyroid disease
  60. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  61. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  62. Test Results
  63. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  64. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  65. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  66. Jump between hypo & hyper
  67. What is the normal value of TSH?
  68. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  69. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  70. Test results!?!
  71. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  72. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  73. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  74. Hi
  75. Naturethroid exhaustion
  76. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  77. Am I on too high a dose?
  78. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  79. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  80. FNA results are in... now what!?
  81. Arm yourself with Info
  82. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  83. Need opinions
  84. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  85. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  86. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  87. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  88. frustrated!!!
  89. It's me again ! new labs!
  90. FNA process....
  91. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  92. Biopsy result question..
  93. Hypothyroid craziness
  94. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  95. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  96. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  97. Not sure its synthroid is working
  98. Scared! Any help would be great!
  99. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  100. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  101. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  102. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  103. I had thyroid biopsy today
  104. How do you know?
  105. Graves
  106. Frustrated with endo.
  107. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  108. When do you start noticing a difference?
  109. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  110. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  111. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  112. Thyroid! please help!!!
  113. Frustrated
  114. Looking for advice on test results
  115. desperate for your help
  116. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  117. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  118. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  119. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  120. I know I have Hashi's
  121. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  122. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  123. biopsy inconclusive
  124. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  125. More help reading test results
  126. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  127. Need help with numbers
  128. gbm
  129. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  130. Thyroid issues
  131. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  132. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  133. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  134. swelling around jaw
  135. thyroid scare
  136. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  137. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  138. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  139. levothroxine and citalopram together
  140. hypothyroid not allergies
  141. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  142. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  143. weight gain
  144. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  145. Hypothyroidism and College
  146. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  147. Labs....
  148. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  149. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  150. Trauma to thyroid
  151. High TSH and High Free T4
  152. What labs to check for hyper?
  153. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  154. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  155. Help w/Labs
  156. generic armour thyroid meds
  157. Need thyroid test result help.
  158. Petechial Rash
  159. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  160. Could I benefit from T3?
  161. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  162. Thyroid antibodies tests
  163. My medication is causing me problems?
  164. Graves Disease Question
  165. Tsh 30.15
  166. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  167. Thyroid test results
  168. First time with sythroid
  169. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  170. Malabsorption?
  171. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  172. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  173. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  174. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  175. Taking medicine first thing in am
  176. My experience and need help
  177. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  178. How many had hair loss?
  179. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  180. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  181. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  182. thyroid nodule?
  183. hypothyroid
  184. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  185. Confused about labs etc.
  186. Opinions
  187. Husband looking for advice
  188. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  189. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  190. Armour problems
  191. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  192. Cytomel Only - New to board
  193. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  194. heart beat a bit fast
  195. Is this side effect normal?
  196. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  197. Antibody tests.
  198. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  199. Reducing Thyroxine
  200. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  201. Old lab retrospective
  202. TSH Levels
  203. Help with my thyroid lab results
  204. Different lab ranges
  205. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  206. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  207. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  208. Iam wondering?
  209. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  210. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  211. eyebrows??
  212. Dosing help
  213. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  214. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  215. Could Use Your Help
  216. new test results, need help deciphering!
  217. Hypo or hyper?
  218. Nature thyroid dose
  219. Thyrotoxicosis??
  220. Just started naturethroid
  221. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  222. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  223. Help Me Please
  224. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  225. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  226. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  227. TSH Result
  228. Lab results
  229. New looking for advice.
  230. Question about test results
  231. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  232. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  233. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  234. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  235. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  236. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  237. Best support or recourse now?
  238. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  239. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  240. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  241. Newly diagnosed
  242. Under active or over active
  243. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  244. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  245. What should I tell the Doctor?
  246. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  247. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  248. The results are in
  249. New to board, thyroid questions
  250. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!