Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  2. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  3. Test results - hypo?
  4. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  5. Now,Thyroid Problems
  6. Thyroid surgery?
  7. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  8. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  9. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  10. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  11. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  12. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  13. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  14. Hypothyroid?
  15. hashimotos possible?
  16. Lab Results Question
  17. Any insight?
  18. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  19. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  20. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  21. Could this be Thyroid related?
  22. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  23. Is it a goiter?
  24. Just looking for help...
  25. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  26. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  27. more confused... here are my lab results
  28. neck
  29. Help! I completely forget!
  30. thyroid nodules
  31. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  32. Help with "medication"
  33. cytomel as a stand alone
  34. Will they do anything??
  35. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  36. Alternating doses
  37. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  38. hey, help please
  39. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  40. Tirosint
  41. Cytomel and Synthroid
  42. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  43. a week without medication?
  44. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  45. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  46. Reverse T3
  47. Gluten free diet
  48. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  49. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  50. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  51. How to read results: Ranges??
  52. Please help me with lab results
  53. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  54. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  55. Please Help - I am so confused
  56. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  57. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  58. Hello!
  59. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  60. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  61. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  62. lab levels confusion
  63. Lab test results, please help!!
  64. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  65. query
  66. Still sick, after five weeks
  67. First low T3, then low T4
  68. Is this too high?
  69. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  70. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  71. Hypothyroidism
  72. low thyroid
  73. why did my levels jump???
  74. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  75. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  76. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  77. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  78. interpreting labs
  79. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  80. help me interpret lab results
  81. Medication and numbers Help?
  82. advice needed
  83. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  84. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  85. Really confused
  86. Thyroid Saga Update!
  87. Gluten-intolerance?
  88. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  89. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  90. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  91. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  92. Back from the doctor's office
  93. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  94. Support group for wives/husbands?
  95. Hypothyroid medication help
  96. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  97. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  98. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  99. Thyroid Blood Test
  100. Thyroid blood test
  101. Synthroid and Calcium
  102. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  103. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  104. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  105. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  106. Hepatitis C
  107. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  108. Help with Blood Work
  109. t3 and t4
  110. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  111. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  112. Is this normal?
  113. Thyroid fluctuations
  114. Feeling pretty good !
  115. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  116. calcium as a filler?
  117. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  118. Gluten and Hashimotos
  119. Hashimoto's timeline
  120. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  121. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  122. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  123. thyroid?
  124. Time for me to get blood work again....
  125. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  126. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  127. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  128. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  129. new here and looking for hypo answers
  130. Thyroid
  131. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  132. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  133. need help raising T3 only dose!
  134. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  135. So tired
  136. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  137. Thyroid
  138. still have symptoms while on medication
  139. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  140. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  141. Hashimoto's?
  142. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  143. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  144. Continuing symptoms troubling
  145. Over medicated??
  146. Are my doctors just dumb?
  147. Lab Question
  148. Is it Hashimoto's?
  149. Thyroid antibodies
  150. Sammy64
  151. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  152. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  153. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  154. What Tests Should I Have?
  155. Can someone help me with lab results?
  156. No energy
  157. Please help me figure this out!
  158. My Wife case
  159. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  160. TMI question
  161. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  162. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  163. lab results, not sure what to think
  164. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  165. New question regarding new labs?
  166. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  167. Thyroid tests
  168. I am beyond frustrated :(
  169. My visit to the ENT
  170. Synthroid and low ft3
  171. levo and statins??
  172. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  173. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  174. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  175. Having surgery soon - scared
  176. Should I Test rT3?
  177. thyroid and high cholesterol
  178. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  179. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  180. Help reading lab work
  181. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  182. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  183. Hoshimoto's?????
  184. Help with Lab Reading
  185. Advice on thyroid results please?
  186. New hypo sufferer here...
  187. What it's like...
  188. T3 question
  189. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  190. Is this Hashimoto?
  191. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  192. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  193. Are we on the right track?
  194. Affecting Neck Structures
  195. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  196. Lab Ranges
  197. Thyroid High
  198. Ultrasound Question
  199. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  200. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  201. Question about TSH
  202. Headaches & Thyroid
  203. Lab results - Please have a look
  204. graves disease and extreme irritability
  205. Weird thyroid numbers
  206. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  207. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  208. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  209. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  210. Probably crazy...
  211. t3 & t4
  212. Overactive Thyroid
  213. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  214. Hyper? Anyone?
  215. weight - worried
  216. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  217. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  218. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  219. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  220. Feeling horrible
  221. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  222. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  223. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  224. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  225. Test results please can someone help!
  226. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  227. Got my results... please help
  228. Newest lab results
  229. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  230. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  231. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  232. Where is all my free T3 going?
  233. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  234. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  235. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  236. I feel like I leveled off
  237. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  238. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  239. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  240. New to Armour
  241. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  242. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  243. New to the boards and really need some advice
  244. DeDe
  245. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  246. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  247. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  248. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  249. I guess it's all in my head
  250. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy