PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  2. please help with my blood test results?
  3. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  4. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  5. 2nd goiter surgery
  6. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  7. No confirmed diagnosis
  8. High T3 and prolactin..
  9. molecular iodine
  10. Hashimotos?
  11. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  12. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  13. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  14. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  15. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  16. My numbers
  17. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  18. Loss of hair! Help!
  19. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  20. I am new here :D please be nice
  21. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  22. swallowing issues
  23. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  24. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  25. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  26. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  27. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  28. tsh 94
  29. Thyroid help with medication
  30. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  31. need some help
  32. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  33. My hair is still lifeless
  34. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  35. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  36. Thyroid acting up again?
  37. Can't get a diagnosis
  38. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  39. After a year... finally
  40. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  41. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  42. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  43. synthroid and shortness of breath
  44. Strange labs
  45. Natural vs synthetic
  46. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  47. Gap in medication
  48. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  49. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  50. last hope
  51. treating Hashitoxicosis
  52. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  53. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  54. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  55. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  56. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  57. FNA for thyroid
  58. Is this hypothyroidism?
  59. question on hypothyroidism
  60. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  61. magnesium citrate
  62. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  63. New Levothyroxine RX
  64. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  65. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  66. Info Please
  67. Levothyroxine
  68. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  69. hyper thyroid
  70. Increasing dosage myself?
  71. thyroid mass
  72. Thyroid and Juicing
  73. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  74. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  75. What labs should I ask for?
  76. Question on Free T-4
  77. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  78. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  79. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  80. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  81. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  82. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  83. Thyroid nodule not scary
  84. Need help in understanding numbers
  85. Help understanding latest labs...
  86. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  87. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  88. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  89. I need help in knowing what to do?
  90. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  91. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  92. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  93. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  94. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  95. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  96. Does having thyroid affecting
  97. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  98. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  99. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  100. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  101. Thyroid ?
  102. Fna
  103. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  104. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  105. My results are in, what is going on?
  106. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  107. Need your input, please...
  108. New labs... what dose ?
  109. Tsh 155
  110. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  111. blood test
  112. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  113. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  114. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  115. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  116. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  117. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  118. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  119. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  120. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  121. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  122. new labs and ultrasound reports
  123. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  124. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  125. Update
  126. could someone help me ?
  127. Worried and waiting
  128. Biopsy results
  129. Questions to ask
  130. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  131. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  132. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  133. Thyroid Nodule
  134. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  135. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  136. Hypothyroid?
  137. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  138. New member
  139. Acid reflux or not
  140. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  141. New to Cytomel
  142. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  143. Thyroid Problems
  144. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  145. Diet pills
  146. Throat
  147. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  148. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  149. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  150. Hashimotos and IVF
  151. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  152. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  153. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  154. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  155. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  156. Lab Results Help??!!
  157. Thyroid
  158. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  159. TSH changes
  160. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  161. Hashimotos
  162. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  163. help to define lab results
  164. Total Thyroidectomy
  165. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  166. Help with labs thyroid
  167. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  168. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  169. 10 year old - thyroid results
  170. cytomel dosage question
  171. Is it really my thyroid?
  172. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  173. Got additional Lab finally
  174. Confused - Lab Results
  175. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  176. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  177. Undiagnosed and depressed
  178. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  179. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  180. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  181. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  182. Large benign thyroid nodule
  183. Overdosed on Synthroid
  184. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  185. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  186. Tirosint
  187. Unsure what to make of lab results
  188. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  189. T3 Help
  190. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  191. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  192. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  193. Trying to find the right medication
  194. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  195. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  196. Synthroid withdrawals
  197. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  198. Thyroid Disorder
  199. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  200. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  201. thyroid labs help
  202. help-thyroid labs
  203. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  204. Hello, I'm new.
  205. Confused by my results...
  206. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  207. Confused by my results
  208. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  209. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  210. A Hyper, Hypo
  211. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  212. Total Thyroidectomy
  213. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  214. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  215. thyroidectomy cost
  216. Here I go again..
  217. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  218. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  219. Thyroid antibodies
  220. Choking feeling
  221. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  222. Goiter
  223. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  224. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  225. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  226. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  227. Thyroid?
  228. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  229. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  230. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  231. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  232. T4 Overdose
  233. Lab results - much needed help
  234. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  235. Total thyroidectomy
  236. Advice
  237. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  238. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  239. what does this mean
  240. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  241. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  242. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  243. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  244. Thyroid lab results
  245. Thyroid blood test
  246. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  247. Raising those FT3 levels
  248. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  249. My Labs
  250. Which vitamin do you all take?