PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  2. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  3. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  4. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  5. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  6. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  7. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  8. multi nodular goiter nodules
  9. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  10. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  11. Would like some input please
  12. Hi! Im New. Please help
  13. Maca & hypothyroid?
  14. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  15. Thyroid results
  16. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  17. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  18. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  19. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  20. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  21. Have I gone hyper?
  22. Please help lab results
  23. Panicking about appointment
  24. Overactive no medication??
  25. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  26. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  27. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  28. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  29. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  30. Thyroid Tissue
  31. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  32. Hashimoto's Problems...
  33. Please help me understand results
  34. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  35. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  36. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  37. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  38. Thyroid
  39. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  40. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  41. Help with Results
  42. Hypothyroidism?
  43. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  44. Total Thyroidectomy
  45. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  46. post op thyroidectomy
  47. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  48. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  49. Hyperparathyroidism
  50. Trapped by Graves Disease
  51. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  52. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  53. muscle pain and weakness
  54. Possibly parathyroid disease
  55. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  56. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  57. Question on Kelp
  58. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  59. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  60. Yawning
  61. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  62. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  63. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  64. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  65. My T4 level is high
  66. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  67. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  68. how to discontinue levo?
  69. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  70. Something stuck in throat???
  71. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  72. Feeling of something in throat?
  73. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  74. Is my TSH too low?
  75. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  76. RAI or Surgery
  77. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  78. please help with my blood test results?
  79. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  80. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  81. 2nd goiter surgery
  82. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  83. No confirmed diagnosis
  84. High T3 and prolactin..
  85. molecular iodine
  86. Hashimotos?
  87. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  88. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  89. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  90. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  91. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  92. My numbers
  93. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  94. Loss of hair! Help!
  95. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  96. I am new here :D please be nice
  97. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  98. swallowing issues
  99. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  100. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  101. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  102. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  103. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  104. tsh 94
  105. Thyroid help with medication
  106. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  107. need some help
  108. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  109. My hair is still lifeless
  110. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  111. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  112. Thyroid acting up again?
  113. Can't get a diagnosis
  114. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  115. After a year... finally
  116. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  117. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  118. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  119. synthroid and shortness of breath
  120. Strange labs
  121. Natural vs synthetic
  122. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  123. Gap in medication
  124. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  125. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  126. last hope
  127. treating Hashitoxicosis
  128. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  129. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  130. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  131. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  132. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  133. FNA for thyroid
  134. Is this hypothyroidism?
  135. question on hypothyroidism
  136. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  137. magnesium citrate
  138. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  139. New Levothyroxine RX
  140. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  141. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  142. Info Please
  143. Levothyroxine
  144. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  145. hyper thyroid
  146. Increasing dosage myself?
  147. thyroid mass
  148. Thyroid and Juicing
  149. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  150. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  151. What labs should I ask for?
  152. Question on Free T-4
  153. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  154. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  155. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  156. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  157. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  158. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  159. Thyroid nodule not scary
  160. Need help in understanding numbers
  161. Help understanding latest labs...
  162. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  163. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  164. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  165. I need help in knowing what to do?
  166. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  167. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  168. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  169. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  170. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  171. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  172. Does having thyroid affecting
  173. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  174. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  175. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  176. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  177. Thyroid ?
  178. Fna
  179. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  180. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  181. My results are in, what is going on?
  182. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  183. Need your input, please...
  184. New labs... what dose ?
  185. Tsh 155
  186. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  187. blood test
  188. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  189. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  190. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  191. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  192. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  193. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  194. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  195. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  196. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  197. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  198. new labs and ultrasound reports
  199. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  200. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  201. Update
  202. could someone help me ?
  203. Worried and waiting
  204. Biopsy results
  205. Questions to ask
  206. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  207. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  208. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  209. Thyroid Nodule
  210. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  211. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  212. Hypothyroid?
  213. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  214. New member
  215. Acid reflux or not
  216. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  217. New to Cytomel
  218. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  219. Thyroid Problems
  220. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  221. Diet pills
  222. Throat
  223. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  224. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  225. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  226. Hashimotos and IVF
  227. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  228. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  229. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  230. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  231. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  232. Lab Results Help??!!
  233. Thyroid
  234. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  235. TSH changes
  236. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  237. Hashimotos
  238. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  239. help to define lab results
  240. Total Thyroidectomy
  241. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  242. Help with labs thyroid
  243. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  244. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  245. 10 year old - thyroid results
  246. cytomel dosage question
  247. Is it really my thyroid?
  248. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  249. Got additional Lab finally
  250. Confused - Lab Results