Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Arg..TSH not high enough
  2. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  3. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  4. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  5. sore leg
  6. Lady 50
  7. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  8. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  9. Do you have shortness of breath?
  10. please read I'm scared!
  11. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  12. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  13. Dose Increase
  14. question regarding cytomel
  15. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  16. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  17. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  18. Thyroid and Birth control??
  19. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  20. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  21. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  22. Lab test results
  23. Cholesterol????????
  24. Circulation??
  25. Cortisol test result
  26. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  27. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  28. Shins
  29. New Lab results from Endo
  30. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  31. ???
  32. A poll about nodules
  33. When will the madness end!
  34. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  35. Meep!
  36. New Labs
  37. Need Everyone's help
  38. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  39. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  40. Post op CRASH
  41. Odd Question
  42. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  43. cyst
  44. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  45. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  46. Eye Pain
  47. Need help with T3 question.
  48. Meds on the internet?
  49. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  50. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  51. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  52. Not having a good day!
  53. levothroid question
  54. Questions about thyroiditis
  55. water retention
  56. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  57. Have a question for females?
  58. Question on Antibody testing
  59. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  60. I am completely losing it
  61. Meep or anyone who can help
  62. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  63. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  64. armour and synthroid question
  65. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  66. Need Expert Input Please
  67. Nightmares
  68. test results
  69. Need some advice
  70. Do I need an increase?
  71. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  72. Stabilized Oxygen
  73. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  74. Not sure I can make it...
  75. ReLiv
  76. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  77. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  78. weight loss with hypo-T????
  79. not taking medication
  80. 16 year old son
  81. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  82. Deep muscle pain
  83. Natural remedies for graves
  84. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  85. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  86. insight needed plz!
  87. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  88. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  89. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  90. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  91. Adrenal Problems.
  92. soy
  93. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  94. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  95. My life is no fun anymore
  96. Dosage too high?
  97. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  98. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  99. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  100. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  101. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  102. Help needed from Meep or someone
  103. please help with interpreting lab results!
  104. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  105. Lab Results - Help!
  106. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  107. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  108. Constant shortness of breath
  109. Nose Bleeds
  110. Hyper
  111. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  112. Help on initial test results
  113. is this a symptom
  114. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  115. Finally...test results
  116. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  117. Please need help
  118. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  119. Blood test results....
  120. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  121. Someone please tell me what this means.
  122. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  123. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  124. difference between hashimotos and graves
  125. Just venting i suppose
  126. Meep.......quick question
  127. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  128. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  129. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  130. Can someone help with my results?
  131. Is this normal?
  132. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  133. Goiter
  134. No half moons on fingers!!!
  135. Venting.
  136. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  137. is it my imagination?
  138. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  139. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  140. quick question
  141. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  142. questions about lab tests
  143. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  144. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  145. did [ *** ] get banned?
  146. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  147. burning sensations
  148. Stress and Thyroid
  149. paging kh41126.....
  150. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  151. saliva testing....
  152. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  153. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  154. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  155. Great visit with my doctor
  156. Lab Result's for a friend..
  157. multi nodular goiter
  158. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  159. Question about anemia
  160. further testing needed?
  161. Lab Report For My Husband
  162. Other blood tests
  163. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  164. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  165. Question
  166. Can I take this t-3
  167. Do any of you self-dose?
  168. cold sensitivity?
  169. Fatigue Pattern
  170. Chest Pain???
  171. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  172. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  173. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  174. Flare ups :(
  175. Question about Ferritin?
  176. anyone have decompression surgery
  177. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  178. quick question
  179. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  180. Bizarre thyroid story
  181. Elevated TSH
  182. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  183. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  184. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  185. Graves Disease or not?
  186. new and need help please
  187. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  188. Now I am sick
  189. levoxyl
  190. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  191. Follow up appt today
  192. Armour Question ?
  193. Iodine in vitamins
  194. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  195. Important press release about levothyroxine
  196. Help please
  197. Flp?
  198. Tired and Minerals!
  199. how to increase armour?
  200. ? for West end girl
  201. How long for levels to drop?
  202. Endo in chicago?
  203. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  204. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  205. trouble swallowing?
  206. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  207. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  208. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  209. Radiation Therapy
  210. Best time of day to take meds
  211. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  212. Guess I just need to vent
  213. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  214. Hey Bellajoon
  215. Will I ever feel normal again...
  216. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  217. New to the board!
  218. Parathyroid
  219. yeap its me again with a new thread
  220. Thyroid scan and uptake
  221. Low Dose Armour
  222. thyroid results,, cant read them
  223. Sleep Study
  224. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  225. Question about Armour
  226. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  227. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  228. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  229. Anyone else?
  230. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  231. For Meep, and others, two questions
  232. Help with doctor
  233. need help with levels?
  234. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  235. Calcitonin
  236. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  237. New With Synthroid Questions
  238. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  239. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  240. Hypodude how are you doing?
  241. thyroid vrs heart
  242. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  243. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  244. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  245. switching from synthroid to armour
  246. Sore throats
  247. tsh results
  248. What if I forget?
  249. I guess Im just crazy
  250. Labs ok...feel like crap?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!