Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Duff.....
  2. DR appt tomorrow Which tests to ask.....
  3. Need Help From Vets. of Thyroidectomy
  4. Rapid pulse low body temp? What?
  5. Need Help With Labs, Please!
  6. desperate for improvement
  7. For Kiminnc and lil'missdiagnosis
  8. tests results : need some help
  9. Undermedicated?
  10. Decessitated thyroid supplement
  11. test results
  12. how do I ask?
  13. Surgery
  14. Weightloss and Thyroid
  15. Hi! have questions regarding hashimotos
  16. What time of the day do you feel the best?
  17. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  18. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  19. SillySundy43-Question???
  20. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  21. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  22. Thyroid burning out??
  23. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  24. Armour question
  25. Its been a long time...
  26. Pre Update Update
  27. thyroid hormones and depression
  28. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  29. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  30. Chicagoland endo?
  31. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  32. K9Mom or anyone??
  33. away from boards
  34. Just saying hello
  35. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  36. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  37. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  38. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  39. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  40. Thyroid test results, need help
  41. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  42. hypodude anyone? question
  43. MEEP and Midwest
  44. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  45. Strange illness. Please Help.
  46. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  47. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  48. Help...Husband's symptoms
  49. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  50. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  51. Going to be away from boards
  52. Question about body temp
  53. Update On My Health
  54. Multinodular Goiter
  55. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  56. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  57. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  58. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  59. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  60. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  61. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  62. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  63. I'm So Sick!!!!
  64. New labs and Qs
  65. Recent doctor's visit
  66. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  67. Going by my temperature
  68. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  69. Are you intubated??
  70. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  71. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  72. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  73. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  74. It's Always Something!
  75. RX question
  76. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  77. are these lab results ok?
  78. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  79. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  80. Looking for answers for my daughter
  81. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  82. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  83. Doc Gave In!!!!
  84. Guess what!!
  85. Meep! lol
  86. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  87. Advice Please
  88. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  89. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  90. any advice
  91. Question about labs
  92. A difference in medications
  93. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  94. Latest lab results....
  95. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  96. To midwest1
  97. Losing wt. while on med increase
  98. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  99. Saw a naturopath today
  100. Oh! I'm so excited!
  101. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  102. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  103. Lab results...Please help!!
  104. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  105. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  106. What do I need to know?
  107. Please help me . . . .
  108. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  109. fast heart rate
  110. Question about FT3 and FT4
  111. I am having the worst year
  112. MEEP or DEA4
  113. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  114. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  115. Going to be away :(
  116. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  117. sdunner
  118. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  119. I'm Huge!!!!
  120. Got new labs drawn today
  121. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  122. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  123. back again
  124. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  125. Its a miracle
  126. meds and hashi's and nodules
  127. T3-uptake blood test
  128. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  129. Arg..TSH not high enough
  130. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  131. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  132. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  133. sore leg
  134. Lady 50
  135. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  136. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  137. Do you have shortness of breath?
  138. please read I'm scared!
  139. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  140. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  141. Dose Increase
  142. question regarding cytomel
  143. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  144. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  145. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  146. Thyroid and Birth control??
  147. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  148. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  149. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  150. Lab test results
  151. Cholesterol????????
  152. Circulation??
  153. Cortisol test result
  154. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  155. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  156. Shins
  157. New Lab results from Endo
  158. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  159. ???
  160. A poll about nodules
  161. When will the madness end!
  162. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  163. Meep!
  164. New Labs
  165. Need Everyone's help
  166. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  167. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  168. Post op CRASH
  169. Odd Question
  170. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  171. cyst
  172. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  173. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  174. Eye Pain
  175. Need help with T3 question.
  176. Meds on the internet?
  177. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  178. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  179. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  180. Not having a good day!
  181. levothroid question
  182. Questions about thyroiditis
  183. water retention
  184. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  185. Have a question for females?
  186. Question on Antibody testing
  187. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  188. I am completely losing it
  189. Meep or anyone who can help
  190. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  191. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  192. armour and synthroid question
  193. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  194. Need Expert Input Please
  195. Nightmares
  196. test results
  197. Need some advice
  198. Do I need an increase?
  199. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  200. Stabilized Oxygen
  201. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  202. Not sure I can make it...
  203. ReLiv
  204. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  205. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  206. weight loss with hypo-T????
  207. not taking medication
  208. 16 year old son
  209. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  210. Deep muscle pain
  211. Natural remedies for graves
  212. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  213. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  214. insight needed plz!
  215. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  216. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  217. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  218. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  219. Adrenal Problems.
  220. soy
  221. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  222. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  223. My life is no fun anymore
  224. Dosage too high?
  225. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  226. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  227. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  228. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  229. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  230. Help needed from Meep or someone
  231. please help with interpreting lab results!
  232. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  233. Lab Results - Help!
  234. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  235. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  236. Constant shortness of breath
  237. Nose Bleeds
  238. Hyper
  239. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  240. Help on initial test results
  241. is this a symptom
  242. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  243. Finally...test results
  244. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  245. Please need help
  246. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  247. Blood test results....
  248. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  249. Someone please tell me what this means.
  250. Weight Spiralling Out of Control


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!