Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Cyclical hypo? Help!
  2. menstral cycles on synthroid w/ hahi's
  3. Help with hypo labs
  4. help with lab results
  5. Help finding good endo!
  6. I had the scan done....
  7. you've probably heard it all before...sorry but i've got questions :)
  8. Not So bad after all lol! doseage synthyroid?
  9. Do protein drinks affect thyroid??
  10. Hypo to hyper?
  11. need help with dr. that wont do tests
  12. Meep
  13. Can I take phentermine
  14. Lab Results - Indicating Hypo but Free T's are perfect?
  15. I'm excited!
  16. Joint Pain
  17. Bouncing around - normal?
  18. need help
  19. natural progesterone/thyroid med adjustment
  20. Just a newbie with a typical newbie post
  21. Fiber and Thyroid problems
  22. I'm TRYING to head off a cold, that normally leads to bronchitus....here's my recipe!
  23. Duff.....
  24. DR appt tomorrow Which tests to ask.....
  25. Need Help From Vets. of Thyroidectomy
  26. Rapid pulse low body temp? What?
  27. Need Help With Labs, Please!
  28. desperate for improvement
  29. For Kiminnc and lil'missdiagnosis
  30. tests results : need some help
  31. Undermedicated?
  32. Decessitated thyroid supplement
  33. test results
  34. how do I ask?
  35. Surgery
  36. Weightloss and Thyroid
  37. Hi! have questions regarding hashimotos
  38. What time of the day do you feel the best?
  39. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  40. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  41. SillySundy43-Question???
  42. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  43. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  44. Thyroid burning out??
  45. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  46. Armour question
  47. Its been a long time...
  48. Pre Update Update
  49. thyroid hormones and depression
  50. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  51. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  52. Chicagoland endo?
  53. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  54. K9Mom or anyone??
  55. away from boards
  56. Just saying hello
  57. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  58. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  59. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  60. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  61. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  62. Thyroid test results, need help
  63. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  64. hypodude anyone? question
  65. MEEP and Midwest
  66. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  67. Strange illness. Please Help.
  68. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  69. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  70. Help...Husband's symptoms
  71. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  72. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  73. Going to be away from boards
  74. Question about body temp
  75. Update On My Health
  76. Multinodular Goiter
  77. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  78. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  79. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  80. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  81. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  82. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  83. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  84. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  85. I'm So Sick!!!!
  86. New labs and Qs
  87. Recent doctor's visit
  88. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  89. Going by my temperature
  90. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  91. Are you intubated??
  92. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  93. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  94. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  95. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  96. It's Always Something!
  97. RX question
  98. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  99. are these lab results ok?
  100. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  101. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  102. Looking for answers for my daughter
  103. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  104. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  105. Doc Gave In!!!!
  106. Guess what!!
  107. Meep! lol
  108. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  109. Advice Please
  110. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  111. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  112. any advice
  113. Question about labs
  114. A difference in medications
  115. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  116. Latest lab results....
  117. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  118. To midwest1
  119. Losing wt. while on med increase
  120. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  121. Saw a naturopath today
  122. Oh! I'm so excited!
  123. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  124. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  125. Lab results...Please help!!
  126. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  127. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  128. What do I need to know?
  129. Please help me . . . .
  130. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  131. fast heart rate
  132. Question about FT3 and FT4
  133. I am having the worst year
  134. MEEP or DEA4
  135. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  136. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  137. Going to be away :(
  138. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  139. sdunner
  140. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  141. I'm Huge!!!!
  142. Got new labs drawn today
  143. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  144. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  145. back again
  146. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  147. Its a miracle
  148. meds and hashi's and nodules
  149. T3-uptake blood test
  150. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  151. Arg..TSH not high enough
  152. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  153. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  154. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  155. sore leg
  156. Lady 50
  157. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  158. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  159. Do you have shortness of breath?
  160. please read I'm scared!
  161. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  162. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  163. Dose Increase
  164. question regarding cytomel
  165. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  166. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  167. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  168. Thyroid and Birth control??
  169. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  170. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  171. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  172. Lab test results
  173. Cholesterol????????
  174. Circulation??
  175. Cortisol test result
  176. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  177. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  178. Shins
  179. New Lab results from Endo
  180. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  181. ???
  182. A poll about nodules
  183. When will the madness end!
  184. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  185. Meep!
  186. New Labs
  187. Need Everyone's help
  188. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  189. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  190. Post op CRASH
  191. Odd Question
  192. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  193. cyst
  194. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  195. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  196. Eye Pain
  197. Need help with T3 question.
  198. Meds on the internet?
  199. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  200. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  201. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  202. Not having a good day!
  203. levothroid question
  204. Questions about thyroiditis
  205. water retention
  206. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  207. Have a question for females?
  208. Question on Antibody testing
  209. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  210. I am completely losing it
  211. Meep or anyone who can help
  212. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  213. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  214. armour and synthroid question
  215. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  216. Need Expert Input Please
  217. Nightmares
  218. test results
  219. Need some advice
  220. Do I need an increase?
  221. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  222. Stabilized Oxygen
  223. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  224. Not sure I can make it...
  225. ReLiv
  226. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  227. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  228. weight loss with hypo-T????
  229. not taking medication
  230. 16 year old son
  231. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  232. Deep muscle pain
  233. Natural remedies for graves
  234. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  235. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  236. insight needed plz!
  237. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  238. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  239. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  240. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  241. Adrenal Problems.
  242. soy
  243. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  244. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  245. My life is no fun anymore
  246. Dosage too high?
  247. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  248. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  249. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  250. Why! Why! Why! - venting


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!