PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 [121] 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  2. Lab results...Please help!!
  3. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  4. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  5. What do I need to know?
  6. Please help me . . . .
  7. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  8. fast heart rate
  9. Question about FT3 and FT4
  10. I am having the worst year
  11. MEEP or DEA4
  12. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  13. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  14. Going to be away :(
  15. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  16. sdunner
  17. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  18. I'm Huge!!!!
  19. Got new labs drawn today
  20. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  21. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  22. back again
  23. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  24. Its a miracle
  25. meds and hashi's and nodules
  26. T3-uptake blood test
  27. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  28. Arg..TSH not high enough
  29. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  30. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  31. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  32. sore leg
  33. Lady 50
  34. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  35. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  36. Do you have shortness of breath?
  37. please read I'm scared!
  38. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  39. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  40. Dose Increase
  41. question regarding cytomel
  42. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  43. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  44. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  45. Thyroid and Birth control??
  46. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  47. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  48. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  49. Lab test results
  50. Cholesterol????????
  51. Circulation??
  52. Cortisol test result
  53. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  54. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  55. Shins
  56. New Lab results from Endo
  57. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  58. ???
  59. A poll about nodules
  60. When will the madness end!
  61. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  62. Meep!
  63. New Labs
  64. Need Everyone's help
  65. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  66. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  67. Post op CRASH
  68. Odd Question
  69. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  70. cyst
  71. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  72. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  73. Eye Pain
  74. Need help with T3 question.
  75. Meds on the internet?
  76. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  77. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  78. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  79. Not having a good day!
  80. levothroid question
  81. Questions about thyroiditis
  82. water retention
  83. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  84. Have a question for females?
  85. Question on Antibody testing
  86. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  87. I am completely losing it
  88. Meep or anyone who can help
  89. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  90. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  91. armour and synthroid question
  92. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  93. Need Expert Input Please
  94. Nightmares
  95. test results
  96. Need some advice
  97. Do I need an increase?
  98. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  99. Stabilized Oxygen
  100. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  101. Not sure I can make it...
  102. ReLiv
  103. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  104. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  105. weight loss with hypo-T????
  106. not taking medication
  107. 16 year old son
  108. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  109. Deep muscle pain
  110. Natural remedies for graves
  111. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  112. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  113. insight needed plz!
  114. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  115. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  116. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  117. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  118. Adrenal Problems.
  119. soy
  120. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  121. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  122. My life is no fun anymore
  123. Dosage too high?
  124. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  125. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  126. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  127. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  128. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  129. Help needed from Meep or someone
  130. please help with interpreting lab results!
  131. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  132. Lab Results - Help!
  133. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  134. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  135. Constant shortness of breath
  136. Nose Bleeds
  137. Hyper
  138. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  139. Help on initial test results
  140. is this a symptom
  141. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  142. Finally...test results
  143. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  144. Please need help
  145. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  146. Blood test results....
  147. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  148. Someone please tell me what this means.
  149. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  150. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  151. difference between hashimotos and graves
  152. Just venting i suppose
  153. Meep.......quick question
  154. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  155. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  156. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  157. Can someone help with my results?
  158. Is this normal?
  159. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  160. Goiter
  161. No half moons on fingers!!!
  162. Venting.
  163. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  164. is it my imagination?
  165. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  166. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  167. quick question
  168. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  169. questions about lab tests
  170. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  171. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  172. did [ *** ] get banned?
  173. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  174. burning sensations
  175. Stress and Thyroid
  176. paging kh41126.....
  177. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  178. saliva testing....
  179. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  180. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  181. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  182. Great visit with my doctor
  183. Lab Result's for a friend..
  184. multi nodular goiter
  185. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  186. Question about anemia
  187. further testing needed?
  188. Lab Report For My Husband
  189. Other blood tests
  190. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  191. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  192. Question
  193. Can I take this t-3
  194. Do any of you self-dose?
  195. cold sensitivity?
  196. Fatigue Pattern
  197. Chest Pain???
  198. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  199. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  200. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  201. Flare ups :(
  202. Question about Ferritin?
  203. anyone have decompression surgery
  204. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  205. quick question
  206. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  207. Bizarre thyroid story
  208. Elevated TSH
  209. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  210. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  211. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  212. Graves Disease or not?
  213. new and need help please
  214. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  215. Now I am sick
  216. levoxyl
  217. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  218. Follow up appt today
  219. Armour Question ?
  220. Iodine in vitamins
  221. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  222. Important press release about levothyroxine
  223. Help please
  224. Flp?
  225. Tired and Minerals!
  226. how to increase armour?
  227. ? for West end girl
  228. How long for levels to drop?
  229. Endo in chicago?
  230. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  231. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  232. trouble swallowing?
  233. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  234. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  235. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  236. Radiation Therapy
  237. Best time of day to take meds
  238. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  239. Guess I just need to vent
  240. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  241. Hey Bellajoon
  242. Will I ever feel normal again...
  243. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  244. New to the board!
  245. Parathyroid
  246. yeap its me again with a new thread
  247. Thyroid scan and uptake
  248. Low Dose Armour
  249. thyroid results,, cant read them
  250. Sleep Study