Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  2. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  3. Dose Increase
  4. question regarding cytomel
  5. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  6. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  7. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  8. Thyroid and Birth control??
  9. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  10. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  11. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  12. Lab test results
  13. Cholesterol????????
  14. Circulation??
  15. Cortisol test result
  16. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  17. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  18. Shins
  19. New Lab results from Endo
  20. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  21. ???
  22. A poll about nodules
  23. When will the madness end!
  24. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  25. Meep!
  26. New Labs
  27. Need Everyone's help
  28. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  29. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  30. Post op CRASH
  31. Odd Question
  32. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  33. cyst
  34. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  35. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  36. Eye Pain
  37. Need help with T3 question.
  38. Meds on the internet?
  39. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  40. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  41. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  42. Not having a good day!
  43. levothroid question
  44. Questions about thyroiditis
  45. water retention
  46. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  47. Have a question for females?
  48. Question on Antibody testing
  49. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  50. I am completely losing it
  51. Meep or anyone who can help
  52. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  53. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  54. armour and synthroid question
  55. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  56. Need Expert Input Please
  57. Nightmares
  58. test results
  59. Need some advice
  60. Do I need an increase?
  61. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  62. Stabilized Oxygen
  63. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  64. Not sure I can make it...
  65. ReLiv
  66. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  67. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  68. weight loss with hypo-T????
  69. not taking medication
  70. 16 year old son
  71. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  72. Deep muscle pain
  73. Natural remedies for graves
  74. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  75. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  76. insight needed plz!
  77. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  78. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  79. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  80. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  81. Adrenal Problems.
  82. soy
  83. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  84. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  85. My life is no fun anymore
  86. Dosage too high?
  87. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  88. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  89. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  90. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  91. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  92. Help needed from Meep or someone
  93. please help with interpreting lab results!
  94. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  95. Lab Results - Help!
  96. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  97. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  98. Constant shortness of breath
  99. Nose Bleeds
  100. Hyper
  101. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  102. Help on initial test results
  103. is this a symptom
  104. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  105. Finally...test results
  106. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  107. Please need help
  108. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  109. Blood test results....
  110. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  111. Someone please tell me what this means.
  112. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  113. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  114. difference between hashimotos and graves
  115. Just venting i suppose
  116. Meep.......quick question
  117. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  118. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  119. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  120. Can someone help with my results?
  121. Is this normal?
  122. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  123. Goiter
  124. No half moons on fingers!!!
  125. Venting.
  126. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  127. is it my imagination?
  128. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  129. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  130. quick question
  131. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  132. questions about lab tests
  133. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  134. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  135. did [ *** ] get banned?
  136. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  137. burning sensations
  138. Stress and Thyroid
  139. paging kh41126.....
  140. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  141. saliva testing....
  142. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  143. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  144. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  145. Great visit with my doctor
  146. Lab Result's for a friend..
  147. multi nodular goiter
  148. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  149. Question about anemia
  150. further testing needed?
  151. Lab Report For My Husband
  152. Other blood tests
  153. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  154. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  155. Question
  156. Can I take this t-3
  157. Do any of you self-dose?
  158. cold sensitivity?
  159. Fatigue Pattern
  160. Chest Pain???
  161. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  162. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  163. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  164. Flare ups :(
  165. Question about Ferritin?
  166. anyone have decompression surgery
  167. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  168. quick question
  169. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  170. Bizarre thyroid story
  171. Elevated TSH
  172. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  173. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  174. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  175. Graves Disease or not?
  176. new and need help please
  177. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  178. Now I am sick
  179. levoxyl
  180. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  181. Follow up appt today
  182. Armour Question ?
  183. Iodine in vitamins
  184. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  185. Important press release about levothyroxine
  186. Help please
  187. Flp?
  188. Tired and Minerals!
  189. how to increase armour?
  190. ? for West end girl
  191. How long for levels to drop?
  192. Endo in chicago?
  193. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  194. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  195. trouble swallowing?
  196. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  197. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  198. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  199. Radiation Therapy
  200. Best time of day to take meds
  201. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  202. Guess I just need to vent
  203. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  204. Hey Bellajoon
  205. Will I ever feel normal again...
  206. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  207. New to the board!
  208. Parathyroid
  209. yeap its me again with a new thread
  210. Thyroid scan and uptake
  211. Low Dose Armour
  212. thyroid results,, cant read them
  213. Sleep Study
  214. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  215. Question about Armour
  216. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  217. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  218. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  219. Anyone else?
  220. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  221. For Meep, and others, two questions
  222. Help with doctor
  223. need help with levels?
  224. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  225. Calcitonin
  226. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  227. New With Synthroid Questions
  228. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  229. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  230. Hypodude how are you doing?
  231. thyroid vrs heart
  232. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  233. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  234. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  235. switching from synthroid to armour
  236. Sore throats
  237. tsh results
  238. What if I forget?
  239. I guess Im just crazy
  240. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  241. Normal Body Temperture????
  242. thyroid meds and breakfast
  243. suppressed tsh after RAI
  244. Need some advise
  245. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  246. Parathyroid
  247. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  248. Feelings after RAI
  249. Feeling Good
  250. New with a few Questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!