Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. It's Always Something!
  2. RX question
  3. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  4. are these lab results ok?
  5. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  6. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  7. Looking for answers for my daughter
  8. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  9. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  10. Doc Gave In!!!!
  11. Guess what!!
  12. Meep! lol
  13. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  14. Advice Please
  15. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  16. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  17. any advice
  18. Question about labs
  19. A difference in medications
  20. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  21. Latest lab results....
  22. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  23. To midwest1
  24. Losing wt. while on med increase
  25. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  26. Saw a naturopath today
  27. Oh! I'm so excited!
  28. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  29. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  30. Lab results...Please help!!
  31. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  32. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  33. What do I need to know?
  34. Please help me . . . .
  35. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  36. fast heart rate
  37. Question about FT3 and FT4
  38. I am having the worst year
  39. MEEP or DEA4
  40. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  41. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  42. Going to be away :(
  43. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  44. sdunner
  45. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  46. I'm Huge!!!!
  47. Got new labs drawn today
  48. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  49. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  50. back again
  51. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  52. Its a miracle
  53. meds and hashi's and nodules
  54. T3-uptake blood test
  55. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  56. Arg..TSH not high enough
  57. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  58. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  59. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  60. sore leg
  61. Lady 50
  62. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  63. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  64. Do you have shortness of breath?
  65. please read I'm scared!
  66. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  67. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  68. Dose Increase
  69. question regarding cytomel
  70. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  71. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  72. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  73. Thyroid and Birth control??
  74. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  75. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  76. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  77. Lab test results
  78. Cholesterol????????
  79. Circulation??
  80. Cortisol test result
  81. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  82. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  83. Shins
  84. New Lab results from Endo
  85. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  86. ???
  87. A poll about nodules
  88. When will the madness end!
  89. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  90. Meep!
  91. New Labs
  92. Need Everyone's help
  93. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  94. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  95. Post op CRASH
  96. Odd Question
  97. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  98. cyst
  99. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  100. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  101. Eye Pain
  102. Need help with T3 question.
  103. Meds on the internet?
  104. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  105. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  106. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  107. Not having a good day!
  108. levothroid question
  109. Questions about thyroiditis
  110. water retention
  111. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  112. Have a question for females?
  113. Question on Antibody testing
  114. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  115. I am completely losing it
  116. Meep or anyone who can help
  117. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  118. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  119. armour and synthroid question
  120. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  121. Need Expert Input Please
  122. Nightmares
  123. test results
  124. Need some advice
  125. Do I need an increase?
  126. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  127. Stabilized Oxygen
  128. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  129. Not sure I can make it...
  130. ReLiv
  131. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  132. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  133. weight loss with hypo-T????
  134. not taking medication
  135. 16 year old son
  136. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  137. Deep muscle pain
  138. Natural remedies for graves
  139. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  140. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  141. insight needed plz!
  142. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  143. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  144. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  145. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  146. Adrenal Problems.
  147. soy
  148. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  149. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  150. My life is no fun anymore
  151. Dosage too high?
  152. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  153. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  154. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  155. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  156. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  157. Help needed from Meep or someone
  158. please help with interpreting lab results!
  159. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  160. Lab Results - Help!
  161. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  162. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  163. Constant shortness of breath
  164. Nose Bleeds
  165. Hyper
  166. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  167. Help on initial test results
  168. is this a symptom
  169. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  170. Finally...test results
  171. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  172. Please need help
  173. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  174. Blood test results....
  175. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  176. Someone please tell me what this means.
  177. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  178. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  179. difference between hashimotos and graves
  180. Just venting i suppose
  181. Meep.......quick question
  182. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  183. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  184. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  185. Can someone help with my results?
  186. Is this normal?
  187. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  188. Goiter
  189. No half moons on fingers!!!
  190. Venting.
  191. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  192. is it my imagination?
  193. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  194. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  195. quick question
  196. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  197. questions about lab tests
  198. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  199. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  200. did [ *** ] get banned?
  201. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  202. burning sensations
  203. Stress and Thyroid
  204. paging kh41126.....
  205. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  206. saliva testing....
  207. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  208. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  209. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  210. Great visit with my doctor
  211. Lab Result's for a friend..
  212. multi nodular goiter
  213. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  214. Question about anemia
  215. further testing needed?
  216. Lab Report For My Husband
  217. Other blood tests
  218. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  219. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  220. Question
  221. Can I take this t-3
  222. Do any of you self-dose?
  223. cold sensitivity?
  224. Fatigue Pattern
  225. Chest Pain???
  226. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  227. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  228. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  229. Flare ups :(
  230. Question about Ferritin?
  231. anyone have decompression surgery
  232. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  233. quick question
  234. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  235. Bizarre thyroid story
  236. Elevated TSH
  237. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  238. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  239. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  240. Graves Disease or not?
  241. new and need help please
  242. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  243. Now I am sick
  244. levoxyl
  245. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  246. Follow up appt today
  247. Armour Question ?
  248. Iodine in vitamins
  249. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  250. Important press release about levothyroxine


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!