PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 [121] 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  2. I'm So Sick!!!!
  3. New labs and Qs
  4. Recent doctor's visit
  5. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  6. Going by my temperature
  7. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  8. Are you intubated??
  9. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  10. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  11. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  12. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  13. It's Always Something!
  14. RX question
  15. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  16. are these lab results ok?
  17. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  18. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  19. Looking for answers for my daughter
  20. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  21. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  22. Doc Gave In!!!!
  23. Guess what!!
  24. Meep! lol
  25. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  26. Advice Please
  27. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  28. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  29. any advice
  30. Question about labs
  31. A difference in medications
  32. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  33. Latest lab results....
  34. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  35. To midwest1
  36. Losing wt. while on med increase
  37. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  38. Saw a naturopath today
  39. Oh! I'm so excited!
  40. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  41. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  42. Lab results...Please help!!
  43. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  44. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  45. What do I need to know?
  46. Please help me . . . .
  47. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  48. fast heart rate
  49. Question about FT3 and FT4
  50. I am having the worst year
  51. MEEP or DEA4
  52. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  53. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  54. Going to be away :(
  55. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  56. sdunner
  57. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  58. I'm Huge!!!!
  59. Got new labs drawn today
  60. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  61. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  62. back again
  63. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  64. Its a miracle
  65. meds and hashi's and nodules
  66. T3-uptake blood test
  67. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  68. Arg..TSH not high enough
  69. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  70. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  71. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  72. sore leg
  73. Lady 50
  74. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  75. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  76. Do you have shortness of breath?
  77. please read I'm scared!
  78. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  79. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  80. Dose Increase
  81. question regarding cytomel
  82. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  83. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  84. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  85. Thyroid and Birth control??
  86. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  87. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  88. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  89. Lab test results
  90. Cholesterol????????
  91. Circulation??
  92. Cortisol test result
  93. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  94. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  95. Shins
  96. New Lab results from Endo
  97. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  98. ???
  99. A poll about nodules
  100. When will the madness end!
  101. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  102. Meep!
  103. New Labs
  104. Need Everyone's help
  105. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  106. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  107. Post op CRASH
  108. Odd Question
  109. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  110. cyst
  111. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  112. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  113. Eye Pain
  114. Need help with T3 question.
  115. Meds on the internet?
  116. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  117. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  118. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  119. Not having a good day!
  120. levothroid question
  121. Questions about thyroiditis
  122. water retention
  123. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  124. Have a question for females?
  125. Question on Antibody testing
  126. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  127. I am completely losing it
  128. Meep or anyone who can help
  129. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  130. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  131. armour and synthroid question
  132. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  133. Need Expert Input Please
  134. Nightmares
  135. test results
  136. Need some advice
  137. Do I need an increase?
  138. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  139. Stabilized Oxygen
  140. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  141. Not sure I can make it...
  142. ReLiv
  143. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  144. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  145. weight loss with hypo-T????
  146. not taking medication
  147. 16 year old son
  148. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  149. Deep muscle pain
  150. Natural remedies for graves
  151. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  152. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  153. insight needed plz!
  154. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  155. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  156. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  157. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  158. Adrenal Problems.
  159. soy
  160. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  161. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  162. My life is no fun anymore
  163. Dosage too high?
  164. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  165. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  166. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  167. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  168. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  169. Help needed from Meep or someone
  170. please help with interpreting lab results!
  171. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  172. Lab Results - Help!
  173. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  174. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  175. Constant shortness of breath
  176. Nose Bleeds
  177. Hyper
  178. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  179. Help on initial test results
  180. is this a symptom
  181. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  182. Finally...test results
  183. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  184. Please need help
  185. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  186. Blood test results....
  187. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  188. Someone please tell me what this means.
  189. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  190. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  191. difference between hashimotos and graves
  192. Just venting i suppose
  193. Meep.......quick question
  194. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  195. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  196. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  197. Can someone help with my results?
  198. Is this normal?
  199. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  200. Goiter
  201. No half moons on fingers!!!
  202. Venting.
  203. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  204. is it my imagination?
  205. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  206. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  207. quick question
  208. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  209. questions about lab tests
  210. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  211. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  212. did [ *** ] get banned?
  213. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  214. burning sensations
  215. Stress and Thyroid
  216. paging kh41126.....
  217. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  218. saliva testing....
  219. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  220. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  221. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  222. Great visit with my doctor
  223. Lab Result's for a friend..
  224. multi nodular goiter
  225. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  226. Question about anemia
  227. further testing needed?
  228. Lab Report For My Husband
  229. Other blood tests
  230. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  231. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  232. Question
  233. Can I take this t-3
  234. Do any of you self-dose?
  235. cold sensitivity?
  236. Fatigue Pattern
  237. Chest Pain???
  238. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  239. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  240. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  241. Flare ups :(
  242. Question about Ferritin?
  243. anyone have decompression surgery
  244. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  245. quick question
  246. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  247. Bizarre thyroid story
  248. Elevated TSH
  249. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  250. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please