PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 [122] 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Need Help With Labs, Please!
  2. desperate for improvement
  3. For Kiminnc and lil'missdiagnosis
  4. tests results : need some help
  5. Undermedicated?
  6. Decessitated thyroid supplement
  7. test results
  8. how do I ask?
  9. Surgery
  10. Weightloss and Thyroid
  11. Hi! have questions regarding hashimotos
  12. What time of the day do you feel the best?
  13. I can see clearly now the fog is gone....
  14. Doctors office called & i'm a nervous wreck
  15. SillySundy43-Question???
  16. Got My Free T3 and T4 labs - Please Look!
  17. New TT patients, heed my tale!
  18. Thyroid burning out??
  19. Need Help. How long does it take anti thyroid meds to kick in?
  20. Armour question
  21. Its been a long time...
  22. Pre Update Update
  23. thyroid hormones and depression
  24. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!
  25. Lab Tests back for Daughter - Need some Insight
  26. Chicagoland endo?
  27. How long did you take meds to suppress nodules, if you did?
  28. K9Mom or anyone??
  29. away from boards
  30. Just saying hello
  31. Anyone ever hear of becoming cured without meds?
  32. My hypo symptoms are going away!!!
  33. Got An Increase, dea4 and Meep
  34. Not the thyroid...any opinions?
  35. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  36. Thyroid test results, need help
  37. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  38. hypodude anyone? question
  39. MEEP and Midwest
  40. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  41. Strange illness. Please Help.
  42. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  43. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  44. Help...Husband's symptoms
  45. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  46. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  47. Going to be away from boards
  48. Question about body temp
  49. Update On My Health
  50. Multinodular Goiter
  51. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  52. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  53. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  54. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  55. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  56. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  57. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  58. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  59. I'm So Sick!!!!
  60. New labs and Qs
  61. Recent doctor's visit
  62. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  63. Going by my temperature
  64. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  65. Are you intubated??
  66. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  67. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  68. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  69. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  70. It's Always Something!
  71. RX question
  72. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  73. are these lab results ok?
  74. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  75. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  76. Looking for answers for my daughter
  77. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  78. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  79. Doc Gave In!!!!
  80. Guess what!!
  81. Meep! lol
  82. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  83. Advice Please
  84. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  85. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  86. any advice
  87. Question about labs
  88. A difference in medications
  89. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  90. Latest lab results....
  91. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  92. To midwest1
  93. Losing wt. while on med increase
  94. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  95. Saw a naturopath today
  96. Oh! I'm so excited!
  97. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  98. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  99. Lab results...Please help!!
  100. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  101. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  102. What do I need to know?
  103. Please help me . . . .
  104. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  105. fast heart rate
  106. Question about FT3 and FT4
  107. I am having the worst year
  108. MEEP or DEA4
  109. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  110. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  111. Going to be away :(
  112. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  113. sdunner
  114. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  115. I'm Huge!!!!
  116. Got new labs drawn today
  117. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  118. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  119. back again
  120. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  121. Its a miracle
  122. meds and hashi's and nodules
  123. T3-uptake blood test
  124. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  125. Arg..TSH not high enough
  126. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  127. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  128. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  129. sore leg
  130. Lady 50
  131. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  132. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  133. Do you have shortness of breath?
  134. please read I'm scared!
  135. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  136. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  137. Dose Increase
  138. question regarding cytomel
  139. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  140. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  141. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  142. Thyroid and Birth control??
  143. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  144. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  145. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  146. Lab test results
  147. Cholesterol????????
  148. Circulation??
  149. Cortisol test result
  150. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  151. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  152. Shins
  153. New Lab results from Endo
  154. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  155. ???
  156. A poll about nodules
  157. When will the madness end!
  158. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  159. Meep!
  160. New Labs
  161. Need Everyone's help
  162. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  163. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  164. Post op CRASH
  165. Odd Question
  166. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  167. cyst
  168. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  169. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  170. Eye Pain
  171. Need help with T3 question.
  172. Meds on the internet?
  173. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  174. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  175. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  176. Not having a good day!
  177. levothroid question
  178. Questions about thyroiditis
  179. water retention
  180. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  181. Have a question for females?
  182. Question on Antibody testing
  183. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  184. I am completely losing it
  185. Meep or anyone who can help
  186. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  187. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  188. armour and synthroid question
  189. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  190. Need Expert Input Please
  191. Nightmares
  192. test results
  193. Need some advice
  194. Do I need an increase?
  195. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  196. Stabilized Oxygen
  197. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  198. Not sure I can make it...
  199. ReLiv
  200. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  201. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  202. weight loss with hypo-T????
  203. not taking medication
  204. 16 year old son
  205. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  206. Deep muscle pain
  207. Natural remedies for graves
  208. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  209. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  210. insight needed plz!
  211. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  212. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  213. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  214. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  215. Adrenal Problems.
  216. soy
  217. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  218. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  219. My life is no fun anymore
  220. Dosage too high?
  221. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  222. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  223. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  224. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  225. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  226. Help needed from Meep or someone
  227. please help with interpreting lab results!
  228. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  229. Lab Results - Help!
  230. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  231. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  232. Constant shortness of breath
  233. Nose Bleeds
  234. Hyper
  235. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  236. Help on initial test results
  237. is this a symptom
  238. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  239. Finally...test results
  240. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  241. Please need help
  242. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  243. Blood test results....
  244. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  245. Someone please tell me what this means.
  246. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  247. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  248. difference between hashimotos and graves
  249. Just venting i suppose
  250. Meep.......quick question