PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 [122] 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. fast heart rate
  2. Question about FT3 and FT4
  3. I am having the worst year
  4. MEEP or DEA4
  5. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  6. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  7. Going to be away :(
  8. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  9. sdunner
  10. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  11. I'm Huge!!!!
  12. Got new labs drawn today
  13. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  14. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  15. back again
  16. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  17. Its a miracle
  18. meds and hashi's and nodules
  19. T3-uptake blood test
  20. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  21. Arg..TSH not high enough
  22. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  23. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  24. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  25. sore leg
  26. Lady 50
  27. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  28. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  29. Do you have shortness of breath?
  30. please read I'm scared!
  31. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  32. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  33. Dose Increase
  34. question regarding cytomel
  35. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  36. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  37. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  38. Thyroid and Birth control??
  39. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  40. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  41. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  42. Lab test results
  43. Cholesterol????????
  44. Circulation??
  45. Cortisol test result
  46. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  47. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  48. Shins
  49. New Lab results from Endo
  50. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  51. ???
  52. A poll about nodules
  53. When will the madness end!
  54. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  55. Meep!
  56. New Labs
  57. Need Everyone's help
  58. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  59. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  60. Post op CRASH
  61. Odd Question
  62. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  63. cyst
  64. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  65. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  66. Eye Pain
  67. Need help with T3 question.
  68. Meds on the internet?
  69. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  70. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  71. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  72. Not having a good day!
  73. levothroid question
  74. Questions about thyroiditis
  75. water retention
  76. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  77. Have a question for females?
  78. Question on Antibody testing
  79. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  80. I am completely losing it
  81. Meep or anyone who can help
  82. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  83. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  84. armour and synthroid question
  85. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  86. Need Expert Input Please
  87. Nightmares
  88. test results
  89. Need some advice
  90. Do I need an increase?
  91. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  92. Stabilized Oxygen
  93. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  94. Not sure I can make it...
  95. ReLiv
  96. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  97. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  98. weight loss with hypo-T????
  99. not taking medication
  100. 16 year old son
  101. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  102. Deep muscle pain
  103. Natural remedies for graves
  104. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  105. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  106. insight needed plz!
  107. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  108. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  109. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  110. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  111. Adrenal Problems.
  112. soy
  113. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  114. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  115. My life is no fun anymore
  116. Dosage too high?
  117. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  118. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  119. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  120. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  121. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  122. Help needed from Meep or someone
  123. please help with interpreting lab results!
  124. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  125. Lab Results - Help!
  126. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  127. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  128. Constant shortness of breath
  129. Nose Bleeds
  130. Hyper
  131. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  132. Help on initial test results
  133. is this a symptom
  134. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  135. Finally...test results
  136. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  137. Please need help
  138. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  139. Blood test results....
  140. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  141. Someone please tell me what this means.
  142. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  143. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  144. difference between hashimotos and graves
  145. Just venting i suppose
  146. Meep.......quick question
  147. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  148. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  149. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  150. Can someone help with my results?
  151. Is this normal?
  152. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  153. Goiter
  154. No half moons on fingers!!!
  155. Venting.
  156. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  157. is it my imagination?
  158. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  159. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  160. quick question
  161. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  162. questions about lab tests
  163. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  164. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  165. did [ *** ] get banned?
  166. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  167. burning sensations
  168. Stress and Thyroid
  169. paging kh41126.....
  170. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  171. saliva testing....
  172. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  173. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  174. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  175. Great visit with my doctor
  176. Lab Result's for a friend..
  177. multi nodular goiter
  178. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  179. Question about anemia
  180. further testing needed?
  181. Lab Report For My Husband
  182. Other blood tests
  183. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  184. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  185. Question
  186. Can I take this t-3
  187. Do any of you self-dose?
  188. cold sensitivity?
  189. Fatigue Pattern
  190. Chest Pain???
  191. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  192. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  193. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  194. Flare ups :(
  195. Question about Ferritin?
  196. anyone have decompression surgery
  197. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  198. quick question
  199. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  200. Bizarre thyroid story
  201. Elevated TSH
  202. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  203. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  204. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  205. Graves Disease or not?
  206. new and need help please
  207. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  208. Now I am sick
  209. levoxyl
  210. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  211. Follow up appt today
  212. Armour Question ?
  213. Iodine in vitamins
  214. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  215. Important press release about levothyroxine
  216. Help please
  217. Flp?
  218. Tired and Minerals!
  219. how to increase armour?
  220. ? for West end girl
  221. How long for levels to drop?
  222. Endo in chicago?
  223. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  224. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  225. trouble swallowing?
  226. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  227. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  228. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  229. Radiation Therapy
  230. Best time of day to take meds
  231. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  232. Guess I just need to vent
  233. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  234. Hey Bellajoon
  235. Will I ever feel normal again...
  236. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  237. New to the board!
  238. Parathyroid
  239. yeap its me again with a new thread
  240. Thyroid scan and uptake
  241. Low Dose Armour
  242. thyroid results,, cant read them
  243. Sleep Study
  244. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  245. Question about Armour
  246. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  247. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  248. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  249. Anyone else?
  250. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?