PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 [122] 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Lab test results
  2. Cholesterol????????
  3. Circulation??
  4. Cortisol test result
  5. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  6. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  7. Shins
  8. New Lab results from Endo
  9. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  10. ???
  11. A poll about nodules
  12. When will the madness end!
  13. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  14. Meep!
  15. New Labs
  16. Need Everyone's help
  17. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  18. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  19. Post op CRASH
  20. Odd Question
  21. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  22. cyst
  23. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  24. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  25. Eye Pain
  26. Need help with T3 question.
  27. Meds on the internet?
  28. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  29. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  30. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  31. Not having a good day!
  32. levothroid question
  33. Questions about thyroiditis
  34. water retention
  35. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  36. Have a question for females?
  37. Question on Antibody testing
  38. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  39. I am completely losing it
  40. Meep or anyone who can help
  41. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  42. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  43. armour and synthroid question
  44. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  45. Need Expert Input Please
  46. Nightmares
  47. test results
  48. Need some advice
  49. Do I need an increase?
  50. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  51. Stabilized Oxygen
  52. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  53. Not sure I can make it...
  54. ReLiv
  55. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  56. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  57. weight loss with hypo-T????
  58. not taking medication
  59. 16 year old son
  60. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  61. Deep muscle pain
  62. Natural remedies for graves
  63. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  64. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  65. insight needed plz!
  66. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  67. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  68. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  69. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  70. Adrenal Problems.
  71. soy
  72. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  73. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  74. My life is no fun anymore
  75. Dosage too high?
  76. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  77. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  78. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  79. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  80. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  81. Help needed from Meep or someone
  82. please help with interpreting lab results!
  83. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  84. Lab Results - Help!
  85. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  86. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  87. Constant shortness of breath
  88. Nose Bleeds
  89. Hyper
  90. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  91. Help on initial test results
  92. is this a symptom
  93. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  94. Finally...test results
  95. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  96. Please need help
  97. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  98. Blood test results....
  99. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  100. Someone please tell me what this means.
  101. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  102. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  103. difference between hashimotos and graves
  104. Just venting i suppose
  105. Meep.......quick question
  106. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  107. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  108. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  109. Can someone help with my results?
  110. Is this normal?
  111. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  112. Goiter
  113. No half moons on fingers!!!
  114. Venting.
  115. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  116. is it my imagination?
  117. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  118. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  119. quick question
  120. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  121. questions about lab tests
  122. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  123. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  124. did [ *** ] get banned?
  125. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  126. burning sensations
  127. Stress and Thyroid
  128. paging kh41126.....
  129. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  130. saliva testing....
  131. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  132. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  133. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  134. Great visit with my doctor
  135. Lab Result's for a friend..
  136. multi nodular goiter
  137. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  138. Question about anemia
  139. further testing needed?
  140. Lab Report For My Husband
  141. Other blood tests
  142. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  143. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  144. Question
  145. Can I take this t-3
  146. Do any of you self-dose?
  147. cold sensitivity?
  148. Fatigue Pattern
  149. Chest Pain???
  150. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  151. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  152. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  153. Flare ups :(
  154. Question about Ferritin?
  155. anyone have decompression surgery
  156. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  157. quick question
  158. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  159. Bizarre thyroid story
  160. Elevated TSH
  161. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  162. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  163. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  164. Graves Disease or not?
  165. new and need help please
  166. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  167. Now I am sick
  168. levoxyl
  169. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  170. Follow up appt today
  171. Armour Question ?
  172. Iodine in vitamins
  173. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  174. Important press release about levothyroxine
  175. Help please
  176. Flp?
  177. Tired and Minerals!
  178. how to increase armour?
  179. ? for West end girl
  180. How long for levels to drop?
  181. Endo in chicago?
  182. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  183. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  184. trouble swallowing?
  185. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  186. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  187. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  188. Radiation Therapy
  189. Best time of day to take meds
  190. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  191. Guess I just need to vent
  192. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  193. Hey Bellajoon
  194. Will I ever feel normal again...
  195. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  196. New to the board!
  197. Parathyroid
  198. yeap its me again with a new thread
  199. Thyroid scan and uptake
  200. Low Dose Armour
  201. thyroid results,, cant read them
  202. Sleep Study
  203. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  204. Question about Armour
  205. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  206. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  207. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  208. Anyone else?
  209. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  210. For Meep, and others, two questions
  211. Help with doctor
  212. need help with levels?
  213. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  214. Calcitonin
  215. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  216. New With Synthroid Questions
  217. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  218. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  219. Hypodude how are you doing?
  220. thyroid vrs heart
  221. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  222. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  223. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  224. switching from synthroid to armour
  225. Sore throats
  226. tsh results
  227. What if I forget?
  228. I guess Im just crazy
  229. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  230. Normal Body Temperture????
  231. thyroid meds and breakfast
  232. suppressed tsh after RAI
  233. Need some advise
  234. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  235. Parathyroid
  236. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  237. Feelings after RAI
  238. Feeling Good
  239. New with a few Questions
  240. lump in throat
  241. Test Results - Advice Please
  242. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  243. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  244. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  245. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  246. Has anyone taken this???
  247. someone please help me understand these results
  248. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  249. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  250. Is it true........