Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  2. Questions about lab results
  3. RAI 131 therapy ?
  4. levoxyl and xanax
  5. To all my new friends on this board
  6. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  7. midwest1
  8. How Long?
  9. Nornie please read
  10. Questions please
  11. Frustrated!!
  12. Went to ER Last Night
  13. Question About Fillers
  14. uterine fibroid anyone?
  15. Self medicating??
  16. Eleni61...
  17. New Member - labs back
  18. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  19. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  20. Levoxyl
  21. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  22. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  23. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  24. relationships and hypo
  25. question about lab values?
  26. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  27. Question
  28. yeast infections and hypo??
  29. scared
  30. help please!
  31. 2nd Surgery
  32. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  33. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  34. Help, Please - Again!
  35. Urgent Help Please
  36. Thyroid problem?
  37. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  38. Need advice
  39. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  40. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  41. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  42. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  43. lab results
  44. Doctors Appointment
  45. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  46. Some Progress
  47. Effexor
  48. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  49. med question
  50. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  51. Rollercoaster
  52. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  53. Question Regarding Symptoms
  54. 2 weeks on meds....
  55. TSH level of 110.52
  56. TSH level of 110.52
  57. Woke up to shaking sensation
  58. T3
  59. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  60. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  61. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  62. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  63. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  64. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  65. Intro, and next steps?
  66. Selenium
  67. Should I be on Meds?
  68. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  69. Help - need some answers.
  70. I'm ok :)
  71. There's fog coming out my ears!
  72. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  73. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  74. question about soy....
  75. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  76. New to board and have a lab story
  77. Test Results
  78. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  79. I need some advice!
  80. thyroid skin rash
  81. update on armour
  82. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  83. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  84. Does stress affect hypoT?
  85. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  86. Those lab results...hypo
  87. Need some questions answered...
  88. Does this make any sense??
  89. Just Darn.....
  90. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  91. Need Urgent Help
  92. T3
  93. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  94. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  95. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  96. New Doctor Questions......
  97. skin redness over thyroid area?
  98. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  99. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  100. Hello, I'm new here.
  101. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  102. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  103. Eggs- Thyroxine
  104. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  105. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  106. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  107. WOW What a day
  108. Heat and Fatigue
  109. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  110. Name of on-line lab please
  111. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  112. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  113. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  114. Questions - Hypo
  115. I Can not cope Anymore
  116. What doseage of Selenium
  117. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  118. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  119. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  120. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  121. adrenal fatigue ??
  122. I'm back/questions,/update
  123. Seasonal Connection?
  124. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  125. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  126. heeeeeellllppppp!
  127. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  128. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  129. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  130. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  131. FMLA benefits
  132. Whey protein shakes
  133. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  134. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  135. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  136. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  137. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  138. offline for a while
  139. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  140. Confused about lab results
  141. Off until Wednesday
  142. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  143. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  144. foods etc
  145. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  146. Is this a big drop?
  147. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  148. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  149. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  150. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  151. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  152. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  153. food before op ?
  154. Renee'
  155. From Bonnie
  156. Level's dropping again..now what?
  157. Is this Grave's Disease?
  158. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  159. Sorry
  160. what is the truth about labs?
  161. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  162. hypo and hyper
  163. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  164. Please help with tests results!
  165. Symptom?????
  166. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  167. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  168. Advice on Labs?
  169. now what?
  170. Losing weight
  171. I found an awesome doctor!
  172. Now What???
  173. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  174. Proper Thyroid Testing
  175. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  176. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  177. Bonbe........
  178. ???
  179. Have a question about symptoms
  180. New symptoms, MRI
  181. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  182. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  183. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  184. help with my counts
  185. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  186. Worried :(
  187. Question about Hashimotos?
  188. Crashing again - why???
  189. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  190. I have a hyperthyroid question
  191. What are my risks?
  192. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  193. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  194. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  195. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  196. Carpal Tunnel?
  197. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  198. Swollen thyroid
  199. Need help understanding Antibody values
  200. Renee' ?? about Armour
  201. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  202. ramblings of a thyroid
  203. Hypo formerly Hyper
  204. Please help, Need advice!!
  205. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  206. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  207. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  208. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  209. Blood Test Question
  210. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  211. T3 and T4
  212. Another lump in throat question
  213. help! I've gone hyper
  214. depression and panic attacks
  215. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  216. My story and some questions
  217. SOY question
  218. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  219. Am I just a freak, or....??
  220. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  221. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  222. throat complains
  223. More feet questions....
  224. Has anyone noticed...
  225. How serious are nodules?
  226. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  227. Second Fna Test Performed
  228. Is this even possible?
  229. New here and not sure where to start!
  230. Swelling in throat?
  231. hypo sheehans syndrome
  232. Something Interesting
  233. Please help with test result numbers
  234. Armour/Bowel improvement
  235. adding cytomel to synthroid
  236. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  237. I found a doctor!!!
  238. MintChocolate (off topic)
  239. Gave up!!!
  240. goiter and pain when swallowing
  241. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  242. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  243. ear pain and thyroid?
  244. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  245. Burning Feet
  246. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  247. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  248. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  249. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  250. help I really need info on svt and thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy