PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 [122] 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Meep, Midwest, if your interested....
  2. Thyroid test results, need help
  3. Can someone de-code my TSH reading?
  4. hypodude anyone? question
  5. MEEP and Midwest
  6. How long for improvement after dosage increase?
  7. Strange illness. Please Help.
  8. Full thyroid panel versus TSH ?
  9. What do "compressing" nodules feel like?
  10. Help...Husband's symptoms
  11. TSH 0,03 and still tired
  12. daldre1269.....??? Are you here. - T3/T4 questions
  13. Going to be away from boards
  14. Question about body temp
  15. Update On My Health
  16. Multinodular Goiter
  17. ? what have you got if your inbetween hypo and hyper?
  18. So MAD, Can't believe what's going on
  19. Supplementing with Kelp question?
  20. Is thyroidectomy the right answer?
  21. Worries about thyroidectomy/thyroid hormone
  22. Upcoming thyroidectomy
  23. Thyroid vs. Adrenals?
  24. TSH of .03 but I'm not hyper, really....
  25. I'm So Sick!!!!
  26. New labs and Qs
  27. Recent doctor's visit
  28. **Off topic** Scott Peterson found guilty
  29. Going by my temperature
  30. Synthroid Dosage Increase, What Do You Think?
  31. Are you intubated??
  32. Trying to lose weight do you think .....
  33. Had surgery..no meds for years. Has anyone heard of this?
  34. Help lab tests bad!!!!!!!!!
  35. Eureka! I think I found my answer finally! Magnesium Deficiency - a must read....
  36. It's Always Something!
  37. RX question
  38. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  39. are these lab results ok?
  40. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  41. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  42. Looking for answers for my daughter
  43. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  44. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  45. Doc Gave In!!!!
  46. Guess what!!
  47. Meep! lol
  48. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  49. Advice Please
  50. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  51. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  52. any advice
  53. Question about labs
  54. A difference in medications
  55. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  56. Latest lab results....
  57. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  58. To midwest1
  59. Losing wt. while on med increase
  60. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  61. Saw a naturopath today
  62. Oh! I'm so excited!
  63. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  64. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  65. Lab results...Please help!!
  66. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  67. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  68. What do I need to know?
  69. Please help me . . . .
  70. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  71. fast heart rate
  72. Question about FT3 and FT4
  73. I am having the worst year
  74. MEEP or DEA4
  75. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  76. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  77. Going to be away :(
  78. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  79. sdunner
  80. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  81. I'm Huge!!!!
  82. Got new labs drawn today
  83. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  84. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  85. back again
  86. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  87. Its a miracle
  88. meds and hashi's and nodules
  89. T3-uptake blood test
  90. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  91. Arg..TSH not high enough
  92. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  93. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  94. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  95. sore leg
  96. Lady 50
  97. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  98. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  99. Do you have shortness of breath?
  100. please read I'm scared!
  101. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  102. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  103. Dose Increase
  104. question regarding cytomel
  105. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  106. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  107. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  108. Thyroid and Birth control??
  109. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  110. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  111. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  112. Lab test results
  113. Cholesterol????????
  114. Circulation??
  115. Cortisol test result
  116. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  117. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  118. Shins
  119. New Lab results from Endo
  120. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  121. ???
  122. A poll about nodules
  123. When will the madness end!
  124. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  125. Meep!
  126. New Labs
  127. Need Everyone's help
  128. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  129. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  130. Post op CRASH
  131. Odd Question
  132. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  133. cyst
  134. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  135. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  136. Eye Pain
  137. Need help with T3 question.
  138. Meds on the internet?
  139. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  140. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  141. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  142. Not having a good day!
  143. levothroid question
  144. Questions about thyroiditis
  145. water retention
  146. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  147. Have a question for females?
  148. Question on Antibody testing
  149. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  150. I am completely losing it
  151. Meep or anyone who can help
  152. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  153. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  154. armour and synthroid question
  155. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  156. Need Expert Input Please
  157. Nightmares
  158. test results
  159. Need some advice
  160. Do I need an increase?
  161. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  162. Stabilized Oxygen
  163. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  164. Not sure I can make it...
  165. ReLiv
  166. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  167. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  168. weight loss with hypo-T????
  169. not taking medication
  170. 16 year old son
  171. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  172. Deep muscle pain
  173. Natural remedies for graves
  174. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  175. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  176. insight needed plz!
  177. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  178. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  179. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  180. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  181. Adrenal Problems.
  182. soy
  183. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  184. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  185. My life is no fun anymore
  186. Dosage too high?
  187. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  188. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  189. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  190. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  191. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  192. Help needed from Meep or someone
  193. please help with interpreting lab results!
  194. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  195. Lab Results - Help!
  196. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  197. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  198. Constant shortness of breath
  199. Nose Bleeds
  200. Hyper
  201. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  202. Help on initial test results
  203. is this a symptom
  204. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  205. Finally...test results
  206. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  207. Please need help
  208. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  209. Blood test results....
  210. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  211. Someone please tell me what this means.
  212. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  213. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  214. difference between hashimotos and graves
  215. Just venting i suppose
  216. Meep.......quick question
  217. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  218. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  219. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  220. Can someone help with my results?
  221. Is this normal?
  222. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  223. Goiter
  224. No half moons on fingers!!!
  225. Venting.
  226. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  227. is it my imagination?
  228. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  229. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  230. quick question
  231. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  232. questions about lab tests
  233. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  234. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  235. did [ *** ] get banned?
  236. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  237. burning sensations
  238. Stress and Thyroid
  239. paging kh41126.....
  240. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  241. saliva testing....
  242. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  243. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  244. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  245. Great visit with my doctor
  246. Lab Result's for a friend..
  247. multi nodular goiter
  248. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  249. Question about anemia
  250. further testing needed?