PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 [122] 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Has anyone tried Thyax?
  2. are these lab results ok?
  3. Anybody tried "Lean for Less"?
  4. What labs specifically do I insist on for Hashi's dx?
  5. Looking for answers for my daughter
  6. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  7. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  8. Doc Gave In!!!!
  9. Guess what!!
  10. Meep! lol
  11. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  12. Advice Please
  13. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  14. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  15. any advice
  16. Question about labs
  17. A difference in medications
  18. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  19. Latest lab results....
  20. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  21. To midwest1
  22. Losing wt. while on med increase
  23. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  24. Saw a naturopath today
  25. Oh! I'm so excited!
  26. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  27. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  28. Lab results...Please help!!
  29. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  30. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  31. What do I need to know?
  32. Please help me . . . .
  33. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  34. fast heart rate
  35. Question about FT3 and FT4
  36. I am having the worst year
  37. MEEP or DEA4
  38. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  39. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  40. Going to be away :(
  41. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  42. sdunner
  43. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  44. I'm Huge!!!!
  45. Got new labs drawn today
  46. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  47. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  48. back again
  49. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  50. Its a miracle
  51. meds and hashi's and nodules
  52. T3-uptake blood test
  53. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  54. Arg..TSH not high enough
  55. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  56. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  57. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  58. sore leg
  59. Lady 50
  60. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  61. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  62. Do you have shortness of breath?
  63. please read I'm scared!
  64. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  65. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  66. Dose Increase
  67. question regarding cytomel
  68. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  69. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  70. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  71. Thyroid and Birth control??
  72. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  73. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  74. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  75. Lab test results
  76. Cholesterol????????
  77. Circulation??
  78. Cortisol test result
  79. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  80. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  81. Shins
  82. New Lab results from Endo
  83. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  84. ???
  85. A poll about nodules
  86. When will the madness end!
  87. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  88. Meep!
  89. New Labs
  90. Need Everyone's help
  91. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  92. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  93. Post op CRASH
  94. Odd Question
  95. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  96. cyst
  97. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  98. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  99. Eye Pain
  100. Need help with T3 question.
  101. Meds on the internet?
  102. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  103. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  104. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  105. Not having a good day!
  106. levothroid question
  107. Questions about thyroiditis
  108. water retention
  109. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  110. Have a question for females?
  111. Question on Antibody testing
  112. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  113. I am completely losing it
  114. Meep or anyone who can help
  115. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  116. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  117. armour and synthroid question
  118. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  119. Need Expert Input Please
  120. Nightmares
  121. test results
  122. Need some advice
  123. Do I need an increase?
  124. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  125. Stabilized Oxygen
  126. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  127. Not sure I can make it...
  128. ReLiv
  129. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  130. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  131. weight loss with hypo-T????
  132. not taking medication
  133. 16 year old son
  134. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  135. Deep muscle pain
  136. Natural remedies for graves
  137. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  138. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  139. insight needed plz!
  140. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  141. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  142. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  143. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  144. Adrenal Problems.
  145. soy
  146. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  147. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  148. My life is no fun anymore
  149. Dosage too high?
  150. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  151. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  152. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  153. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  154. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  155. Help needed from Meep or someone
  156. please help with interpreting lab results!
  157. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  158. Lab Results - Help!
  159. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  160. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  161. Constant shortness of breath
  162. Nose Bleeds
  163. Hyper
  164. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  165. Help on initial test results
  166. is this a symptom
  167. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  168. Finally...test results
  169. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  170. Please need help
  171. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  172. Blood test results....
  173. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  174. Someone please tell me what this means.
  175. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  176. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  177. difference between hashimotos and graves
  178. Just venting i suppose
  179. Meep.......quick question
  180. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  181. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  182. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  183. Can someone help with my results?
  184. Is this normal?
  185. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  186. Goiter
  187. No half moons on fingers!!!
  188. Venting.
  189. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  190. is it my imagination?
  191. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  192. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  193. quick question
  194. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  195. questions about lab tests
  196. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  197. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  198. did [ *** ] get banned?
  199. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  200. burning sensations
  201. Stress and Thyroid
  202. paging kh41126.....
  203. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  204. saliva testing....
  205. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  206. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  207. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  208. Great visit with my doctor
  209. Lab Result's for a friend..
  210. multi nodular goiter
  211. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  212. Question about anemia
  213. further testing needed?
  214. Lab Report For My Husband
  215. Other blood tests
  216. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  217. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  218. Question
  219. Can I take this t-3
  220. Do any of you self-dose?
  221. cold sensitivity?
  222. Fatigue Pattern
  223. Chest Pain???
  224. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  225. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  226. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  227. Flare ups :(
  228. Question about Ferritin?
  229. anyone have decompression surgery
  230. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  231. quick question
  232. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  233. Bizarre thyroid story
  234. Elevated TSH
  235. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  236. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  237. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  238. Graves Disease or not?
  239. new and need help please
  240. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  241. Now I am sick
  242. levoxyl
  243. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  244. Follow up appt today
  245. Armour Question ?
  246. Iodine in vitamins
  247. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  248. Important press release about levothyroxine
  249. Help please
  250. Flp?