PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 [123] 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  2. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  3. Eye Pain
  4. Need help with T3 question.
  5. Meds on the internet?
  6. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  7. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  8. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  9. Not having a good day!
  10. levothroid question
  11. Questions about thyroiditis
  12. water retention
  13. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  14. Have a question for females?
  15. Question on Antibody testing
  16. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  17. I am completely losing it
  18. Meep or anyone who can help
  19. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  20. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  21. armour and synthroid question
  22. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  23. Need Expert Input Please
  24. Nightmares
  25. test results
  26. Need some advice
  27. Do I need an increase?
  28. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  29. Stabilized Oxygen
  30. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  31. Not sure I can make it...
  32. ReLiv
  33. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  34. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  35. weight loss with hypo-T????
  36. not taking medication
  37. 16 year old son
  38. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  39. Deep muscle pain
  40. Natural remedies for graves
  41. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  42. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  43. insight needed plz!
  44. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  45. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  46. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  47. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  48. Adrenal Problems.
  49. soy
  50. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  51. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  52. My life is no fun anymore
  53. Dosage too high?
  54. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  55. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  56. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  57. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  58. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  59. Help needed from Meep or someone
  60. please help with interpreting lab results!
  61. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  62. Lab Results - Help!
  63. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  64. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  65. Constant shortness of breath
  66. Nose Bleeds
  67. Hyper
  68. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  69. Help on initial test results
  70. is this a symptom
  71. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  72. Finally...test results
  73. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  74. Please need help
  75. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  76. Blood test results....
  77. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  78. Someone please tell me what this means.
  79. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  80. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  81. difference between hashimotos and graves
  82. Just venting i suppose
  83. Meep.......quick question
  84. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  85. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  86. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  87. Can someone help with my results?
  88. Is this normal?
  89. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  90. Goiter
  91. No half moons on fingers!!!
  92. Venting.
  93. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  94. is it my imagination?
  95. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  96. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  97. quick question
  98. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  99. questions about lab tests
  100. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  101. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  102. did [ *** ] get banned?
  103. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  104. burning sensations
  105. Stress and Thyroid
  106. paging kh41126.....
  107. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  108. saliva testing....
  109. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  110. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  111. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  112. Great visit with my doctor
  113. Lab Result's for a friend..
  114. multi nodular goiter
  115. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  116. Question about anemia
  117. further testing needed?
  118. Lab Report For My Husband
  119. Other blood tests
  120. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  121. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  122. Question
  123. Can I take this t-3
  124. Do any of you self-dose?
  125. cold sensitivity?
  126. Fatigue Pattern
  127. Chest Pain???
  128. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  129. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  130. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  131. Flare ups :(
  132. Question about Ferritin?
  133. anyone have decompression surgery
  134. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  135. quick question
  136. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  137. Bizarre thyroid story
  138. Elevated TSH
  139. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  140. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  141. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  142. Graves Disease or not?
  143. new and need help please
  144. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  145. Now I am sick
  146. levoxyl
  147. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  148. Follow up appt today
  149. Armour Question ?
  150. Iodine in vitamins
  151. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  152. Important press release about levothyroxine
  153. Help please
  154. Flp?
  155. Tired and Minerals!
  156. how to increase armour?
  157. ? for West end girl
  158. How long for levels to drop?
  159. Endo in chicago?
  160. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  161. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  162. trouble swallowing?
  163. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  164. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  165. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  166. Radiation Therapy
  167. Best time of day to take meds
  168. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  169. Guess I just need to vent
  170. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  171. Hey Bellajoon
  172. Will I ever feel normal again...
  173. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  174. New to the board!
  175. Parathyroid
  176. yeap its me again with a new thread
  177. Thyroid scan and uptake
  178. Low Dose Armour
  179. thyroid results,, cant read them
  180. Sleep Study
  181. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  182. Question about Armour
  183. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  184. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  185. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  186. Anyone else?
  187. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  188. For Meep, and others, two questions
  189. Help with doctor
  190. need help with levels?
  191. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  192. Calcitonin
  193. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  194. New With Synthroid Questions
  195. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  196. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  197. Hypodude how are you doing?
  198. thyroid vrs heart
  199. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  200. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  201. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  202. switching from synthroid to armour
  203. Sore throats
  204. tsh results
  205. What if I forget?
  206. I guess Im just crazy
  207. Labs ok...feel like crap?
  208. Normal Body Temperture????
  209. thyroid meds and breakfast
  210. suppressed tsh after RAI
  211. Need some advise
  212. Question on increasing levothyroid toleration
  213. Parathyroid
  214. Please help - what do you take for the anxiety ?
  215. Feelings after RAI
  216. Feeling Good
  217. New with a few Questions
  218. lump in throat
  219. Test Results - Advice Please
  220. Question re: pre-op blood test results
  221. Pharmacy switched me, having reactions
  222. Having a Upper G.I done got ?'s
  223. Dear lazy endo, YOUR FIRED
  224. Has anyone taken this???
  225. someone please help me understand these results
  226. Finally....Test Results....Confused....
  227. Hypo with tachycardia and migraines ??
  228. Is it true........
  229. Enlarged Goiter ??
  230. Normal TSH, elevated T4 and Thyroxine?
  231. TSH or T4 effect on Metabolism?
  232. cytomel & synthroid vs armour
  233. Help!!....Can't reach Doctor, need advice!!!
  234. Depressed&Giving up hope :(
  235. Thyroid tests
  236. No skipped heartbeats!!!
  237. how do you take your armour?
  238. what was it like switching from synthetic t4 only to armour?
  239. Your guidance please
  240. estrogen dominance
  241. Maybe thyroid?? problem ive had for past month
  242. size of thyroid
  243. My doctor is willing to prescribe Armour!
  244. is hashimoto's a "chronic illness"? (re: flu shot)
  245. Progress!
  246. confused and frustrated
  247. Cortisol test
  248. Body temp
  249. So sick No Answers
  250. Mood Swings