Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  2. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  3. Just had my blood taken
  4. Checkup report
  5. parathyroid test
  6. just got call from doctor, need input
  7. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  8. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  9. Lab results
  10. New Labs - Input Please????
  11. A few Questions!!!
  12. Question about PTU
  13. Please help me .......need info.........
  14. Wilson's Syndrom
  15. Dupuytrens Contracture
  16. New Here with lab results
  17. Another Question
  18. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  19. New here--Test results and Questions
  20. No Support or Understanding...
  21. Weight Loss while on Armour
  22. Nature - thyroid
  23. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  24. graves
  25. To Dmill
  26. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  27. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  28. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  29. More Help Needed -
  30. I need some input...
  31. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  32. Lithium or Lamictal?
  33. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  34. ? Low Iodine Diet
  35. Lupus diagnosis today
  36. Anyone try Phentermine?
  37. Went to see doc today
  38. what will this prove?
  39. Allergy
  40. Lost my job...
  41. whats happens when...
  42. If antibodies are attacking...
  43. Exercise Intollerance
  44. Phentermine and Synthroid
  45. Hashi's question
  46. ths results need help
  47. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  48. excited or calmed with T3?
  49. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  50. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  51. Sleep
  52. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  53. question for everyone
  54. hello
  55. Sore throat
  56. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  57. Exercise & New Doctors
  58. MIA for a week ..
  59. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  60. Next Best Step?
  61. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  62. my sob story lol
  63. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  64. Advice needed
  65. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  66. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  67. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  68. Premature grey hair...anyone
  69. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  70. heres my chance...need advice
  71. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  72. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  73. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  74. swallowing?
  75. Another hypoT question....
  76. Hypo?
  77. Another Newbie with ??????
  78. New - Need help with Lab results.
  79. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  80. New Here,, Please Help
  81. lab results help
  82. thyroid and perimenopause
  83. Synthroid side effects
  84. home from surgery
  85. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  86. sugar related question
  87. Midwest
  88. why am I not sleeping...??
  89. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  90. Confused
  91. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  92. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  93. odd confusion ?
  94. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  95. New here, need help
  96. Hypo Treatments
  97. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  98. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  99. TSI results
  100. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  101. Total thyroid breakdown?
  102. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  103. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  104. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  105. Thanks West End Girl
  106. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  107. tsh test
  108. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  109. Question
  110. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  111. question for a friend
  112. Hypothyroidism
  113. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  114. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  115. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  116. Midwest, How are you?
  117. thyroid scan
  118. Need help interpreting test results!
  119. Looking for advice
  120. scared
  121. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  122. Over Active
  123. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  124. Like a Rubber Ball...
  125. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  126. a question for all of you
  127. Hashi's & Migraines
  128. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  129. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  130. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  131. Something a bit odd
  132. Body aches after doin things...??
  133. my TD Results
  134. Newly discovered nodules
  135. Please Help!!!
  136. I'm Home
  137. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  138. Checking for thyroid disease
  139. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  140. Need Help!!
  141. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  142. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  143. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  144. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  145. Any negative comments on Armour?
  146. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  147. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  148. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  149. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  150. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  151. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  152. Quick FNA question
  153. Virus or RAI Effects?
  154. lab results help??
  155. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  156. im back again for the 100th time : (
  157. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  158. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  159. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  160. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  161. Please help with Labs!!
  162. where do we go from here??
  163. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  164. Fascial burning sensation
  165. low tsh and high freet4
  166. yellow skin ?
  167. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  168. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  169. calcium Problems?
  170. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  171. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  172. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  173. Swollen Thyroid
  174. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  175. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  176. NEW-intro and question
  177. Recent Labs
  178. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  179. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  180. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  181. Tremors
  182. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  183. Out of Office - but for how long?
  184. Frustrated
  185. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  186. Meds under tongue???
  187. update : post-********ctomy
  188. AnnCraf
  189. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  190. Nodules with symptoms?
  191. Endo visit
  192. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  193. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  194. lipitior
  195. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  196. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  197. Opalfire...
  198. question for Renee'
  199. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  200. Solid Mass?
  201. too much medicine
  202. Help....I don't know what to do....
  203. Levoxyl dose
  204. Recalls
  205. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  206. T3U test results
  207. Graves -- antibodies too?
  208. worried, goiter
  209. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  210. Boston docs anyone?
  211. Contraceptive Pills
  212. Fluoride
  213. at home tests fot thyroid
  214. My operation
  215. Question about Hypothyroidism
  216. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  217. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  218. Questions about lab results
  219. RAI 131 therapy ?
  220. levoxyl and xanax
  221. To all my new friends on this board
  222. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  223. midwest1
  224. How Long?
  225. Nornie please read
  226. Questions please
  227. Frustrated!!
  228. Went to ER Last Night
  229. Question About Fillers
  230. uterine fibroid anyone?
  231. Self medicating??
  232. Eleni61...
  233. New Member - labs back
  234. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  235. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  236. Levoxyl
  237. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  238. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  239. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  240. relationships and hypo
  241. question about lab values?
  242. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  243. Question
  244. yeast infections and hypo??
  245. scared
  246. help please!
  247. 2nd Surgery
  248. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  249. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  250. Help, Please - Again!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy