Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. lab results help
  2. thyroid and perimenopause
  3. Synthroid side effects
  4. home from surgery
  5. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  6. sugar related question
  7. Midwest
  8. why am I not sleeping...??
  9. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  10. Confused
  11. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  12. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  13. odd confusion ?
  14. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  15. New here, need help
  16. Hypo Treatments
  17. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  18. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  19. TSI results
  20. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  21. Total thyroid breakdown?
  22. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  23. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  24. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  25. Thanks West End Girl
  26. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  27. tsh test
  28. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  29. Question
  30. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  31. question for a friend
  32. Hypothyroidism
  33. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  34. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  35. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  36. Midwest, How are you?
  37. thyroid scan
  38. Need help interpreting test results!
  39. Looking for advice
  40. scared
  41. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  42. Over Active
  43. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  44. Like a Rubber Ball...
  45. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  46. a question for all of you
  47. Hashi's & Migraines
  48. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  49. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  50. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  51. Something a bit odd
  52. Body aches after doin things...??
  53. my TD Results
  54. Newly discovered nodules
  55. Please Help!!!
  56. I'm Home
  57. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  58. Checking for thyroid disease
  59. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  60. Need Help!!
  61. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  62. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  63. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  64. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  65. Any negative comments on Armour?
  66. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  67. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  68. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  69. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  70. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  71. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  72. Quick FNA question
  73. Virus or RAI Effects?
  74. lab results help??
  75. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  76. im back again for the 100th time : (
  77. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  78. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  79. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  80. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  81. Please help with Labs!!
  82. where do we go from here??
  83. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  84. Fascial burning sensation
  85. low tsh and high freet4
  86. yellow skin ?
  87. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  88. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  89. calcium Problems?
  90. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  91. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  92. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  93. Swollen Thyroid
  94. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  95. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  96. NEW-intro and question
  97. Recent Labs
  98. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  99. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  100. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  101. Tremors
  102. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  103. Out of Office - but for how long?
  104. Frustrated
  105. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  106. Meds under tongue???
  107. update : post-********ctomy
  108. AnnCraf
  109. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  110. Nodules with symptoms?
  111. Endo visit
  112. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  113. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  114. lipitior
  115. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  116. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  117. Opalfire...
  118. question for Renee'
  119. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  120. Solid Mass?
  121. too much medicine
  122. Help....I don't know what to do....
  123. Levoxyl dose
  124. Recalls
  125. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  126. T3U test results
  127. Graves -- antibodies too?
  128. worried, goiter
  129. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  130. Boston docs anyone?
  131. Contraceptive Pills
  132. Fluoride
  133. at home tests fot thyroid
  134. My operation
  135. Question about Hypothyroidism
  136. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  137. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  138. Questions about lab results
  139. RAI 131 therapy ?
  140. levoxyl and xanax
  141. To all my new friends on this board
  142. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  143. midwest1
  144. How Long?
  145. Nornie please read
  146. Questions please
  147. Frustrated!!
  148. Went to ER Last Night
  149. Question About Fillers
  150. uterine fibroid anyone?
  151. Self medicating??
  152. Eleni61...
  153. New Member - labs back
  154. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  155. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  156. Levoxyl
  157. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  158. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  159. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  160. relationships and hypo
  161. question about lab values?
  162. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  163. Question
  164. yeast infections and hypo??
  165. scared
  166. help please!
  167. 2nd Surgery
  168. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  169. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  170. Help, Please - Again!
  171. Urgent Help Please
  172. Thyroid problem?
  173. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  174. Need advice
  175. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  176. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  177. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  178. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  179. lab results
  180. Doctors Appointment
  181. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  182. Some Progress
  183. Effexor
  184. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  185. med question
  186. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  187. Rollercoaster
  188. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  189. Question Regarding Symptoms
  190. 2 weeks on meds....
  191. TSH level of 110.52
  192. TSH level of 110.52
  193. Woke up to shaking sensation
  194. T3
  195. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  196. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  197. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  198. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  199. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  200. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  201. Intro, and next steps?
  202. Selenium
  203. Should I be on Meds?
  204. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  205. Help - need some answers.
  206. I'm ok :)
  207. There's fog coming out my ears!
  208. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  209. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  210. question about soy....
  211. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  212. New to board and have a lab story
  213. Test Results
  214. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  215. I need some advice!
  216. thyroid skin rash
  217. update on armour
  218. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  219. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  220. Does stress affect hypoT?
  221. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  222. Those lab results...hypo
  223. Need some questions answered...
  224. Does this make any sense??
  225. Just Darn.....
  226. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  227. Need Urgent Help
  228. T3
  229. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  230. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  231. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  232. New Doctor Questions......
  233. skin redness over thyroid area?
  234. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  235. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  236. Hello, I'm new here.
  237. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  238. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  239. Eggs- Thyroxine
  240. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  241. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  242. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  243. WOW What a day
  244. Heat and Fatigue
  245. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  246. Name of on-line lab please
  247. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  248. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  249. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  250. Questions - Hypo


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy