PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 [123] 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  2. Its a miracle
  3. meds and hashi's and nodules
  4. T3-uptake blood test
  5. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  6. Arg..TSH not high enough
  7. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  8. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  9. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  10. sore leg
  11. Lady 50
  12. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  13. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  14. Do you have shortness of breath?
  15. please read I'm scared!
  16. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  17. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  18. Dose Increase
  19. question regarding cytomel
  20. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  21. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  22. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  23. Thyroid and Birth control??
  24. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  25. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  26. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  27. Lab test results
  28. Cholesterol????????
  29. Circulation??
  30. Cortisol test result
  31. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  32. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  33. Shins
  34. New Lab results from Endo
  35. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  36. ???
  37. A poll about nodules
  38. When will the madness end!
  39. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  40. Meep!
  41. New Labs
  42. Need Everyone's help
  43. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  44. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  45. Post op CRASH
  46. Odd Question
  47. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  48. cyst
  49. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  50. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  51. Eye Pain
  52. Need help with T3 question.
  53. Meds on the internet?
  54. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  55. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  56. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  57. Not having a good day!
  58. levothroid question
  59. Questions about thyroiditis
  60. water retention
  61. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  62. Have a question for females?
  63. Question on Antibody testing
  64. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  65. I am completely losing it
  66. Meep or anyone who can help
  67. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  68. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  69. armour and synthroid question
  70. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  71. Need Expert Input Please
  72. Nightmares
  73. test results
  74. Need some advice
  75. Do I need an increase?
  76. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  77. Stabilized Oxygen
  78. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  79. Not sure I can make it...
  80. ReLiv
  81. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  82. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  83. weight loss with hypo-T????
  84. not taking medication
  85. 16 year old son
  86. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  87. Deep muscle pain
  88. Natural remedies for graves
  89. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  90. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  91. insight needed plz!
  92. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  93. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  94. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  95. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  96. Adrenal Problems.
  97. soy
  98. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  99. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  100. My life is no fun anymore
  101. Dosage too high?
  102. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  103. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  104. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  105. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  106. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  107. Help needed from Meep or someone
  108. please help with interpreting lab results!
  109. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  110. Lab Results - Help!
  111. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  112. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  113. Constant shortness of breath
  114. Nose Bleeds
  115. Hyper
  116. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  117. Help on initial test results
  118. is this a symptom
  119. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  120. Finally...test results
  121. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  122. Please need help
  123. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  124. Blood test results....
  125. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  126. Someone please tell me what this means.
  127. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  128. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  129. difference between hashimotos and graves
  130. Just venting i suppose
  131. Meep.......quick question
  132. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  133. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  134. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  135. Can someone help with my results?
  136. Is this normal?
  137. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  138. Goiter
  139. No half moons on fingers!!!
  140. Venting.
  141. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  142. is it my imagination?
  143. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  144. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  145. quick question
  146. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  147. questions about lab tests
  148. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  149. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  150. did [ *** ] get banned?
  151. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  152. burning sensations
  153. Stress and Thyroid
  154. paging kh41126.....
  155. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  156. saliva testing....
  157. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  158. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  159. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  160. Great visit with my doctor
  161. Lab Result's for a friend..
  162. multi nodular goiter
  163. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  164. Question about anemia
  165. further testing needed?
  166. Lab Report For My Husband
  167. Other blood tests
  168. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  169. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  170. Question
  171. Can I take this t-3
  172. Do any of you self-dose?
  173. cold sensitivity?
  174. Fatigue Pattern
  175. Chest Pain???
  176. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  177. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  178. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  179. Flare ups :(
  180. Question about Ferritin?
  181. anyone have decompression surgery
  182. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  183. quick question
  184. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  185. Bizarre thyroid story
  186. Elevated TSH
  187. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  188. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  189. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  190. Graves Disease or not?
  191. new and need help please
  192. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  193. Now I am sick
  194. levoxyl
  195. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  196. Follow up appt today
  197. Armour Question ?
  198. Iodine in vitamins
  199. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  200. Important press release about levothyroxine
  201. Help please
  202. Flp?
  203. Tired and Minerals!
  204. how to increase armour?
  205. ? for West end girl
  206. How long for levels to drop?
  207. Endo in chicago?
  208. Problems with gripping and wrist pain
  209. arrrgh! Mexico trip cancelled
  210. trouble swallowing?
  211. Hypodude, Meep or anyone with a suggestion about blood testing.
  212. Has anyone else experienced very dry patches of skin at their waist?
  213. Update On My Hubby's Doctor Visit
  214. Radiation Therapy
  215. Best time of day to take meds
  216. Follow-up Visit Blood Tests
  217. Guess I just need to vent
  218. All the symptoms but no diagnosis
  219. Hey Bellajoon
  220. Will I ever feel normal again...
  221. After waiting for so long..doctor's tomorrow
  222. New to the board!
  223. Parathyroid
  224. yeap its me again with a new thread
  225. Thyroid scan and uptake
  226. Low Dose Armour
  227. thyroid results,, cant read them
  228. Sleep Study
  229. Endocrinologist in the Boston area
  230. Question about Armour
  231. Reaction to dyes used in testing
  232. Update - No Hashimoto's Disease!
  233. New to levothyroxine...concerned
  234. Anyone else?
  235. Elevated Sed Rate..goes along with Hashimoto's?
  236. For Meep, and others, two questions
  237. Help with doctor
  238. need help with levels?
  239. biopsy shows follicular cells...is surgery only cure?
  240. Calcitonin
  241. New here - Question about chemical taste/smell
  242. New With Synthroid Questions
  243. Lab Values - What do you guys think?
  244. Has anyone used a "Compounding" Pharmacy for supplying their thyroid meds?
  245. Hypodude how are you doing?
  246. thyroid vrs heart
  247. Help with pre-op blood test numbers & Any advice for neck scar?
  248. My dog is being tested for thyroid too.....
  249. nodules and cyst found on thyroid
  250. switching from synthroid to armour