Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  2. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  3. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  4. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  5. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  6. Hashi Sufferers
  7. complicated ? about armour
  8. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  9. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  10. frustrating symptoms
  11. Good News!!!!!!
  12. progesterone
  13. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  14. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  15. Help, I need SLEEP!
  16. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  17. Can someone explain?
  18. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  19. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  20. Heartburn???
  21. Question about Cytomel side effects
  22. Feeling Better
  23. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  24. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  25. Just an update.
  26. Three fingers thyroid
  27. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  28. thyroid and antidepressents
  29. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  30. temp and thyroid
  31. Free T4 and TSH Question
  32. female question
  33. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  34. Diet Pills and Labs?
  35. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  36. Finally getting somewhere!
  37. New the site
  38. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  39. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  40. Welcome Back
  41. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  42. could hyper cause heart problems?
  43. Elbow pain?
  44. advice please
  45. Question About Ft3??????
  46. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  47. Well another side effect... I guess
  48. do i need a higher dosage
  49. What are the chances?
  50. thyroid related seizures?
  51. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  52. what do these labs mean?
  53. ********ctomy questions
  54. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  55. Confused and very sad, please help
  56. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  57. My labs.... help please???
  58. While I search for a better doctor...
  59. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  60. Adjustment to Meds
  61. Please look at my lab results!
  62. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  63. Question about thyroid scan results
  64. Dosage Too High?
  65. Armour question for you
  66. Can someone please help...
  67. Question for upcoming labs?
  68. Welcome to the hypo club
  69. Best time for labs?
  70. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  71. back from doctor, no higher dose
  72. Thyroid numbers
  73. dea4, questions for you
  74. Goodbye Armour
  75. coming into the general public info
  76. Latest lab results
  77. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  78. Midwest1
  79. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  80. General/ Venting
  81. what questions to ask doctor
  82. Lab Results, Help!
  83. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  84. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  85. I may have found an endo!
  86. Students who suffer?
  87. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  88. re Midwest1 and anyone
  89. Update
  90. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  91. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  92. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  93. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  94. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  95. last stomach question
  96. medication causing this?
  97. Looking For A Good Doctor
  98. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  99. New here and questions about "test" results
  100. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  101. Test results in. All normal
  102. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  103. 2 questions
  104. Swollen Throat
  105. Weight Issues
  106. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  107. Re: Eyes
  108. which doctor do i go to
  109. Hair
  110. Midwest
  111. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  112. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  113. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  114. stomach ailments
  115. New Rai ?
  116. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  117. Thyroid
  118. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  119. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  120. taking basal temp
  121. Do you think I might have a problem?
  122. help intepreting test results!
  123. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  124. Should I take Wellbutrin
  125. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  126. Goiter Developing and Confused
  127. First time on a board (help)
  128. Conversation with Endo
  129. thyroid related hairloss
  130. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  131. Question About Synthroid
  132. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  133. New here; please help
  134. thyroid and depression.
  135. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  136. New Test Results
  137. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  138. Throat pain
  139. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  140. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  141. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  142. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  143. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  144. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  145. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  146. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  147. choking
  148. Joint Aches
  149. new labs, how do they look?
  150. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  151. Venting
  152. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  153. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  154. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  155. Help itchy skin problem
  156. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  157. Thanx Midwest1
  158. Possible thyroid?
  159. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  160. Back from angel doctor visit...
  161. strange question
  162. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  163. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  164. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  165. New symptoms; Scary
  166. Small victory for me!
  167. uptake and scan
  168. Help from hypothyroid experts
  169. Shortness of breathe
  170. Meep?
  171. body temp
  172. re Heddy 73
  173. Side Affect: Tremor
  174. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  175. Bodybuildergirl
  176. Do I need to fast before labs
  177. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  178. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  179. Meep.......midwest.......
  180. confused about something...
  181. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  182. New Dr./ new problems
  183. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  184. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  185. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  186. Test Result Back...
  187. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  188. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  189. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  190. Heat Intolerance
  191. Antibodies, anyone?
  192. Tree Frog still around??
  193. The not-so-usual symptoms
  194. Question about armour for hypo
  195. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  196. doctors, LA area
  197. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  198. T4 to T3
  199. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  200. neck sweating
  201. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  202. Thyroid and coldness?
  203. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  204. test results
  205. armour dosage
  206. stomach cramps
  207. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  208. What does this lab result mean?
  209. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  210. synthroid alternative
  211. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  212. Need help with labs
  213. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  214. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  215. Thryoid test interpretation
  216. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  217. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  218. Levels results...
  219. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  220. Not Sleeping
  221. meep or someone that know about dosages
  222. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  223. Need Info Please?
  224. What to wish for?
  225. Need Help
  226. The hardest thing about thyroid
  227. thyroid symptoms
  228. Help for friend
  229. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  230. Lab results... please help!
  231. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  232. Hi everyone
  233. hallucinations
  234. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  235. I just had my FNA on Monday
  236. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  237. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  238. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  239. Male with High Estrogen
  240. Went to new Endo
  241. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  242. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  243. Ultrasound
  244. Need infor on thyroid tests
  245. What do you think ???
  246. new here need help
  247. question about test results
  248. What could this mean?
  249. Hay fever is gone!
  250. dry eyes and Hashimoto's


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy