Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  2. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  3. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  4. Any negative comments on Armour?
  5. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  6. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  7. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  8. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  9. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  10. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  11. Quick FNA question
  12. Virus or RAI Effects?
  13. lab results help??
  14. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  15. im back again for the 100th time : (
  16. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  17. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  18. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  19. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  20. Please help with Labs!!
  21. where do we go from here??
  22. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  23. Fascial burning sensation
  24. low tsh and high freet4
  25. yellow skin ?
  26. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  27. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  28. calcium Problems?
  29. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  30. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  31. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  32. Swollen Thyroid
  33. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  34. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  35. NEW-intro and question
  36. Recent Labs
  37. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  38. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  39. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  40. Tremors
  41. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  42. Out of Office - but for how long?
  43. Frustrated
  44. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  45. Meds under tongue???
  46. update : post-********ctomy
  47. AnnCraf
  48. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  49. Nodules with symptoms?
  50. Endo visit
  51. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  52. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  53. lipitior
  54. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  55. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  56. Opalfire...
  57. question for Renee'
  58. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  59. Solid Mass?
  60. too much medicine
  61. Help....I don't know what to do....
  62. Levoxyl dose
  63. Recalls
  64. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  65. T3U test results
  66. Graves -- antibodies too?
  67. worried, goiter
  68. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  69. Boston docs anyone?
  70. Contraceptive Pills
  71. Fluoride
  72. at home tests fot thyroid
  73. My operation
  74. Question about Hypothyroidism
  75. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  76. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  77. Questions about lab results
  78. RAI 131 therapy ?
  79. levoxyl and xanax
  80. To all my new friends on this board
  81. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  82. midwest1
  83. How Long?
  84. Nornie please read
  85. Questions please
  86. Frustrated!!
  87. Went to ER Last Night
  88. Question About Fillers
  89. uterine fibroid anyone?
  90. Self medicating??
  91. Eleni61...
  92. New Member - labs back
  93. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  94. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  95. Levoxyl
  96. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  97. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  98. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  99. relationships and hypo
  100. question about lab values?
  101. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  102. Question
  103. yeast infections and hypo??
  104. scared
  105. help please!
  106. 2nd Surgery
  107. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  108. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  109. Help, Please - Again!
  110. Urgent Help Please
  111. Thyroid problem?
  112. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  113. Need advice
  114. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  115. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  116. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  117. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  118. lab results
  119. Doctors Appointment
  120. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  121. Some Progress
  122. Effexor
  123. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  124. med question
  125. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  126. Rollercoaster
  127. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  128. Question Regarding Symptoms
  129. 2 weeks on meds....
  130. TSH level of 110.52
  131. TSH level of 110.52
  132. Woke up to shaking sensation
  133. T3
  134. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  135. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  136. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  137. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  138. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  139. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  140. Intro, and next steps?
  141. Selenium
  142. Should I be on Meds?
  143. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  144. Help - need some answers.
  145. I'm ok :)
  146. There's fog coming out my ears!
  147. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  148. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  149. question about soy....
  150. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  151. New to board and have a lab story
  152. Test Results
  153. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  154. I need some advice!
  155. thyroid skin rash
  156. update on armour
  157. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  158. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  159. Does stress affect hypoT?
  160. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  161. Those lab results...hypo
  162. Need some questions answered...
  163. Does this make any sense??
  164. Just Darn.....
  165. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  166. Need Urgent Help
  167. T3
  168. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  169. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  170. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  171. New Doctor Questions......
  172. skin redness over thyroid area?
  173. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  174. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  175. Hello, I'm new here.
  176. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  177. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  178. Eggs- Thyroxine
  179. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  180. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  181. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  182. WOW What a day
  183. Heat and Fatigue
  184. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  185. Name of on-line lab please
  186. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  187. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  188. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  189. Questions - Hypo
  190. I Can not cope Anymore
  191. What doseage of Selenium
  192. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  193. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  194. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  195. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  196. adrenal fatigue ??
  197. I'm back/questions,/update
  198. Seasonal Connection?
  199. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  200. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  201. heeeeeellllppppp!
  202. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  203. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  204. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  205. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  206. FMLA benefits
  207. Whey protein shakes
  208. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  209. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  210. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  211. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  212. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  213. offline for a while
  214. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  215. Confused about lab results
  216. Off until Wednesday
  217. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  218. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  219. foods etc
  220. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  221. Is this a big drop?
  222. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  223. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  224. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  225. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  226. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  227. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  228. food before op ?
  229. Renee'
  230. From Bonnie
  231. Level's dropping again..now what?
  232. Is this Grave's Disease?
  233. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  234. Sorry
  235. what is the truth about labs?
  236. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  237. hypo and hyper
  238. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  239. Please help with tests results!
  240. Symptom?????
  241. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  242. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  243. Advice on Labs?
  244. now what?
  245. Losing weight
  246. I found an awesome doctor!
  247. Now What???
  248. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  249. Proper Thyroid Testing
  250. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy