Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How Long?
  2. Nornie please read
  3. Questions please
  4. Frustrated!!
  5. Went to ER Last Night
  6. Question About Fillers
  7. uterine fibroid anyone?
  8. Self medicating??
  9. Eleni61...
  10. New Member - labs back
  11. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  12. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  13. Levoxyl
  14. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  15. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  16. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  17. relationships and hypo
  18. question about lab values?
  19. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  20. Question
  21. yeast infections and hypo??
  22. scared
  23. help please!
  24. 2nd Surgery
  25. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  26. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  27. Help, Please - Again!
  28. Urgent Help Please
  29. Thyroid problem?
  30. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  31. Need advice
  32. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  33. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  34. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  35. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  36. lab results
  37. Doctors Appointment
  38. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  39. Some Progress
  40. Effexor
  41. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  42. med question
  43. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  44. Rollercoaster
  45. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  46. Question Regarding Symptoms
  47. 2 weeks on meds....
  48. TSH level of 110.52
  49. TSH level of 110.52
  50. Woke up to shaking sensation
  51. T3
  52. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  53. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  54. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  55. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  56. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  57. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  58. Intro, and next steps?
  59. Selenium
  60. Should I be on Meds?
  61. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  62. Help - need some answers.
  63. I'm ok :)
  64. There's fog coming out my ears!
  65. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  66. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  67. question about soy....
  68. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  69. New to board and have a lab story
  70. Test Results
  71. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  72. I need some advice!
  73. thyroid skin rash
  74. update on armour
  75. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  76. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  77. Does stress affect hypoT?
  78. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  79. Those lab results...hypo
  80. Need some questions answered...
  81. Does this make any sense??
  82. Just Darn.....
  83. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  84. Need Urgent Help
  85. T3
  86. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  87. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  88. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  89. New Doctor Questions......
  90. skin redness over thyroid area?
  91. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  92. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  93. Hello, I'm new here.
  94. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  95. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  96. Eggs- Thyroxine
  97. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  98. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  99. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  100. WOW What a day
  101. Heat and Fatigue
  102. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  103. Name of on-line lab please
  104. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  105. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  106. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  107. Questions - Hypo
  108. I Can not cope Anymore
  109. What doseage of Selenium
  110. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  111. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  112. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  113. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  114. adrenal fatigue ??
  115. I'm back/questions,/update
  116. Seasonal Connection?
  117. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  118. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  119. heeeeeellllppppp!
  120. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  121. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  122. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  123. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  124. FMLA benefits
  125. Whey protein shakes
  126. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  127. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  128. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  129. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  130. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  131. offline for a while
  132. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  133. Confused about lab results
  134. Off until Wednesday
  135. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  136. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  137. foods etc
  138. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  139. Is this a big drop?
  140. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  141. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  142. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  143. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  144. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  145. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  146. food before op ?
  147. Renee'
  148. From Bonnie
  149. Level's dropping again..now what?
  150. Is this Grave's Disease?
  151. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  152. Sorry
  153. what is the truth about labs?
  154. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  155. hypo and hyper
  156. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  157. Please help with tests results!
  158. Symptom?????
  159. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  160. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  161. Advice on Labs?
  162. now what?
  163. Losing weight
  164. I found an awesome doctor!
  165. Now What???
  166. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  167. Proper Thyroid Testing
  168. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  169. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  170. Bonbe........
  171. ???
  172. Have a question about symptoms
  173. New symptoms, MRI
  174. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  175. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  176. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  177. help with my counts
  178. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  179. Worried :(
  180. Question about Hashimotos?
  181. Crashing again - why???
  182. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  183. I have a hyperthyroid question
  184. What are my risks?
  185. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  186. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  187. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  188. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  189. Carpal Tunnel?
  190. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  191. Swollen thyroid
  192. Need help understanding Antibody values
  193. Renee' ?? about Armour
  194. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  195. ramblings of a thyroid
  196. Hypo formerly Hyper
  197. Please help, Need advice!!
  198. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  199. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  200. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  201. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  202. Blood Test Question
  203. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  204. T3 and T4
  205. Another lump in throat question
  206. help! I've gone hyper
  207. depression and panic attacks
  208. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  209. My story and some questions
  210. SOY question
  211. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  212. Am I just a freak, or....??
  213. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  214. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  215. throat complains
  216. More feet questions....
  217. Has anyone noticed...
  218. How serious are nodules?
  219. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  220. Second Fna Test Performed
  221. Is this even possible?
  222. New here and not sure where to start!
  223. Swelling in throat?
  224. hypo sheehans syndrome
  225. Something Interesting
  226. Please help with test result numbers
  227. Armour/Bowel improvement
  228. adding cytomel to synthroid
  229. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  230. I found a doctor!!!
  231. MintChocolate (off topic)
  232. Gave up!!!
  233. goiter and pain when swallowing
  234. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  235. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  236. ear pain and thyroid?
  237. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  238. Burning Feet
  239. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  240. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  241. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  242. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  243. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  244. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  245. Hashi Sufferers
  246. complicated ? about armour
  247. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  248. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  249. frustrating symptoms
  250. Good News!!!!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy