Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  2. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  3. NEW-intro and question
  4. Recent Labs
  5. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  6. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  7. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  8. Tremors
  9. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  10. Out of Office - but for how long?
  11. Frustrated
  12. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  13. Meds under tongue???
  14. update : post-********ctomy
  15. AnnCraf
  16. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  17. Nodules with symptoms?
  18. Endo visit
  19. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  20. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  21. lipitior
  22. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  23. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  24. Opalfire...
  25. question for Renee'
  26. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  27. Solid Mass?
  28. too much medicine
  29. Help....I don't know what to do....
  30. Levoxyl dose
  31. Recalls
  32. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  33. T3U test results
  34. Graves -- antibodies too?
  35. worried, goiter
  36. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  37. Boston docs anyone?
  38. Contraceptive Pills
  39. Fluoride
  40. at home tests fot thyroid
  41. My operation
  42. Question about Hypothyroidism
  43. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  44. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  45. Questions about lab results
  46. RAI 131 therapy ?
  47. levoxyl and xanax
  48. To all my new friends on this board
  49. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  50. midwest1
  51. How Long?
  52. Nornie please read
  53. Questions please
  54. Frustrated!!
  55. Went to ER Last Night
  56. Question About Fillers
  57. uterine fibroid anyone?
  58. Self medicating??
  59. Eleni61...
  60. New Member - labs back
  61. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  62. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  63. Levoxyl
  64. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  65. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  66. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  67. relationships and hypo
  68. question about lab values?
  69. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  70. Question
  71. yeast infections and hypo??
  72. scared
  73. help please!
  74. 2nd Surgery
  75. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  76. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  77. Help, Please - Again!
  78. Urgent Help Please
  79. Thyroid problem?
  80. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  81. Need advice
  82. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  83. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  84. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  85. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  86. lab results
  87. Doctors Appointment
  88. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  89. Some Progress
  90. Effexor
  91. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  92. med question
  93. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  94. Rollercoaster
  95. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  96. Question Regarding Symptoms
  97. 2 weeks on meds....
  98. TSH level of 110.52
  99. TSH level of 110.52
  100. Woke up to shaking sensation
  101. T3
  102. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  103. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  104. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  105. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  106. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  107. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  108. Intro, and next steps?
  109. Selenium
  110. Should I be on Meds?
  111. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  112. Help - need some answers.
  113. I'm ok :)
  114. There's fog coming out my ears!
  115. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  116. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  117. question about soy....
  118. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  119. New to board and have a lab story
  120. Test Results
  121. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  122. I need some advice!
  123. thyroid skin rash
  124. update on armour
  125. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  126. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  127. Does stress affect hypoT?
  128. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  129. Those lab results...hypo
  130. Need some questions answered...
  131. Does this make any sense??
  132. Just Darn.....
  133. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  134. Need Urgent Help
  135. T3
  136. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  137. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  138. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  139. New Doctor Questions......
  140. skin redness over thyroid area?
  141. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  142. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  143. Hello, I'm new here.
  144. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  145. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  146. Eggs- Thyroxine
  147. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  148. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  149. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  150. WOW What a day
  151. Heat and Fatigue
  152. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  153. Name of on-line lab please
  154. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  155. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  156. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  157. Questions - Hypo
  158. I Can not cope Anymore
  159. What doseage of Selenium
  160. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  161. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  162. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  163. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  164. adrenal fatigue ??
  165. I'm back/questions,/update
  166. Seasonal Connection?
  167. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  168. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  169. heeeeeellllppppp!
  170. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  171. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  172. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  173. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  174. FMLA benefits
  175. Whey protein shakes
  176. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  177. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  178. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  179. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  180. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  181. offline for a while
  182. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  183. Confused about lab results
  184. Off until Wednesday
  185. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  186. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  187. foods etc
  188. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  189. Is this a big drop?
  190. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  191. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  192. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  193. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  194. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  195. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  196. food before op ?
  197. Renee'
  198. From Bonnie
  199. Level's dropping again..now what?
  200. Is this Grave's Disease?
  201. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  202. Sorry
  203. what is the truth about labs?
  204. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  205. hypo and hyper
  206. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  207. Please help with tests results!
  208. Symptom?????
  209. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  210. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  211. Advice on Labs?
  212. now what?
  213. Losing weight
  214. I found an awesome doctor!
  215. Now What???
  216. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  217. Proper Thyroid Testing
  218. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  219. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  220. Bonbe........
  221. ???
  222. Have a question about symptoms
  223. New symptoms, MRI
  224. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  225. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  226. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  227. help with my counts
  228. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  229. Worried :(
  230. Question about Hashimotos?
  231. Crashing again - why???
  232. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  233. I have a hyperthyroid question
  234. What are my risks?
  235. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  236. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  237. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  238. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  239. Carpal Tunnel?
  240. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  241. Swollen thyroid
  242. Need help understanding Antibody values
  243. Renee' ?? about Armour
  244. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  245. ramblings of a thyroid
  246. Hypo formerly Hyper
  247. Please help, Need advice!!
  248. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  249. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  250. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy