Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anxiety With Thyroid-post Here!
  2. Curious about other tests (cortisol etc)
  3. Is this a Normal Proceedure??
  4. Hyperparathyroidism Diagnosis
  5. Have you had your andrenaline tested?
  6. Dea4
  7. Anyone else hypo with fast pulse?
  8. Synthroid dosage
  9. need input on Cytomel dilemma
  10. HOW should l be feeling on betablockers?? pls
  11. What do you all think of these lab results?
  12. Interesting call with brother
  13. K9MOM, need some advice for a friend with Graves
  14. Swollen Salivary Gland =(
  15. My TSH score is 7.....now what???
  16. how to check your own thyroid function
  17. Hypothyroidism and Psychological Problems
  18. I was tested for hypothyroid a while ago..
  19. Lab Results??
  20. Lab Results (I think they look alright)
  21. Funny taste
  22. Questions re: Nodule/FNA this week
  23. Endo wrote back
  24. Size of thyroid nodule
  25. cytomel made me feel worse
  26. Possible hyperT?
  27. Synthroid and gastric disturbances?
  28. Can TSH level affect the heart????
  29. New Here: Question about tingling hands...
  30. just a quick question
  31. with Hashimoto's, do i need to change my diet?
  32. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  33. Anyone had this happen?
  34. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  35. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  36. Sore eyes in mornings?
  37. Interpretation of Free T4
  38. Thyax
  39. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  40. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  41. Just a hello and introduction
  42. New Test Results
  43. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  44. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  45. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  46. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  47. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  48. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  49. Blood work tomorrow
  50. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  51. Is this possible??
  52. Update!!!
  53. Confusing symptoms
  54. Ringing in ears
  55. What is the difference?
  56. more bad news??
  57. hypo n hatin it
  58. new lab results......
  59. Dea4 or midwest
  60. Lab results for my doughter
  61. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  62. Stopping birth control
  63. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  64. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  65. New to Synthroid
  66. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  67. Sinthroid side effects?
  68. Update on my family doctor visit today
  69. Blood test today
  70. Bruising
  71. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  72. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  73. 0.847
  74. need help
  75. Armour
  76. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  77. Hormone question
  78. Uti
  79. Puffy eye lids :(
  80. Synthroid Increased Again
  81. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  82. new thought
  83. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  84. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  85. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  86. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  87. Normal TSH level
  88. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  89. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  90. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  91. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  92. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  93. Just had my blood taken
  94. Checkup report
  95. parathyroid test
  96. just got call from doctor, need input
  97. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  98. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  99. Lab results
  100. New Labs - Input Please????
  101. A few Questions!!!
  102. Question about PTU
  103. Please help me .......need info.........
  104. Wilson's Syndrom
  105. Dupuytrens Contracture
  106. New Here with lab results
  107. Another Question
  108. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  109. New here--Test results and Questions
  110. No Support or Understanding...
  111. Weight Loss while on Armour
  112. Nature - thyroid
  113. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  114. graves
  115. To Dmill
  116. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  117. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  118. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  119. More Help Needed -
  120. I need some input...
  121. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  122. Lithium or Lamictal?
  123. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  124. ? Low Iodine Diet
  125. Lupus diagnosis today
  126. Anyone try Phentermine?
  127. Went to see doc today
  128. what will this prove?
  129. Allergy
  130. Lost my job...
  131. whats happens when...
  132. If antibodies are attacking...
  133. Exercise Intollerance
  134. Phentermine and Synthroid
  135. Hashi's question
  136. ths results need help
  137. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  138. excited or calmed with T3?
  139. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  140. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  141. Sleep
  142. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  143. question for everyone
  144. hello
  145. Sore throat
  146. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  147. Exercise & New Doctors
  148. MIA for a week ..
  149. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  150. Next Best Step?
  151. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  152. my sob story lol
  153. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  154. Advice needed
  155. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  156. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  157. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  158. Premature grey hair...anyone
  159. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  160. heres my chance...need advice
  161. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  162. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  163. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  164. swallowing?
  165. Another hypoT question....
  166. Hypo?
  167. Another Newbie with ??????
  168. New - Need help with Lab results.
  169. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  170. New Here,, Please Help
  171. lab results help
  172. thyroid and perimenopause
  173. Synthroid side effects
  174. home from surgery
  175. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  176. sugar related question
  177. Midwest
  178. why am I not sleeping...??
  179. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  180. Confused
  181. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  182. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  183. odd confusion ?
  184. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  185. New here, need help
  186. Hypo Treatments
  187. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  188. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  189. TSI results
  190. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  191. Total thyroid breakdown?
  192. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  193. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  194. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  195. Thanks West End Girl
  196. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  197. tsh test
  198. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  199. Question
  200. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  201. question for a friend
  202. Hypothyroidism
  203. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  204. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  205. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  206. Midwest, How are you?
  207. thyroid scan
  208. Need help interpreting test results!
  209. Looking for advice
  210. scared
  211. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  212. Over Active
  213. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  214. Like a Rubber Ball...
  215. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  216. a question for all of you
  217. Hashi's & Migraines
  218. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  219. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  220. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  221. Something a bit odd
  222. Body aches after doin things...??
  223. my TD Results
  224. Newly discovered nodules
  225. Please Help!!!
  226. I'm Home
  227. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  228. Checking for thyroid disease
  229. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  230. Need Help!!
  231. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  232. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  233. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  234. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  235. Any negative comments on Armour?
  236. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  237. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  238. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  239. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  240. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  241. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  242. Quick FNA question
  243. Virus or RAI Effects?
  244. lab results help??
  245. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  246. im back again for the 100th time : (
  247. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  248. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  249. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  250. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy