Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  2. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  3. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  4. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  5. Hashis diagnosis
  6. GP vs. ENDO?
  7. Graves diagnosis?
  8. Hyperthyroid??
  9. thyroid storm/crisis?
  10. Help...
  11. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  12. Underactive thyroid???????
  13. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  14. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  15. Does this sound right to you?
  16. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  17. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  18. test results, finally.
  19. soy affects on thyroid
  20. Im back again
  21. Vocal Chord injection?
  22. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  23. Tired and Cold
  24. MEEP.... Help...
  25. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  26. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  27. New and in need of help!
  28. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  29. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  30. Question About Cytomel
  31. Feeling Very Bad Today
  32. hyper without graves?
  33. Newbie with a question...
  34. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  35. Upping the synthroid
  36. Change in my Meds
  37. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  38. when can I put away the fan?
  39. test results back.
  40. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  41. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  42. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  43. thyroid for thought...
  44. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  45. Question concerning Free T4 level
  46. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  47. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  48. Results 1.4 is normal?
  49. normal test results???
  50. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  51. How can this be?
  52. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  53. One Diagnosis Down...
  54. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  55. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  56. newly diagnosed sufferer
  57. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  58. low dose?
  59. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  60. saw my endo
  61. I Love Armour..
  62. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  63. Need advise on new Lab Results
  64. hi. new here.
  65. RAI for Grave's or not??
  66. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  67. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  68. Is This Normal
  69. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  70. Hypothyroidism?
  71. possible hyperthyroid?
  72. What specific tests do I request?
  73. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  74. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  75. Test Results - any advice
  76. what's wrong with me?
  77. a question of thyroid
  78. tsh of 0.04?
  79. Mind's racing...
  80. hyperparathyroidism
  81. Herbal remedies?
  82. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  83. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  84. what is the thyroid?
  85. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  86. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  87. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  88. Whats a good starting dose..
  89. Help With Info Please
  90. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  91. side effect to levoxyl
  92. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  93. Graves Disease
  94. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  95. Can you give me input?
  96. Reaction to meds?
  97. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  98. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  99. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  100. Help with Test Results
  101. blood sugar and thyroid?
  102. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  103. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  104. Can male hypo be fertile
  105. Should I get tested??
  106. Need a different point of view
  107. Question
  108. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  109. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  110. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  111. I'm not crazy!!!
  112. Need Help!!!
  113. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  114. New Labs
  115. Got some test results
  116. Anti-TPO test
  117. Someone HELP ME!
  118. My TSH can back Very Low???
  119. A ? about Armour
  120. Have increased synthroid
  121. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  122. Free
  123. Armour vs Synthroid
  124. confused about disappearance of nodules
  125. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  126. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  127. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  128. Thyroid disease in the family
  129. Went to NEW Dr
  130. Do I have Surgery??
  131. Hashi..Question
  132. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  133. holistic doctor experience
  134. Basic thyroid questions?
  135. MEEP, could you advise?
  136. Looking for some input
  137. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  138. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  139. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  140. doc visit
  141. hormone food
  142. Making the switch!
  143. Surgery
  144. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  145. feelings of swelling in neck
  146. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  147. What my three page letter got me
  148. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  149. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  150. Jodi
  151. Please Help Me !
  152. New to Synthroid
  153. Cytomel Abuse....
  154. Weight control success stories?!!
  155. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  156. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  157. No progress
  158. tests?
  159. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  160. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  161. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  162. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  163. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  164. Non existent libido
  165. Hypo = increased breast size?
  166. synthroid/armour
  167. Heart Rate
  168. Tired of fighting
  169. years of frustration
  170. No thyroid - can't conceive
  171. am I hypothyroid or not?
  172. Synthroid make you cranky?
  173. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  174. i am praying this is my answer
  175. T4 not increasing
  176. Got test back..
  177. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  178. thyroid storm?
  179. coconut oil?
  180. Update on thyrogen scan...
  181. Wilson's Syndrome
  182. For Midwest
  183. Should I switch??
  184. surgery
  185. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  186. There is hope ...
  187. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  188. tsh question
  189. quitting smoking and hashis
  190. I need some reassurance
  191. Im back again
  192. Help !!
  193. Stressed........:-(
  194. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  195. Pinched nerves anyone?
  196. i woke up free of pain today!!
  197. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  198. Anxiety Attacks??
  199. Need someones advise
  200. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  201. Question for Armour users
  202. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  203. help with tsh
  204. self help books please
  205. I have hypothyroidism
  206. I'm so Frustrated!!
  207. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  208. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  209. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  210. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  211. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  212. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  213. Does anyone have success stories?
  214. what to expect
  215. birth control pills
  216. Please advise. New member.
  217. Hyper and Worried
  218. Need some advice......
  219. Calling girlygirly...
  220. Also high Cholesterol
  221. high cholesterol
  222. Armour and new symptoms
  223. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  224. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  225. selenium
  226. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  227. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  228. Stupid Doctors!
  229. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  230. pregnancy and T3
  231. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  232. Syndrom X ???????
  233. Hot nodules anyone?
  234. so what now?!?!
  235. Chronic thyroiditis
  236. Is it me or the doctor?
  237. questions about tests/lumps
  238. Thyriod problems
  239. Decreasing meds?
  240. tapazole didn't help
  241. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  242. Weight?
  243. hyperthyroidism
  244. difficulty swallowing
  245. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  246. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  247. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  248. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  249. What do you think?
  250. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy