Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  2. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  3. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  4. lab results
  5. Doctors Appointment
  6. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  7. Some Progress
  8. Effexor
  9. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  10. med question
  11. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  12. Rollercoaster
  13. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  14. Question Regarding Symptoms
  15. 2 weeks on meds....
  16. TSH level of 110.52
  17. TSH level of 110.52
  18. Woke up to shaking sensation
  19. T3
  20. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  21. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  22. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  23. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  24. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  25. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  26. Intro, and next steps?
  27. Selenium
  28. Should I be on Meds?
  29. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  30. Help - need some answers.
  31. I'm ok :)
  32. There's fog coming out my ears!
  33. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  34. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  35. question about soy....
  36. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  37. New to board and have a lab story
  38. Test Results
  39. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  40. I need some advice!
  41. thyroid skin rash
  42. update on armour
  43. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  44. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  45. Does stress affect hypoT?
  46. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  47. Those lab results...hypo
  48. Need some questions answered...
  49. Does this make any sense??
  50. Just Darn.....
  51. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  52. Need Urgent Help
  53. T3
  54. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  55. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  56. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  57. New Doctor Questions......
  58. skin redness over thyroid area?
  59. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  60. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  61. Hello, I'm new here.
  62. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  63. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  64. Eggs- Thyroxine
  65. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  66. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  67. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  68. WOW What a day
  69. Heat and Fatigue
  70. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  71. Name of on-line lab please
  72. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  73. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  74. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  75. Questions - Hypo
  76. I Can not cope Anymore
  77. What doseage of Selenium
  78. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  79. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  80. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  81. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  82. adrenal fatigue ??
  83. I'm back/questions,/update
  84. Seasonal Connection?
  85. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  86. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  87. heeeeeellllppppp!
  88. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  89. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  90. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  91. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  92. FMLA benefits
  93. Whey protein shakes
  94. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  95. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  96. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  97. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  98. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  99. offline for a while
  100. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  101. Confused about lab results
  102. Off until Wednesday
  103. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  104. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  105. foods etc
  106. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  107. Is this a big drop?
  108. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  109. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  110. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  111. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  112. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  113. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  114. food before op ?
  115. Renee'
  116. From Bonnie
  117. Level's dropping again..now what?
  118. Is this Grave's Disease?
  119. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  120. Sorry
  121. what is the truth about labs?
  122. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  123. hypo and hyper
  124. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  125. Please help with tests results!
  126. Symptom?????
  127. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  128. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  129. Advice on Labs?
  130. now what?
  131. Losing weight
  132. I found an awesome doctor!
  133. Now What???
  134. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  135. Proper Thyroid Testing
  136. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  137. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  138. Bonbe........
  139. ???
  140. Have a question about symptoms
  141. New symptoms, MRI
  142. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  143. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  144. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  145. help with my counts
  146. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  147. Worried :(
  148. Question about Hashimotos?
  149. Crashing again - why???
  150. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  151. I have a hyperthyroid question
  152. What are my risks?
  153. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  154. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  155. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  156. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  157. Carpal Tunnel?
  158. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  159. Swollen thyroid
  160. Need help understanding Antibody values
  161. Renee' ?? about Armour
  162. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  163. ramblings of a thyroid
  164. Hypo formerly Hyper
  165. Please help, Need advice!!
  166. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  167. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  168. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  169. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  170. Blood Test Question
  171. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  172. T3 and T4
  173. Another lump in throat question
  174. help! I've gone hyper
  175. depression and panic attacks
  176. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  177. My story and some questions
  178. SOY question
  179. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  180. Am I just a freak, or....??
  181. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  182. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  183. throat complains
  184. More feet questions....
  185. Has anyone noticed...
  186. How serious are nodules?
  187. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  188. Second Fna Test Performed
  189. Is this even possible?
  190. New here and not sure where to start!
  191. Swelling in throat?
  192. hypo sheehans syndrome
  193. Something Interesting
  194. Please help with test result numbers
  195. Armour/Bowel improvement
  196. adding cytomel to synthroid
  197. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  198. I found a doctor!!!
  199. MintChocolate (off topic)
  200. Gave up!!!
  201. goiter and pain when swallowing
  202. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  203. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  204. ear pain and thyroid?
  205. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  206. Burning Feet
  207. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  208. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  209. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  210. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  211. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  212. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  213. Hashi Sufferers
  214. complicated ? about armour
  215. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  216. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  217. frustrating symptoms
  218. Good News!!!!!!
  219. progesterone
  220. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  221. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  222. Help, I need SLEEP!
  223. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  224. Can someone explain?
  225. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  226. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  227. Heartburn???
  228. Question about Cytomel side effects
  229. Feeling Better
  230. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  231. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  232. Just an update.
  233. Three fingers thyroid
  234. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  235. thyroid and antidepressents
  236. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  237. temp and thyroid
  238. Free T4 and TSH Question
  239. female question
  240. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  241. Diet Pills and Labs?
  242. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  243. Finally getting somewhere!
  244. New the site
  245. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  246. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  247. Welcome Back
  248. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  249. could hyper cause heart problems?
  250. Elbow pain?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy