Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  2. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  3. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  4. Thanks West End Girl
  5. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  6. tsh test
  7. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  8. Question
  9. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  10. question for a friend
  11. Hypothyroidism
  12. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  13. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  14. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  15. Midwest, How are you?
  16. thyroid scan
  17. Need help interpreting test results!
  18. Looking for advice
  19. scared
  20. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  21. Over Active
  22. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  23. Like a Rubber Ball...
  24. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  25. a question for all of you
  26. Hashi's & Migraines
  27. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  28. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  29. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  30. Something a bit odd
  31. Body aches after doin things...??
  32. my TD Results
  33. Newly discovered nodules
  34. Please Help!!!
  35. I'm Home
  36. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  37. Checking for thyroid disease
  38. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  39. Need Help!!
  40. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  41. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  42. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  43. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  44. Any negative comments on Armour?
  45. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  46. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  47. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  48. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  49. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  50. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  51. Quick FNA question
  52. Virus or RAI Effects?
  53. lab results help??
  54. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  55. im back again for the 100th time : (
  56. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  57. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  58. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  59. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  60. Please help with Labs!!
  61. where do we go from here??
  62. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  63. Fascial burning sensation
  64. low tsh and high freet4
  65. yellow skin ?
  66. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  67. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  68. calcium Problems?
  69. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  70. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  71. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  72. Swollen Thyroid
  73. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  74. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  75. NEW-intro and question
  76. Recent Labs
  77. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  78. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  79. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  80. Tremors
  81. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  82. Out of Office - but for how long?
  83. Frustrated
  84. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  85. Meds under tongue???
  86. update : post-********ctomy
  87. AnnCraf
  88. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  89. Nodules with symptoms?
  90. Endo visit
  91. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  92. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  93. lipitior
  94. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  95. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  96. Opalfire...
  97. question for Renee'
  98. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  99. Solid Mass?
  100. too much medicine
  101. Help....I don't know what to do....
  102. Levoxyl dose
  103. Recalls
  104. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  105. T3U test results
  106. Graves -- antibodies too?
  107. worried, goiter
  108. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  109. Boston docs anyone?
  110. Contraceptive Pills
  111. Fluoride
  112. at home tests fot thyroid
  113. My operation
  114. Question about Hypothyroidism
  115. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  116. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  117. Questions about lab results
  118. RAI 131 therapy ?
  119. levoxyl and xanax
  120. To all my new friends on this board
  121. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  122. midwest1
  123. How Long?
  124. Nornie please read
  125. Questions please
  126. Frustrated!!
  127. Went to ER Last Night
  128. Question About Fillers
  129. uterine fibroid anyone?
  130. Self medicating??
  131. Eleni61...
  132. New Member - labs back
  133. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  134. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  135. Levoxyl
  136. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  137. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  138. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  139. relationships and hypo
  140. question about lab values?
  141. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  142. Question
  143. yeast infections and hypo??
  144. scared
  145. help please!
  146. 2nd Surgery
  147. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  148. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  149. Help, Please - Again!
  150. Urgent Help Please
  151. Thyroid problem?
  152. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  153. Need advice
  154. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  155. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  156. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  157. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  158. lab results
  159. Doctors Appointment
  160. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  161. Some Progress
  162. Effexor
  163. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  164. med question
  165. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  166. Rollercoaster
  167. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  168. Question Regarding Symptoms
  169. 2 weeks on meds....
  170. TSH level of 110.52
  171. TSH level of 110.52
  172. Woke up to shaking sensation
  173. T3
  174. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  175. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  176. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  177. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  178. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  179. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  180. Intro, and next steps?
  181. Selenium
  182. Should I be on Meds?
  183. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  184. Help - need some answers.
  185. I'm ok :)
  186. There's fog coming out my ears!
  187. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  188. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  189. question about soy....
  190. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  191. New to board and have a lab story
  192. Test Results
  193. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  194. I need some advice!
  195. thyroid skin rash
  196. update on armour
  197. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  198. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  199. Does stress affect hypoT?
  200. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  201. Those lab results...hypo
  202. Need some questions answered...
  203. Does this make any sense??
  204. Just Darn.....
  205. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  206. Need Urgent Help
  207. T3
  208. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  209. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  210. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  211. New Doctor Questions......
  212. skin redness over thyroid area?
  213. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  214. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  215. Hello, I'm new here.
  216. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  217. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  218. Eggs- Thyroxine
  219. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  220. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  221. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  222. WOW What a day
  223. Heat and Fatigue
  224. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  225. Name of on-line lab please
  226. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  227. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  228. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  229. Questions - Hypo
  230. I Can not cope Anymore
  231. What doseage of Selenium
  232. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  233. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  234. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  235. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  236. adrenal fatigue ??
  237. I'm back/questions,/update
  238. Seasonal Connection?
  239. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  240. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  241. heeeeeellllppppp!
  242. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  243. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  244. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  245. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  246. FMLA benefits
  247. Whey protein shakes
  248. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  249. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  250. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy